8/16 NWC Boys Golf Scores

Delphos Jefferson 202, Ada 247
Crestview 192, Delphos Jefferson 202
Paulding 180, Delphos Jefferson 202

Non-Conference:
Bluffton 178, Riverdale 208
Bluffton 178, Lima Senior 237
Columbus Grove 196, Fort Jennings 241
Columbus Grove 196, Ottoville 199

8/15 NWC Boys Golf Scores

Allen East 207, Ada 252
Bluffton 178, Allen East 207
Bluffton 178, Ada 252
Bluffton 178, Lincolnview 182
Lincolnview 182, Ada 252

Non-Conference:
Columbus Grove at Kalida
Antwerp 174, Crestview 189
Delphos Jefferson 203, Fort Jennings 236

 

8/14 NWC Boys Golf Scores

Paulding 171, Allen East 194
Crestview 191, Allen East 194

Spencerville 168, Bluffton 197
Spencerville 168, Delphos Jefferson 195
Spencerville 168, Lincolnview 175

Non-Conference:
Arlington 192, Ada 228

8/8 NWC Boys Golf Scores

Lincolnview 188, Columbus Grove 190
Columbus Grove 190, Crestview 192
Paulding 174, Crestview 192
Paulding 174, Lincolnview 188
Lincolnview 188, Crestview 192

Non-Conference:
Colonial Golf Invitational (19 teams)
5. Spencerville 337, 13. Bluffton 389, 17. Allen East 413

8/7 NWC Boys Golf Scores

Columbus Grove 206, Ada 262
Crestview 188, Columbus Grove 206

Non-Conference:
Rob Contini Invitational at Colonial (7 teams)
2. Spencerville 331

Defiance Invitational at Eagle Rock (18 teams)
5. Paulding 349

Tee-Off Classic at Delphos CC (4 teams)
3. Delphos Jefferson 411

Tri-Match (Non-League)
Crestview 188, Ada 262

 

2016-17 NWC Don Bachman Award of Excellence

Bluffton and Columbus Grove tied for the Northwest Conference 2016-17 “Don Bachman Award of Excellence”.  The tie puts both schools at the top of the conference standings for the third time each.  This award recognizes the school in the conference that exhibits the highest level of consistent excellence in conference-sponsored sports and scholastic bowl competition each school year.

Both the Pirates and the Bulldogs compiled a total of 75.0 points with Lincolnview (65.5) and Spencerville (65.5) finishing tied for third.  Points are awarded and accumulated each year based on conference standings in all sports and the NWC scholastic bowl competition.

The award was started during the 2005-06 school year to honor longtime Northwest Conference commissioner/secretary, Don Bachman, who served in that position for more than thirty years before passing away late in 2005.

This year Bluffton earned three outright NWC titles in Boys Soccer, Girls Soccer and Boys Track.  Columbus Grove also earned three outright NWC titles in Girls Cross Country, Girls Basketball and Girls Track.  In addition to the conference championships, the Bulldogs had second place finishes in Volleyball and Boys Track.  Bluffton also had a second place finish in Girls Basketball.

Other NWC champions/co-champions were Ada (Volleyball), Allen East (Softball, Wrestling), Crestview (Baseball), Delphos Jefferson (Football, Academic Team), Lincolnview (Golf, Boys Cross Country), Spencerville (Boys Basketball),

The final order of finish for the 2016-17 school year is as follows:
1. Bluffton 75.0
1. Columbus Grove 75.0
3. Lincolnview 65.5
3. Spencerville 65.5
5. Crestview 62.5
6. Paulding 61.5
7. Delphos Jefferson 60.0
8. Allen East 59.0
9. Ada 53.0

2017 OHSBCA Baseball All-State Teams

The NWC was represented by 2 athletes on the 2017 Ohio High School Baseball Coaches Association All-State Teams.

Division IV
Honorable Mention All-State
Chayten Overholt – Lincolnview
Spencer Rolsten – Crestview

Complete 2017 OHSBCA Baseball All-State Teams

2017 OHSFSCA Softball All-State Teams

The NWC was represented by 4 athletes on the Ohio High School Fastpitch Softball Coaches Association All-State Teams.

