2016-17 NWC Scholar Athletes – Spring Season

Northwest Conference Scholar Athletes are determined as follows:

1. Must be a letter winner in the sport.
2. Gold Level — GPA of 3.5 to 4.0 during the season
3. Silver Level — GPA of 3.00 to 3.49 during the season

ADA
Boys’ Track — Gold: Nathan Mattson, Noah Mattson, Jake Agin, Larry Zembower, Addul-Gader Bagais, Miguel Jordan, Carson Hissong, Alex Morgan, Nicholas Kamatali
Boys’ Track — Silver: Michael Crouse

Girls’ Track — Gold: Libbie Milks, Grace Nelson, Caitlyn Stover, Morgan Swick, Hailey Callahan, Anabel Alexander, Mara Guyton, Katie Butterfield, Nora Dellifield, Kendal Guagenti, Abigail James, Ruth Pfeiffer
Girls’ Track — Silver: Olivia Ennis, Gizem Tanriverdi

Baseball — Gold: Seth Evans, Aaron Everhart, Austin Amburgey, Jackson Conrad
Baseball — Silver: Alex Sweigart

Softball — Gold: Madisyn Gossard, Kaiti Newland, Sydney Newland, Olivia Alexander, Taryn Fullom, Raina England, Alexis Ennis, Nicki Lehsten, Sidney Gossard
Softball — Silver: Teara Coulson

Boys’ Tennis — Gold: Zach Beaschler, Eli Garmon, Evan Smittle, Cade Mullins, Jake Colwell, Acel Gamble, Xavier Hollinger, Nathan Hurtig, Issac Spar, Hunter Wells, Theodore Hadley
Boys’ Tennis — Silver: none

ALLEN EAST
Boys’ Track — Gold: Caleb Austin, Bryce Belcher, Austin Bolender, Tim Dunn
Boys’ Track — Silver: Chris Kleman, Kyle Nickles, Jacob Treglia

Girls’ Track — Gold: Leah Casey, Lauren Criblez, Rachel Kanney, Jade Meyer
Girls’ Track — Silver: Aundrea Hensley

Baseball — Gold: Christian Hedrick, Dylan Koehlinger, Logan McCluer, Devin Reed, Brayden Newland, Brent Wilson
Baseball — Silver: Dalton Clum, Ben Lawrence

Softball — Gold: Alyssa Young, Chloe Lawrence, Lakin Basham, Olivia Lawrence, Summer McCloskey, Sydney Miller
Softball — Silver: Riley Newland, Alishia Miller, Tori Newland

BLUFFTON
Boys’ Track — Gold: Tanner Pinks, Logan Rhodes, Xavier Dunifon, Baylor Garmatter, Cole Wilson, Kaleb Jefferson, Luke Young, Jackson Steinmetz, Nick Marcum, Antony Kingsley, Christopher, Harnish, Josh Begg, Trevor Bassitt, Isaac Andreas
Boys’ Track — Silver: Deandre Nassar, Owen Bischoff, Chad Veit

Girls’ Track — Gold: Madison Bassett, Katie Wright, Kayla White, Abbey Gambrell, Darby Prichard, Ana Spiridigliozzi, Emily Metzger, Sierra Ribley,Karis Wilson, Kelli Leugers, Alison Wise, Sydney Hoff, Lucie Fett, Leah Conley, Kayla Kindle, Sarah Theisen, Haley Baker
Girls’ Track — Silver: Sarah Cartwright, Arielle O’Neal, Joscelin Reineke, Chase Koontz, Alyssa Casemier

Baseball — Gold: Zane Myers, Aaron Belcher, Braeden Edwards, Kaden Reneker, Colin Phillips, Dakota Bricker, Tyler McLaughlin, Matt Bowden
Baseball — Silver: Brice Rayle, Jason Bracy

Softball — Gold: Libby Schaadt, Brinkley Garmatter, Grace Nickels, Aimee Ritter, Katie Prater, Averey Rumer, Jazmynn Wilson, Abbie Parkins
Softball — Silver: Mara Minnig, Alivia Koenig, Ameiri Siferd

Boys’ Tennis — Gold: Brice Metzger, Christian Groman, Levi Mikesell, Trevor Bunch, Tad Steiner
Boys’ Tennis — Silver: Korey Strahm, Gabe Denecker, Ryan Sprague, Justin Haggard, Jaret Geiser, Jake Staley

