8/26 Volleyball Scores
Ada 3 Cory-Rawson 0
Miller City 2 Bluffton 1
Bluffton 2 Riverdale 0
Lincolnview 3 Antwerp 0
Ada 3 Cory-Rawson 0
Miller City 2 Bluffton 1
Bluffton 2 Riverdale 0
Lincolnview 3 Antwerp 0
Ada 3 Vanlue 1
Bluffton 3 Pandora-Gilboa 0
Arlington 3 Columbus Grove 0
Crestview 3 New Bremen 2
Kalida 3 Delphos Jefferson 0
Leipsic 3 Delphos St. John’s 0
Lincolnview 3 Wayne Trace 0
Lima Central Catholic 3 Spencerville 1
Leipsic 3 Elmwood 0
Kenton 3 Ada 0
Ayersville 3 Columbus Grove 0
Crestview 3 Paulding 0
Perry 3 Delphos Jefferson 0
Leipsic 3 Ottawa-Glandorf 0
Lincolnview 3 Van Wert 0
Ada 3 Arcadia 0
Shawnee 3 Bluffton 0
Bath 3 Delphos Jefferson 1
Spencerville 3 Lima Senior 1
Ada 3 Waynesfield-Goshen 1
Bluffton 3 Kalida 2
Leipsic 3 Otsego 1
Lincolnview 3 Delphos St. John’s 2
Perry 2 Spencerville 0
Spencerville 2 Ridgemont 0
Division IV State Semifinal
New Bremen 3 Crestview 1
Division IV Regional Championship at Elida
Crestview 3 Hicksville 0
Division IV Regional Semifinal at Elida
Crestview 3 Calvert 2
Division IV District Championship at Van Wert
Crestview 3 Leipsic 1
Division IV District Semifinals at Van Wert
Crestview 3 Miller City 0
Leipsic 3 Lincolnview 1
Division IV Sectional Championship at New Bremen
Temple Christian 3 Spencerville 1
Division IV Sectional Championship at Crestview
Crestview 3 Delphos St. John’s 0
Division IV Sectional Championships at Leipsic
Lincolnview 3 Kalida 1
Leipsic 3 Pandora-Gilboa 0
Division III Sectional Championship at Coldwater
Coldwater 3 Delphos Jefferson 0
Division III Sectional Championship at Parkway
St. Henry 3 Allen East 0
Division IV Sectional Semifinal
New Knoxville 3 Ada 2
Division IV Sectional Semifinal
Delphos St. John’s 3 Columbus Grove 0
NWC Player of the Year: Soraya Jackson – Junior – Allen East
NWC Coach of the Year: Tammy Gregory – Crestview
1st Team
Soraya Jackson – Junior – Allen East
Cali Gregory – Junior – Crestview
Serenity Siefer – Senior – Leipsic
McKayla Blankemeyer – Senior – Lincolnview
Kasey Brough – Senior – Leipsic
Laci McCoy – Senior – Crestview
Hannah Williams – Senior – Allen East
Breck Evans – Senior – Lincolnview
2nd Team
Ayla Grandey – Sophomore – Bluffton
Myia Etzler – Junior – Crestview
Courtney Sumner – Senior – Ada
Marissa Hermiller – Senior – Leipsic
Elle Richardson – Senior – Allen East
Carsyn Looser – Senior – Lincolnview
Jessa Rostorfer – Senior – Delphos Jefferson
Honorable Mention
Autumn Andreasen – Junior – Ada
Kenzie Koontz – Senior – Allen East
Savana Brooks – Junior – Allen East
Gracie Yarnell – Sophomore – Bluffton
Avery Talavinia – Sophomore – Bluffton
Brynn Fortman – Senior – Columbus Grove
Makailey Bermudez – Junior – Columbus Grove
Jaylen Sautter – Senior – Columbus Grove
Adelyn Figley – Sophomore – Crestview
Gwen Teman – Senior – Delphos Jefferson
Alivia Jones – Junior – Leipsic
Grace Brickner – Sophomore – Lincolnview
Emma Bowersock – Sophomore – Lincolnview
Claire Hoback – Senior – Spencerville
Division III Sectional Semifinal
Van Buren 3 Bluffton 1
Division III Sectional Semifinal
Allen East 3 Paulding 0
Allen East 3 Kenton 0
Russia 3 Crestview 2
Miller City at Lincolnview
Shawnee 3 Allen East 0
Van Buren 3 Bluffton 2
Ottawa-Glandorf 3 Columbus Grove 0
Delphos Jefferson 3 Cory-Rawson 0
Liberty-Benton 3 Leipsic 1
Ada 3 Spencerville 0
Allen East 3 Bluffton 2
Columbus Grove 3 Delphos Jefferson 1
Crestview 3 Lincolnview 0
Non-Conference:
Leipsic 3 Miller City 0
Division III
Elida – Regional
Crestview
Kalida – Sectional/District
Allen East, Bluffton, Delphos Jefferson
Van Wert – Sectional/District
Columbus Grove, Crestview, Leipsic, Lincolnview
Wapakoneta – Sectional/District
Ada, Spencerville