Division IV
1st Team All-State

Teyah Sautter – Columbus Grove – Junior Pitcher
Sydney Bowen – Crestview – Senior Outfielder

Honorable Mention All-State
Grace Schroeder – Columbus Grove – Senior Infielder
Kara May – Spencerville – Junior Infielder

Complete OHSFSCA Softball All-State Teams

2016-17 NWC Scholar Athletes – Spring Season

Northwest Conference Scholar Athletes are determined as follows:

1. Must be a letter winner in the sport.
2. Gold Level — GPA of 3.5 to 4.0 during the season
3. Silver Level — GPA of 3.00 to 3.49 during the season

ADA
Boys’ Track — Gold: Nathan Mattson, Noah Mattson, Jake Agin, Larry Zembower, Addul-Gader Bagais, Miguel Jordan, Carson Hissong, Alex Morgan, Nicholas Kamatali
Boys’ Track — Silver: Michael Crouse

Girls’ Track — Gold: Libbie Milks, Grace Nelson, Caitlyn Stover, Morgan Swick, Hailey Callahan, Anabel Alexander, Mara Guyton, Katie Butterfield, Nora Dellifield, Kendal Guagenti, Abigail James, Ruth Pfeiffer
Girls’ Track — Silver: Olivia Ennis, Gizem Tanriverdi

Baseball — Gold: Seth Evans, Aaron Everhart, Austin Amburgey, Jackson Conrad
Baseball — Silver: Alex Sweigart

Softball — Gold: Madisyn Gossard, Kaiti Newland, Sydney Newland, Olivia Alexander, Taryn Fullom, Raina England, Alexis Ennis, Nicki Lehsten, Sidney Gossard
Softball — Silver: Teara Coulson

Boys’ Tennis — Gold: Zach Beaschler, Eli Garmon, Evan Smittle, Cade Mullins, Jake Colwell, Acel Gamble, Xavier Hollinger, Nathan Hurtig, Issac Spar, Hunter Wells, Theodore Hadley
Boys’ Tennis — Silver: none

ALLEN EAST
Boys’ Track — Gold: Caleb Austin, Bryce Belcher, Austin Bolender, Tim Dunn
Boys’ Track — Silver: Chris Kleman, Kyle Nickles, Jacob Treglia

Girls’ Track — Gold: Leah Casey, Lauren Criblez, Rachel Kanney, Jade Meyer
Girls’ Track — Silver: Aundrea Hensley

Baseball — Gold: Christian Hedrick, Dylan Koehlinger, Logan McCluer, Devin Reed, Brayden Newland, Brent Wilson
Baseball — Silver: Dalton Clum, Ben Lawrence

Softball — Gold: Alyssa Young, Chloe Lawrence, Lakin Basham, Olivia Lawrence, Summer McCloskey, Sydney Miller
Softball — Silver: Riley Newland, Alishia Miller, Tori Newland

BLUFFTON
Boys’ Track — Gold: Tanner Pinks, Logan Rhodes, Xavier Dunifon, Baylor Garmatter, Cole Wilson, Kaleb Jefferson, Luke Young, Jackson Steinmetz, Nick Marcum, Antony Kingsley, Christopher, Harnish, Josh Begg, Trevor Bassitt, Isaac Andreas
Boys’ Track — Silver: Deandre Nassar, Owen Bischoff, Chad Veit

Girls’ Track — Gold: Madison Bassett, Katie Wright, Kayla White, Abbey Gambrell, Darby Prichard, Ana Spiridigliozzi, Emily Metzger, Sierra Ribley,Karis Wilson, Kelli Leugers, Alison Wise, Sydney Hoff, Lucie Fett, Leah Conley, Kayla Kindle, Sarah Theisen, Haley Baker
Girls’ Track — Silver: Sarah Cartwright, Arielle O’Neal, Joscelin Reineke, Chase Koontz, Alyssa Casemier

Baseball — Gold: Zane Myers, Aaron Belcher, Braeden Edwards, Kaden Reneker, Colin Phillips, Dakota Bricker, Tyler McLaughlin, Matt Bowden
Baseball — Silver: Brice Rayle, Jason Bracy

Softball — Gold: Libby Schaadt, Brinkley Garmatter, Grace Nickels, Aimee Ritter, Katie Prater, Averey Rumer, Jazmynn Wilson, Abbie Parkins
Softball — Silver: Mara Minnig, Alivia Koenig, Ameiri Siferd

Boys’ Tennis — Gold: Brice Metzger, Christian Groman, Levi Mikesell, Trevor Bunch, Tad Steiner
Boys’ Tennis — Silver: Korey Strahm, Gabe Denecker, Ryan Sprague, Justin Haggard, Jaret Geiser, Jake Staley