COLUMBUS GROVE
Boys’ Track — Gold: Caiden Grothaus, Grant Cassidy, Ryan Tabler, Preston Brubaker, Logan Ridenour, Enoch Jones, Breece Pingle
Boys’ Track — Silver:  Rece Roney, Lachlan Clymer, Ross Renner, Tanner Smith, Jordan Bellman

Girls’ Track — Gold: Macy McCluer, Kara Sanderson, Jade Clement, Allison Choi, Taylor Ellerbrock, Kayla Reynolds, Carlee McCluer, Hallie Malsam, Kirsten Malsam, Leah Myerholtz, Autumn Thompson, Amy Vorst, Madison Nicklaus, Cassidy Brinkman, Alyssa Ellerbrock, Makena Doseck, Becca Choi, Leanndra Price
Girls’ Track — Silver: Haley Roe, Alycea Ruhlen, Rylee Sybert, Madisyn Maag, Sydney Witteborg

Baseball — Gold: Reid Stechschulte, Adam Birkemeier, Ethan Blankemeyer, Brady Hauenstein
Baseball — Silver: Owen Fuerst

Softball — Gold: Grace Schroeder, Jenny Ellerbrock, Madison Nusbaum, Lauren Birkemeier, Victoria Warnecke, Abby Gladwell
Softball — Silver: Teyah Sautter, Danielle Bame, Joy Stechschulte, Emily Watt

CRESTVIEW
Boys’ Track — Gold: Joel Germann, Danil Lichtensteiger, Jordan Perrott, Wyatt Richardson, Tyler White
Boys’ Track — Silver: Darrin Nihiser, Josiah Updegrove

Girls’ Track — Gold: Tommi Andersen, Aubrey Gebert, Ragen Harting, Maddy Lamb, Kara Strabbing, Chelsea Taylor, Tiffany Thompson
Girls’ Track — Silver: Lauryn Black, Katie Hughes, Elizabeth Mitchener

Baseball — Gold: Luke Gerardot, Dylan Hicks, Caden Hurless, Brant Richardson, Spencer Rolsten, Brett Schumm, Charles Stefanek, Derek Stout
Baseball — Silver: Derek Biro, Tanner Crowle, Jacob Painter, Zechariah Simerman

Softball — Gold: Hannah Binnion, Sydney Bowen, Kristen Etzler, Lexi Gregory, Victoria Lichtensteiger, Avery McCoy, Cora Millay, Codi Miller, Caitlin O’Hagan
Softball — Silver: Ashley Call, Hailie Chesbro, Alyssa Gent

DELPHOS JEFFERSON
Boys’ Track — Gold: Cole Arroyo, Hunter Binkley, Drew Reiss, Evan Poling, Jacob McClure, Jeffery Caputo, Kaden Schrader
Boys’ Track — Silver: Brayden McClure, Kole McKee

Girls’ Track — Gold: Regan Nagel, Jennifer Ditto, Macy Wallace, Allison McClurg
Girls’ Track — Silver: Kelsey Berelsman, Victoria Krendl

Baseball — Gold: Andrew Foust, Jace Stockwell, Brennen Auer, Tyler Shrider, Braxton Scalf
Baseball — Silver: Jordan Boop, Brett Mahlie, Caleb Lucas, Andre Reed, Conner Anspach, Hunter Haehn, Darius Shurelds

Softball — Gold: Kylie Gossett, Allyson Hastings, Michelle Rode, Audrey North, Jayla Rostorfer
Softball — Silver: Madison Jettinghoff, Kiya Wollenhaupt, Skye Stevenson

LINCOLNVIEW
Boys’ Track — Gold: Ryan Rager, Austin Elick, Casey Garay, Dylan Neate, Keegan Cowan, Wayne Fawbush, Alek Bowersock, Logan Williams, Grant Slusher, Jacob Keysor, Ryan Moody
Boys’ Track — Silver: Braxten Robey, Karter Tow, Andrew Robinson, Devon Bill, Dillon Ellerbrock, Evan Cox

