5/4 Track & Field Scores

Quad Meet at Allen East
Boys: 1. Columbus Grove 143.5, 2. Allen East 55, 3. Bluffton 30.5, 4. Bath 21
Girls: 1. Columbus Grove 76, 2. Bath 68, 3. Allen East 43, 4. Bluffton 39
Complete Results

Quad Meet at Ottoville
Boys: 1. Van Wert 141.5, 2. Ottoville 60.5, 3. Lima Central Catholic 35.5, 4. Delphos Jefferson 18.5
Girls: 1. Van Wert 116, 2. Ottoville 68.5, 3. Delphos Jefferson 57.5, 4. Lima Central Catholic 3
Complete Results

By |2021-05-06T10:15:13-04:00May 4th, 2021|Allen East, Bluffton, Columbus Grove, Delphos Jefferson|0 Comments

4/30 Track & Field Scores

New Bremen Cardinal Invitational
Boys (14 teams): 7. Lincolnview 48, 13. Crestview 8
Girls (16 teams): 12. Lincolnview 14, 15. Crestview 2
Complete Results

Edgerton Invitational
Boys (9 teams): 8. Paulding 24.5
Complete Results
Girls (9 teams): 7. Paulding 34
Complete Results

Shawnee Invitational
Boys (8 teams): 4. Allen East 53, 6. Spencerville 47.5
Girls (8 teams): 1. Spencerville 117, 7. Allen East 7
Complete Results

4/27 Track & Field Scores

Tri-Meet at Ada
Boys: 1. Bluffton 104.5, 2. Ada 36, 3. Fort Jennings 28.5
Girls: 1. Ada 73.5, 2. Bluffton 57.5, 3. Fort Jennings 39
Complete Results

Meet at Ottawa-Glandorf
Boys (5 teams): 1. Columbus Grove 198
Girls (5 teams): 3. Columbus Grove 69
Complete Results

Van Wert County Meet
Boys: 1. Van Wert 90, 2. Lincolnview 58.5, 3. Crestview 26.5
Girls: 1. Van Wert 84.5, 2. Lincolnview 46, 3. Crestview 42.5
Complete Results

Tri-Meet at Wapakoneta
Boys: 1. Spencerville 67.5, 2. Wapakoneta 54, 3. Waynesfield-Goshen 50.5
Girls: 1. Spencerville 88.833, 2. Waynesfield-Goshen 47, 3. Wapakoneta 38.166
Complete Results

4/24 Track & Field Scores

Delphos St. John’s Invitational
Boys (6 teams): 1. Lincolnview 185, 4. Delphos Jefferson 63
Girls (6 teams): 2. Lincolnview 112, 3. Delphos Jefferson 89
Complete Results

Diller Invitational
Boys (15 teams): 1. Columbus Grove 140.33, 8. Bluffton 33, 15. Paulding 7
Girls (18 teams): 7. Columbus Grove 33, 11. Paulding 15, 15. Bluffton 9
Complete Results

Hardin Northern Invite
Boys (10 teams): 7. Ada 48
Girls (10 teams): 3. Ada 88.5
Complete Results

4/16 Track & Field Scores

Bulldog Invitational
Boys (12 teams): 1. Columbus Grove 178, 7. Lincolnview 28, 11. Delphos Jefferson 3, 12. Ada 2
Girls (13 teams): 2. Columbus Grove 94, 5. Paulding 49, 7. Lincolnview 28, 8. Delphos Jefferson 13, 9. Ada 12
Complete Results

Gold Medal Meet
Boys (10 teams): 5. Bluffton 46, 8. Allen East 30
Girls (9 teams): 8. Bluffton 14.5
Complete Results

4/13 Track & Field Scores

Columbus Grove Tri-Meet
Boys: 1. Columbus Grove 127, 2. Perry 22.5, 2. Kalida 22.5
Girls: 1. Columbus Grove 75, 2. Kalida 73, 3. Perry 13
Complete Results

Continental Tri-Meet
Boys: Continental, Paulding, Lincolnview
Girls: Continental, Paulding, Lincolnview
Complete Results

Crestview Tri-Meet
Boys: 3. Crestview
Girls: 3. Crestview
Complete Results

Waynesfield-Goshen Tri-Meet
Boys: 1. Allen East 78.7, 2. Waynesfield-Goshen 52.8, 3. Bath 40.5
Girls: 1. Bath 93.5, 2. Waynesfield-Goshen 48, 3. Allen East 20.5
Complete Results

4/9 Track & Field Scores

Bath Ehresman Invite
Boys (12 teams): 3. Bluffton 55, 7. Allen East 29, 11. Paulding 2
Girls (11 teams): 10. Paulding 8, 11. Bluffton 5, Allen East NTS
Complete Results

Spencerville Bearcat Relays
Boys (8 teams): 1. Columbus Grove 134, 5. Spencerville 41, 7. Ada 15, 8. Delphos Jefferson 9
Girls (8 teams): 1. Spencerville 84, 3. Columbus Grove 78, 7. Delphos Jefferson 20, 8. Ada 19
Complete Results

4/6 Track & Field Scores

Allen East Quad Meet
Boys: 1. Allen East 125.5, 2. Ada 59.5, 3. Arcadia 55, 4. Temple Christian 6
Girls: 1. Arcadia 73.5, 2. Ada 73, 3. Allen East 42.5, 4. Temple Christian 40
Complete Results

Coldwater Quad Meet
Boys: 1. Coldwater 83, 2. Elida 71, 3. Parkway 70, 4. Delphos Jefferson 22
Girls: 1. Coldwater 109, 2. Elida 54, 3. Parkway 53, 4. Delphos Jefferson 32
Complete Results

Defiance 5-way Meet
Boys: 1. Van Wert 136, 2. Defiance 99, 3. St. Marys 89, 4. Kalida 22, 5. Paulding 7
Girls: 1. Van Wert 107, 2. St. Marys 76, 3. Defiance 75, 4. Kalida 61, 5. Paulding 33
Complete Results

Lincolnview Tri-Meet
Boys: 1. Lincolnview 62, 2. Crestview 56.5, 3. Ottoville 53.5
Girls: 1. Lincolnview 71.5, 2. Ottoville 67, 3. Crestview 35.5
Complete Results

3/30 Track & Field Scores

Dual Meet at Celina
Boys: Celina 78 Spencerville 57
Girls: Celina 69.83 Spencerville 67.16
Complete Results

Quad Meet at Columbus Grove
Boys: 1. Columbus Grove 130, 2. Pandora-Gilboa 51.5, 3. Leipsic 44.5, 4. McComb 24
Girls: 1. Columbus Grove 94.5, 2. Leipsic 75, 3. Pandora-Gilboa 32, 4. McComb 31.5
Complete Results

Quad Meet at Upper Scioto Valley
Boys: 1. Indian Lake 102, 2. Allen East 82, 3. Upper Scioto Valley 40, 4. Ada 36
Girls:  1. Indian Lake 146, 2. Ada 56, 3. Allen East 35, 4. Upper Scioto Valley 10
Complete Results

Go to Top