COLUMBUS GROVE
Boys’ Track — Gold: Caiden Grothaus, Grant Cassidy, Ryan Tabler, Preston Brubaker, Logan Ridenour, Enoch Jones, Breece Pingle
Boys’ Track — Silver:  Rece Roney, Lachlan Clymer, Ross Renner, Tanner Smith, Jordan Bellman

Girls’ Track — Gold: Macy McCluer, Kara Sanderson, Jade Clement, Allison Choi, Taylor Ellerbrock, Kayla Reynolds, Carlee McCluer, Hallie Malsam, Kirsten Malsam, Leah Myerholtz, Autumn Thompson, Amy Vorst, Madison Nicklaus, Cassidy Brinkman, Alyssa Ellerbrock, Makena Doseck, Becca Choi, Leanndra Price
Girls’ Track — Silver: Haley Roe, Alycea Ruhlen, Rylee Sybert, Madisyn Maag, Sydney Witteborg

Baseball — Gold: Reid Stechschulte, Adam Birkemeier, Ethan Blankemeyer, Brady Hauenstein
Baseball — Silver: Owen Fuerst

Softball — Gold: Grace Schroeder, Jenny Ellerbrock, Madison Nusbaum, Lauren Birkemeier, Victoria Warnecke, Abby Gladwell
Softball — Silver: Teyah Sautter, Danielle Bame, Joy Stechschulte, Emily Watt

CRESTVIEW
Boys’ Track — Gold: Joel Germann, Danil Lichtensteiger, Jordan Perrott, Wyatt Richardson, Tyler White
Boys’ Track — Silver: Darrin Nihiser, Josiah Updegrove

Girls’ Track — Gold: Tommi Andersen, Aubrey Gebert, Ragen Harting, Maddy Lamb, Kara Strabbing, Chelsea Taylor, Tiffany Thompson
Girls’ Track — Silver: Lauryn Black, Katie Hughes, Elizabeth Mitchener

Baseball — Gold: Luke Gerardot, Dylan Hicks, Caden Hurless, Brant Richardson, Spencer Rolsten, Brett Schumm, Charles Stefanek, Derek Stout
Baseball — Silver: Derek Biro, Tanner Crowle, Jacob Painter, Zechariah Simerman

Softball — Gold: Hannah Binnion, Sydney Bowen, Kristen Etzler, Lexi Gregory, Victoria Lichtensteiger, Avery McCoy, Cora Millay, Codi Miller, Caitlin O’Hagan
Softball — Silver: Ashley Call, Hailie Chesbro, Alyssa Gent

DELPHOS JEFFERSON
Boys’ Track — Gold: Cole Arroyo, Hunter Binkley, Drew Reiss, Evan Poling, Jacob McClure, Jeffery Caputo, Kaden Schrader
Boys’ Track — Silver: Brayden McClure, Kole McKee

Girls’ Track — Gold: Regan Nagel, Jennifer Ditto, Macy Wallace, Allison McClurg
Girls’ Track — Silver: Kelsey Berelsman, Victoria Krendl

Baseball — Gold: Andrew Foust, Jace Stockwell, Brennen Auer, Tyler Shrider, Braxton Scalf
Baseball — Silver: Jordan Boop, Brett Mahlie, Caleb Lucas, Andre Reed, Conner Anspach, Hunter Haehn, Darius Shurelds

Softball — Gold: Kylie Gossett, Allyson Hastings, Michelle Rode, Audrey North, Jayla Rostorfer
Softball — Silver: Madison Jettinghoff, Kiya Wollenhaupt, Skye Stevenson

LINCOLNVIEW
Boys’ Track — Gold: Ryan Rager, Austin Elick, Casey Garay, Dylan Neate, Keegan Cowan, Wayne Fawbush, Alek Bowersock, Logan Williams, Grant Slusher, Jacob Keysor, Ryan Moody
Boys’ Track — Silver: Braxten Robey, Karter Tow, Andrew Robinson, Devon Bill, Dillon Ellerbrock, Evan Cox

Girls’ Track — Gold: Brooke Thatcher, Abbie Enyart, Olivia Gorman, Miah Katalenas, Brayden Langdon, Adia Welch, Madeline Snyder, Raegan Boley, Kylie Hohman, Rylee Byrne, Victoria Snyder, Madelyn Dunn
Girls’ Track — Silver: Makenna Klausing, Emilie Jones, Alexis Miller

