through 2018

ADA
Chase Sumner, Division III 4th place, 132 pounds, 2016
Chase Sumner, Division III 7th place, 145 pounds, 2018
Austin Windle, Division III 7th place, 160 pounds, 2014
Chase Sumner, Division III 8th place, 138 pounds, 2017

ALLEN EAST
Matt Dues, Division III 4th place, 189 pounds, 2009
Schuyler Caprella, Division III 5th place, 132 pounds, 2017
Colt Lovejoy Division III 6th place, 138 pounds, 2012
Cody Lovejoy, Division III 6th place, 171 pounds, 2011
Colt Lovejoy Division III 7th place, 130 pounds, 2011

BLUFFTON
Tom Falk, Class A State Champ, 138 pounds, 1977
Mark Falk, Class A State Champ, 155 pounds, 1980
Mark Falk, Class A State Champ, 167 pounds, 1981
Mark Falk, Class A State Champ, 167 pounds, 1982
Steve Smith, Class A State Champ 155 pounds, 1982
Brian Edwards, Division III State Champ, 171 pounds, 1989
Josh Falk, Division III State Champ, 135 pounds, 2005
Justin Shannon, Division III State Champ, 160 pounds, 2005

Ken Aller, Class A 2nd place, 167 pounds, 1979
Bill Edwards, Class A 2nd place, 145 pounds, 1981
Don Mathewson, Class A 2nd place, 132 pounds, 1981
Steve Smith, Class A 2nd place, 155 pounds, 1981
Ray Ruggley, Class A 2nd place, 175 pounds, 1983
Nick Nowlan, Division III 2nd place, 215 pounds, 2005
Josh Falk, Division III 2nd place, 140 pounds, 2006
Josh Falk, Division III 2nd place, 140 pounds, 2007
Jerry Alt, Class A 3rd place, 155 pounds, 1979
Mike Nuzum, Class A 3rd place, 132 pounds, 1979
Brian Edwards, Division III 3rd place, 152 pounds, 1988
Tom Falk, Class A 4th place, 145 pounds, 1978
Matt Dawson, Class A 4th place, 112 pounds, 1980
Brandon Martin, Division III 4th place, 171 pounds, 2002
Zach Wilson, Division III 4th place, 140 pounds, 2011
Zach Wilson, Division III 4th place, 145 pounds, 2012
Deandre Nassar, Division III 4th place, 195 pounds, 2018
Delmer Nuzum, Class A-AA 5th place, 175 pounds, 1975
Travis Douce, Division III 5th place, 112 pounds, 1988
Josh Falk, Division III 5th place, 140 pounds, 2004
Tyler Rayl, Division III 5th place, 152 pounds, 2009
Zach Wilson, Division III 5th place, 152 pounds, 2013
Justin Shannon, Division III 6th place, 152 pounds, 2004
Shane Shockey, Division III 6th place, 160 pounds, 2006
Kyle Begg, Division III 7th place, 119 pounds, 2008
Kyle Begg, Division III 7th place, 135 pounds, 2009
Zach Domer, Division III 8th place, 119 pounds, 2007
Jesse Herr, Division III 8th place, 171 pounds, 2008
Josiah Conley, Division III 8th place, 182 pounds, 2013
Blake Sampson, Division III 7th place, 285 pounds, 2016

COLUMBUS GROVE
Kyle Blankemeyer, Division III State Champ 171 pounds, 1999

Al Martin, Class A 2nd place, 155 pounds, 1982
Jeff Steele, Class A 2nd place HWT, 1985
Mark Windau, Class A 3rd place, 155 pounds
Jeff Steele, Class A 4th place, HWT, 1984

DELPHOS JEFFERSON
Stuart Miller, Division III State Champ, 215 pounds, 2009
Curtis Miller, Division III State Champ, 220 pounds, 2012

Stuart Miller, Division III 2nd place, 189 pounds, 2008
Stuart Miller, Division III 4th place, 189 pounds, 2007
Colin McConnahea, Division III 7th place, 195 pounds, 2013

LIMA CENTRAL CATHOLIC
David Wellmeier, Division III State Champ, 145 pounds, 1992
Jim Kessen, Division III State Champ, 135 pounds, 1996

Jim Kessen, Division III 2nd place, 125 pounds, 1995
Tristan Boyd, Division III 2nd place, 103 pounds, 1996
Tristan Boyd, Division III 2nd place, 130 pounds, 1999
David Wellmeier, Division III 3rd place, 140 pounds, 1991
Joe Caprella, Division III 3rd place, 145 pounds, 1993
Tristan Boyd, Division III 3rd place, 112 pounds, 1997
Tristan Boyd, Division III 3rd place, 112 pounds, 1998
Kyle Shindledecker, Division III 3rd place, 130 pounds, 2005
Brandon McCormick, Division III 4th place, 138 pounds, 2013
Jason Kessen, Division III 4th place, 130 pounds, 1991
Jason Kessen, Division III 4th place, 140 pounds, 1992
Craig Kleman, Division III 4th place, 140 pounds, 1998
Mike Stull, Division III 5th place, 145 pounds, 1994
Jared Bindel, Division III 5th place, 189 pounds, 1999
Quan Nguyen, Class AA 6th place, 105 pounds, 1985
Jason Clemens, Division III 6th place, 103 pounds, 1991
Nick Patthoff, Division III 6th place, 140 pounds, 1995
Bobby Sunderhaus, Division III 7th place, 170 pounds, 2012
Bobby Sunderhaus, Division III 8th place, 170 pounds, 2013

LINCOLNVIEW
Steve Pardon, Division III State Champ, 275 pounds, 1992

Dave Schwartz, Class A 3rd place, 175 pounds, 1981
Marc Wilson, Class A 4th place, 175 pounds, 1984
Stephen Pardon, Division III 5th place, 275 pounds, 1991

PAULDING
Ryan Collins, Division II 2nd place, 275 pounds, 1993
Ryan Collins, Division II 2nd place, 275 pounds, 1994
Jeremy Kosch, Division II 6th place, 171 pounds, 1998
Dustin Carnahan, Division III 6th place, 125 pounds, 2007
Tony Gonzales, Division III 7th place, 275 pounds, 2006
Dustin Carnahan, Division III 7th place, 130 pounds, 2008

SPENCERVILLE
Tyler Obringer, Division III State Champ, 285 pounds, 2010

Jake Clum, Division III 5th place, 152 pounds, 2004
Tyler Obringer, Division III 5th place, 285 pounds, 2008
Tyler Obringer, Division III 5th place, 275 pounds, 2009
Shane Porter, Division III 6th place, 103 pounds, 2002
Zac Clum, Division III 6th place, 135 pounds, 2008

through 2018