Loading...

NWC Boys Cross Country

//NWC Boys Cross Country
NWC Boys Cross Country2018-10-17T20:55:55+00:00

Historical NWC Boys Cross Country Standings (2006-present)

2018 NWC Boys Cross Country Standings

TeamNWC XC Meet
1. Columbus Grove30
2. Lincolnview33
3. Crestview82
4. Bluffton121
5. Ada135
6. Allen East157
PauldingNTS
SpencervilleNTS

NWC Cross Country Meets & Awards: 2018 | 2017 | 2016 | 2015 | 2014 | 2013 | 2012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009 | 2008 | 2007 | 2006

NWC Cross Country Meet Individual Results:
High School: 2018 | 2017 | 20162015 | 20142013 | 2012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009 | 2008 | 2007
Middle School: 2018 | 2017 | 20162015 | 20142013 | 2012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009 | 2008 | 2007

Historical State Tournament Results

OAT&CC Coaches Cross Country Website

All-Time NWC Boys Cross Country Championships through 2018

SchoolNWC Championships
Columbus Grove
14
Crestview
8
Spencerville
6
Lincolnview
6
Allen East
4
Bluffton
4
Ada
0
Delphos Jefferson
0
Paulding
0
*Lima Central Catholic
1
*former conference member

NWC Boys Cross Country News & Scores

11/4 OHSAA Cross Country State Championships

Division III State Cross Country Championships at National Trail Raceway
Boys
14. Lincolnview 329
Complete Results

Girls
12. Columbus Grove 327, 19. Lincolnview 395
Individual Results: 15. Alyssa Ellerbrock, Columbus Grove; 57. Ragen Harting, Crestview; 73. Madison Langdon, Lincolnview; 84. Erin Downing, Columbus Grove; 95. Leanndra Price, Columbus Grove; 98. Taylor Ellerbrock, Columbus Grove; 104. Sydney Witteborg, Columbus Grove; 114. Victoria Snyder, Lincolnview; 123. Brayden Langdon, Lincolnview; 134. Madeline Snyder, Lincolnview; 156. Alena Looser, Lincolnview; 157. Morgan Deffenbaugh, Columbus Grove; 167. Allie Choi, Columbus Grove; 175. Rylee Byrne, Lincolnview
Complete Results

November 4th, 2017|Categories: Columbus Grove, Crestview, Cross Country Boys, Cross Country Girls, Lincolnview, Scores|Tags: |

10/28 OHSAA Cross Country Regionals

Division III Regional at Tiffin
Boys
Top seven teams and those individuals that finish in the top 28 advance to the state.
4. Lincolnview 195, 13. Columbus Grove 334, 22. Crestview 488
Individual State Qualifiers: 21. Johnny Schmiedebus, Columbus Grove
Complete Results

Girls
Top eight teams and those individuals that finish in the top 32 advance to the state.
3. Columbus Grove 140, 7. Lincolnview 233
Individual State Qualifiers: 31. Ragen Harting, Crestview
Complete Results

10/21 OHSAA Cross Country Districts

Division II Boys – Ottawa Park, Ottawa
Qualifiers: Top three teams and those individuals that finish in the top 12 advance to the regional tournament at Tiffin.
11. Paulding 299
Individual Regional Qualifiers: none
Complete Results

Division III Boys – District 1 – Ottawa Park, Ottawa
Qualifiers: Top four teams and those individuals that finish in the top 16 advance to the regional tournament at Tiffin.
4. Crestview 108, 5. Spencerville 161, 9. Bluffton 224
Individual Regional Qualifiers: 13. Christopher Harnish, Bluffton; 16. Keagan Gaskill, Spencerville
Complete Results

Division III Boys – District 2 – Ottawa Park, Ottawa
Qualifiers: Top four teams and those individuals that finish in the top 16 advance to the regional tournament at Tiffin.
1. Lincolnview 56, 3. Columbus Grove 79, Allen East NTS, Ada NTS
Individual Regional Qualifiers: none
Complete Results

Division III Girls – District 1 – Ottawa Park, Ottawa
Qualifiers: Top four teams and those individuals that finish in the top 16 advance to the regional tournament at Tiffin.
4. Lincolnview 93, 5. Crestview 121, 9. Ada 226, Spencerville NTS
Individual Regional Qualifiers: 10. Ragen Harting, Crestview; 11. Ashley Bowen, Crestview; 14. Torie Bockey, Spencerville
Complete Results

