9/16 Girls Soccer Scores
Allen East 9 Lima Senior 0
Crestview 6 Fort Jennings 4
Kalida 4 Delphos Jefferson 1
Continental 6 Spencerville 0
Allen East 9 Lima Senior 0
Crestview 6 Fort Jennings 4
Kalida 4 Delphos Jefferson 1
Continental 6 Spencerville 0
Columbus Grove 3 Ada 0
Bluffton 3 Delphos Jefferson 0
Crestview 3 Spencerville 1
Lincolnview 3 Leipsic 2
Dual-Match at Moose Landing CC
Arlington, Columbus Grove
Dual-Match at Delphos CC
Delphos Jefferson 270, Crestview 276
Dual-Match at Wapakoneta CC
Lincolnview, Wapakoneta
Bath 4 Bluffton 1
Miller City 3 Columbus Grove 0
Elida Invitational
Boys (10 teams)
1. Columbus Grove 20, 3. Lincolnview 122, 7. Allen East 168
Girls (8 teams)
4. Lincolnview 107, 7. Columbus Grove 159
Complete Results
NWC Tri-Match at Colonial GC
Allen East 160, Bluffton 167
Allen East 160, Leipsic 176
Non-Conference:
PCL Dual-Match at Pike Run GC
Columbus Grove, Miller City
Allen East 5 Temple Christian 3
Bluffton 3 Van Buren 1
Botkins 1 Spencerville 0
Crestview 6 Ada 2
Non-Conference:
Columbus Grove at Fort Jennings
Botkins 4 Spencerville 1
Lincolnview 3 Ada 0
Allen East 3 Columbus Grove 0
Leipsic 3 Crestview 1
Spencerville 3 Delphos Jefferson 2
Non-Conference:
Bluffton 3 Lima Central Catholic 0
NWC Quad-Match at Delphos CC
Delphos Jefferson 190, Ada 208
Crestview 187, Delphos Jefferson 190
Lincolnview 169, Delphos Jefferson 190
NWC Quad-Match at The Oaks GC
Allen East 176, Spencerville 239
Bluffton 183, Spencerville 239
Columbus Grove 187, Spencerville 239
Dual-Match at Delphos CC
Wapakoneta 197, Delphos Jefferson 267
Lincolnview 2 Allen East 0
Columbus Grove 2 Allen East 1
Bluffton 4 Delphos Jefferson 1
Allen East 3 Vanlue 0
Bluffton 3 North Baltimore 0
Parkway 3 Crestview 0
Antwerp 3 Delphos Jefferson 1
Leipsic 3 Fairview 0
New Bremen 3 Lincolnview 0
Spencerville Bearcat Invitational
Boys Black Division (12 teams)
3. Bluffton 128
Complete Results
Spencerville Bearcat Invitational
Boys Red Division (10 teams)
9. Spencerville 221
Complete Results
Girls Black Division (9 teams)
9. Bluffton 194
Complete Results
Girls Red Division (8 teams)
Spencerville NTS
Complete Results
Tiffin Cross Country Carnival
Boys Division III-A (28 teams)
3. Columbus Grove 145, 24. Allen East 556, 25. Crestview 575
Complete Results
Girls Division II-III Open (16 teams)
3. Columbus Grove 123, Allen East NTS, Crestview NTS
Complete Results
Ada at Upper Sandusky
Bath 2 Allen East 0
Ada at Upper Sandusky
Bluffton 1 Riverdale 1
Coldwater 6 Delphos Jefferson 3