10/8 Boys Soccer Scores
Bluffton 1 Kalida 1
Cory-Rawson 5 Spencerville 0
Bluffton 1 Kalida 1
Cory-Rawson 5 Spencerville 0
Allen East 5 Paulding 1
Non-Conference:
Cory-Rawson 3 Delphos Jefferson 0
Lincolnview 3 Ada 0 (25-20, 25-16, 25-12)
Allen East 3 Columbus Grove 2 (15-25, 25-23, 25-14, 21-25, 15-11)
Crestview 3 Paulding 0 (25-15, 25-20, 25-18)
Delphos Jefferson 3 Spencerville 1 (25-13, 25-14, 13-25, 25-12)
Non-Conference:
Lima Central Catholic 3 Bluffton 0 (25-7, 25-18, 25-23)
Allen East 2 Ada 0
Non-Conference:
Defiance 2 Paulding 1
Allen East 3 Ada 0
Bluffton 5 Crestview 0
Columbus Grove 3 Kalida 0 (25-21, 25-22, 27-25)
Wayne Trace 3 Delphos Jefferson 2 (24-26, 25-18, 18-25, 25-23, 17-15)
Lincolnview 3 New Knoxville 2 (14-25, 18-25, 25-21, 26-24, 15-12)
Paulding 3 Continental 1 (25-23, 26-24, 23-25, 25-19)
St. Marys 3 Spencerville 0 (25-10, 25-17, 25-13)
Shawnee 2 Bluffton 1
Temple Christian 3 Lincolnview 1
Toledo Christian 5 Paulding 0
Cory-Rawson 3 Allen East 0
Columbus Grove 1 Ottoville 0
Delphos St. John’s 3 Delphos Jefferson 0
Division II Sectional at UNOH
District Qualifiers: Four singles and four doubles teams from each Sectional Tournament
to the District at Bowling Green State University.
Bluffton
Singles District Qualifiers: none
Doubles District Qualifiers: none
Singles Brackets | Doubles Brackets
Pandora-Gilboa 3 Columbus Grove 0 (25-17, 26-24, 25-18)
Crestview 3 Delphos St. John’s 0 (25-16, 25-10, 25-16)
Tri-Match at Cory-Rawson
Allen East vs. Cory-Rawson
Allen East vs. Hardin Northern
Spencerville 58 Ada 14
Allen East 54 Delphos Jefferson 8
Paulding 21 Bluffton 9
Columbus Grove 24 Crestview 20
Division III District at Stone Ridge G.C.
Top 4 teams and 4 individuals not on a qualifying team qualify for State.
13. Bluffton 377; 14. Allen East 382; 19. Lincolnview 0
Individual State Qualifiers: none
Complete Results
Riverdale 5 Ada 0
Lima Senior 3 Allen East 2
Botkins 6 Spencerville 0
Riverdale 7 Ada 0
Cory-Rawson 2 Bluffton 1
Columbus Grove at Paulding
Spencerville 5 Botkins 1
Spencerville at Ada
Allen East 3 Bluffton 2 (27-25, 21-25, 21-25, 25-21, 15-13)
Columbus Grove 3 Delphos Jefferson 1 (21-25, 25-23, 25-20, 25-22)
Lincolnview 3 Crestview 0 (25-18, 25-18, 25-18)
The 2nd weekly OHSAA Football Computer Rankings were released and 2 NWC schools are in the top 8 in their region.
Division V, Region 18
26. Paulding
Division VI, Region 23
8. Allen East, 10. Spencerville, 17. Bluffton, 18. Columbus Grove, 19. Ada, 21. Delphos Jefferson
Division VII, Region 26
7. Crestview
Ada 1 Delphos Jefferson 0
Non-Conference:
Liberty-Benton 6 Allen East 0
Allen East 1 Spencerville 0
Non-Conference:
Ada 6 Columbian 1
Bluffton 2 Van Buren 1
Miller City 5 Paulding 1
Coldwater 6 Crestview 1
Napoleon 6 Paulding 2