9/15 NWC Football Scores
Leipsic 55 Ada 24
Crestview 51 Allen East 28
Bluffton 56 Spencerville 0
Columbus Grove 49 Delphos Jefferson 0
Leipsic 55 Ada 24
Crestview 51 Allen East 28
Bluffton 56 Spencerville 0
Columbus Grove 49 Delphos Jefferson 0
Crestview 47 Ada 9
Leipsic 21 Allen East 0
Bluffton 63 Delphos Jefferson 0
Columbus Grove 40 Spencerville 0
Paulding 56 Delphos Jefferson 25
Riverdale 40 Ada 27
Allen East 28 Arlington 3
Bluffton 28 Pandora-Gilboa 21
Columbus Grove 24 Liberty-Benton 14
McComb 55 Crestview 13
Ayersville 42 Delphos Jefferson 26
Leipsic 48 Van Buren 0
Spencerville 35 Paulding 8
Ada 24 Upper Scioto Valley 22
McComb 42 Allen East 7
Bluffton 42 Benjamin Logan 7
Crestview 41 Parkway 27
Leipsic 25 Lake 19
Spencerville 28 Ridgemont 12
Pandora-Gilboa 25 Columbus Grove 22
Delphos St. John’s 45 Delphos Jefferson 6
Division VI State Semifinal at Lima Senior
Marion Local 27 Columbus Grove 0
Division VI Regional Championship at Clyde
Columbus Grove 34 Columbia 0
Division VI Regional Championship at Wapakoneta
Marion Local 55 Allen East 0
Division VI Regional Semifinal at Findlay
Columbus Grove 14 Colonel Crawford 7, OT
Division VI Regional Semifinal at Bellefontaine
Allen East 37 Tri-Village 7
Division VI Regional Quarterfinal
Columbus Grove 34 West Salem Northwestern 22
Division VI Regional Quarterfinal
Allen East 49 Bainbridge Paint Valley 0
Division VII Regional Quarterfinal
Antwerp 35 Delphos Jefferson 34
Division VI, Region 22
Columbus Grove 42 Black River 17
Division VI, Region 24
Allen East 45 Lucasville Valley 0
Division VII, Region 26
Delphos Jefferson 31 Ayersville 26
NWC Offensive Player of the Year: Jacob Hershberger – Allen East
NWC Defensive Player of the Year: Tadd Koch – Columbus Grove
NWC Coach of the Year: Joel Billings – Allen East
1st Team Offense
QUARTERBACK
Jacob Hershberger – Senior – Allen East
RUNNING BACKS
Hayden Hiegel – Senior – Leipsic
Jack Hoel – Junior – Allen East
Trenton Barraza – Sophomore – Columbus Grove
RECEIVERS
Nate Coulter – Junior -Spencerville
Keaton Lehman – Junior – Allen East
Shep Halker – Senior – Columbus Grove
TIGHT END
Tanner Voorhees – Senior – Delphos Jefferson
OFFENSIVE LINE
Tadd Koch – Senior – Columbus Grove
Troy Wildermuth – Senior -Allen East
Jesse Long – Senior -Delphos Jefferson
Ethan Ziesloft – Junior – Leipsic
Wesyn Ludwig – Senior – Crestview
SPECIALIST
Braylen Kennedy – Senior – Allen East
1st Team Defense
DEFENSIVE LINE
Brogan Paxon – Junior – Allen East
Lester Amos – Senior – Ada
Dillon Bryan – Senior -Columbus Grove
Tanner Voorhees – Senior -Delphos Jefferson
LINEBACKERS
Tadd Koch – Senior – Columbus Grove
AJ Schafer – Senior – Columbus Grove
Keaton Lehman – Senior – Allen East
Kade Wireman – Senior – Allen East
DEFENSIVE BACKS
Jacob Hershberger – Senior -Allen East
Shep Halker – Senior – Columbus Grove
Quin Schroeder – Junior – Leipsic
Braylon Scalf – Senior – Delphos Jefferson
2nd Team Offense
QUARTERBACK
Josh Henline – Senior – Spencerville
RUNNING BACKS
Andrew Miller – Senior – Delphos Jefferson
Jalee Bolden – Junior – Ada
Landen Worcester – Sophomore -Bluffton
RECEIVERS
Braeden Jordan – Junior – Bluffton
Trent Siefker – Junior -Leipsic