Division III Girls – District 2 – Ottawa Park, Ottawa
Qualifiers: Top four teams and those individuals that finish in the top 16 advance to the regional tournament at Tiffin.
1. Columbus Grove 39, 7. Paulding 203, Bluffton NTS
Individual Regional Qualifiers: 12. Sydney Hoff, Bluffton; 14. Elyse Manz, Paulding
Complete Results

2017 NWC Cross Country Meet

Lincolnview won the boys’ championship and Columbus Grove won the girls’ title in the Northwest Conference cross country meet run Saturday morning in Van Wert.  Columbus Grove (boys) and Lincolnview (girls) finished second.  Crestview took third place in both races.  Junior High races were won by Lincolnview (boys) and Crestview (girls).

Lincolnview’s Karter Tow ran the best individual time of 16:44 in winning the boys’ race and was voted by the coaches as NWC Male Runner of the Year.  Johnny Schmiedebusch (CG, 17:03) finished second with Alek Bowersock (LV, 17:12) completing the race as the third place finisher.

Columbus Grove’s Alyssa Ellerbrock (19:45) defeated runner-up Ragen Harting (20:04)  of Crestview in the girls’ race and was voted NWC Female Runner of the Year.  Crestview’s Ashley Bowen (20:13) finished out the top three.

Lincolnview’s Matt Langdon was voted by the coaches as  the  Boys’ Coach of the Year with the honors for Girls’ Coach of the Year going to Grove’s Jason Jay.

Boys
1. Lincolnview 35, 2. Columbus Grove 49, 3. Crestview 76, 4. Paulding 99, 5. Spencerville 121, 6. Bluffton 132, 7. Allen East 205
Complete Individual Results

Girls
1. Columbus Grove 26, 2. Lincolnview 53, 3. Crestview 67, 4. Paulding 104, 5. Ada 123
Complete Individual Results

Junior High
Boys
1. Lincolnview 32, 2. Columbus Grove 40, 3. Bluffton 76, 4. Allen East 89, 5. Crestview 138
Complete Individual Results

Girls
1. Crestview 35, 2. Columbus Grove 39, 3. Lincolnview 51
Complete Individual Results

9/16 Cross Country Results

Ottawa-Glandorf Blue/Gold Invitational
Boys Blue Division (19 teams)
14. Paulding 327, 16. Bluffton 416, 17. Spencerville 419, 19. Allen East 614
Complete Results

Boys Gold Division (15 teams)
1. Lincolnview 44, 5. Crestview 136
Complete Results

Girls Blue Division (14 teams)
14. Paulding 347, Bluffton NTS, Spencerville NTS
Complete Results

Girls Gold Division (10 teams)
2. Lincolnview 65, 3. Crestview 96
Complete Results

9/9 Cross Country Results

Tiffin Cross Country Carnival
Boys Division III (41 teams)
21. Crestview 571, 28. Columbus Grove 669
Complete Results

Girls Division III (54 teams)
4. Columbus Grove 196, 22. Crestview 698
Complete Results

Spencerville Bearcat Invitational
Boys Black Division (10 teams)
5. Paulding 124, 8. Spencerville 201
Complete Results

Girls Black Division (8 teams)
6. Paulding 148
Complete Results

Girls Red Division (11 teams)
10. Ada 271
Complete Results

September 9th, 2017|Categories: Ada, Columbus Grove, Crestview, Cross Country Boys, Cross Country Girls, Paulding, Scores, Spencerville|Tags: |

9/2 Cross Country Results

Columbus Grove Invitational
Boys Large (24 teams)
14. Paulding 400, 22. Bluffton 529, 24. Allen East 765
Complete Team Results | Complete Results

Girls Large (18 teams)
18. Paulding 435, Bluffton NTS
Complete Team Results | Complete Results

Boys Small (24 teams)
2. Lincolnview 122, 5. Crestview 171, 11. Columbus Grove 279, 20. Spencerville 543, 21. Ada 614
Complete Team Results | Complete Results

Girls Small (13 teams)
1. Columbus Grove 37, 2. Lincolnview 110, 6. Crestview 147, 13. Ada 384
Complete Team Results | Complete Results

8/26 Cross Country Results

Boys
Blue Jay Invitational (14 teams)
2. Lincolnview 68, 4. Columbus Grove 138, 11. Bluffton 266, 12. Spencerville 287
Complete Results

