2019 Cross Country

Home/Tag: 2019 Cross Country

2019 OHSAA Cross Country State Tournament

2019 OHSAA Cross Country State Tournament at Hebron
Division III
Girls
11. Columbus Grove 285
Individuals: 8. Alyssa Ellerbrock, Columbus Grove; 50. Madison Langdon, Lincolnview; 65. Ragen Harting, Crestview; 88. Erin Downing, Columbus Grove; 89. Lillee Stewart, Spencerville; 105. Leanndra Price, Columbus Grove; 116. Ellie Keehn, Columbus Grove; 131. Sydney Witteborg, Columbus Grove;  143. Addison Schafer, Columbus Grove; 150. Zoe Stechschulte, Columbus Grove
Complete Results

10/26 OHSAA Cross Country Regionals

Boys
Division III Regional at Tiffin
Top seven teams and those individuals that finish in the top 28 advance to the state.
8. Columbus Grove 217, 11. Lincolnview 333, 22. Bluffton 546, Allen East NTS
Individual State Qualifiers: none
Complete Results

Girls
Division III Regional at Tiffin
Top seven teams and those individuals that finish in the top 28 advance to the state.
3. Columbus Grove 194 (7. Alyssa Ellerbrock, 49. Erin Downing, 67. Ellie Keehn, 73. Addison Schafer, 93. Leanndra Price, 126. Sydney Witteborg, 131. Zoe Stechschulte), 9. Crestview 284, 19. Lincolnview 419, Spencerville NTS
Individual State Qualifiers: 18. Ragen Harting, Crestview; 19. Madison Langdon, Lincolnview; 26. Lillee Stewart, Spencerville
Complete Results

10/19 OHSAA Cross Country Districts

Boys
Division II – Ottawa Park, Ottawa
Qualifiers: Top four teams and those individuals that finish in the top 16 advance to the regional tournament at Tiffin.
13. Paulding 333
Complete Results

Division III – Ottawa Park, Ottawa
Qualifiers: Top six teams and those individuals that finish in the top 24 advance to the regional tournament at Tiffin.
4. Lincolnview 98, 7. Crestview 189
Complete Results

Division III – District 1 – Columbus Grove
Qualifiers: Top three teams and those individuals that finish in the top 12 advance to the regional tournament at Tiffin.
1. Columbus Grove 23, 3. Bluffton 107
Complete Results

Division III – District 2 – Columbus Grove
Qualifiers: Top three teams and those individuals that finish in the top 12 advance to the regional tournament at Tiffin.
7. Allen East 169, 10. Ada 272, Spencerville NTS
Complete Results

Girls
Division II – Ottawa Park, Ottawa
Qualifiers: Top four teams and those individuals that finish in the top 16 advance to the regional tournament at Tiffin.
13. Paulding 386
Complete Results

Division III – Ottawa Park, Ottawa
Qualifiers: Top five teams and those individuals that finish in the top 20 advance to the regional tournament at Tiffin.
2. Crestview 95, 5. Lincolnview 164
Complete Results

Division III – District 1 – Columbus Grove
Qualifiers: Top three teams and those individuals that finish in the top 12 advance to the regional tournament at Tiffin.
Bluffton NTS
Complete Results

Division III – District 2 – Columbus Grove
Qualifiers: Top three teams and those individuals that finish in the top 12 advance to the regional tournament at Tiffin.
1. Columbus Grove 24, 6. Spencerville 134
Complete Results

2019 NWC Cross Country Championships

NWC Cross Country Championships at Van Wert
Boys
1. Columbus Grove 23, 2. Lincolnview 45, 3. Crestview 86, 4. Bluffton 105, 5. Allen East 133, 6. Paulding 143, 7. Ada 211, Spencerville NTS
Complete Results

Girls
1. Columbus Grove 26, 2. Crestview 57, 3. Lincolnview 65, 4. Spencerville 101, 5. Paulding 130
Complete Results

Junior High: Boys | Girls

9/28 Cross Country Results

Best in the West at Botkins
Boys (17 teams)
1. Columbus Grove 51

Girls (10 teams)
1. Columbus Grove 42

Kalida Invitational
Boys (20 teams)
3. Lincolnview 127, 5. Crestview 189, 12. Bluffton 317, 17. Allen East 358, 18. Paulding 414, 20. Ada 601

Girls (14 teams)
4. Crestview 118, 6. Lincolnview 152, 12. Paulding 298

9/14 Cross Country Results

Galion CC Festival
Boys Division 3 (24 teams)
24. Ada 664
Complete Results

Ottawa-Glandorf Blue/Gold Invitational
Boys Blue Division (16 teams)
15. Allen East 369, 16. Paulding 394
Complete Results

Girls Blue Division (14 teams)
12. Paulding 331
Complete Results

Girls Gold Division (6 teams)
5. Spencerville 112
Complete Results