Address: 901 Wildcat Lane, Delphos, OH 45833
Principal: Chad Brinkman
Athletic Director: Kent Smelser | Office Phone: | Email
Delphos Jefferson NWC Championships
Baseball (2): 18, 03
Girls Basketball (15): 23, 22, 21, 12, 11, 10, 06, 04, 01, 98, 92, 89, 88, 81, 80
Football (16): 16, 15, 14, 13, 01, 00, 99, 93, 87, 86, 85, 84, 81, 80, 53, 47
Golf (1): 74
Boys Track (1): 82
Girls Track (1): 90
Volleyball (3): 09, 77, 76
Wrestling (3): 16, 15, 12
Delphos Jefferson State Appearances
State Championships
1931 Baseball State Championship
State Runner-Up
1985 Football Division V State Runner-Up
State Semifinalists
2011 Girls Basketball Division IV State Semifinalist
1987 Football Division V State Semifinalist
1933 Baseball State Semifinalist
1933 Boys Basketball State Semifinalist
Individual State Champions
2012 Wrestling: Curtis Miller, Division III 220 pound Champion
2009 Wrestling: Stuart Miller, Division III 215 pound Champion
Individual State Runner-Up
2008 Wrestling: Stuart Miller, Division III 189 pound Runner-Up
Individual State Top 4
2007 Wrestling: Stuart Miller, Division III 189 pound 4th Place
News & Scores
5/3 NWC Baseball Scores
Leipsic 3 Crestview 1
Non-Conference:
Vanlue at Ada
Columbus Grove 5 Delphos St. John’s 0
Pandora-Gilboa at Delphos Jefferson
Coldwater 5 Lincolnview 4
St. Marys 19 Spencerville 0, 5 inn.
5/3 NWC Softball Scores
Crestview 14 Leipsic 2
Non-Conference:
Ada 2 Vanlue 1
Allen East 9 Perry 1
Bath 23 Bluffton 0, 5 inn.
Lima Central Catholic 6 Columbus Grove 3
Delphos Jefferson 12 Ottawa-Glandorf 2, 6 inn.
Lincolnview 6 Wayne Trace 4
St. Marys 21 Spencerville 2, 5 inn.
5/2 NWC Baseball Scores
Leipsic 24 Ada 1, 5 inn.
Spencerville 9 Allen East 2
Bluffton 6 Columbus Grove 1
Lincolnview 8 Delphos Jefferson 1
5/2 NWC Softball Scores
Allen East 14 Spencerville 6
Columbus Grove 16 Bluffton 14
Lincolnview 16 Delphos Jefferson 2, 5 inn.
Non-Conference:
Leipsic 16 Ottoville 1, 5 inn.
5/1 Baseball Scores
Kalida 5 Allen East 3
Columbus Grove 15 Lima Central Catholic 8
Delphos St. John’s 3 Crestview 0
Parkway 12 Delphos Jefferson 5
Bath 11 Lincolnview 4
5/1 NWC Softball Scores
Crestview 8 Spencerville 0
Non-Conference:
Allen East 16 Kalida 2, 5 inn.
Lima Central Catholic 7 Delphos Jefferson 6
Leipsic 16 Ottawa-Glandorf 3, 5 inn.
Lincolnview 8 Fort Loramie 3
Lincolnview 7 Coldwater 4
4/30 Baseball Scores
Liberty-Benton 4 Allen East 3
Riverdale 10 Bluffton 3
Columbus Grove 7 Kalida 5
Wayne Trace 13 Delphos Jefferson 1, 5 inn.
Leipsic 15 Pandora-Gilboa 2, 5 inn.
Lima Central Catholic 6 Spencerville 0
4/30 NWC Softball Scores
Delphos Jefferson 15 Bluffton 5, 5 inn.
Non-Conference:
Ada 21 Waynesfield-Goshen 8, 6 inn.
Liberty-Benton 10 Allen East 2
Columbus Grove at Kalida (ppd)
Leipsic 8 Pandora-Gilboa 2
Lincolnview 4 Tinora 1
Lincolnview 11 Tinora 1, 5 inn.
4/30 Track & Field Results
Quint-Meet at Columbus Grove
Boys: Columbus Grove 147, Bath 114, Perry 48, Allen East 32, Lima Central Catholic 8
Girls: Columbus Grove 133, Bath 97, Allen East 42, Perry 31, Lima Central Catholic 16
Hardin County Meet at Hardin Northern
Boys: Kenton 143, Riverdale 127, Ada 112, Ridgemont 88, Hardin Northern 37, Upper Scioto Valley 16
Girls: Riverdale 230, Kenton 141, Ada 65.5, Ridgemont 47.5, Hardin Northern 29, Upper Scioto Valley 3
Tri-Meet at Ottoville
Boys: Ottoville 85, Van Wert 70, Delphos Jefferson 16
Girls: Van Wert 83, Ottoville 67, Delphos Jefferson 20
Quad-Meet at Delphos
Boys: Wayne Trace 87, Paulding 65, Crestview 65, Delphos St. John’s 43
Girls: Delphos St. John’s 83, Wayne Trace 75, Paulding 53, Crestview 30
Quad-Meet at Spencerville
Boys: Fort Loramie 89, Spencerville 80.5, Bluffton 60.5, Lincolnview 26
Girls: Fort Loramie 119, Spencerville 78.5, Bluffton 49.5, Lincolnview 9
4/29 NWC Baseball Scores
Crestview 8 Ada 0 (susp. in bottom of 2nd inn.)
Lincolnview 2 Allen East 0, 6 inn.
Bluffton 10 Spencerville 1
Leipsic 14 Delphos Jefferson 6
4/29 NWC Softball Scores
Ada at Crestview (ppd)
Lincolnview 12 Allen East 2, 5 inn.
Bluffton 12 Spencerville 7
Leipsic 10 Delphos Jefferson 4
Non-Conference:
Columbus Grove 22 Cory-Rawson 2, 5 inn.
2024 OHSAA Softball Tournament Brackets
Division III
Northwest 1 – Lima – Sectional/District
Allen East, Bluffton, Delphos Jefferson
Division IV
Northwest 2 – Elida – Sectional/District
Columbus Grove, Crestview, Leipsic, Lincolnview
Northwest 6 – Wapakoneta – Sectional/District
Ada, Spencerville
4/27 Baseball Scores
Bluffton 3 Arlington 0
Bluffton 10 Arlington 0, 5 inn.
Paulding 11 Delphos Jefferson 1, 5 inn.
4/25 NWC Baseball Scores
Leipsic 5 Allen East 2
Lincolnview 3 Bluffton 2
Columbus Grove 3 Spencerville 0
Crestview 3 Delphos Jefferson 2
4/25 NWC Softball Scores
Leipsic 2 Allen East 0
Lincolnview 29 Bluffton 2, 5 inn.
Columbus Grove 17 Spencerville 7, 5 inn.
Crestview 15 Delphos Jefferson 4