Historical NWC Boys Soccer Standings (2015-present)
2023 NWC Boys Soccer Standings
Teams | NWC Record | NWC Points | Overall Record |
---|---|---|---|
1. Bluffton | 4-0-0 | 12 | 5-11-2 |
2. Lincolnview | 2-1-1 | 7 | 10-6-2 |
3. Spencerville | 1-2-1 | 4 | 10-7-1 |
3. Allen East | 1-2-1 | 4 | 6-9-3 |
5. Ada | 0-3-1 | 1 | 4-7-6 |
NWC Boys Soccer All-Conference Teams: 2022 | 2021 | 2020 | 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | 2016 | 2015
OHSAA Boys Soccer Tournament Brackets: 2022 | 2021 | 2020 | 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | 2016 | 2015
OSSCA Soccer All-State Teams: 2022 | 2021 | 2020 | 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | 2016
All-Time NWC Boys Soccer Championships through 2022
School | NWC Championships | Outright Championships | Shared Championships | Seasons | Wins-Losses-Ties | % |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Bluffton | 8 | 8 | 0 | 8 | 38-0-0 | 1.000 |
Ada | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 20-14-4 | 0.526 |
Allen East | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 13-20-5 | 0.342 |
Spencerville | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 13-21-4 | 0.342 |
Lincolnview | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 11-21-6 | 0.289 |
*Paulding | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 4-23-3 | 0.133 |
NWC Boys Soccer News & Scores
10/21 OHSAA Boys Soccer Sectionals
Division III Sectional Championship
Continental 3 Spencerville 1
Division III Sectional Championship
Miller City 1 Lincolnview 0 (Miller City wins 5-4 in Shootout)
Division III Sectional Championship
Liberty-Benton 10 Ada 2
10/18 OHSAA Boys Soccer Sectionals
Division III Sectional Semifinal
Spencerville 1 Allen East 0
Division III Sectional Semifinal
Lincolnview 8 Lima Central Catholic 0
Division III Sectional Semifinal
Old Fort 3 Bluffton 2, OT
Division III Sectional Semifinal
Ada 2 Eastwood 1
2023 NWC Boys Soccer All-Conference Teams
NWC Player of the Year: Theo Andreas – Bluffton
NWC Coach of the Year: Anson Moody – Lincolnview
1st Team
Theo Andreas – Bluffton – Sr
Logan Jolliff – Ada – Jr
Austin Bockrath – Lincolnview – Sr
Ben Hartzler – Bluffton – Sr
Brennan Lehman – Spencerville – Sr
Isen Schafer – Allen East – Sr
Beau Miller – Spencerville – Sr
Jackson Evans – Lincolnview – Sr
Emilio Rettig – Allen East – Sr
Jack Brauen – Bluffton – Jr
Nathan Williams – Ada – Jr
Mason Waltmire – Lincolnview – Jr
2nd Team
Isaiah Stewart – Spencerville – Sr
A.J. Boop – Spencerville – Jr
Garrett Jennings – Allen East – Jr
Carson Gossard – Ada – Sr
Ethan Blount – Bluffton – So
Reide Jackson – Lincolnview – Sr
Levi Antrim – Bluffton – Jr
Tyler Kaverman – Spencerville – Sr
Logan Helser – Allen East – Jr
Clayton McClain – Ada – Sr
Cody Ricker – Lincolnview – Jr
Honorable Mention
Isaiah Kohli – Bluffton – So
Brodie Vasquez – Spencerville – Jr
Drew Long – Ada – Sr
Zane Newland – Allen East – Sr
Braxton McMichael – Spencerville – Sr
Reece Berryman – Lincolnview – Sr
Gavin Evans – Lincolnview – So
Jacob Rush – Ada – Fr
2023 OHSAA Boys Soccer Tournament Brackets
Division III
Northwest 1 – Sectional/District
Ada, Bluffton
Northwest 2 – Sectional/District
Allen East, Lincolnview, Spencerville
10/12 Boys Soccer Scores
Kalida 4 Bluffton 3
Spencerville 3 Lima Central Catholic 1
10/11 Boys Soccer Scores
Allen East 6 Lima Central Catholic 2
10/9 NWC Boys Soccer Scores
Spencerville 2 Allen East 1
Non-Conference:
Ada 4 Lima Central Catholic 0
10/7 Boys Soccer Scores
Allen East 5 Fort Jennings 2
Shawnee 3 Bluffton 0
Lincolnview 3 Temple Christian 0
Spencerville 3 Cory-Rawson 0
10/5 Boys Soccer Scores
Ottawa Hills 6 Bluffton 0
Lincolnview 8 Fort Jennings 0
New Knoxville 2 Spencerville 0
10/4 Boys Soccer Scores
Van Buren 4 Ada 2
10/3 Boys Soccer Scores
Kalida 5 Allen East 1
10/2 NWC Boys Soccer Scores
Ada 2 Spencerville 2
Bluffton 3 Lincolnview 1
9/30 Boys Soccer Scores
Ada at Van Wert (ppd)
Allen East 1 Genoa Area 1
Riverdale 2 Bluffton 1
9/28 Boys Soccer Scores
Ottawa-Glandorf 3 Bluffton 1
Celina 6 Lincolnview 0
Spencerville 4 Fort Jennings 1
9/27 Boys Soccer Scores
Cory-Rawson 1 Ada 1