3/27 Boys Tennis Scores

Bluffton 5 Bath 0

2016 NWC Scholar Athletes – Spring Season

nwclogo180Northwest Conference Scholar Athletes are determined as follows:

1. Must be a letter winner in the sport.
2. Gold Level — GPA of 3.5 to 4.0 during the season
3. Silver Level — GPA of 3.00 to 3.49 during the season

BOYS’ TRACK

ADA
Gold: Blake Willeke, Jake Agin, Eric Armbrecht, Jackson Conrad, Nathan Mattson, Noah Mattson, Owen Conley, Andrew Robey
Silver: Brad Clum
ALLEN EAST
Gold: Caleb Austin, Tim Dunn, Austin Louth, Brock Spencer
Silver: Zane Bowman

BLUFFTON
Gold: Luke Young, Jackson Steinmetz, Nick Marcum, Phillip Tatarkov, Christopher Harnish, Eli Bourassa, Josh Begg, Trevor Bassitt, Isaac Andreas, Adam Wannemacher
Silver: Nick Luke, Antony Kingsley, Blake Sampson

COLUMBUS GROVE
Gold: Baily Clement, Alex Giesige, Aaron Bremer, Ryan Price, Aidan Fortman, Logan Diller, James Schroeder, Caiden Grothaus, Grant Cassidy, Ryan Tabler
Silver: Preston Brubaker, Lachlan Clymer, Rece Roney, Austin Sager, Grant Mumaugh

CRESTVIEW
Gold: Joel Germann, Adam Saylor Dylan Sparks, Ford Tatum
Silver: Sage Schaffner, Jonah Updegrove, Josiah Updegrove, Griffen Waltmire

DELPHOS JEFFERSON
Gold: Adam Rode, Cole Arroyo, Wyatt Place, Evan Poling, Brayden McClure, Dylan Nagel
Silver: Riley Claypool, Michael Cline, Bryce Lindeman, Zac Scirocco, Grant Wallace, Hunter Binkley, Drew Reiss, Jacob McClure

LINCOLNVIEW
Gold: Chandler Adams, Colton Snyder, Trevor Neate, Hayden Ludwig, Ryan Rager, Austin Elick, Dylan Neate, Brendan Hanf, Logan Williams, Alek Bowersock
Silver: Louis Crow, Casey Garay, Austin Nally, Braxten Robey, Andrew Robinson, Karter Tow, Jacob Keysor, Ryan Moody

PAULDING
Gold: Lucas Arend, Branson Minck, Andrew Lothammer, Matthew Martinez, Simeon Shepherd, Dayton Price, Aaron Horstman, Preston Ingol, Shawn Jackson, Michael Kohart, Josh Trausch, Brian Matson, Charles Clapsaddle, Hunter Kesler, Joseph Reineck
Silver: Andrew Staford, Dylan Vogel, Bailey Manz

SPENCERVILLE
Gold: Nicholas Freewalt, Zachary Goecke, Cole Market, Christopher Picker, Evan Pugh
Silver: Gage Bellows, Benjamin Dues, Robert Modic, Mason Nourse, Calvin Wilson, Matthew Wood, Cannan Johnson

GIRLS’ TRACK

ADA
Gold: Katey Stuart, Rachel Wildman, Morgan Sutton, Alexandria Boyadzhiev, Libbie Milks, Grace Nelson, Caitlyn Stover, Morgan Swick, Emma Ferguson, Anabel Alexander, Jil Wolber
Silver: Carlee Marshall, Latifah Bagais

ALLEN EAST
Gold: Lauren Criblez, Aundrea Hensley, Morgan Niemeyer
Silver: Jade Meyer, Savannah Silone

BLUFFTON
Gold: Abbey Gambrell, Darby Prichard, Zoie Joseph, Emily Metzger, Karis Wilson, Kelli Leugers, Allison Wise, Sydney Hoff, Lucie Fett, Leah Conley, Kayla Kindle, Sarah Theisen, Haley Baker, Elizabeth Nisly
Silver: Sierra Ribley, Alyssa Casemeier,

COLUMBUS GROVE
Gold: Robyn Schumacher, Becca Meyer, Mackenzie Clymer, Raiya Flores, Lyne’a Diller, Candace Downing, Allison Choi, Taylor Ellerbrock, Hallie Malsam, Kirsten Malsam, Leah Myerholtz, Kaitlyn Price, Autumn Thompson, Amy Vorst, Rylee Sybert
Silver: Macy McCluer, Kara Sanderson, Haley Roe, Alycea Ruhlen, Carlee McCluer, Bailey Dunifon, Madisyn Maag

CRESTVIEW
Gold: Tommi Andersen, Abigail Bagley, Katie Hughes, Elizabeth Mitchener, Nevada Smith, Kara Strabbing, Chelsea Taylor
Silver: Cierra Grose, Danielle Ray

