Crestview Girls Soccer Coach Opening

crestview_150Crestview High School is currently accepting applications for its head girls’ soccer coaching position for the 2014-15 school year.  Interested applicants should send a letter of interest to Crestview Athletic Administrator, Dave Bowen, at Crestview High School, 531 East Tully Street, Convoy, Ohio 45832 or to bowen.dave@crestviewknights.com.  Currently, there are no teaching positions available.  Any questions can be directed to the Crestview Athletic Department at 419-749-9100, option 3.

By |2013-12-11T22:41:09+00:00December 11th, 2013|Crestview, News|0 Comments

The NWC is well represented on the 2013 All-Ohio Football Teams.

football_150The NWC was well represented on the 2013 Division VI All-Ohio Teams.

Division VI All-Ohio Teams
1st Team Defensive Lineman: Isaac Little, Bluffton
2nd Team Quarterback: Matt Wilcox, Ada
2nd Team Running Back: Zavier Buzard, Delphos Jefferson
2nd Team Linebacker: Ross Thompson, Delphos Jefferson
3rd Team Offensive Lineman: Isaac Illig, Delphos Jefferson
3rd Team Defensive Lineman: Scott Miller, Crestview
Special Mention: Saed Al-Olimat, Ada; Jordan McCann, Delphos Jefferson; Robbie Stratton, Bluffton; Isaiah Simeran, Crestview

By |2013-12-04T23:55:51+00:00December 4th, 2013|Ada, Bluffton, Crestview, Delphos Jefferson, Football, NWC, Scores|0 Comments

2013 NWC Fall Scholar Athletes

nwclogo180Scholar athletes are designated after each sports season using the following criteria:
1.  The athlete must be a letter winner in the sport.
2.  A GPA of 3.0 must be achieved during the grading period of the sport.

ADA
Cheerleading Haley Jenkins, Gabi Rall, Sydney Hartford, Ashley Breidenbach, Makayla Nestor, Olivia Guyton, Anna Stransky, Shelby Hall

Cross Country Tristan Armbrecht, Austin Windle, Jarod Woodland, Hunter Allen, Matt Higgins, Terra Hunter, Alexandra Boyadzhiev, Jonathan Fahl

Football – Matthew Wilcox, Saed Al-Olimat, Spencer Archer, Cole Tabor, Austin Dumbaugh, Noah Beach, Nolan Roberts, Lane Nitchie, Levi Bass, Grant Mcbride, Blake Ansley, Jordan Bailey, Mason Klingler

Golf – Slade Downing, Alex Nichelson, Connor English, Quinn High, Steven Gray, Chandler Hugart

Boys Soccer – Tate Anspach, Caleb Garmon, Ben Neville, Cory Kellum, Will Allen, Drayson Gamble, Rylan Hissong

Girls Soccer – Mackenzie Corbet, Annabel Pinkney, Jessica Rojas, Gabi Rall, Shelby Connor, Kelsey Zimmerly, Tatum Kilgallon, Morgan Roberts, Molly Gamble, Kristin Simon, Sydney Staton, Makalya Nestor, Grace Nelson, Kaitlyn Long, Rielyn Castle, Makenna Callahan, Makalya Callahan, Latifah Bagais

Tennis – Alex James, Olivia Gonder, Mackenzie Wills, Cheyenne Wells, Meredith Marshall, Meridith Morgan, Elizabeth Milks, Hailey Maier

Volleyball – Lindsay Walden, Tori Wyss, Megan Simon, Alexis Amburgey, Hannah Price, Gabby Price, Morgan Sutton, Carlee Marshall, Claire Toland, Sidney Faine

ALLEN EAST
Cheerleading – Shelby Golden, Katelyn Richardson, Destiney Goble, Caley Mason, Ariel Schantz, Kierstin Prater, Kassidy Reneau, Sara Perez

Cross Country – Shawn Soules, Ben Thayer, Austin Ritson, Brock Spencer, Paige Swinehart, James Hunt

Football – Tyler Friesner, Logan Rex, Jacob Lawrence, Tanner Stippich, Jacob Sherrick, Izak Ackerman, Garrett Heuerman, Dalton Evans, Austin Louth, Spencer Miller

Golf – Lucas Herrmann, Zak Thomas, Logan Ryan, Parker Frey, Megan Lotz, Griffin Newland, Kayne Richardson, Ariel Schantz

Girls Soccer – Cheyenne Bierly, Kyra Plaugher, Sierra Sizemore, Kinsley Gossard, Shelby Stevens, Savannah Silone, Alexis McCluer, Madelin Agner, Lori Basett, Marie Beach, Leah Casey, Calli Jo Colley, Jade Meyer, Kasey Reneau, Kassidy Reneau, Madison Staley

Volleyball – Amanda Lotz, Kaycee Rowe, Madison Winegardner, Taylor Lloyd, Aubri Woods, Courtney Harris, Morgan Niemeyer, Kylie Wyss

