Allen East Mustangs

//Allen East Mustangs
Allen East Mustangs2019-02-28T11:40:38-04:00

Official Athletic Website

Address: 9105 Harding Hwy. Harrod, OH 45850
Principal: Keith Baumgartner | Office Phone: 419-648-3333 x2001
Athletic Director: Bill Mattevi | Office Phone: 419-648-3333 x2013 | Email

Map to Allen East Schools

Team Schedules

Allen East NWC Championships

Baseball (4): 91, 75, 74, 69
Boys Basketball (3): 72, 70, 68
Girls Basketball (1): 95
Boys Cross Country (4): 85, 81, 80, 79
Football (7): 95, 90, 89, 82, 72, 68, 67
Golf (6): 13, 00, 92, 90, 86, 84
Girls Soccer (4): 17, 15, 14, 13
Softball (2): 17, 15
Boys Track (2): 99, 98
Girls Track (2): 95, 92
Volleyball (1): 94
Wrestling (8): 19, 18, 17, 11, 10, 09, 08, 06

Allen East State Appearances

State Championships
1981 State Cross Country Team Champion

State Runner-Up
none

State Semifinalists
1995 Girls Basketball State Semifinalist

Individual State Championships
2010 Track & Field: Jacob Cook 400 Meter Dash State Champion
2003 Track & Field: Jason Werling State Shot Put Champion
1991 Track & Field: Steve Emerick State Pole Vault Champion
1988 Track & Field: Craig Yost State 400 Meter Champion
1987 Boys Golf: Matt Holtsberry State Champion
1981 State Cross Country: Doug Lawrence Individual State Champion

News & Scores

4/6 Softball Scores

Ada 11 Arlington 4
Ada 10 Arlington 1
Marion Local 10 Allen East 0, 5 inn.
Bluffton 8 Liberty-Benton 5
Bluffton 19 Liberty-Benton 18
Ayersville 19 Delphos Jefferson 1, 5 inn.
Ayersville 26 Delphos Jefferson 4, 5 inn.
Paulding 20 Ottawa-Glandorf 5, 5 inn.

Cancer Classic at Van Wert
Lincolnview 8 Crestview 4
Crestview 3 Van Wert 1
Wayne Trace 4 Lincolnview 3

April 6th, 2019|Categories: Ada, Allen East, Bluffton, Crestview, Delphos Jefferson, Lincolnview, Paulding, Scores, Softball|Tags: |

2019 NWC Scholar Athletes – Winter Season

Northwest Conference Scholar Athletes are determined as follows:

1. Must be a letter winner in the sport.
2. Gold Level — GPA of 3.5 to 4.0 during the season
3. Silver Level — GPA of 3.00 to 3.49 during the season

ADA
Cheerleading – Gold: Anabel Alexander, Nora Dellifield, Emma Jameson, Kama Am, Barrette Jones, Courtney McLaughlin
Cheerleading – Silver: none

Boys Basketball – Gold: Cade Mullins
Boys Basketball – Silver: Micha Cook

Girls Basketball – Gold: Megan Light, Timber Blakenship , Miranda Wills, Kirsten Poling
Girls Basketball – Silver: Brenna George, Brook Phillips, Alexis Waugh

Wrestling – Gold: Carson Hissong
Wrestling – Silver: Reece Evans, Ethan Hull

Boys Swimming – Gold: Isaac Spar, Hunter Wells, Austin Amburger, Brice Ferguson
Boys Swimming – Silver: Jacob, Bassitt, Ian Dellifield

Girls Swimming – Gold: Paige Cole, Bella East, Signey Gossard, Klava Katayama, Ella Poling
Girls Swimming: Silver: none

ALLEN EAST
Cheerleading – Gold: Mallory Austin, Sydney Treglia, Hayley Closson, Danielle Redman, Anamaya Truex, Abby Whitaker, Olivia Parker, Callie Carter, Ryanne Lehman
Cheerleading – Silver: none

Boys Basketball – Gold: Albert Hughes, Devin Reed, Logan McCluer, Tyler Clum
Boys Basketball – Silver: Gabe Criblez

Girls Basketball – Gold: Mallory Austin, Lakin Basham, Lauren Criblez, Olivia Lawrence, Sydney Miller, Kate Newland, Ally Richardson
Girls Basketball – Silver: Madison McVicker, Tori Newland

Wrestling – Gold: Ethan Boday, Brennan Davies, Drake Carmean, Blake Hershberger, Ethan Garver, Matti King, Alek Winner
Wrestling – Silver: Garrett Neth

BLUFFTON
Cheerleading – Gold: Kaitlynn Rieman, Giera Rieman, Sidnie Koontz, Hannah-Grace Perry, Jenna Goodman, Maeve Donaldson
Cheerleading – Silver: none

Boys Basketball – Gold: McCormick Ault, Luke Denecker, Baylor Garmatter, Jared Piercefield, Mason Soper, Levi Hohenbrink
Boys Basketball – Silver: none

Girls Basketball – Gold: Averey Rumer, Katie Prater, Ashley Eachus, Libby Schaadt, Kayla White, Brinkley Garmatter, Laykin Garmatter
Girls Basketball – Silver: Alivia Koenig

Wrestling – Gold: Jesse Montel, DeAndre Nassar, Tayton Kleman, Josh Mehaffie, Elijah Conley, Trent Howard
Wrestling – Silver: Kaden Basil, Dustin Mortimer, Jackson Wilson