DELPHOS JEFFERSON
Gold: Brooke Gallmeier, Taylor Stroh, Jenna Dunlap, Marrisa Sheeter, Macy Wallace
Silver: Bria McClure, Kelsey Berelsman, Kendall Marquiss, Brooke Rice

LINCOLNVIEW
Gold: Anna Gorman, Whitney Welker, Brooke Thatcher, Miah Katalenas, Trinity Welch, Madison Dickson, Brayden Langdon, Adia Welch, Madeline Snyder, Raegan Boley, Rylee Byrne
Silver: Alyssa Matthews, Kylie Hohman

PAULDING
Gold: Emilee Ringler, Bailey Meyer, Tori Bradford, JoEllyn Salinas, Christine Clapsaddle, Stephanie Powell, Abbie McMichael, Jocelyn Camposano, Caitlyn Myers, Jacee Harwell, Miah Coil,Kaylee Plummer, Gabriella Stahl, Kaylen Hale, Mary Cate Panico, Jessica Weller, Leah Nusbaum, Kristen Razo, Abbie Leaman, Alex Arend
Silver: Taylor March, Erin Karlstact

SPENCERVILLE
Gold: Allison Adams, Brooke Bockey, Torie Bockey, Allison Bowsher, Christina Emery, Gabrielle Goecke, Sophia Nourse, Sydney Shaffer, Kennedy Sharp, Jayden Smith, Sarah Woods
Silver: Grace Hollar, Alivia McMichael

BASEBALL

ADA
Gold: Brayden Sautter, Tyler Archer, Seth Evans, Austin Amburgey
Silver: Coleten Lee, Austin Everhart, Kolton Spangler

ALLEN EAST
Gold: Bret Ketchum, Brayden Newland, Luke Perkins, Evan Stover, Brent Wilson
Silver: Travis Guthrie, Griffin Newland

BLUFFTON
Gold: Kaden Reneker, Colin Phillips, Dakota Bricker, Tyler McLaughlin, Matt Bowden, Jason Bracy
Silver: Braeden Edwards, Kyle Swank

COLUMBUS GROVE
Gold: Garrett Hauenstein, Reid Stechschulte, Jake Utendorf, Adam Birkemeier
Silver: Ryan Verhoff, Ethan Blankemeyer

CRESTVIEW
Gold: Derek Biro, Colby Clifton, Luke Gerardot, Caden Hurless, Jacob Painter, Brant Richardson, Spencer Rolsten, Zechariah Simerman
Silver: Tanner Crowle, Payton Knittle, Jordan Miller, Derek Stout

DELPHOS JEFFERSON
Gold: Gage Mercer, Andrew Foust, Jace Stockwell, Caleb Lucas, Andre Reed, Darius Shurelds
Silver: Eli Kimmett, Easton Siefker, Jacob Boop, Jordan Boop

LINCOLNVIEW
Gold: Austin Leeth, Dustin Hale, Derek Youtsey, Chayten Overholt, Ethan Kemler
Silver: Cole Schmersal, Jalen Roberts, Sam Myers

PAULDING
Gold: Corbin Edwards, Damon Egnor, Alex Arellano, Jarrett Sitton, Preston Johanns, Marcus Miller, Cade McGarvey, Jaret Miller
Silver: Cameron Doster, Carson Shull

SPENCERVILLE
Gold: Lucas Carpenter, Hunter French, Thad Ringwald, David Wisher, Mitchell Youngpeter
Silver: Chandler Kahle, Keaton Lotz, Brady Nolan, Hunter Stephen

SOFTBALL

ADA
Gold: Ashley Sumner, Mackenzie Wills, Teyah Sautter, Madisyn Gossard, Kaiti Newland, Sydney Newland, Olivia Alexander, Taryn Fullom
Silver: Teara Coulson, Raina England

ALLEN EAST
Gold: Lakin Basham, Alexandra Briley, Chloe Lawrence, McKenzie Mann, Summer McCluskey, Alexis McCluer, Riley Newland, Kylie Wyss, Alyssa Young, Morgan Zellmann
Silver: Kaitlyn Calvert, Ariana Schmiedebusch, Alexis Wireman

BLUFFTON
Gold: Mara Minnig, Aimee Ritter, Katie Prater, Averey Rumer, Abbie Parkins, Samantha Fruchey
Silver: Alivia Koenig, Taylor Monday

COLUMBUS GROVE
Gold: Mackenzie Wurth,Samantha Rosengarten, Kyrah Yinger, Marybeth Nemire, Brooke Hoffman, Grace Schroeder, Jenny Ellerbrock, Madison Nusbaum, Lauren Birkemeier, Victoria Warnecke
Silver: Danielle Bame