BLUFFTON
Cheerleading – Alexandria Schmutz, Ashley Baker, Kylee Leugers, Victoria Hover, Madison Hursh, Kaity King, Makayla Smith, Maddie Domer, Emily Jones

Cross Country – Tad Steiner, Connor Dawson, Brice Metzger, Sophie Marcum, Erica Sheehan, Amelia Heslep, Jacob Barnett, Jack Marcum, Adel Sommers, Ashley Schweyer, Alan Childs, Courtney Barnett, Audrey Marshall, Morgan Humphreys

Football – Zach Little, Sam Crisp, Trevor Haines, Blake Sampson, Joey Bertka, Drew Donley, Eric Burroughs, Levi Kistler, Mitchell Ault, Robert Demellweek, Josh Bracy, Scott Shumaker, Hunter Smith, Drake Luginbuhl, Andrew Lee, Isaac Little, Robbie Stratton, Jonah Bourassa, Noah Stratton

Golf – Joel Ritter, Aaron Shaw, Eli Runk, Rich Streicher

Boys Soccer – Adam Wannemacher, Tucker Routson, Cole Harlow, Alex Hord, Adam Basinger, Luke Headings, Julian Harnish, Tyler Begg, David Nester, Andrew Demellweek, Andrew Hoff, Ryan Sprague, Billy Theisen, Stephen Tatarkov

Girls Soccer – Jadyn Barhorst, Kirsten Thorgaard, Katie Burkholder, Ana Spiridigliozzi, Brooke Koontz, Sarah Theisen, Chase Koontz, Jayme Siefer, Mariah Fleming, Sarah Wright, Sarah Schriner, Anna Fredritz, Hannah Conley, Rachel Moser, Alyssa Snider, Jill Steinmetz, Molly Moser

Tennis – Julianna Hotmire, Abbey Heslep, Brielle Hamilton, Sara Bertka, Maggie Fett, Morgan Pugsley, Justine Mitchell, Kayla Edgington, Dynasty Martin

Volleyball – Samantha Fruchey, Lauren Parkins, Sidney Joseph, Samantha Rhonemus, Olivia Hunt, Kathryn Basinger, Kaleigh Oberly, Paige Buroker

COLUMBUS GROVE
Cheerleading – Abby Fortman, Sasha Firestone, Sydni Smith, Mady Schroeder, Desi Schroeder

Cross Country – Megan Langhals, Alexis Ricker, Lindsey Malsam, Morgan Messer, Kirsten Malsam, Macy McCluer, Leah Meyerholtz, Gracyn Stechschulte, Brooke Schnipke, Micah Stechschulte, Candace Downing, Kirsten Malsam, Lee Altenburger, Logan Douglas, Cody Reynolds, Colton Grothaus, Bryce Sharrits, Alex Tabler, Cody Wischmeyer, Ryan Price, Phillip Vance, Preston Brubaker, Ryan Tabler

Football – Tyler Schroeder, Mason Smith, Alec Gladwell, Riley Brubaker, Joey Warnecke, Christian Stechschulte, Aiden Fortman, Andrew Nichols, Reid Stechschulte, Brandon Grigsby, Baily Clement, Will Selhorst,

Golf – Logan Diller, Cody Woods, Logan Hardeman, Noah Oglesbee

Volleyball – Rachel Schumacher, Julia Wynn, Sammi Stechschulte, Emily Tabler, Sydney McCluer, Rachel Kohls, Brianna Glass, Megan Verhoff, Hope Schroeder, Kelli Vorst, Kristen Wynn, Deanna Kleman

CRESTVIEW
Cheerleading – Alex Boroff, Katie Hughes, Hannah Leary, Olivia Leary, Paige Michael, Macie Preston, Chelsi Siefker, Whitney Smart, Bailey Stegaman

Cross Country – Caleb Bagley, Andy Burnette, Branden Clayton, Mycah Grandstaff, Cody Mefferd, Bryce Richardson, Adam Saylor, Tanner Skelton, Eden Allison, Hali Finfrock, Chelsea Hancock, Janelle May, Brooke Ripley, Meghan Sherman

Football – Zen Burdette, Kameron Grubaugh, Corbin Grubb, Dylan Henry, Nick Jellison,Jacob Lippi, Jordan Miller, Scott Miller, Seth Moser, Braxton Reno, Jordan Roop, Jon Young, Preston Zaleski

Golf – Jon Germann, Connor Lautzenheiser, Jacob Mengerink, Ronnie Schumm

Girls Soccer – Emily Adams, Brooke Bowen, Kenzi Case, Kylee Gent, Courtney Grote, Riley Guest, Kaitlin Hallfeldt, Alison Macki, Lauren Schmid, Bekka Tracey, Alyssa Walter, Siera Wood

Volleyball – Mallory Bowen, Grace Callow, Megan Hartman, Haley Helm, Kirstin Hicks, Nicole McClure, Tianna Rager, Mackenzie Riggenbach, Courtney Trigg, Claire Zaleski