Defiance Early Bird Open (20 teams)
14. Paulding 401
Complete Results

Seneca East Tiger Classic White Division (19 teams)
19. Allen East 620
Complete Results

Girls
Blue Jay Invitational (11 teams)
1. Columbus Grove 25, 2. Lincolnview 75
Complete Results

Defiance Early Bird Open (19 teams)
18. Paulding 468
Complete Results

8/22 Cross Country Results

Boys
Benjamin Logan Early Bird Invitational (9 teams)
7. Ada 201

Upper Sandusky Ice Breaker Invitational (16 teams)
8. Columbus Grove 242, 14. Bluffton 338

Girls
Benjamin Logan Early Bird Invitational (9 teams)
8. Ada 209

Upper Sandusky Ice Breaker Invitational (12 teams)
3. Columbus Grove 75

2016 NWC Scholar Athletes – Fall Season

nwclogo180Northwest Conference Scholar Athletes are those athletes who lettered and earning the following GPA during the season of their sport:

1) Gold level — GPA of 3.50 and above
2) Silver level — GPA of 3.00 to 3.49

ADA
Cheerleading – Gold: Ashley Breidenbach, Alex Waugh, Lyric Jones, Ivy Fisher, Lexus Lunguy, Annabel Alexander, Emma Jameson, Brooklyn Rudasill, Olivia Guyton, Anna Madison, Kama Arn, Jessica Breidenbach
Cheerleading – Silver: Alexis Swaney, Emma Ferguson

Boys’ Cross Country – Gold: Keaton Kipker, Andrew Robey, Eric Armbrecht, Brice Ferguson, Seth Evans, Larry Zembower
Boys’ Cross Country – Silver: Jared Craig

Girls’ Cross Country – Gold: Mara Guyton, Jil Wolber, Nora Dellifield, Dani Waugh, Alexis Ennis, Olivia Ennis
Girls’ Cross Country – Silver: Abbie James

Football – Gold: Jordan Bailey, Mason Klingler, Trent Jolliff, Seth Conley, Aaron Everhart, Hunter Purdy, Chase Sumner, Nathan Mattson, Noah Mattson, Jackson Conrad, Erryk Katayama, Damien Fuqua, Jaylin Burkhart, Holden Purdy, Carson Hissong
Football – Silver: Jakob Hoschak, Ethan Swaney, Kade Cortez, Mason Waugh, Phil Coulson

Boys’ Golf – Gold: Jake Colwell, Austin Amburgey, Nathan Hurtig, Alex Morgan, Daniel Nash
Boys’ Golf – Silver: Taylor Ramey, Rob Allison

Boys Soccer – Gold: Will Allen, Noah Pinkney, Logan Williams, Johnathan Rettig, Terry Sheridan, Jon Allen, William Jolliff, Miguel Jordan, Brendan Sheridan, Jacob Okuly, Sam Hibbard, Isaac Spar
Boys Soccer – Silver: Nathan Allen, Acel Gamble, Noah Garmon, Chris Reyes, Blaine Dearth

Girls Soccer – Gold: Makayla Callahan, Makenna Callahan, Rieyln Castle, Kaitlyn Long, Grace Nelson, Caitlyn Stover, Audrey Hazelton, Marin Cook, Ruth Pfeiffer, Katie Butterfield, Ella Poling, Bella East
Girls’ Soccer – Silver: Hailey Callahan, Allison Dotson, Gizem Tanriverdi, Latifah Bagais, Madison Preston

Girls’ Tennis – Gold: Meredith Marshall, Elizabeth Milks, Paige Hopson, Callie Young, Samantha Crawford
Girls’ Tennis – Silver: Shelby Higgins, Melina Temple

Volleyball – Gold: Melina Woods, Haley Wyss, Madisyn Gossard, Taryn Fullom, Kyli Lause, Alissa Vore, Olivia Alexander, Kaiti Newland, Nikki Lehsten, Teyah Sautter, Sidney Gossard

ALLEN EAST
Cheerleading – Gold: Madison Hatcher, Alexa Hawk, Kiersten Prater, Regan Schick, Sydney Treglia, Kasey Reneau, Kassidy Reneau, Kayla Redman
Cheerleading – Silver: Taylor Guiterez

Boys Cross Country – Gold: Nick Baughman, Andrew Cochensparger, Aiden Neff, Corey Spees

