4/12 NWC Softball Scores
Ada 19 Delphos Jefferson 1, 5 inn.
Crestview 8 Allen East 1
Paulding 3 Bluffton 1
Columbus Grove 14 Lincolnview 2
Non-Conference:
Spencerville 6 Lima Central Catholic 3
Ada 19 Delphos Jefferson 1, 5 inn.
Crestview 8 Allen East 1
Paulding 3 Bluffton 1
Columbus Grove 14 Lincolnview 2
Non-Conference:
Spencerville 6 Lima Central Catholic 3
Coldwater Quad-Meet
Boys: 1. Fort Recovery 70.5, 2. Coldwater 68.5, 3. Parkway 61, 4. Crestview 56
Girls: 1. Coldwater 121, 2. Parkway 66, 3. Fort Recovery 47, 4. Crestview 21
Complete Results
Allen East 11 Ridgemont 0
Ottoville 3 Bluffton 0
Columbus Grove 9 Miller City 4
Bath 4 Crestview 0
Delphos Jefferson 13 Perry 3, 5 inn.
Lincolnview 4 Elida 2
Shawnee 11 Ada 2
Allen East 14 Ridgemont 6
Delphos Jefferson 12 Perry 8
Ada 7 Waynesfield-Goshen 2
Botkins at Allen East
Columbus Grove 16 Pandora-Gilboa 6, 5 inn.
Delphos Jefferson 9 Ottoville 4
Lincolnview 8 Fort Jennings 0
Patrick Henry 6 Paulding 3
Spencerville 7 Liberty-Benton 1
Ada 17 Waynesfield-Goshen 5
Allen East 16 Botkins 3, 5 inn.
Bluffton 2 Leipsic 1
Columbus Grove 10 Miller City 9, 8 inn.
Bellmont 10 Crestview 4
Patrick Henry 11 Paulding 6
Crestview Tri-Meet
Boys: 1. Celina 97.5, 2. Van Wert 49.5, 3. Crestview 27
Girls: 1. Celina 92.5, 2. Van Wert 69.5, 3. Crestview 10
Complete Results
Waynesfield-Goshen Tri-Meet
Boys: 1. Ada 90, 2. Waynesfield-Goshen 64, 3. Delphos Jefferson 20
Girls: 1. Ada 83, 2. Waynesfield-Goshen 53, 3. Delphos Jefferson 34
Complete Results
Allen East 12 Ada 1, 5 inn.
Crestview 5 Bluffton 1
Paulding 8 Columbus Grove 0
Lincolnview 12 Spencerville 2
Non-Conference:
Bath 17 Delphos Jefferson 7
Ada 16 Allen East 7
Bluffton 6 Crestview 2
Paulding 12 Columbus Grove 9, 8 inn.
Ada at Lima Central Catholic
Van Wert at Bluffton (ppd)
Bluffton 8 Liberty-Benton 6
Crestview 6 Kalida 4
Delphos Jefferson at Bath (ppd to 4/9)
Wayne Trace at Lincolnview (ppd to 4/11)
Paulding at Edon
Ada at Arlington (DH)
Liberty-Benton 7 Bluffton 4
Bluffton 6 Liberty-Benton 5
Ayersville at Delphos Jefferson (ppd)
Antwerp at Paulding (ppd)
Cancer Classic at Crestview
Lincolnview 7 Crestview 4
Van Wert 12 Lincolnview 11
Crestview 11 Wayne Trace 8
Crestview Tri-Meet
Boys: 1. Kalida 58, 2. Continental 56, 2. Crestview 56
Girls: 1. Kalida 79, 2. Crestview 53, 3. Continental 18
Complete Results
Ridgemont 12 Ada 4
Arcadia 13 Allen East 2, 5 inn.
St. Henry 9 Bluffton 1
Lima Central Catholic 10 Delphos Jefferson 2
Paulding at Pandora-Gilboa (ppd)
Spencerville 13 New Knoxville 2
Ada 13 Ridgemont 7
Arcadia 6 Allen East 1
Bluffton 24 Pandora-Gilboa 1, 5 inn.
Patrick Henry at Columbus Grove (ppd)
Crestview 9 Marion Local 7
Lima Central Catholic 11 Delphos Jefferson 1, 6 inn.
Lincolnview 19 Continental 18
Montpelier at Paulding (ppd)
Spencerville 18 Arlington 4, 5 inn.
Spencerville Bearcat Relays
Boys (8 teams): 3. Spencerville 69, 4. Columbus Grove 67, 6. Ada 34, 8. Delphos Jefferson 17
Girls (8 teams): 1. Columbus Grove 102, 4. Spencerville 57.5, 6. Ada 30, 8. Delphos Jefferson 12
Complete Results
Ehresman Invitational
Boys (11 teams): 7. Bluffton 23.5, 8. Allen East 13.5, 9. Paulding 12
Girls (11 teams): 8. Allen East 15, 9. Paulding 14, 10. Bluffton 11
Bluffton 9 Ada 4
Delphos Jefferson 7 Allen East 5
Crestview 5 Columbus Grove 0
Spencerville 12 Paulding 4
Non-Conference:
Lincolnview 3 Lima Central Catholic 0
Ada 10 Bluffton 2
Allen East 20 Delphos Jefferson 8
Columbus Grove 22 Crestview 3, 5 inn.
Spencerville 6 Paulding 2
Non-Conference:
Lincolnview 12 Lima Central Catholic 0, 5 inn.
Allen East 15 Upper Scioto Valley 7
Lincolnview 3 Bath 2
Defiance 10 Paulding 0, 6 inn.
Allen East 11 Upper Scioto Valley 4
Bluffton 4 Elida 1
Columbus Grove 6 Ayersville 2
Lincolnview at Coldwater (ppd)
Paulding 13 Miller City 0, 5 inn.
Bath 9 Spencerville 5