Baseball — Gold: Nick Motycka, Chayten Overholt, Braxton Fox, Thad Walker, Sam Myers
Baseball — Silver: Dylan Lee, Ethan Parsons, Ethan Kemler, Jaden Youtsey, Gavin Carter

Softball — Gold: Macala Ashbaugh, Allison Berryman, Makenzie Kraft, Zoe Miller, McKenzie Davis, Kayla Schroeder, Alena Looser, Marissa Miller, Sidney Jenkins, Haley Overholt, Lakin Brant, Carly Wendel, Morgan Miller, Lana Carey
Softball — Silver: Mackenzie West, Amy Beair

PAULDING
Boys’ Track — Gold: Hunter Kesler, Preston Ingol, Aaron Horstman, Dayton Pracht, Simeon Shepherd, Shawn Jackson
Boys’ Track — Silver Jordan Mudel, Jesse Goings, Isaiah Theobald

Girls’ Track — Gold: Cassidy Posey, Kaylen Hale, Molly Meeker, Taylor March, Kristen Razo, Christine Clapsaddle, Abbigaile McMichael, Jacee Harwell, Sidney Kohart, Kaylee Plummer, Gabriella Stahl, Leah Nusbaum, Jessica Weller, Stephanie Powell, Miah Coil
Girls’ Track — Silver: Montserrat Martinez

Baseball — Gold: Preston Johanns, Jaret Miller, Marcus Miller, Evan Edwards, Cade McGarvey
Baseball — Silver: Cameron Doster, Westen Phlipot, Carson Shull

Softball — Gold: Audrey Manz, Asia Arellano, Sydney McCullough, Haylee Dominique, Brianna Gorrell, Jennifer Stahl, Mya Andrews, Daileigh Davis, Leona Aldred, Bailey Pieper
Softball — Silver: Karissa Lucas

SPENCERVILLE
Boys’ Track — Gold: Gage Bellows, Andrew Broseke, Ben Dues, Nick Freewalt, Jackson Goecke, Cole Market, Robert Modic, Chris Picker, Logan Rex, Jacob Settlemire, Dylan Shelhart, Matthew Wood
Boys’ Track — Silver: Seth Clark, Calvin Wilson

Girls’ Track — Gold: Allison Adams, Brooke Bockey, Torie Bockey, Allison Bowsher, Nelaya Burden, Gabrielle Goecke, Olivia Goecke, Taylor Hobbs, Sophia Nourse, Sydney Shaffer, Amelia Wood
Girls’ Track — Silver: Tori Buggert, Abigail Pugin

Baseball — Gold: Damon Blair, Peyton Ford, Jacob Litsey, Lucas Market, Brady Nolan, Thad Ringwald
Baseball — Silver: Chandler Kahle, Jacob Meyer, Hunter Stephen, Justin Thiery

Softball — Gold: Jenna Henline, Kendra Johnston, Kara May, Julie Mulholland, Madison Pugh, Abbygayle Satterfield, Bailey Swartz,
Softball — Silver: Alix Hamrick, Madison Kline

2017 OHSAA Softball Tournament Brackets

Division III
Bath District
Allen East, Bluffton, Delphos Jefferson, Paulding

Division IV
Findlay Regional
Crestview

Wapakoneta District
Ada, Spencerville

Fostoria District
Columbus Grove

Elida District
Crestview, Lincolnview

2017 NWC Baseball All-Conference Teams

In voting by Northwest Conference baseball coaches for the 2017 baseball season. senior Jake Meyer, a pitcher/infielder from Spencerville was named Player of the Year.  Meyer was a near-unanimous selection receiving 199 out of a possible 200 points in the balloting.  Crestview senior Spencer Rolsten finished second in the balloting with Delphos Jefferson senior Jace Stockwell finishing third.

Crestview coach Jim Wharton tallied 23 points to be named Coach of the Year at the all-conference selection meeting Monday evening in Delphos.  Wharton led Crestview to an 8-0 in winning the school’s 22nd conference baseball championship.  Jefferson coach Doug Geary finished second in the coach of the year balloting.

Meyer compiled a 2-1 conference record with an era of 0.788 in conference play.  On the offensive side, Meyer hit .558 and stole 15 bases in NWC games.