Girls’ Track — Gold: Brooke Thatcher, Abbie Enyart, Olivia Gorman, Miah Katalenas, Brayden Langdon, Adia Welch, Madeline Snyder, Raegan Boley, Kylie Hohman, Rylee Byrne, Victoria Snyder, Madelyn Dunn
Girls’ Track — Silver: Makenna Klausing, Emilie Jones, Alexis Miller

Baseball — Gold: Nick Motycka, Chayten Overholt, Braxton Fox, Thad Walker, Sam Myers
Baseball — Silver: Dylan Lee, Ethan Parsons, Ethan Kemler, Jaden Youtsey, Gavin Carter

Softball — Gold: Macala Ashbaugh, Allison Berryman, Makenzie Kraft, Zoe Miller, McKenzie Davis, Kayla Schroeder, Alena Looser, Marissa Miller, Sidney Jenkins, Haley Overholt, Lakin Brant, Carly Wendel, Morgan Miller, Lana Carey
Softball — Silver: Mackenzie West, Amy Beair

PAULDING
Boys’ Track — Gold: Hunter Kesler, Preston Ingol, Aaron Horstman, Dayton Pracht, Simeon Shepherd, Shawn Jackson
Boys’ Track — Silver Jordan Mudel, Jesse Goings, Isaiah Theobald

Girls’ Track — Gold: Cassidy Posey, Kaylen Hale, Molly Meeker, Taylor March, Kristen Razo, Christine Clapsaddle, Abbigaile McMichael, Jacee Harwell, Sidney Kohart, Kaylee Plummer, Gabriella Stahl, Leah Nusbaum, Jessica Weller, Stephanie Powell, Miah Coil
Girls’ Track — Silver: Montserrat Martinez

Baseball — Gold: Preston Johanns, Jaret Miller, Marcus Miller, Evan Edwards, Cade McGarvey
Baseball — Silver: Cameron Doster, Westen Phlipot, Carson Shull

Softball — Gold: Audrey Manz, Asia Arellano, Sydney McCullough, Haylee Dominique, Brianna Gorrell, Jennifer Stahl, Mya Andrews, Daileigh Davis, Leona Aldred, Bailey Pieper
Softball — Silver: Karissa Lucas

SPENCERVILLE
Boys’ Track — Gold: Gage Bellows, Andrew Broseke, Ben Dues, Nick Freewalt, Jackson Goecke, Cole Market, Robert Modic, Chris Picker, Logan Rex, Jacob Settlemire, Dylan Shelhart, Matthew Wood
Boys’ Track — Silver: Seth Clark, Calvin Wilson

Girls’ Track — Gold: Allison Adams, Brooke Bockey, Torie Bockey, Allison Bowsher, Nelaya Burden, Gabrielle Goecke, Olivia Goecke, Taylor Hobbs, Sophia Nourse, Sydney Shaffer, Amelia Wood
Girls’ Track — Silver: Tori Buggert, Abigail Pugin

Baseball — Gold: Damon Blair, Peyton Ford, Jacob Litsey, Lucas Market, Brady Nolan, Thad Ringwald
Baseball — Silver: Chandler Kahle, Jacob Meyer, Hunter Stephen, Justin Thiery

Softball — Gold: Jenna Henline, Kendra Johnston, Kara May, Julie Mulholland, Madison Pugh, Abbygayle Satterfield, Bailey Swartz,
Softball — Silver: Alix Hamrick, Madison Kline

2017 OHSAA State Track and Field Championships

Division III
Boys
4. Bluffton 21, 45, Columbus Grove 5, Spencerville 0, Lincolnview 0, Delphos Jefferson 0
State Qualifiers:
4×800 Meter Relay: 6. Bluffton (Isaac Andreas/Baylor Garmatter/Antony Kingsley/Christopher Harnish)
110 Meter Hurdles 39″: 2. Trevor Bassitt, Bluffton (State Runner-Up)
100 Meter Dash: 16. Calvin Wilson, Spencerville
4×200 Meter Relay: 15. Spencerville (Cannon Johnson/Chris Picker/Gary Schrolucke/Calvin Wilson)
4×100 Meter Relay: 13. Delphos Jefferson (Hunter Binkley/Davion Tyson/Kole McKee/Drew Reiss)
400 Meter Dash: 16. Ryan Rager, Lincolnview
3200 Meter Run: 14. Karter Tow, Lincolnview
300 Meter Hurdles 36″: 1. Trevor Bassitt, Bluffton (State Champion)
Discus Throw: 12. Rece Roney, Columbus Grove
High Jump: 9. Kaleb Jefferson, Bluffton
Shot Put: 4. Rece Roney, Columbus Grove