Girls Cross Country – Gold: Abigail Baughman, Alyssa Young
Girls’ Cross Country – Silver: Alyssa Bowerman

Football – Gold: Luke Brown, Brennan Davies, Lucas Freeman, Garrett Neth, Schuyler Caprella, Johnny Brinkman, Brent Wilson, Spencer Miller
Football – Silver: Gavin Devier, Trent Joseph, Chris Kleman, Dustin Rowe, Shane Gipson, Caleb Smelcer

Boys’ Golf – Gold: Kasey Meyer, Nick Phillips
Boys’ Golf – Silver: Harrison Kill

Boys Soccer – Gold: Caleb Austin, Malachi Blakma, Kyle Newland, Jack Williams, Colton Truex, Dalton Clum, Landon Gossard, Christian Hedrick, Brayden Newland, Dylan Koehlinger, James Metzger
Boys Soccer – Silver: Austin McKenzie, John Rumer, Dalton Calvert, Ethan Grant, Ethan Reichenbach, Ryan LeSure

Girls Soccer – Gold: Devin Hopkins, Julia Meyer, Tori Newland, Allyson Richardson, Kinsey Helser, Gabby Scott, Kassidy McKeever, Sofia Silone, Madison Houston, Leah Casey, Jade Meyer, Kasey Reneau, Kassidy Reneau, Madison Staley
Girls Soccer – Silver: Brooke Frisch, Abby Garver

Volleyball – Gold: Summer McCloskey, Lakin Basham, Ella Newland, Alex Briley, Sierra Downing, Spencer Stippich, Alexa Hawk, Taylor Brown, Gracie Howard, Megan Niemeyer, Kyra Clark, Kelli Leis
Volleyball – Silver: Abby Kennedy

BLUFFTON
Cheerleading – Gold: Sidnie Koontz, Maddie Soper, Chase Koontz, Shyanne Mortimer, Allison Wise

Boys Cross Country – Gold: Brayton Businger, Tanner Pinks, Derek Swartzlander, Austin Warren, Seth Andreas, Noah Woodruff, Brice Metzger
Girls Cross Country – Gold: Sydney Hoff

Football – Gold: Baylor Garmatter, Chad Veit, Cole Wilson, Colin Phillips, Dakota Bricker, Jason Bracy, Deandre Nassar, Justin Haggard, Kaden Reneker, Kaleb Jefferson, Kyle Koontz, Logan Rhodes, Mason Ault, Nate Staley, Nick Marcum, Owen Bischoff
Football – Silver: Brice Rayle, Jason Althaus, Dustin Falk

Boys’ Golf – Gold: Levi Mikesell, Tyler McLaughlin
Boys’ Golf – Silver: Nephi Peralita, Braeden Edwards, Jordan Siefer, Aaron Belcher

Girls’ Golf – Gold: Lily Shadle, Mara Minnig, Kayleigh Coughlan, Kennedy Coughlan
Girls’ Golf – Silver: Alivia Koenig, Natasha Smith

Boys Soccer – Gold: Noah Fredritz, Luke Young, Levi Smith, Trevor Bunch, Zach Basinger, Isaac Andreas, Eli Bourassa, Douglas Nester, Antony Kingsley, Josh Begg, Christopher Harnish
Boys Soccer – Silver: Braden Conrad, Tristan Smucker

Girls Soccer – Gold: Kim Gordon, Sarah Cartwright, Hannah Yost, Sophia Smucker, Brinkley Garmatter, Kayla White, Averey Rumer, Sierra Ribley, Kayla Kindle, Leah Conley, Abbie Parkins, Kelli Leugers, Jayme Siefer, Katie Burkholder, Sydney Staton, Ana Spiridigliozzi, Brooke Koontz, Sarah Theisen, Jadyn Barhorst
Girls Soccer – Silver: Brianna Keeler, Abbey Gambrell, Ashley Augsburger

Tennis – Gold: Amelia Mitchell, Caity Zimmerman, Emma Klinger, Erin Hotmire, Baylee Liddick, Raychel Avila, Ilene Owen, Katie Wright, Lucie Fett, Julianna Hotmire

Volleyball – Gold: Jazmynn Wilson, Karis Wilson, Aimee Ritter, Ali Moser, Alicia Schmutz, Emily Stratton, Grace Nickels, Katie Prater, Haley Baker, Andie Schmutz, Emily Metzger

