10/12 Boys Soccer Scores
Bath 2 Lima Central Catholic 0
Ada 7 Lima Senior 0
Kalida 2 Bluffton 1
Bath 2 Lima Central Catholic 0
Ada 7 Lima Senior 0
Kalida 2 Bluffton 1
Kalida 3 Columbus Grove 1 (25-18, 26-24, 23-25, 25-22)
Minster 3 Spencerville 0
New Knoxville 3 Lincolnview 0 (25-19, 25-13, 25-23)
Wayne Trace 3 Delphos Jefferson 0
Paulding 3 Wauseon 2
Van Wert 3 Spencerville 0
Columbus Grove 34 Delphos Jefferson 6
Teams | NWC Record | Overall Record |
---|---|---|
1. Columbus Grove | 7-0 | 12-3 |
2. Bluffton | 6-1 | 12-2 |
3. Leipsic | 5-2 | 8-3 |
4. Crestview | 4-3 | 7-5 |
5. Allen East | 3-4 | 4-7 |
6. Spencerville | 1-6 | 3-8 |
6. Ada | 1-6 | 3-7 |
6. Delphos Jefferson | 1-6 | 1-9 |
Coldwater 2 Lima Central Catholic 1 (25-19, 23-25, 25-9)
Lima Central Catholic 2 Ottoville 0
Crestview 3 Delphos St. John’s 0 (25-11, 25-12, 25-14)
Pandora-Gilboa 3 Columbus Grove 0 (25-13, 25-14, 25-13)
Leipsic 3 Delphos Jefferson 2
Bluffton 2 Bath 1
Liberty-Benton 2 Bluffton 1
Rocket Cross Country Invitational (19 teams)
3. Spencerville 107, 12. Columbus Grove 317, 14. Lima Central Catholic 328
Complete Results
Fostoria Booster Cross Country Invitational Black Division (18 teams)
2. Bluffton 110
Complete Results
Rocket Cross Country Invitational (24 teams)
4. Columbus Grove 173, 11. Spencerville 293, 13. Lima Central Catholic 321
Complete Results
Fostoria Booster Cross Country Invitational Black Division (18 teams)
13. Bluffton 296
Complete Results
Delphos St. John’s 2 Lima Central Catholic 0
Lima Senior at Delphos Jefferson (no score reported)
Shawnee 4 Bluffton 1
Lima Central Catholic 6 Spencerville 0
Ada 63 Crestview 7
Allen East 20 Paulding 12
Bluffton 30 Spencerville 0
Lima Central Catholic 41 Bishop Ready 7
Teams | NWC Record | Overall Record |
---|---|---|
1. Columbus Grove | 7-0 | 12-3 |
2. Bluffton | 6-1 | 12-2 |
3. Leipsic | 5-2 | 8-3 |
4. Crestview | 4-3 | 7-5 |
5. Allen East | 3-4 | 4-7 |
6. Spencerville | 1-6 | 3-8 |
6. Ada | 1-6 | 3-7 |
6. Delphos Jefferson | 1-6 | 1-9 |
Columbus Grove 3 Delphos Jefferson 0
Crestview 3 Ada 0
Lima Central Catholic 3 Bluffton 0
Paulding 3 Spencerville 0
Lincolnview 3 Allen East 2
Teams | NWC Record | Overall Record |
---|---|---|
1. Crestview | 8-0 | 23-3 |
2. Leipsic | 7-1 | 21-4 |
3. Bluffton | 6-2 | 18-5 |
4. Allen East | 5-3 | 18-6 |
5. Lincolnview | 4-4 | 11-12 |
6. Columbus Grove | 3-5 | 5-17 |
7. Ada | 2-6 | 13-11 |
8. Spencerville | 1-7 | 6-13 |
9. Delphos Jefferson | 0-8 | 2-20 |
Four teams and the top four individual low scorers, not on a qualifying team, to the State Tournament at The Ohio State University Scarlet Golf Course.
2. Lima Central Catholic 335, 14. Columbus Grove 364
Individual State Qualifiers: none
Coldwater Lions Cross Country Invitational (21 teams)
9. Lincolnview 305, 11. Crestview 314
Coldwater Lions Cross Country Invitational (22 teams)
8. Crestview 238, 17. Lincolnview 425
All Semi-Finalists have qualified to compete at the Div. II District next week at Port Clinton.
Teams: Bluffton, Lima Central Catholic
Singles Bracket
Doubles Bracket
Saturday’s Semi-Finals will begin at 9 a.m. at UNOH.
St. Marys 4 Lima Central Catholic 0
Bluffton 4 Delphos Jefferson 1
Upper Sandusky 3 Ada 2
Lima Senior 2 Spencerville 0
The week 6 AP State Football Poll and State Football Computer Rankings were released. Lima Central Catholic is ranked 16th in Division V. Ada is ranked 6th in Division VI.
Complete AP State Football Poll
The State Football Rankings have 2 NWC teams ranked in the top 8 in their regions. Lima Central Catholic is #6 in Division V Region 18. Ada is #4 in Division VI Region 22.
Crestview 3 Columbus Grove 1 (25-17, 25-18, 17-25, 25-14)
Bluffton 3 Delphos Jefferson 0
Lincolnview 3 Spencerville 0 (25-19, 25-23, 25-14)
Lima Central Catholic 3 Allen East 0
Paulding 3 Ada 1 (26-24, 22-25, 25-16, 25-20)
Teams | NWC Record | Overall Record |
---|---|---|
1. Crestview | 8-0 | 23-3 |
2. Leipsic | 7-1 | 21-4 |
3. Bluffton | 6-2 | 18-5 |
4. Allen East | 5-3 | 18-6 |
5. Lincolnview | 4-4 | 11-12 |
6. Columbus Grove | 3-5 | 5-17 |
7. Ada | 2-6 | 13-11 |
8. Spencerville | 1-7 | 6-13 |
9. Delphos Jefferson | 0-8 | 2-20 |
Putnam County “Old Shoe” CC Invitational
1. Ottawa-Glandorf 29, 2. Columbus Grove 33, 3. Ottoville 73, 4. Kalida 128