Girls
52. Spencerville 4, 61. Allen East 3, 61. Columbus Grove 3
State Qualifiers:
100 Meter Hurdles 33″: 7. Nelaya Burden, Spencerville; 11. Carlee McCluer, Columbus Grove
4×200 Meter Relay: 12. Columbus Grove (Alycea Ruhlen/Jade Clement/Carlee McCluer/Rylee Sybert)
800 Meter Run: 6. Leah Casey, Allen East
200 Meter Dash: 6. Rylee Sybert, Columbus Grove
Pole Vault: 7. Gabrielle Goecke, Spencerville

Complete Results

5/26 & 5/27 OHSAA Track & Field Regionals

Division III – Region 12 – Troy Regional
(top 4 in each event qualify for State)
Boys
8. Spencerville 24, 9. Lincolnview 21, 15. Delphos Jefferson 12,
State Qualifiers:
100 Meter Dash: 1. Calvin Wilson, Spencerville
4×200 Meter Relay: 2. Spencerville (Cannon Johnson/Chris Picker/Gary Schrolucke/Calvin Wilson)
4×100 Meter Relay: 3. Delphos Jefferson (Davion Tyson/Kole McKee/Drew Reiss/Hunter Binkley)
400 Meter Dash: 4. Ryan Rager, Lincolnview
3200 Meter Run: 4. Karter Tow, Lincolnview

Girls
15. Spencerville 17
State Qualifiers:
100 Meter Hurdles 33″: 4. Nelaya Burden, Spencerville
Pole Vault: 2. Gabrielle Goecke, Spencerville

Complete Results

Division III – Region 10 – Tiffin Regional
(top 4 in each event qualify for State)
Boys
3. Bluffton 38, 18. Columbus Grove 15, 28. Allen East 7, 45. Ada 1
State Qualifiers:
4×800 Meter Relay: 4. Bluffton (Isaac Andreas/Luke Young/Baylor Garmatter/Christopher Harnish)
110 Meter Hurdles 39″: 1. Trevor Bassitt, Bluffton
300 Meter Hurdles 36″: 1. Trevor Bassitt, Bluffton
Discus Throw: 4. Rece Roney, Columbus Grove
High Jump: 4. Kaleb Jefferson, Bluffton
Shot Put: 1. Rece Roney, Columbus Grove

Girls
4. Columbus Grove 36, 22. Allen East 10, 30. Bluffton 6, 41. Paulding 2
State Qualifiers:
100 Meter Hurdles 33″: 2. Carlee McCluer, Columbus Grove
4×200 Meter Relay: 2. Columbus Grove (Alycea Ruhlen/Jade Clement/Carlee McCluer/Rylee Sybert)
800 Meter Run: 1. Leah Casey, Allen East
200 Meter Dash: 4. Rylee Sybert, Columbus Grove

Complete Results

5/20 OHSAA Track & Field Districts

Division III District Tournament at Archbold
Boys (First four boys in each event qualify to the Regional in Tiffin)
15. Paulding 8

Girls (First four boys in each event qualify to the Regional in Tiffin)
7. Paulding 36

Complete Results

Regional Qualifiers:
Boys
1600 Meter Run: 2. Simeon Shepherd, Paulding

Girls
100 Meter Hurdles: 2. Kaylee Plummer, Paulding
4×200 Meter Relay: 4. Paulding (Jacee Harwell/Kaylee Plummer/Gabriella Stahl/Kaylen Hale)
Pole Vault: 2. Jacee Harwell, Paulding

Division III District Tournament at Spencerville
Boys (First four boys in each event qualify to the Regional in Troy)
4. Spencerville 67.5, 6. Lincolnview 60, 7. Delphos Jefferson 41, 15. Crestview 3

Girls (First four boys in each event qualify to the Regional in Troy)
5. Spencerville 53, 13. Lincolnview 7, 17. Crestview 2.5, 18. Delphos Jefferson 0