COLUMBUS GROVE
Cheerleading – Gold: Kylie Coffey, Madison Nusbaum, Lauren Roose, Alyssa Ridinger, Haley Roe, Kylie Muter
Cheerleading – Silver: Emily Pitts

Boys Cross Country – Gold: Breece Pingle
Boys Cross Country – Silver: Tanner Smith, Preston Brubaker, Austin Sager

Girls Cross Country – Gold: Kirsten Malsam, Gracyn Stechschulte, Leah Myerholtz, Allison Choi, Taylor Ellerbrock, Kaitlyn Price, Alyssa Ellerbrock, Addison Schafer, Leanndra Price, Sydney Witteborg
Girls Cross Country – Silver: Macy McCluer

Football – Gold: Adam Birkemeier, Reid Stechschulte, Grant Cassidy, Logan Ridenour, Rece Roney, Brandon Brigsby, Enoch Jones, Dylan Fruchey, Brady Hauenstein, Riley Schumacher, Garret Nemire, Jared Basinger
Football – Silver: Lachlan Clymer, Emilio Delarosa, Eric Warnecke, Logan Malsam, Owen Fuerst, Caleb Barrientes

Boys’ Golf – Gold: Noah Oglesbee, Jacob Oglesbee
Boys’ Golf – Silver: Kyle Welty, Zach Roberts

Volleyball – Gold: Jade Clement, Rylee Sybert, Lauren Birkemeier, Renee Schroeder, Jenny Ellerbrock, Jordin Basinger, Paige Bellman, Kayla Reynolds, Hallie Malsam, Payton Brubaker,
Volleyball – Silver: Carlee McCluer, Haley Radabaugh

CRESTVIEW
Cheerleading – Gold: Rosie Bogle, Emma Leary, Krysden Sloan, Alyssa Sparks, Chelsea Taylor, Amber Young
Cheerleading – Silver: Lauren Brecht, Taylor Brown, Chloee Case, Briana Hoersten, Katie Hughes, Kelsey Rothgeb

Boys Cross Country – Gold: Caleb Bagley, Danil Lichtensteiger, Wyatt Richardson, Tyler White, Jace Vining
Boys Cross Country – Silver: Gabe Smith, Dylan Sparks

Girls Cross Country – Gold: Ashley Bowen, Ragen Harting, Brooke Ripley, Lydia Saylor, Lauren Schumm, Savannah Smith
Girls Cross Country – Silver: Elizabeth Mitchener

Football – Gold: Derek Biro, Braden Brecht, Derick Dealey, Luke Gerardot, Joel Germann, Trevor Gibson, Nick Henry, Dylan Hicks, Drew Kline, Grant Schlagbaum
Football – Silver: Chase Clark, Emilio DeLeon, Robbie Gonzalez, Dylan Grandstaff, Payton Knittle, Tyler Riggenbach

Boys’ Golf – Gold: Kaleb Myers, Brett Schumm, Ethan Waddles
Boys’ Golf – Silver: Jacob Bowman, Caden Hurless

Girls’ Golf – Gold: Olivia Skelton

Girls Soccer – Gold: Kylee Agler, Tommi Andersen, Hope Goings, Haley Harvey, Arianna Munoz, Salex Overmyer, Kara Strabbing, Alyssa Taylor, Chelsi Young
Girls Soccer – Silver: Abby Clouser, Mary Mitchener, Alexis Munoz, Madison Tracey, McKenna Thompson

Volleyball – Gold: Abigail Bagley, Maci Baker, Sydney Bowen, Ashley Dealey, Lexi Gregory, Maddy Lamb, Katie McClure, Ally McCoy, Avery McCoy

DELPHOS JEFFERSON
Cheerleading – Gold: Lindsey Jettinghoff, Kaytlin Ward, Madison Geise, Alyssa Hohlbein
Cheerleading – Silver: Viktoria Brunswick, Sarah Fitch, Holly Dellinger, Kyrstin Warnecke

Football – Gold: Cole Arroyo, Hunter Binkley, Tyler Shaeffer, Jace Stockwell, Brenen Auer, Jordan Bonifas, Evan Poling, Alex Rode, Andrez Reed
Football – Silver: Jacob Boop, Jordan Boop, Eli Edie, Nick Long, Drew Riess, Drake Schmitt, Ryan Wittler-Fair, Kole McKee, Dylan Nagel, Darius Shurelds

