About admin

This author has not yet filled in any details.
So far admin has created 5217 blog entries.

2022 NWC Boys Soccer All-Conference Teams

NWC Player of the Year: Will Gallaspie – Senior – Spencerville
NWC Coach of the Year: Anson Moody – Lincolnview

1st Team
Will Gallaspie – Senior – Spencerville
Eden Antrim – Senior – Bluffton
Emerson Layman – Senior – Spencerville
Austin Bockrath – Junior – Lincolnview
Justin Good – Senior – Bluffton
Reece Berryman – Junior – Lincolnview
Brendan Jameson – Senior – Ada
Nolan Hoffman – Senior – Bluffton
Beau Miller – Junior – Spencerville
Emilio Rettig – Junior – Allen East
Kyle Basil – Junior – Bluffton
Carter Conley – Senior – Ada.

2nd Team
Ethan Murphy – Senior – Ada
Caden Hanf – Senior – Lincolnview
Ben Hartzler – Junior – Bluffton
Isaiah Stewart – Junior – Spencerville
Isen Schaefer – Junior – Allen East
Ethan Oglesbee – Senior – Bluffton
Jackson Evans – Junior – Lincolnview
Logan Joliff – Sophomore – Ada
Luke Shepherd – Senior – Bluffton
Gavin Evans – Freshman – Lincolnview
Reide Jackson – Junior – Lincolnview
Landon Flack – Sophomore – Spencerville

Honorable Mention
Nathan Williams – Sophomore – Ada
Logan Helser – Sophomore – Allen East
Sam Hauenstein – Senior – Allen East
Zane Newland – Junior – Allen East
Theo Andreas – Junior – Bluffton
Cody Ricker – Sophomore – Lincolnview
Braxton McMichael – Junior – Spencerville
Carter Ringwald – Senior – Spencerville
Brennan Lehman – Junior – Spencerville

By |2022-10-18T18:39:39-04:00October 18th, 2022|Ada, Allen East, Bluffton, Lincolnview, NWC, Scores, Soccer Boys, Spencerville|0 Comments

2022 NWC Girls Soccer All-Conference Teams

NWC Player of the Year: Sami Scoles – Senior – Bluffton
NWC Coach of the Year: Jamie Mehaffie – Bluffton

1st Team
Sami Scoles – Senior – Bluffton
Rilyn Jones – Sophomore – Allen East
Lauryn Auchmuty – Sophomore – Columbus Grove
Lyv Lindeman – Junior – Delphos Jefferson
Grace Goecke – Junior – Spencerville
Ella Marshall – Junior – Ada
Julia Mehaffie – Senior – Bluffton
Allison Diller – Senior – Bluffton
Aubrey Young – Junior – Allen East
Hanna Schroeder – Senior – Columbus Grove
Riley Eachus – Senior – Bluffton
Katelynn Castle – Senior – Crestview.

2nd Team
Kylee Dientsberger – Senior – Delphos Jefferson
Olivia Burkhart – Junior – Ada
Macy Kulwicki – Senior – Crestview
Makayla Schweingruber – Junior – Bluffton
Gwen Langhals – Senior – Columbus Grove
Olivia Matthews – Senior – Bluffton
Addyson Dowler – Senior – Crestview
Devanie Pingle – Freshman – Columbus Grove
Reagen Emerick – Senior – Allen East
Alexandra Greer – Junior – Spencerville
Grace Myers – Junior – Columbus Grove.

Honorable Mention
Lexi Poling – Senior – Ada
Ella Badertscher – Senior – Ada
Megan Koehlinger – Junior – Allen East
Ashley Hawk – Junior – Allen East
Nikki Thaxton – Senior – Allen East
Kendal Giesege – Senior – Bluffton
Jasmine Hasting – Junior – Bluffton
Karson Hauenstein – Senior – Bluffton
Addison Williman – Sophomore – Crestview
Adessa Alvarez – Junior – Crestview
Lillian Baughn – Senior – Delphos Jefferson
Rilynn Marquis – Senior – Delphos Jefferson
Sydney LeMar – Senior – Spencerville
Jaelynn Boop – Senior – Spencerville
Ashley Fetzer – Senior – Spencerville

2022 NWC Volleyball All-Conference Teams

NWC Player of the Year: Soraya Jackson – Junior – Allen East
NWC Coach of the Year: Tammy Gregory – Crestview