Complete Results

Regional Qualifiers:
Boys
100 Meter Dash: 1. Calvin Wilson, Spencerville; 3. Kole McKee, Delphos Jefferson
4×200 Meter Relay: 1. Spencerville (Cannon Johnson/Chris Picker/Gary Schrolucke/Calvin Wilson); 2. Lincolnview (Casey Garay/Brad Korte/Ryan Rager/Logan Williams); 3. Delphos Jefferson (Davion Tyson/Cole Arroyo/Kole McKee/Drew Reiss)
4×100 Meter Relay: 1. Delphos Jefferson (Davion Tyson/Kole McKee/Drew Reiss/Hunter Binkley); 2. Spencerville (Cannon Johnson/Chris Picker/Gary Schrolucke/Calvin Wilson)
400 Meter Dash: 1. Ryan Rager, Lincolnview
800 Meter Run: 2. Austin Elick, Lincolnview
200 Meter Dash: 2. Drew Reiss, Delphos Jefferson; 4. Ryan Rager, Lincolnview
3200 Meter Run: 2. Karter Tow, Lincolnview
4×400 Meter Relay: 1. Lincolnview (Logan Williams/Austin Elick/Brad Korte/Ryan Rager)
Discus Throw: 4. Davion Tyson, Delphos Jefferson
High Jump: 3. Conner Holmes, Spencerville
Shot Put: 2. Nick Freewalt, Spencerville
Pole Vault: 1. Gage Bellows, Spencerville

Girls
100 Meter Hurdles: 2. Nelaya Burden, Spencerville
4×100 Meter Relay: 1. Spencerville (Madison Catlin/Gabrielle Goecke/Alivia McMichael/Nelaya Burden)
Shot Put: 4. Allison Adams, Spencerville
Pole Vault: 1. Gabrielle Goecke, Spencerville

Division III District Tournament at Findlay
Boys (First four boys in each event qualify to the Regional in Tiffin)
1. Bluffton 78, 7. Columbus Grove 47, 10. Allen East 40, 16. Ada 11

Girls (First four boys in each event qualify to the Regional in Tiffin)
1. Columbus Grove 103.33, 3. Bluffton 59, 10. Ada 28, 12. Allen East 22.5

Complete Results

Regional Qualifiers:
Boys
4×800 Meter Relay: 1. Bluffton (Isaac Andreas/Luke Young/Baylor Garmatter/Christopher Harnish)
110 Meter Hurdles: 1. Trevor Bassitt, Bluffton; 4. Kyle Nickles, Allen East
100 Meter Dash: 3. Trevor Bassitt, Bluffton
4×200 Meter Relay: 3. Columbus Grove (Grant Cassidy/Lachlan Clymer/Caleb Barrientes/Grayson Flores)
1600 Meter Run: 2. Isaac Andreas, Bluffton
400 Meter Dash: 4. Caleb Smelcer, Allen East
300 Meter Hurdles: 1. Trevor Bassitt, Bluffton; 2. Chris Kleman, Allen East; 4. Kyle Nickles, Allen East
800 Meter Run: 2. Christopher Harnish, Bluffton
200 Meter Dash: 3. Trevor Bassitt, Bluffton
3200 Meter Run: 2. Preston Brubaker, Columbus Grove
4×400 Meter Relay: 2. Bluffton (Baylor Garmatter/Owen Bishoff/Luke Young/Christopher Harnish); 4. Allen East (Caleb Austin/Chris Kleman/Kyle Nickles/Caleb Smelcer)
Discus Throw: 1. Rece Roney, Columbus Grove; 3. Jake Agin, Ada
High Jump: 3. Chris Kleman, Allen East; 4. Kaleb Jefferson, Bluffton
Shot Put: 1. Rece Roney, Columbus Grove