CRESTVIEW
Gold: Sydney Bowen, Kristen Etzler, Brady Guest, Avery McCoy, Cora Millay, Codi Miller, Tianna Rager, Kenadie Speith
Silver: Alyssa Gent, Tiffany Weaver

DELPHOS JEFFERSON
Gold: Jessica Pimpas, Claire Thompson, Sierra Marlow, Sara Zalar, Kylie Gossett, Michelle Rode
Silver: Sophia Wilson, Kiya Wollenhaupt

LINCOLNVIEW
Gold: Savannah Bigham, Zoe Miller, Macala Ashbaugh, Kayla Schroeder, McKenzie Davis, Makenzie Kraft, Alena Looser, Marissa Miller, Lakin Brant, Carly Wendel
Silver: Sidney Jenkins, Haley Overholt, Morgan Miller

PAULDING
Gold: Darian Andrews, Kelsey Beck, Kristen Schilt, Stephanie Trausch, Leona Aldred, Daleigh Davis, Karissa Lucas, Bailey Pieper, Audrey Manz, Asia Arellano, Mya Andrews, Haylee Dominique
Silver: none

SPENCERVILLE
Gold: Alexandra Hamrick, Jenna Henline, Kendra Johnston, Kara May, Julie Mulholland, Madison Pugh, Bailey Swartz, Tiffany Work, Emily Zak
Silver: Madison Kline, Aubrey Koverman, Samantha Sutherly

BOYS’ TENNIS

ADA
Gold: Zach Beaschler, Evan Smittle, Cade Mullins, Jake Colwell
Silver: Acel Gamble, Gabe Hasan

BLUFFTON
Gold: Jake Staley, Christian Groman, Misha Groman, Justin Haggard, Levi Mikesell, Trevor Bunch
Silver: Ryan Sprague, Jaret Geiser, Tad Steiner

2016 OHSAA Boys Tennis State Tournament

ohsaa_150Division II State Tournament at Lindner Family Tennis Center
Singles
Zachary Beaschler, Ada
lost to Ryan Leizman,Gates Mills Hawken 6-1, 6-2
Singles Bracket

5/21 OHSAA Boys Tennis Districts

ohsaa_150Division II BGSU District
Singles Brackets | Doubles Brackets

State Qualifiers: Three singles and three doubles team winners will advance to the State Tennis Tournament at The Lindner Family Tennis Center – Mason, Ohio on May 27th and May 28th

State Qualifiers:
Singles: 1. Zachary Beaschler, Ada

5/14 OHSAA Boys Tennis Sectionals

ohsaa_150Division II
District Qualifiers: Four singles and four doubles team winners from each Sectional Tournament to the District Tournament at Bowling Green State University.
Defiance College Sectional
Ada
District Qualifiers
Singles: Zachary Beaschler, Ada
Doubles: none

UNOH Sectional
Bluffton
Singles Bracket | Doubles Bracket
District Qualifiers
Singles: none
Doubles: none

5/9 Boys Tennis Scores

boys_tennis_150Ada at Upper Sandusky
Bluffton 4 Lima Senior 0

5/3 Boys Tennis Scores

boys_tennis_150Ada at Celina

5/2 Boys Tennis Scores

boys_tennis_150Fostoria at Ada
Wauseon 3 Bluffton 2

4/29 Boys Tennis Scores

boys_tennis_150Wauseon at Ada

4/28 Boys Tennis Scores

boys_tennis_150Ada 3 Bath 2
Wapakoneta 3 Bluffton 2

4/26 Boys Tennis Scores

boys_tennis_150Bluffton 3 Ada 2

4/25 Boys Tennis Scores

boys_tennis_150Lima Senior at Ada

4/22 Boys Tennis Scores

boys_tennis_150Bluffton at Archbold (ppd)

4/18 Boys Tennis Scores

boys_tennis_150Ada 3 Elida 2
Bluffton 4 Kenton 1

4/16 Boys Tennis Scores

boys_tennis_150Napoleon Wildcat Tennis Invitational
1. Bluffton 16, 2. Napoleon 10, 3. Elida 7, 4. Maumee 3

4/15 Boys Tennis Scores

boys_tennis_150Marion Harding at Ada

4/14 Boys Tennis Scores

boys_tennis_150St. Marys 3 Ada 2
Ottawa-Glandorf 5 Bluffton 0

4/6 Boys Tennis Scores

boys_tennis_150Ada at Lima Senior

4/5 Boys Tennis Scores

boys_tennis_150Ada 5 Fostoria 0
Bluffton 4 Napoleon 1

4/4 Boys Tennis Scores

boys_tennis_150Bluffton 5 Defiance 0