Boys’ Golf – Gold: Connor Berelsman, Andrew Foust, Tristen Moore, Nathan Pohlman, Sara Zalar, Matt Schroeder, Sydnie McGue, Braxton Scalf
Boys’ Golf – Silver: Alex Theobald

Girls Soccer – Gold: Makaya Dunning, Kiya Wollenhaupt, Devyn Carder, Cirstie Deckard, Sierra Marlow, Kendal Marquiss, Brooke Rice, Ally Hastings, Victoria Redmon
Girls Soccer – Silver: Mackenzie Hammons, Arianna Knebel

Volleyball – Gold: Dani Harman, Kristina Claypool, Macy Wallace, Sarah Miller, Ayron McClurg, Courtney Teman, Jayla Rostorfer

LINCOLNVIEW
Boys Cross Country – Gold: Ryan Rager, Austin Elick, Tracey West, Alek Bowersock, Logan Williams, Sam Myers, Karter Tow, Joe Sadowski, Devon Bill
Boys Cross Country – Silver: Jacob Keysor

Girls Cross Country – Gold: Ryanne DuCheney, Alena Looser, Madison Dickson, Brayden Langdon, Rylee Byrne, Madeline Snyder, Victoria Snyder
Girls Cross Country – Silver: Abbie Enyart, Miah Katalenas

Boys’ Golf – Gold: Nick Motycka
Boys’ Golf – Silver: Joshah Rager, Jaden Youtsey

Girls’ Golf – Gold: Macala Ashbaugh, Makenzie Kraft, McKenzie Davis, Marissa Miller

Girls Soccer – Gold: Skyler Friemoth, Frankie Carey, Allie Crow, Haley Pollock, Adia Welch, Raegan Boley, Hanna Scaggs
Girls Soccer – Silver: Kayla Schroeder, Abbie Enyart, Ciearra Brown, Olivia Gorman, Maddie Gorman, Allison Warnement, Abbie Myers

Boys Soccer – Gold: Austin Nally, Ethan Swallow, Kyle Wallis, Levi McMaster, Brendan Hanf, Ethan Kemler, Derick Doner
Boys Soccer – Silver: Hunter Adams, Jared Pollock

Volleyball – Gold: Katylyn Wendel, Kaitlyn Brenneman, Alana Williams, Kayla Schimmoeller, Lakin Brant, Carly Wendel, Madeline Jenkins
Volleyball – Silver: Morgan Miller, Kerstin Davis

PAULDING
Cheerleading – Gold: Emily Knodel, Molly Meeker, Leah Nusbaum, Ivy Riggenbach, Victoria Valle
Cheerleading – Silver: Hailey McDaniel, Meghan Todd

Boys Cross Country – Gold: Dayton Pracht, Marcus Miller, Benjamin Stuck, Shawn Jackson, Michael Kohart, Simeon Shepherd, Bailey Manz, Joseph Reineck, Carson Shull

Girls Cross Country – Gold: Christine Clapsaddle, Abbigaile McMichael, Jacee Harwell, Mary-Cate Panico, Sidney Kohart, Savannah Shepherd
Girls Cross Country – Silver: Montserrat Martinez

Football – Gold: Jacob Deisler, Kameron Echols, Preston Ingol, Aaron Horstman, Preston Johanns, Hunter Vogel, Devin Gee, Hunter Kesler, Colton Lloyd, Ethan Matty, James Mourey, Jacob Eblin
Football – Silver: Brock Schooley, Tyler Nichols, Jacob King, Hunter Powell

Girls Soccer – Gold: Gabriella Stahl, Kaylee Plummer, Allison Arend, Daleigh Davis, Kaylie Tressler, Sydney McCullough, Paige Fitzwater, Kalyn Strahley, Hannah Vance, Brooke Weidenhamer, Karissa Lucas, Suzanne Manz, Jennifer Stahl
Girls Soccer – Silver: Zoey Wright, Liza Carpenter, Megan Garrity

Boys Soccer – Gold: William Deisler, Brian Matson, Charles Clapsaddle, Evan Edwards, Michael Dangler, Ryan Woodring, Kaleb Goshia, Jared Paschall
Boys Soccer – Silver: Skyler Maassel, Griffin Harder, Kaleb Becker, Adrian Daniels

Boys Golf – Gold: Cade McGarvey, Isaac Baldwin, Fletcher Cook, Westen Phlipot, Kolson Egnor, Cole Heller

