12/16 NWC Boys Basketball Scores
Paulding 78 Ada 46
Delphos Jefferson 55 Bluffton 39
Crestview 45 Columbus Grove 41
Spencerville 55 Lincolnview 36
Paulding 78 Ada 46
Delphos Jefferson 55 Bluffton 39
Crestview 45 Columbus Grove 41
Spencerville 55 Lincolnview 36
Paulding 64 Ada 50
Bluffton 60 Delphos Jefferson 55
Columbus Grove 52 Crestview 42
Lincolnview 42 Spencerville 34
Non-Conference:
Lima Central Catholic 44 Allen East 30
Columbus Grove 67 Patrick Henry 30
Delphos Jefferson 69 Cory-Rawson 26
Lincolnview 52 Perry 19
Wayne Trace 51 Paulding 21
Continental 57 Lincolnview 44
Ayersville 70 Columbus Grove 0
Paulding 34 Columbus Grove 24
Ayersville 54 Paulding 16
Ottoville 57 Ada 56, OT
Shawnee 59 Bluffton 37
Columbus Grove 54 Bath 39
Crestview 54 Parkway 44
Perry 67 Delphos Jefferson 45
Wayne Trace 100 Paulding 50
Spencerville 66 Fort Jennings 55
Arlington 99 Ada 24
Ottoville 78 Bluffton 36
Kalida 43 Delphos Jefferson 38
Coldwater 67 Spencerville 24
Lincolnview Lancer Invitational (11 teams)
3. Delphos Jefferson 201, 4. Spencerville 185, 5. Ada 172, 11. Lincolnview 32
Arcadia Invitational (13 teams)
8. Columbus Grove 104
Kalida 62 Ada 59
Allen East 69 Ridgemont 56
Bath 47 Bluffton 38, OT
Ottoville 53 Columbus Grove 47
Fort Recovery 64 Delphos Jefferson 50
Upper Scioto Valley 59 Lincolnview 50
Defiance 59 Paulding 43
Elida 47 Spencerville 33
Columbus Grove 66 Ada 36
Delphos Jefferson 44 Allen East 31
Bluffton 52 Crestview 42
Lincolnview 53 Paulding 37
Non-Conference:
Lima Central Catholic 58 Spencerville 40
Hardin Northern 39 Allen East 36
Columbus Grove 94 Continental 33
Crestview 70 Parkway 56
Delphos Jefferson 45 Antwerp 31
Hicksville 51 Paulding 37
Elida 49 Spencerville 48
Shawnee 39 Spencerville 24
Allen East 54 Pandora-Gilboa 51
Jackson Center 49 Columbus Grove 28
Fairview 55 Delphos Jefferson 38
Lincolnview 63 Van Wert 60
Paulding 57 Antwerp 41
Spencerville 47 Colonel Crawford 37
Allen East 50 Waynesfield-Goshen 37
Bluffton 53 Fort Jennings 30
Ottoville 63 Lincolnview 22
2016 Coldwater Sielski Wrestling Invitational
1) Milton Union 5-0
2) Elida 4-1
3) Edgerton 4-1
4) Adams Central 3-2
5) Clyde 3-2
6) St. Marys 2-3
7) Preble Shawnee 2-3
8) Coldwater 1-4
9) Spencerville 1-4
10) Select Team 0-5
Final Matchup Championship Round Scores
1st/2nd: Milton Union over Elida 36-31
3rd/4th: Edgerton over Adams Central 45-32
5th/6th: Clyde over St. Marys 35-24
7th/8th: Preble Shawnee over Coldwater 47-30
2016 Jim McCracken Invitational (20 teams)
5. Allen East 114.5
Ada 51 Ridgemont 45
Allen East 80 Vanlue 46
Leipsic 53 Bluffton 51, OT
Wayne Trace 70 Columbus Grove 56
Crestview at Van Wert (ppd to 1/7)
Continental 61 Paulding 46
Spencerville 56 St. Henry 49
Division V
Special Mention
Preston Ingol, Paulding
Division VI
2nd Team
Offensive Lineman: Rece Roney, Columbus Grove, 6-3, 270, sr.
Offensive Lineman: Nick Freewalt, Spencerville, 6-2, 265, sr.
Running Back: Hunter Binkley, Delphos Jefferson, 5-10, 190, sr.
Defensive Back: Jace Stockwell, Delphos Jefferson, 6-0, 185, sr.
Special Mention
Caleb Smelcer, Harrod Allen East; Chase Harman, Delphos Jefferson; Dakota Prichard, Spencerville
Division VII
1st Team
Wide Receiver: Chase Sumner, Ada, 5-9, 143, jr.
3rd Team
Quarterback: Drew Kline, Crestview, 5-9, 150, so.