First Team
Jake Meyer – Spencerville – 12
Spencer Rolsten – Crestview – 12
Jace Stockwell – Delphos Jefferson – 12
Brady Becker – Spencerville – 12
Caden Hurless – Crestview – 11
Brent Wilson – Allen East – 12
Reid Stechschulte – Columbus Grove – 12
Chayten Overholt – Lincolnview – 11
Tanner Crowle – Crestview – 12
James Mourey – Paulding – 12
Brandan Herron – Delphos Jefferson – 12

Second Team
Thad Ringwald – Spencerville – 12
Dakota Bricker – Bluffton – 11
Lupe Martinez – Paulding – 12
Nick Woods – Columbus Grove – 10
Jacob Painter – Crestview – 12
Gavin Carter – Lincolnview – 9
Matt Bowden – Bluffton – 12
Tyler Shrider – Delphos Jefferson – 11
Jayden Youtsey – Lincolnview – 10
Brady Nolan – Spencerville – 11

Honorable Mention
Reid Spencer – Allen East – 11
Damon Blair – Spencerville – 12
Seth Evans – Ada – 12
Aaron Everhart – Ada – 11
Brett Mahlie – Delphos Jefferson – 12
Cameron Doster – Paulding – 12
Zechariah Simerman – Crestview – 12
Dylan Hicks – Crestview – 11
Sam Myers – Lincolnview – 10
Ben Ramirez – Columbus Grove – 12
Brant Richardson – Crestview – 10
Ryan Snyder – Allen East – 11

2017 NWC Softball All-Conference Teams

In voting by Northwest Conference softball coaches for the 2017 softball season, senior Ariana Schmiedebusch, a pitcher from Allen East was named Player of the Year.   Also receiving first-place votes for player of the year was junior Kara May of Spencerville. Teyah Sautter of Columbus Grove finished third in the balloting.

Schmiedebusch finished the season with a record of 16 wins vs only 3 losses for the Mustangs.  In 121 innings of pitching she struck out 173 batters and compiled an ERA of 2.26 for the season.

Allen East coach Bill Mattevi tallied 22 points to be named Coach of the Year at the all-conference selection meeting Monday evening in Delphos.  Mattevi led the Knights to an 8-0 league record and the school’s second league championship in softball.  Travis Gallmeier of  runner-up Columbus Grove finished second in the balloting.

First Team
Ariana Schmiedebusch – Allen East – 12
Kara May – Spencerville – 11
Teyah Sautter – Columbus Grove – 11
Grace Schroeder – Columbus Grove – 12
Sydney Bowen – Crestview – 12
Averey Rumer – Bluffton – 10
Alishia Miller – Allen East – 11
Julie Mulholland – Spencerville – 11
Madisyn Gossard – Ada – 11
Lakin Basham – Allen East – 10
Haylee Dominique – Paulding – 10

Second Team
Macala Ashbaugh – Lincolnview – 12
Audrey Manz – Paulding – 11
Kristen Etzler – Crestview – 12
Sydney Newland – Ada – 11
Katie Prater – Bluffton – 10
Lauren Birkemeier – Columbus Grove – 11
Lakin Brant – Lincolnview – 10
Kaylin Hartsock – Delphos Jefferson – 12
Danielle Bame – Columbus Grove – 10
Cora Millay – Crestview – 12

Honorable Mention
Bailey Swartz – Spencerville – 11
Riley Newland – Allen East – 11
Olivia Alexander – Ada – 11
Alyssa Young – Allen East – 12
Jazmynn Wilson – Bluffton – 12
Morgan Miller – Lincolnview – 10
Olivia Lawrence – Allen East – 10
Kendra Johnston – Spencerville – 11
Jenny Ellerbrock – Columbus Grove – 12
Kaiti Newland – Ada – 11
Bailey Pieper – Paulding – 12
Abbie Parkins – Bluffton – 12
Jenna Henline – Spencerville – 11
Chloe Lawrence – Allen East – 11
Summer McCloskey – Allen East – 10
Daleigh Davis – Paulding – 12
Michelle Rode – Delphos Jefferson – 10
Codi Miller – Crestview – 10
Alena Looser – Lincolnview – 11
Libby Schaadt – Bluffton – 9

2017 OHSAA Baseball Tournament Brackets

Division III
Elida District
Allen East, Bluffton, Delphos Jefferson, Spencerville

Defiance District
Paulding

Division IV
Coldwater District
Crestview, Lincolnview

Ottawa-Glandorf District
Ada, Columbus Grove

5/13 NWC Baseball Scores

Spencerville 16 Ada 0
Crestview 15 Allen East 1, 5 inn.