Volleyball – Gold: Faith Vogel, Caitlyn Myers, Audrey Manz, Macy Iler, Haylee Dominique, Cassidy Posey, Taylor March, Abigail English, Megan Tope, Kristen Razo, Arianna Posey

SPENCERVILLE
Cheerleading – Gold: Emma Bertram, Halie Buggert, Madison Catlin, Gabrielle Goecke, Kaiden Grigsby, Carliegh Hefner, Sophia Nourse, Amanda Schwartz, Amelia Wood
Cheerleading – Silver: Alexandra Hamrick, Grace Hollar, Hannah Leis, Jayden Maier, Alivia McMichael, Kayla Osting

Boys Cross Country – Gold: Robert Modic, Edward Smith, Matthew Wood
Boys Cross Country – Silver: Seth Clark, Kalob Pitson, Hunter Stephen

Girls Cross Country – Gold: Destiney Fiely, Haley Volbert

Football – Gold: Lucas Carpenter, Benjamin Dues, Peyton Ford, Nicholas Freewalt, Gage Goecke, Cole Market, Christopher Picker, Logan Rex, Trenton Schwartz, Jacob Settlemire, Caleb Sutherland, Calvin Wilson
Football – Silver: Damon Blair, Cody Dickson, Keaton Lotz

Boys Golf – Gold: Collin Davis
Boys Golf – Silver: Ethan Harmon, Gavin Harmon, Drake Mertz

Boys Soccer – Gold: Gage Bellows, Bailey Croft, Griffen Croft, Jacob Litsey, Terence Keith Nielsen, Connor Potts, Thad Ringwald, Dylan Shelhart
Boys Soccer – Silver: Hunter Christman, Andrew Pardon, Alexander Sellers, Logan Sellers

Girls Soccer – Gold: Olivia Adams, Christina Emery, Olivia Goecke, Carliegh Hefner, Taylor Hobbs, Jenna Litsey, Raygen Martinez, Madison Pugh, Kelsey Shaffer, Sydney Shaffer, Destaney Stephens, Kottia Williams

Volleyball – Gold: Nelaya Burden, Kaitlyn Carpenter, Olivia Clark, Emma Hoback, Whitney Mulholland, Jenson Nagy, Abbygayle Satterfield, Tiffany Work, Emily Zak
Volleyball – Silver: Margaret Patterson

2016 OHSAA State Cross Country Championships

ohsaa_150Division III Boys
20. Lincolnview 446
Individual State Results: 68. Boone Brubaker, Columbus Grove; 74. Preston Brubaker, Columbus Grove; 167. Austin Conrad, Spencerville

Lincolnview (95. Austin Elick, 131. Karter Tow, 135. Alek Bowersock, 148. Tracey West, 164. Jacob Keysor, 183. Joe Sadowski, 186. Devon Bill)
Complete Results

Division III Girls
10. Columbus Grove 284
Individual State Results: 49. Ashley Bowen, Crestview

Columbus Grove (56. Taylor Ellerbrock, 63. Leah Myerholtz, 69. Alyssa Ellerbrock, 127. Macy McCluer, 131. Sydney Witteborg, 133. Leanndra Price, 136. Kirsten Malsam)
Complete Results

November 5th, 2016|Categories: Columbus Grove, Crestview, Cross Country Boys, Cross Country Girls, Lincolnview, Scores, Spencerville|Tags: |

10/29 OHSAA Cross Country Regionals

ohsaa_150Boys
Division III Regional at Tiffin

Top seven teams and those individuals that finish in the top 28 advance to the state.
7. Lincolnview 223, 16. Crestview 329, 17. Columbus Grove 330
Individual State Qualifiers: 22. Boone Brubaker, Columbus Grove; 25. Preston Brubaker, Columbus Grove; 27. Austin Conrad, Spencerville
Team State Qualifiers: Lincolnview (17. Austin Elick, 34. Karter Tow, 71. Alek Bowersock, 91. Tracey West, 103. Jacob Keysor, 145. Devon Bill, 162. Joe Sadowski)
Complete Results

Girls
Division III Regional at Tiffin
Top seven teams and those individuals that finish in the top 28 advance to the state.
4. Columbus Grove 195, 19. Crestview 435
Individual State Qualifiers: 11. Ashley Bowen, Crestview
Team State Qualifiers: Columbus Grove (15. Alyssa Ellerbrock, 31. Leah Myerholtz, 46. Taylor Ellerbrock, 73. Sydney Witteborg, 82. Leanndra Price, 92. Macy McCluer, 114. Kirsten Malsam)
Complete Results

