2020 OSSCA Girls Soccer All-Ohio Teams
Division III OSSCA All-Ohio Team
2nd Team: Reagan Mittendorf, Bluffton
Division III OSSCA All-Ohio Team
2nd Team: Reagan Mittendorf, Bluffton
Division III District Championship at Bluffton
Liberty-Benton 8 Bluffton 1
Division III District Semifinal at Bluffton
Bluffton 4 Ashland Crestview 2
Division III Sectional Championships
Lima Central Catholic 6 Crestview 0
Ottoville 2 Columbus Grove 1
Bluffton 4 Mansfield Christian 0
Division III Sectional Semifinal
Mansfield Christian 6 Ada 0
Division III Sectional Semifinal
Columbus Grove 3 Allen East 1
Division III Sectional Semifinal
Crestview 4 Delphos Jefferson 2
Division III Sectional Semifinal
Delphos St. John’s 4 Spencerville 1
NWC Player of the Year: Reagan Mittendorf – Bluffton
NWC Coach of the Year: Jared Byers – Bluffton
1st Team
Reagan Mittendorf – Bluffton
Brenna Hissong – Ada
Laykin Garmatter – Bluffton
Kenzie King – Columbus Grove
Katelyn Castle – Crestview
Emma Tobe – Allen East
Alyvia Lindeman – Delphos Jefferson
Savana Ridenour – Columbus Grove
Raigan Staup – Spencerville
Ella Marshall – Ada
Emily Dientsberger – Delphos Jefferson
Bella Basinger – Bluffton
2nd Team
Kyrstin Moore – Delphos Jefferson
Olivia Setzer – Bluffton
Macy Kulwicki – Crestview
Kyleigh Rumer – Allen East
Brenna Kindle – Bluffton
Gillian Goecke – Spencerville
AddisonWilliman – Crestview
Addyson Dowler – Crestview
Grace Meyers – Columbus Grove
Lauren Mullins – Ada
Allison Diller – Bluffton
Honorable Mention
Addison Jones – Allen East
Noel Warnement – Delphos Jefferson
Hailey Robirds – Ada
Melana Lohman – Columbus Grove
Nikki Thaxton – Allen East
Sydney LeMar – Spencerville
Clara Matthews – Bluffton
Julia Mehaffie – Bluffton
Ariana McMichael – Spencerville
Emma Renner – Columbus Grove
Grace Goecke – Spencerville
Rylynn Marquis – Delphos Jefferson
Adessa Alvarez – Crestview
Columbus Grove 3 Crestview 3
Spencerville 1 Allen East 1
Non-Conference:
Bluffton 5 Coldwater 0
Kalida 1 Columbus Grove 0
Cory-Rawson 6 Delphos Jefferson 0
Division III
Northwest 2 – Sectional/District
Allen East, Columbus Grove, Crestview, Delphos Jefferson, Spencerville
Northwest 3 – Sectional/District
Ada, Bluffton
Ada 1 Delphos Jefferson 0
Non-Conference:
Bluffton 1 Bowling Green 0
Spencerville at Crestview (ppd)
Non-Conference:
Kenton 5 Ada 2
Cory-Rawson 6 Allen East 0
Columbus Grove 1 Ottoville 1
Delphos St. John’s 3 Delphos Jefferson 2
Bluffton 2 Cory-Rawson 1
Spencerville 5 Delphos St. John’s 1
Riverdale 7 Ada 1
Van Buren 7 Ada 0
Coldwater 7 Crestview 0
Ada 4 Spencerville 1
Delphos Jefferson 5 Crestview 0
Delphos Jefferson 4 Spencerville 1
Non-Conference:
Bluffton 2 Kalida 0
Crestview 10 Van Wert 0
Allen East 2 Fort Jennings 0
Bluffton 4 Upper Sandusky 1
Columbus Grove 2 Continental 2
Miller City 1 Delphos Jefferson 0
Paulding at Toledo Christian
Lehman Catholic 7 Spencerville 0
Ada at Van Buren
Miller City 5 Allen East 0
Ottoville 5 Crestview 3