Girls
4×800 Meter Relay: 2. Columbus Grove (Leah Myerholtz/Kirsten Malsam/Alyssa Ellerbrock/Taylor Ellerbrock); 4. Bluffton (Kayla Kindle/Lucie Fett/Leah Conley/Sydney Hoff)
100 Meter Hurdles: 2. Carlee McCluer, Columbus Grove
100 Meter Dash: 1. Rylee Sybert, Columbus Grove; 3. Haley Baker, Bluffton
4×200 Meter Relay: 1. Columbus Grove (Alycea Ruhlen/Jade Clement/Carlee McCluer/Rylee Sybert); 4. Allen East (Leah Casey/Rachel Kanney/Jade Meyer/Sarah Perez)
1600 Meter Run: 3. Kirsten Malsam, Columbus Grove; 4. Abigail James, Ada
4×100 Meter Relay: 2. Columbus Grove (Carlee McCluer/Rylee Sybert/Alycea Ruhlen/Jade Clement)
400 Meter Dash: 3. Haley Baker, Bluffton
300 Meter Hurdles: 3. Ruth Pfeiffer, Ada
800 Meter Run: 1. Leah Casey, Allen East; 3. Abigail James, Ada
200 Meter Dash: 1. Rylee Sybert, Columbus Grove; 3. Haley Baker, Bluffton
3200 Meter Run: 2. Alyssa Ellerbrock, Columbus Grove; 3. Taylor Ellerbrock, Columbus Grove
4×400 Meter Relay: 4. Columbus Grove (Sydney Witteborg/Allison Choi/Kirsten Malsam/Taylor Ellerbrock)
Discus Throw: 3. Madisyn Maag, Columbus Grove
Pole Vault: 2. Haley Baker, Bluffton; 3. Sarah Perez, Allen East

2017 NWC Track & Field Championships

Bluffton High School won the 2017 Northwest Conference boys’ track championship in a meet hosted at the Bluffton University track.  The championship was the 19th overall title for the Bluffton boys’ squad.  The boys’ team from Columbus Grove placed second having won the boys’ championship for the previous five years.  The girls’ championship was won by Columbus Grove for the fourth straight year and gives the Grove girls’ a total of 13 overall team championships.  The girls’ team from Spencerville finished second.

Boys NWC Track Athlete of the Year:  Trevor Bassitt, Bluffton
Boys NWC Track Coach of the Year:  William Theisen, Bluffton
Girls NWC Track Athlete of the Year:  Rylee Sybert, Columbus Grove
Girls NWC Track Coach of the Year:  Tim Staley, Columbus Grove

Boys
1. Bluffton 126.5, 2. Columbus Grove 105, 3. Lincolnview 94, 4. Spencerville 92, 5. Allen East 70, 6. Ada 54.5, 7. Paulding 49, 8. Delphos Jefferson 38, 9. Crestview 26

Girls
1. Columbus Grove 182, 2. Spencerville 128.5, 3. Bluffton 112, 4. Allen East 63, 5. Ada 53, 6. Lincolnview 46.5, 7. Paulding 44.5, 8. Crestview 25, 9. Delphos Jefferson 7.5

Complete Results

NWC Individual Champions
Boys
3200 Relay: Bluffton – 8:29.62
110 Hurdles: Trevor Bassitt – Bluffton – 14.46 (NWC Record)
100 Dash: Trevor Bassitt – Bluffton – 11.32
800 Relay: Lincolnview – 1:33.73
1600 Run: Isaac Andreas – Bluffton – 4:38.77
400 Relay: Spencerville – 45.22
400 Dash: Antony Kingsley – Bluffton – 51.42
300 Hurdles: Trevor Bassitt – Bluffton – 39.50 (NWC Record)
800 Run: Christopher Harnish – Bluffton – 2:00.35
200 Dash: Trevor Bassitt – Bluffton – 22.88
3200 Run: Karter Tow – Lincolnview – 10:19.22
1600 Relay: Lincolnview – 3:35.95
Long Jump: Chris Kleman – Allen East – 20-03
High Jump: Chris Kleman – Allen East – 6-00.00
Discus: Rece Roney – Columbus Grove – 163-08
Shot Put: Rece Roney – Columbus Grove – 51-08.75
Pl. Vlt.: Ryan Tabler – Columbus Grove – 12-00.00

Girls
3200 Relay: Columbus Grove – 10:18.61
100 Hurdles: Carlee McCluer – Columbus Grove – 15.84
100 Dash: Rylee Sybert – Columbus Grove – 13.14
800 Relay: Columbus Grove – 1:51.03
1600 Run: Taylor Ellerbrock – Columbus Grove – 5:30.57
400 Relay: Columbus Grove – 52.35
400 Dash: Haley Baker – Bluffton – 1:01.25
300 Hurdles: Nelaya Burden – Spencerville – 49.87
800 Run: Leah Myerholtz – Columbus Grove – 2:29.17
200 Dash: Rylee Sybert – Columbus Grove – 26.58
3200 Run: Alyssa Ellerbrock – Columbus Grove – 12:26.84
1600 Relay: Spencerville – 4:21.14
Long Jump: Alyssa Casemier – Bluffton – 14-10
High Jump: Kayla Reynolds – Columbus Grove – 4-10.00
Discus: Madisyn Maag – Columbus Grove – 121-02
Shot Put: Grace Nelson – Ada – 35-09.75
Pl. Vlt.: Gabrielle Goecke – Spencerville – 11-00.00