DELPHOS JEFFERSON
Cheerleading – Rachel Mahlie, Tori Suever, Amanda Truesdale, Katelyn Berelsman, Sami Klint, Maddy Smith, Rileigh Tippie, Sophie Wilson

Football – Zavier Buzard, Aaron Culp, Isaac Illig, Austin Jettinghoff, Ryan Kerby, Tyler Mox, Justin Stewart, Ross Thompson, Kurt Wollenhaupt, Derek Foust, Adam Rode, Mike Cline, Noah Illig, Jace Stockwell, Hunter Binkley

Golf – Kyle Berelsman, Tyler Rice, Jacob Hamilton, Carter Mox, Ryan Bullinger

Girls Soccer – Bailey Miller, Elisabeth Miller, Adrie Miller, Tasha Shaeffer, Logan Hamilton, Alexa Marlow, Arianna Knebel, Kiya Wollenhaupt, Cheyanna Scirocco

Volleyball – Garbielle Pimpas, Kamie Pulford, Rileigh Stockwell, Brooke Culp, Desteni Lear, Kenidi Ulm, Claire Thompson

LINCOLNVIEW
Cross Country – Ben Bilimek, Tyler Brant, Trevor Neate, Austin Sealscot, Troy Thompson, Bayley Tow, Colton Snyder, Mikinzie Dull, Anna Gorman, Ryanne Ducheney, Claira Rhoades, Abbie Enyart

Golf – Joshah Rager, Troy Patterson, Damon Norton, Derek Youtsey, Braden Thatcher

Girls Soccer – Sarah Riley, Cassie Hale, Jordan Ludwig, Joanne Myers, Lydia Myers, Kennedy Mengerink, Christine Stemen, Claire Clay, Brittany Foust, Hannah McCleery, Julia Thatcher, Savannah Bigham, Brooke Schroeder, Ciearra Brown, Hunter Bugh, Autumn Proctor

Volleyball – Ashley McClure, Kelsey Mohr, Baylee Neate, Ashley Teman, Ashton Bowersock, Grace Gorman, Katie McClure

PAULDING
Cheerleading – Alli Singer, Emily Albert, Chelsie Schoepflin, Alexis Howell, Haley Schlegel, Kynsie Etzler, Taylor Schooley, Jordan Shull

Cross Country – Taylor Farr, Allison Harpel, Karolina, Jakuczun, Ashley Johanns, Melissa Martinez, Sidney Salinas, Shayla Shepherd, Lucas Arend, Cody Jarrell, Andrew Layman, Dayton Pracht, Simeon Shepherd

Football – Corbin Edwards, Javier Gonzales, Julian Salinas, Taylor Deatrick, Zach Buchman, Dylan Carnahan, Aaron Contreraz, Kyle Gardner, Branson Minck, Preston Ingol, Chazz Hahn, Cameron Doster, Kenny King, Michael Mott, Lorenzo Salinas, Tyler Bauer, Preston Johanns, Seth Mattocks, Bailey Combs, Ryan Schindler, Jarrett Sitton, Adam Deatrick

Golf – Justin Adams, Kaleb Becker, Damon Egnor, Ben Heilshorn, Jerika Bland, Ellie Miller, Rachael Mourey, Rachel Nicellley, Sydney Provines, Alyssa Shelmadine

Volleyball – Stephanie Baldwin, Katie Carnahan, Brooke Combs, Faith Vogel, Claudia Foltz, Sierra McCullough, Morgan Riley, Jaycie Varner, Kaley Varner

SPENCERVILLE
Cheerleading – Marissa Becker, Carliegh Hefner, Madison Hollar, Jenna Kahle, Emilee Meyer, Kacie Mulholland, Mackenzie Ringwald, Kennedy Sharp, Amelia Wood, Caitlin Wurst

Cross Country – Cierra Adams, Victoria Hardesty, Tesa Horton, Ashley Keiber, Megan Miller, Schylar Miller, Kacie Mulholland, Karri Purdy, Matthew Hurles, Thad Ringwald, William Sidey, Edward Smith, David Wisher

Football – Evan Barnett, Cole Bellows, Zachary Bockey, Tyler Core, Gabriel Davisson, Hunter French, Daniil Gelivera, Grant Goecke, Zachary Goecke, Elijah Hawk, Wyatt Krouskop, Trevor McMichael, Colton Miller, Mason Nourse, Evan Pugh, Logan Vandemark, Jordan Wagner, Anthony Schuh

Golf – Chance Campbell, Parker Campbell, James Schaad, Mitchell Youngpeter

Boys Soccer – Bailey Croft, Griffen Croft, Byron Gay, Carliegh Hefner, Chandler Kahle, Riley Klaus, Trevor Osting, Austin Rex, Thad Ringwald, Patricia Riley, Noah Schweizer, William Sidey, Cole Ward, David Wisher

Tennis – Kaylee Davis

Volleyball – Cierra Adams, Amanda Crider, Madison Hollar, Katelyn Merriman, Megan Miller, Schylar Miller