Cody Bailey – Senior – Delphos Jefferson
OFFENSIVE LINE
Logan Murray – Senior – Delphos Jefferson
Kylan Mayes – Sophomore – Columbus Grove
Payton Lammers – Senior – Leipsic
Jacob Granger – Junior – Bluffton
Gage Wireman – Senior – Allen East
SPECIALIST
Levi Green – Sophomore – Ada
Shep Halker – Senior – Columbus Grove
Braylon Scalf – Senior – Delphos Jefferson
2nd Team Defense
DEFENSIVE LINE
Ethan Zeisloft – Junior – Leipsic
Lawson Maag – Senior – Columbus Grove
Xavier Luginbuhl – Senior – Bluffton
Keaton Miller – Senior – Allen East
LINEBACKERS
Landen Worcester – Sophomore – Bluffton
Kameron Coughlan – Senior – Bluffton
Landen Schroeder – Senior – Columbus Grove
Kardner Agner – Sophomore – Delphos Jefferson
DEFENSIVE BACKS
Zach Reynolds – Junior – Columbus Grove
Quinn Eachus – Sophomore – Bluffton
Estevan Carillo – Junior -Leipsic
Josh Henline – Senior – Spencerville
Honorable Mention Offense
QUARTERBACK
Garret Bogart – Junior – Bluffton
Trent Teman – Junior – Delphos Jefferson
RUNNING BACKS
Gavin Bogart – Junior – Bluffton
Isaac Kline – Junior -Crestview
Jaret Harting – Junior – Crestview
Braxton Leeth – Freshman – Crestview
RECEIVERS
Estevan Carillo – Junior – Leipsic
Braylon Scalf – Senior – Delphos Jefferson
Zach Reynolds – Junior – Columbus Grove
Kellin Putman – Junior – Crestview
Hayden Dearth – Junior -Bluffton
TIGHT END
Beau Eggleston – Junior -Crestview
OFFENSIVE LINE
Lane Wildermuth – Sophomore -Allen East
Dalton Amos – Sophomore – Ada
Trevor Whitney – Sophomore -Spencerville
Donovan Wreath – Senior – Crestview
Loudan Auchmuty – Junior – Columbus Grove
Matt Weitzel – Junior -Delphos Jefferson
Honorable Mention Defense
DEFENSIVE LINE
Marco Eiden – Junior – Bluffton
Wren Sheets – Sophomore – Crestview
Landen Poling – Junior – Allen East
Kylan Mayes – Sophomore – Columbus Grove
Xach Houk – Junior -Delphos Jefferson
Blake Sommers – Sophomore – Spencerville
Preston Culver – Junior – Bluffton
Donovan Wreath – Senior – Crestview
LINEBACKERS
Isaac Kline – Junior – Crestview
Joseph Hoel – Senior – Allen East
Wesyn Ludwig – Senior -Crestview
Braylon Kimmet – Senior – Allen East
DEFENSIVE BACKS
Carson Clum – Junior -Allen East
Andrew Miller – Senior – Delphos Jefferson
Mason Speith – Senior – Crestview
Landon Shutler – Senior – Bluffton
Braedon Jordan – Junior – Bluffton
Carter Layman – Junior – Spencerville
Jaret Harting – Junior – Crestview
Parker Speith – Junior – Crestview
Division VI State Final 4
Columbus Grove
1) Marion Local 27 5) Columbus Grove 0
Division VI, Region 22
Columbus Grove
5) Columbus Grove (11-2) 34 3) Columbia (13-0) 0
5) Columbus Grove (10-2) 14 8) Colonel Crawford (10-2) 7, OT
5) Columbus Grove (9-2) 34 4) West Salem Northwestern (9-2) 22
5) Columbus Grove (8-2) 42 12) Sullivan Black River (6-4) 17
Division VI, Region 24
Allen East
1) Marion Local (13-0) 55 2) Harrod Allen East (12-1) 0
2) Harrod Allen East (11-1) 37 3) Tri-Village (11-1) 7
2) Harrod Allen East (10-1) 49 7) Bainbridge Paint Valley (7-4) 0
2) Harrod Allen East (9-1) 45 15) Lucasville Valley (3-7) 0
Division VII, Region 26
Delphos Jefferson
2) Antwerp (11-0) 35 10) Delphos Jefferson (7-4) 34
10) Delphos Jefferson (6-4) 31 7) Defiance Ayersville (7-3) 26