4/29 Track & Field Results

Liberty-Benton Invitational
Boys (18 teams): 2. Bluffton 69, 6. Columbus Grove 46.5, 13. Delphos Jefferson 15
Girls (18 teams): 4. Columbus Grove 53.5, 16. Bluffton 7, 17. Delphos Jefferson 4
Complete Results

4/28 Track & Field Results

Cardinal Invitational
Boys (13 teams): Crestview, Lincolnview
Girls (12 teams): Crestview, Lincolnview
Complete Results

Shawnee Invite
Boys (7 teams): 4. Spencerville 34, 5. Allen East 32
Girls (8 teams): 2. Spencerville 64, 7. Allen East 19
Complete Results

4/27 Track & Field Results

Upper Scioto Valley Ram Invitational
Boys (11 teams): 6. Ada 56.5
Girls (11 teams): 3. Ada 91
Complete Results: Boys | Girls

4/25 Track & Field Results

Ada Tri-Meet
Boys: Ada, Bluffton, Fort Jennings
Girls: Ada, Bluffton, Fort Jennings
Complete Results

Elida Quad Meet
Boys: Elida 119.5, Defiance 93.5, Kenton 31, Delphos Jefferson 12
Girls: Defiance 119, Elida 83, Kenton 49, Delphos Jefferson 5
Complete Results

Ottawa-Glandorf Tri-Meet
Boys: Columbus Grove 89, Ottawa-Glandorf 73, Liberty-Benton 13
Girls: Ottawa-Glandorf 90.16, Columbus Grove 72.83, Liberty-Benton 9
Complete Results

Spencerville Quad Meet
Boys: Spencerville 110, Kalida 72, Delphos St. John’s 47, Perry 13
Girls: Spencerville 99, Delphos St. John’s 63, Kalida 59, Perry 18
Complete Results

Van Wert County Meet
Boys: Van Wert 112, Lincolnview 71.5, Crestview 21.5
Girls: Van Wert 122, Lincolnview 56, Crestview 28
Complete Results

4/22 Track & Field Results

Bill Krause Invitational
Boys (12 teams): 6. Bluffton 52
Girls (14 teams): 10. Bluffton 29
Complete Results

DSJ Invite
Boys (8 teams): 1. Lincolnview 143, 5. Delphos Jefferson 63
Girls (8 teams): 4. Lincolnview 94, 6. Delphos Jefferson 44
Complete Results

Diller Invitational
Boys (16 teams): 4. Columbus Grove 62, 10. Paulding 20
Girls (16 teams): 2. Columbus Grove 86, 8. Paulding 33
Complete Results

4/21 Track & Field Results

Tiger Invitational
Boys (11 teams): 4. Allen East 89
Girls (11 teams): 4. Allen East 73
Complete Results

Redskin Relays
Boys (11 teams): 7. Spencerville 32
Girls (11 teams): 7. Spencerville 18.66
Complete Results

4/18 Track & Field Results

Columbus Grove Quad Meet
Boys: Columbus Grove 97, Van Buren 65, Kalida 56, Allen East 36
Girls: Columbus Grove 116.5, Van Buren 76.5, Kalida 38, Allen East 21
Complete Results

Parkway Tri-Meet
Boys: Parkway 76, Lincolnview 61, Ada 38
Girls: Parkway 64.5, Ada 61, Lincolnview 46.5
Complete Results

Spencerville Tri-Meet
Boys: Spencerville 78, Paulding 69, Temple Christian 20
Girls: Spencerville 86, Paulding 58.5, Temple Christian 21.5
Complete Results

4/15 Track & Field Results

Minster Memorial Invitational
Boys (15 teams): 9. Spencerville 31, 13. Crestview 10
Girls (14 teams): 8. Spencerville 34
Complete Results