COLUMBUS GROVE
Cheerleading – Gold: Olivia Delarosa, Grace Cassidy, Emma Wenzinger, Ivy Parker, Makena Doseck
Cheerleading – Silver: Abigail Laing, Kaylee Stauffer, Morgan Halker

Boys Basketball – Gold: Dylan Mason, Grayson Flores, Blake Reynolds, Tayt Birnesser, Ethan Halker, Gabe Clement
Boys Basketball – Silver: Cody Johnson

Girls Basketball – Gold: Rylee Sybert, Amy Vorst, Abigail Gladwell, Erin Downing, Kenzie King
Girls Basketball – Silver: Sydney Witteborg, Angel Schneider

Wrestling – Gold: Caleb Langhals, Evan Schroeder, Ezra Jones, Tanner Blankemeyer, Luke Kaufman
Wrestling – Silver: Dylan Pitts, Joe Roman, Justin Flanders, Joseph Kohli, Nick Wolverton

CRESTVIEW
Cheerleading – Gold: Rosie Bogle, Lexi Harter, Maisee Short, Chelsea Taylor, Ellie Vining
Cheerleading – Silver: Nevaeh Pruett, Alex Stefanek

Boys Basketball – Gold: Derick Dealey, Javin Etzler, Kalen Etzler, Carson Kreischer, Brant Richardson, Wade Sheets, Kole Small
Boys Basketball – Silver: Drew Kline, Colton Lautzenheiser, Brock Stauffer

Girls Basketball – Gold: Lauryn Black, Emma Bowen, Lizzie Bowen, Aleigh Chesbro, Olivia Cunningham, Lexi Gregory, Raegan Hammons, Codi Miller, Haley Speith
Girls Basketball – Silver: Bailey Gregory, Kaylee Wolford

DELPHOS JEFFERSON
Cheerleading – Gold: Alyssa Hohlbein, Lauren Grothaus, Rachel Kroeger, Rileigh Rahrig, Xandra Houx, Paige Scott
Cheerleading – Silver: Abbie Riordan

Boys Basketball – Gold: Ashton Moore, Jeffrey Caputo, Logan Hubert, JT Taviano, Colin Bailey
Boys Basketball – Silver: Hunter Haehn

Girls Basketball – Gold: Addy Stewart, Brooke Brinkman, Delaney Duel, Karly Mawhorr
Girls Basketball – Silver: Mallory Bridges, Kaylee Buzard, Aly Lindeman, Josie McGue

Wrestling – Gold: Anthony Dylan, Joey Daily, Jacob McConnahea, Isaac Cross, Cody Redmon
Wrestling – Silver: John Brooks, Ben McKee, Kane Plescher, Taylor Thompson

LINCOLNVIEW
Cheerleading – Gold: Kacey Stewart, Rachel Hertel, Kylie Hohman, Chloe Roehm, Cassidy Sell, Madeline Snyder
Cheerleading – Silver: Kassidy Ringwald

Boys Basketball – Gold: Jacob Bowersock, Creed Jessee, Collin Overholt, Alek Bowersock, Ethan Kemler, Josh Oberlitner, Kyle Wallis, Logan Williams
Boys Basketball – Silver: Zane Miller

Girls Basketball – Gold: Kendall Bollenbacher, Brianna Ebel, Annie Mendenhall, Samantha Sellers, Lana Carey, Lakin Brant, Adia Welch
Girls Basketball – Silver: Sierra Adams

Wrestling – Gold: Brok Bill
Wrestling – Silver: Louis Ulrey

PAULDING
Cheerleading – Gold: Leah Nusbaum, Selena Yates, Marissa Dobbelaere, Kaylyn Cox, Haley Burtin
Cheerleading – Silver: Hailey McDaniel, Gracie Burtch, Victoria Vally, Adriana Gonzales

Boys Basketball – Gold: Blake McGarvey, Carson Shull, Bailey Manz, Evan Edwards, Hunter Kauser, Tristan Kinder, Jacob Eblin, Hunter Kesler, Jaret Miller, Luke Dunakin, Fletcher Cook, Payton Beckman
Boys Basketball – Silver: Ethan Letso

Girls Basketball – Gold: Sydney McCullough, Janae Pease, Chelsi Giesige, Leigha Egnor, Audrey Giesige, Jalynn Parrett, Asia Arellano, Briana Townley, Sadie Estle
Girls Basketball – Silver: none

Wrestling – Gold: Jordan Mudel, Brody Fisher, Cole Mabis
Wrestling – Silver: Adrian Simonin

SPENCERVILLE
Cheerleading – Gold: Makenzie Brown, Tori Buggert, Makenna Lehman, Alyssa Mertz, Dylan Wierwille
Cheerleading – Silver: Grace Ward

Boys Basketball – Gold: Peyton Brown, Luke Falke, Jackson Goecke, Keegan Goecke
Boys Basketball – Silver: Elijah Harter, Kale Lee, Dalton Prichard, Chase Smith

Girls Basketball – Gold: Nelaya Burden, Alexandria Carter, Olivia Goecke, Emma Leis, Abbygayle Satterfield, Kelsey Shaffer
Girls Basketball – Silver: Gillian Goecke

Wrestling – Gold: Heath Gaskill, Jay Goetz
Wrestling – Silver: Michael Aldrich, Brandon Dues