5/13 NWC Softball Scores

Spencerville 10 Ada 0, 5 inn.

2017 NWC Track & Field Championships

Bluffton High School won the 2017 Northwest Conference boys’ track championship in a meet hosted at the Bluffton University track.  The championship was the 19th overall title for the Bluffton boys’ squad.  The boys’ team from Columbus Grove placed second having won the boys’ championship for the previous five years.  The girls’ championship was won by Columbus Grove for the fourth straight year and gives the Grove girls’ a total of 13 overall team championships.  The girls’ team from Spencerville finished second.

Boys NWC Track Athlete of the Year:  Trevor Bassitt, Bluffton
Boys NWC Track Coach of the Year:  William Theisen, Bluffton
Girls NWC Track Athlete of the Year:  Rylee Sybert, Columbus Grove
Girls NWC Track Coach of the Year:  Tim Staley, Columbus Grove

Boys
1. Bluffton 126.5, 2. Columbus Grove 105, 3. Lincolnview 94, 4. Spencerville 92, 5. Allen East 70, 6. Ada 54.5, 7. Paulding 49, 8. Delphos Jefferson 38, 9. Crestview 26

Girls
1. Columbus Grove 182, 2. Spencerville 128.5, 3. Bluffton 112, 4. Allen East 63, 5. Ada 53, 6. Lincolnview 46.5, 7. Paulding 44.5, 8. Crestview 25, 9. Delphos Jefferson 7.5

Complete Results

NWC Individual Champions
Boys
3200 Relay: Bluffton – 8:29.62
110 Hurdles: Trevor Bassitt – Bluffton – 14.46 (NWC Record)
100 Dash: Trevor Bassitt – Bluffton – 11.32
800 Relay: Lincolnview – 1:33.73
1600 Run: Isaac Andreas – Bluffton – 4:38.77
400 Relay: Spencerville – 45.22
400 Dash: Antony Kingsley – Bluffton – 51.42
300 Hurdles: Trevor Bassitt – Bluffton – 39.50 (NWC Record)
800 Run: Christopher Harnish – Bluffton – 2:00.35
200 Dash: Trevor Bassitt – Bluffton – 22.88
3200 Run: Karter Tow – Lincolnview – 10:19.22
1600 Relay: Lincolnview – 3:35.95
Long Jump: Chris Kleman – Allen East – 20-03
High Jump: Chris Kleman – Allen East – 6-00.00
Discus: Rece Roney – Columbus Grove – 163-08
Shot Put: Rece Roney – Columbus Grove – 51-08.75
Pl. Vlt.: Ryan Tabler – Columbus Grove – 12-00.00

Girls
3200 Relay: Columbus Grove – 10:18.61
100 Hurdles: Carlee McCluer – Columbus Grove – 15.84
100 Dash: Rylee Sybert – Columbus Grove – 13.14
800 Relay: Columbus Grove – 1:51.03
1600 Run: Taylor Ellerbrock – Columbus Grove – 5:30.57
400 Relay: Columbus Grove – 52.35
400 Dash: Haley Baker – Bluffton – 1:01.25
300 Hurdles: Nelaya Burden – Spencerville – 49.87
800 Run: Leah Myerholtz – Columbus Grove – 2:29.17
200 Dash: Rylee Sybert – Columbus Grove – 26.58
3200 Run: Alyssa Ellerbrock – Columbus Grove – 12:26.84
1600 Relay: Spencerville – 4:21.14
Long Jump: Alyssa Casemier – Bluffton – 14-10
High Jump: Kayla Reynolds – Columbus Grove – 4-10.00
Discus: Madisyn Maag – Columbus Grove – 121-02
Shot Put: Grace Nelson – Ada – 35-09.75
Pl. Vlt.: Gabrielle Goecke – Spencerville – 11-00.00

5/10 NWC Softball Scores

Allen East 11 Spencerville 4

Non-Conference:
Bath 7 Bluffton 4

5/9 NWC Baseball Scores

Spencerville 11 Allen East 0, 5 inn.

Non-Conference:
Delphos Jefferson 5 Elida 4

5/9 NWC Softball Scores

Allen East 12 Crestview 3

Non-Conference:
Spencerville 24 Kalida 12

5/8 NWC Baseball Scores

Paulding 2 Allen East 1
Lincolnview 3 Bluffton 0

Non-Conference:
Leipsic 12 Columbus Grove 0, 5 inn.
Spencerville 11 St. Marys 3