8/15 Boys Soccer Scores
Archbold 2 Bluffton 0
Archbold 2 Bluffton 0
Allen East 3 Temple Christian 1
Ada 5 Temple Christian 0
Allen East 1 Kenton 0
Division III District Championship at Bluffton
Mansfield Christian 1 Bluffton 0
Division III District Semifinal at Tiffin
Bluffton 1 Riverdale 0
Division III District Semifinal at Kalida
Kalida 3 Spencerville 1
Division III Sectional Championship
Bluffton 4 Edison 1
Division III Sectional Championship
Kalida 1 Lincolnview 0, OT
Division III Sectional Championship
Spencerville 2 Miller City 1 (Penalty Kick Shoot Out)
Division III Sectional Semifinal
Lincolnview 1 New Knoxville 0
Division III Sectional Semifinal
Miller City 3 Allen East 0
Division III Sectional Semifinal
Van Buren 2 Ada 1
NWC Player of the Year: Will Gallaspie – Senior – Spencerville
NWC Coach of the Year: Anson Moody – Lincolnview
1st Team
Will Gallaspie – Senior – Spencerville
Eden Antrim – Senior – Bluffton
Emerson Layman – Senior – Spencerville
Austin Bockrath – Junior – Lincolnview
Justin Good – Senior – Bluffton
Reece Berryman – Junior – Lincolnview
Brendan Jameson – Senior – Ada
Nolan Hoffman – Senior – Bluffton
Beau Miller – Junior – Spencerville
Emilio Rettig – Junior – Allen East
Kyle Basil – Junior – Bluffton
Carter Conley – Senior – Ada.
2nd Team
Ethan Murphy – Senior – Ada
Caden Hanf – Senior – Lincolnview
Ben Hartzler – Junior – Bluffton
Isaiah Stewart – Junior – Spencerville
Isen Schaefer – Junior – Allen East
Ethan Oglesbee – Senior – Bluffton
Jackson Evans – Junior – Lincolnview
Logan Joliff – Sophomore – Ada
Luke Shepherd – Senior – Bluffton
Gavin Evans – Freshman – Lincolnview
Reide Jackson – Junior – Lincolnview
Landon Flack – Sophomore – Spencerville
Honorable Mention
Nathan Williams – Sophomore – Ada
Logan Helser – Sophomore – Allen East
Sam Hauenstein – Senior – Allen East
Zane Newland – Junior – Allen East
Theo Andreas – Junior – Bluffton
Cody Ricker – Sophomore – Lincolnview
Braxton McMichael – Junior – Spencerville
Carter Ringwald – Senior – Spencerville
Brennan Lehman – Junior – Spencerville
Spencerville 3 Calvary Christian 1
Ada 5 Marion Harding 0
Bluffton 1 Kalida 1
Allen East 2 Lima Central Catholic 1
Spencerville 4 Allen East 0
Ada 2 Lima Central Catholic 0
Spencerville 2 Temple Christian 0
Division III
Kalida – Sectional/District
Allen East, Lincolnview, Spencerville
Tiffin – Sectional/District
Ada, Bluffton
Allen East 0 Fort Jennings 0
Shawnee 1 Bluffton 0
Lincolnview 1 Temple Christian 0
Ada 1 Van Buren 1
New Knoxville 2 Allen East 1
Ottawa Hills 2 Bluffton 1
Lincolnview 3 Fort Jennings 0
Spencerville 7 Lima Central Catholic 1
Kalida 4 Allen East 0
Spencerville 6 Ada 2
Bluffton 4 Lincolnview 1
Ada 7 Van Wert 1
Genoa Area 9 Allen East 1
Bluffton 1 Riverdale 0
Cory-Rawson 2 Ada 1
Spencerville 6 New Knoxville 2