1st Team
Soraya Jackson – Junior – Allen East
Cali Gregory – Junior – Crestview
Serenity Siefer – Senior – Leipsic
McKayla Blankemeyer – Senior – Lincolnview
Kasey Brough – Senior – Leipsic
Laci McCoy – Senior – Crestview
Hannah Williams – Senior – Allen East
Breck Evans – Senior – Lincolnview

2nd Team
Ayla Grandey – Sophomore – Bluffton
Myia Etzler – Junior – Crestview
Courtney Sumner – Senior – Ada
Marissa Hermiller – Senior – Leipsic
Elle Richardson – Senior – Allen East
Carsyn Looser – Senior – Lincolnview
Jessa Rostorfer – Senior – Delphos Jefferson

Honorable Mention
Autumn Andreasen – Junior – Ada
Kenzie Koontz – Senior – Allen East
Savana Brooks – Junior – Allen East
Gracie Yarnell – Sophomore – Bluffton
Avery Talavinia – Sophomore – Bluffton
Brynn Fortman – Senior – Columbus Grove
Makailey Bermudez – Junior – Columbus Grove
Jaylen Sautter – Senior – Columbus Grove
Adelyn Figley – Sophomore – Crestview
Gwen Teman – Senior – Delphos Jefferson
Alivia Jones – Junior – Leipsic
Grace Brickner – Sophomore – Lincolnview
Emma Bowersock – Sophomore – Lincolnview
Claire Hoback – Senior – Spencerville

2022 NWC Boys Golf All-Conference Teams

NWC Player of the Year: Brevin Brandt, Leipsic
NWC Coach of the Year: Kevin Brandt, Leipsic

1st Team
Brevin Brandt, Leipsic
Jaden Coonfare, Bluffton
Issac Gallmeier, Delphos Jefferson
Levi Clum, Allen East
Nick Schroeder, Leipsic
Mathew Dealey, Crestview
Grant Glossett, Lincolnview

2nd Team
Evan Miller, Lincolnview
Dane Ebel, Lincolnview
Isaac Ricker, Columbus Grove
Caden Carder, Delphos Jefferson
Luke Spoors, Leipsic
Aiden Sponsler, Bluffton

Honorable Mention
Michael Woods, Spencerville
Taylor Schroeder, Columbus Grove
Brady DuVall, Delphos Jefferson
Jacob Boisvert, Bluffton
Aiden Hardesty, Lincolnview
Adam Lammers, Leipsic
Jack Snyder, Crestview
Luke Bollenbacher, Lincolnview
Geddes Klingler, Ada
Eli Wenger, Bluffton
Trey Skelton, Crestview
Owen Sensabaugh, Spencerville

2022 NWC Cross Country Championships

2022 NWC Cross Country Championships at Columbus Grove
Boys
1. Lincolnview 38, 2. Columbus Grove 41, 3. Bluffton 65, 4. Spencerville 130, 5. Crestview 131, 6. Leipsic 140, Allen East NTS

Complete Results

Top 10 Individuals
1. Landon Armstrong, Bluffton; 2. Trent Koch, Columbus Grove; 3. Conner Baldauf, Lincolnview; 4. Luke Ellerbrock, Columbus Grove; 5. Kreston Tow,  Lincolnview; 6. Evan Johns, Lincolnview; 7. Sam Derstine, Bluffton; 8. Lanny Oakman, Spencerville; 9. Evan Pitts, Columbus Grove; 10. Erik Nygaard, Bluffton

Girls
1. Lincolnview 31, 2. Columbus Grove 39, 3. Bluffton 69, 4. Crestview 101, Allen East NTS, Leipsic NTS, Spencerville NTS

Complete Results

Top 10 Individuals
1. Brynleigh Moody, Lincolnview; 2. June Essinger, Bluffton; 3. Keira Breese, Lincolnview; 4. Lily Montgomery, Columbus Grove; 5. Sarah Kamphaus, Columbus Grove; 6. Lauren Martz, Columbus Grove; 7. Anna Gardner, Crestview; 8. Harper Reindel, Lincolnview; 9. Elyssa Renner, Lincolnview; 10. Kendall Hoffman, Lincolnview

NWC Junior High Championships
Boys Results | Girls Results

Go to Top