2022 NWC Boys Golf All-Conference Teams

NWC Player of the Year: Brevin Brandt, Leipsic
NWC Coach of the Year: Kevin Brandt, Leipsic

1st Team
Brevin Brandt, Leipsic
Jaden Coonfare, Bluffton
Issac Gallmeier, Delphos Jefferson
Levi Clum, Allen East
Nick Schroeder, Leipsic
Mathew Dealey, Crestview
Grant Glossett, Lincolnview

2nd Team
Evan Miller, Lincolnview
Dane Ebel, Lincolnview
Isaac Ricker, Columbus Grove
Caden Carder, Delphos Jefferson
Luke Spoors, Leipsic
Aiden Sponsler, Bluffton

Honorable Mention
Michael Woods, Spencerville
Taylor Schroeder, Columbus Grove
Brady DuVall, Delphos Jefferson
Jacob Boisvert, Bluffton
Aiden Hardesty, Lincolnview
Adam Lammers, Leipsic
Jack Snyder, Crestview
Luke Bollenbacher, Lincolnview
Geddes Klingler, Ada
Eli Wenger, Bluffton
Trey Skelton, Crestview
Owen Sensabaugh, Spencerville

2022 NWC Cross Country Championships

2022 NWC Cross Country Championships at Columbus Grove
Boys
1. Lincolnview 38, 2. Columbus Grove 41, 3. Bluffton 65, 4. Spencerville 130, 5. Crestview 131, 6. Leipsic 140, Allen East NTS

Complete Results

Top 10 Individuals
1. Landon Armstrong, Bluffton; 2. Trent Koch, Columbus Grove; 3. Conner Baldauf, Lincolnview; 4. Luke Ellerbrock, Columbus Grove; 5. Kreston Tow,  Lincolnview; 6. Evan Johns, Lincolnview; 7. Sam Derstine, Bluffton; 8. Lanny Oakman, Spencerville; 9. Evan Pitts, Columbus Grove; 10. Erik Nygaard, Bluffton

Girls
1. Lincolnview 31, 2. Columbus Grove 39, 3. Bluffton 69, 4. Crestview 101, Allen East NTS, Leipsic NTS, Spencerville NTS

Complete Results

Top 10 Individuals
1. Brynleigh Moody, Lincolnview; 2. June Essinger, Bluffton; 3. Keira Breese, Lincolnview; 4. Lily Montgomery, Columbus Grove; 5. Sarah Kamphaus, Columbus Grove; 6. Lauren Martz, Columbus Grove; 7. Anna Gardner, Crestview; 8. Harper Reindel, Lincolnview; 9. Elyssa Renner, Lincolnview; 10. Kendall Hoffman, Lincolnview

NWC Junior High Championships
Boys Results | Girls Results

2022 OHSAA Football Computer Ratings – Week 7

OHSAA Football Computer Ratings – Oct. 4, 2022 (Week 7)
Top 16 schools from each region will qualify for the playoffs.
Division V
Region 18 –  16. Bluffton, 24. Spencerville
Division VI
Region 22 – 4. Columbus Grove
Region 24 – 4. Allen East
Division VII
Region 26 –
16. Crestview, 17. Delphos Jefferson, 18. Ada, 20. Leipsic
Go to Top