4/13 Track & Field Results

Bulldog Invitational
Boys (12 teams): 2. Columbus Grove 91, 3. Delphos Jefferson 54, 10. Paulding 16, 11. Ada 7
Girls (12 teams): 1. Columbus Grove 115.5, 8. Paulding 18, 8. Ada 18, 12. Delphos Jefferson 3
Complete Results

Ottawa-Glandorf Gold Medal Meet
Boys (8 teams): 2. Bluffton 105, 7. Allen East 26
Girls (8 teams): 6. Bluffton 46, 8. Allen East 15
Complete Results: Boys | Girls

41st Annual Wayne Trace Track Invitational
Boys (13 teams): 2. Lincolnview 79.5
Girls (12 teams): 10. Lincolnview 17.75
Complete Results: Boys | Girls

4/11 Track & Field Results

Bath Tri-Meet
Boys: Kalida 63, Bath 61, Allen East 30
Girls: Bath 61.5, Kalida 54, Allen East 51.5
Complete Results

Bluffton Tri-Meet
Boys: Bluffton, McComb, Pandora-Gilboa
Girls: Bluffton, McComb, Pandora-Gilboa
Complete Results

Celina Tri-Meet
Boys: Celina 107, Van Wert 59, Crestview 8
Girls: Celina 107, Van Wert 62, Crestview 5
Complete Results

Lincolnview Tri-Meet
Boys: Lincolnview 91.5, Paulding 48, Continental 32.5
Girls: Paulding 72, Lincolnview 58, Continental 31
Complete Results

Minster Tri-Meet
Boys: Minster 75, St. Henry 64, Delphos Jefferson 36
Girls: Minster 116, St. Henry 52, Delphos Jefferson 5
Complete Results

4/8 Track & Field Results

Crestview Quad Meet
Boys: Kalida 78.5, Crestview 66.5, Cory-Rawson 65.5, Lima Central Catholic 29.5
Girls: Kalida 94, Cory-Rawson 74, Crestview 44, Lima Central Catholic 29
Complete Results

4/7 Track & Field Results

Ehresman Invite
Boys (10 teams): 2. Bluffton 77, 7. Allen East 31, 8. Paulding 19
Girls (10 teams): 7. Bluffton 44, 9. Allen East 15, 10. Paulding 10
Complete Results

Spencerville Bearcat Relays
Boys (8 teams): 1. Columbus Grove 89, 2. Spencerville 72, 6. Delphos Jefferson 44, 7. Ada 31
Girls (8 teams): 1. Columbus Grove 98, 5. Spencerville 54, 6. Ada 40, 8. Delphos Jefferson 7
Complete Results

4/4 Track & Field Results

Defiance Tri-Meet
Boys: Defiance 80.5, Van Wert 57.5, Paulding 25
Girls: Defiance 76, Van Wert 63, Paulding 25
Complete Results

4/1 Track & Field Results

Celina Invitational
Boys (7 teams)
1. Defiance 123, 1. Elida 123, 3. Celina 120, 4. Ottawa-Glandorf 58, 5. St. Marys 49, 6. Delphos Jefferson 34, 7. Bath 19

Girls (7 teams)
1. Celina 168, 2. Elida 118.5, 3. Defiance 97.5, 4. Ottawa-Glandorf 65, 5. St. Marys 38, 6. Bath 37, 7. Delphos Jefferson 2
Complete Results

Versailles Boys Invitational
Boys Orange (8 teams)
7. Crestview 28

Boys Black (10 teams)
6. Spencerville 51
Complete Results

3/28 Track & Field Results

Tri-Meet at Upper Scioto Valley
Boys: Ada, Indian Lake, Upper Scioto Valley
Girls: Ada, Indian Lake, Upper Scioto Valley

Tri-Meet at Allen East
Boys: Allen East, Bluffton, Delphos Jefferson
Girls: Allen East, Bluffton, Delphos Jefferson

Quad-Meet at Columbus Grove
Boys: Columbus Grove 110.5, Pandora-Gilboa 82, Cory-Rawson 46.5, Leipsic 10
Girls: Columbus Grove 98.5, Cory-Rawson 55, Pandora-Gilboa 49.5, Leipsic 49
Complete Results

Dual-Meet at Celina
Boys: Celina 107, Spencerville 29
Girls: Celina 109, Spencerville 28
Complete Results