10/22 OHSAA Cross Country Districts

ohsaa_150Boys
Division III District at Findlay Owens Community College
(Qualifiers: Top four teams and those individuals that finish in the top 16 advance to the regional tournament at Tiffin.)
10. Bluffton 242, 12. Ada 307
Individual Regional Qualifiers: none
Complete Results

Division III District 1 at Ottawa Park, Ottawa
(Qualifiers: Top five teams and those individuals that finish in the top 20 advance to the regional tournament at Tiffin.)
1. Lincolnview 94, 5. Columbus Grove 154, 13. Spencerville 342, Allen East NTS
Individual Regional Qualifiers: 5. Austin Conrad, Spencerville
Complete Results

Division III District 2 at Ottawa Park, Ottawa
(Qualifiers: Top five teams and those individuals that finish in the top 20 advance to the regional tournament at Tiffin.)
5. Crestview 142, 6. Paulding 151
Individual Regional Qualifiers: 11. Simeon Shepherd, Paulding; 16. Bailey Manz, Paulding
Complete Results

Girls
Division III District at Findlay Owens Community College
(Qualifiers: Top four teams and those individuals that finish in the top 16 advance to the regional tournament at Tiffin.)
8. Ada 183, Bluffton NTS
Individual Regional Qualifiers: 11. Sydney Hoff, Bluffton
Complete Results

Division III District 1 at Ottawa Park, Ottawa
(Qualifiers: Top five teams and those individuals that finish in the top 20 advance to the regional tournament at Tiffin.)
6. Lincolnview 174, 15. Paulding 397
Individual Regional Qualifiers: none
Complete Results

Division III District 2 at Ottawa Park, Ottawa
(Qualifiers: Top five teams and those individuals that finish in the top 20 advance to the regional tournament at Tiffin.)
2. Columbus Grove 67, 5. Crestview 179, Spencerville NTS
Individual Regional Qualifiers: none
Complete Results

2016 NWC Cross Country Championships

crosscountry_150

Lincolnview won the boys’ championship and Columbus Grove  won the girls’ title in the Northwest Conference cross country meet run Saturday morning in Columbus Grove.  Crestview finished second in both races.   Columbus Grove (boys) and Lincolnview (girls) took third place finishes.  Junior High races were won by Columbus Grove (boys) and Crestview (girls).

Lincolnview’s Austin Elick ran the best individual time of 16:33 in winning the boys’ race and was voted by the coaches as NWC Male Runner of the YearBoone Brubaker (CG; 16:49) finished second with Austin Conrad (SV, 17:05) completing the race as the third place finisher.

Crestview’s Ashley Bowen (18:55) defeated two-time champion Taylor Ellerbrock (19:41)  of Columbus Grove in the girls’ race with a winning time of and was voted NWC Female Runner of the Year.  Grove’s Alyssa Ellerbrock (20:01) finished out the top three.

Lincolnview’s Matt Langdon was voted by the coaches as the Boys’ Coach of the Year with the honors for Girls’ Coach of the Year going to Grove’s Jason Jay.

Boys
1. Lincolnview 35, 2. Crestview 65, 3. Columbus Grove 68, 4. Paulding 82, 5. Spencerville 128, 6. Bluffton 188, 7. Ada 195, 8. Allen East 207
Complete Results

NWC Individual Champion: Austin Elick, Lincolnview

Girls
1. Columbus Grove 22, 2. Crestview 60, 3. Lincolnview 64, 4. Ada 107, 5. Paulding 116, 6. Spencerville NTS, 6. Bluffton NTS
Complete Results

NWC Individual Champion: Ashley Bowen, Crestview

Junior High
Boys | Girls

10/1 Cross Country Results

crosscountry_150Best in The West Invitational
Boys (16 teams)
5. Crestview 143, 12. Spencerville 323
Complete Results

Girls (8 teams)
4. Crestview 104
Complete Results

Wildcat Invitational
Boys (19 teams)
2. Columbus Grove 111, 4. Paulding 137, 14. Bluffton 417, 17. Ada 495
Complete Results

Girls (11 teams)
1. Columbus Grove 35, 9. Ada 249, 10. Paulding 264
Complete Results