4/20 NWC Softball Scores
Columbus Grove 12 Ada 1, 5 inn.
Crestview 18 Spencerville 0, 5 inn.
Non-Conference:
Allen East 14 Perry 2, 5 inn.
Shawnee 17 Delphos Jefferson 4
Lincolnview 30 Ottoville 0, 5 inn.
Columbus Grove 12 Ada 1, 5 inn.
Crestview 18 Spencerville 0, 5 inn.
Non-Conference:
Allen East 14 Perry 2, 5 inn.
Shawnee 17 Delphos Jefferson 4
Lincolnview 30 Ottoville 0, 5 inn.
Lima Senior at Ada
Bath 4 Bluffton 1
Lincolnview 3 Spencerville 1
Non-Conference:
Waynesfield-Goshen at Ada
Riverdale 9 Allen East 7
Columbus Grove 5 Miller City 4
Leipsic 5 Kalida 4
Crestview at Spencerville (ppd to 4/20)
Non-Conference:
Waynesfield-Goshen 11 Ada 9
Riverdale 17 Allen East 0
Columbus Grove 11 Miller City 1, 5 inn.
Leipsic 18 Kalida 1, 5 inn.
Crestview 11 Ottoville 1, 6 inn.
Celina 11 Delphos Jefferson 1, 5 inn.
Leipsic 18 Continental 5
Ayersville 8 Leipsic 5
Lincolnview 7 Ottawa Hills 1
Elida 12 Spencerville 2, 5 inn.
Elida 18 Spencerville 6, 6 inn.
Tinora 17 Allen East 1, 5 inn.
Tinora 22 Allen East 3, 5 inn.
Crestview 3 Ridgemont 0
Crestview 18 Celina 17
Lincolnview 11 Celina 3
Lincolnview 28 Ridgemont 0, 5 inn.
Elida 12 Spencerville 1, 5 inn.
Elida 20 Spencerville 4, 5 inn.
Leipsic 16 Spencerville 0, 5 inn.
Non-Conference:
Ada at Ridgemont
Miller City 14 Bluffton 0, 5 inn.
Leipsic 3 Spencerville 0
Non-Conference:
Bluffton 9 Miller City 1
Bluffton 3 Ada 2
Delphos Jefferson 11 Allen East 5
Crestview 2 Columbus Grove 1
Bluffton 10 Ada 9, 9 inn.
Allen East 5 Delphos Jefferson 2
Crestview 10 Columbus Grove 6
Non-Conference:
Lincolnview 25 Lima Central Catholic 0, 5 inn.
Bryan 5 Ada 0
Riverdale 12 Ada 0, 5 inn.
Bluffton at McComb
Columbus Grove 4 Ottoville 1
Leipsic 7 Fort Jennings 0
Liberty-Benton 10 Spencerville 0, 6 inn.
Riverdale 24 Ada 2, 5 inn.
Minster 13 Allen East 2, 5 inn.
Bluffton 11 McComb 0, 6 inn.
Columbus Grove 10 Ottoville 0, 6 inn.
Crestview 7 Bluffton (IN) 3
Spencerville 6 Arlington 5
Quad Meet at Ada
Boys (4 teams): 1. Ada 99.5, 2. Allen East 89, 3. Ridgemont 47, 4. North Baltimore 18.5
Girls (4 teams): 1. Ada 95, 2. North Baltimore 43, 3. Ridgemont 34, 4. Allen East 32
Complete Results
Quad Meet at Pandora-Gilboa
Boys (4 teams): 1. Bluffton 126, 2. Perry 58, 3. Pandora-Gilboa 41, 4. Fort Jennings 25
Girls (4 teams): 1. Bluffton 86, 2. Pandora-Gilboa 67, 3. Fort Jennings 39, 4. Perry 32
Complete Results
Tri-Meet at Paulding
Boys (3 teams): 1. Lincolnview 119, 2. Paulding 35, Continental 21
Girls (3 teams): 1. Lincolnview 91.5, 2. Continental 43.5, 3. Paulding 24
Complete Results
Tri-Meet at Van Wert
Boys: 1. Van Wert 95, 2. Celina 60, 3. Crestview 20
Girls: 1. Celina 111, 2. Van Wert 41, 3. Crestview 23
Complete Results
Lincolnview 4 Leipsic 0
Leipsic 6 Lincolnview 4
Liberty-Benton Quad
Boys (4 teams): 1. Leipsic 83
Girls (4 teams): 3. Leipsic 44
Complete Results
Miller City 3 Allen East 1
Patrick Henry at Columbus Grove (ppd)
Continental at Lincolnview (ppd)
New Knoxville 16 Spencerville 15
Allen East 14 Miller City 6
Columbus Grove 7 Patrick Henry 6
Continental at Lincolnview (ppd)
Bearcat Relays
Boys (7 teams): 1. Columbus Grove 138, 3. Spencerville 66, 4. Ada 56, 6. Delphos Jefferson 40
Girls (7 teams): 2. Spencerville 94, 3. Columbus Grove 80, 4. Delphos Jefferson 39, 5. Ada 35
Complete Results
Ehresman Invitational
Boys (12 teams): 3. Bluffton 74.5, 5. Allen East 66.5
Girls (11 teams): 7. Bluffton 34, 10. Allen East 16
Complete Results