Special Mention
Emilio DeLeon, Crestview; Jordan Bailey, Ada
Botkins 48 Allen East 33
Fort Recovery 57 Crestview 37
Van Wert 57 Delphos Jefferson 44
Edgerton 37 Paulding 34
Ada 64 Cory-Rawson 31
Upper Scioto Valley 65 Bluffton 42
Columbus Grove 66 Shawnee 29
Delphos Jefferson 62 Fairview 49
Antwerp 35 Paulding 23
Northwest Conference Scholar Athletes are those athletes who lettered and earning the following GPA during the season of their sport:
1) Gold level — GPA of 3.50 and above
2) Silver level — GPA of 3.00 to 3.49
ADA
Cheerleading – Gold: Ashley Breidenbach, Alex Waugh, Lyric Jones, Ivy Fisher, Lexus Lunguy, Annabel Alexander, Emma Jameson, Brooklyn Rudasill, Olivia Guyton, Anna Madison, Kama Arn, Jessica Breidenbach
Cheerleading – Silver: Alexis Swaney, Emma Ferguson
Boys’ Cross Country – Gold: Keaton Kipker, Andrew Robey, Eric Armbrecht, Brice Ferguson, Seth Evans, Larry Zembower
Boys’ Cross Country – Silver: Jared Craig
Girls’ Cross Country – Gold: Mara Guyton, Jil Wolber, Nora Dellifield, Dani Waugh, Alexis Ennis, Olivia Ennis
Girls’ Cross Country – Silver: Abbie James
Football – Gold: Jordan Bailey, Mason Klingler, Trent Jolliff, Seth Conley, Aaron Everhart, Hunter Purdy, Chase Sumner, Nathan Mattson, Noah Mattson, Jackson Conrad, Erryk Katayama, Damien Fuqua, Jaylin Burkhart, Holden Purdy, Carson Hissong
Football – Silver: Jakob Hoschak, Ethan Swaney, Kade Cortez, Mason Waugh, Phil Coulson
Boys’ Golf – Gold: Jake Colwell, Austin Amburgey, Nathan Hurtig, Alex Morgan, Daniel Nash
Boys’ Golf – Silver: Taylor Ramey, Rob Allison
Boys Soccer – Gold: Will Allen, Noah Pinkney, Logan Williams, Johnathan Rettig, Terry Sheridan, Jon Allen, William Jolliff, Miguel Jordan, Brendan Sheridan, Jacob Okuly, Sam Hibbard, Isaac Spar
Boys Soccer – Silver: Nathan Allen, Acel Gamble, Noah Garmon, Chris Reyes, Blaine Dearth
Girls Soccer – Gold: Makayla Callahan, Makenna Callahan, Rieyln Castle, Kaitlyn Long, Grace Nelson, Caitlyn Stover, Audrey Hazelton, Marin Cook, Ruth Pfeiffer, Katie Butterfield, Ella Poling, Bella East
Girls’ Soccer – Silver: Hailey Callahan, Allison Dotson, Gizem Tanriverdi, Latifah Bagais, Madison Preston
Girls’ Tennis – Gold: Meredith Marshall, Elizabeth Milks, Paige Hopson, Callie Young, Samantha Crawford
Girls’ Tennis – Silver: Shelby Higgins, Melina Temple
Volleyball – Gold: Melina Woods, Haley Wyss, Madisyn Gossard, Taryn Fullom, Kyli Lause, Alissa Vore, Olivia Alexander, Kaiti Newland, Nikki Lehsten, Teyah Sautter, Sidney Gossard
ALLEN EAST
Cheerleading – Gold: Madison Hatcher, Alexa Hawk, Kiersten Prater, Regan Schick, Sydney Treglia, Kasey Reneau, Kassidy Reneau, Kayla Redman
Cheerleading – Silver: Taylor Guiterez
Boys Cross Country – Gold: Nick Baughman, Andrew Cochensparger, Aiden Neff, Corey Spees
Girls Cross Country – Gold: Abigail Baughman, Alyssa Young
Girls’ Cross Country – Silver: Alyssa Bowerman
Football – Gold: Luke Brown, Brennan Davies, Lucas Freeman, Garrett Neth, Schuyler Caprella, Johnny Brinkman, Brent Wilson, Spencer Miller
Football – Silver: Gavin Devier, Trent Joseph, Chris Kleman, Dustin Rowe, Shane Gipson, Caleb Smelcer
Boys’ Golf – Gold: Kasey Meyer, Nick Phillips
Boys’ Golf – Silver: Harrison Kill
Boys Soccer – Gold: Caleb Austin, Malachi Blakma, Kyle Newland, Jack Williams, Colton Truex, Dalton Clum, Landon Gossard, Christian Hedrick, Brayden Newland, Dylan Koehlinger, James Metzger
Boys Soccer – Silver: Austin McKenzie, John Rumer, Dalton Calvert, Ethan Grant, Ethan Reichenbach, Ryan LeSure
Girls Soccer – Gold: Devin Hopkins, Julia Meyer, Tori Newland, Allyson Richardson, Kinsey Helser, Gabby Scott, Kassidy McKeever, Sofia Silone, Madison Houston, Leah Casey, Jade Meyer, Kasey Reneau, Kassidy Reneau, Madison Staley
Girls Soccer – Silver: Brooke Frisch, Abby Garver
Volleyball – Gold: Summer McCloskey, Lakin Basham, Ella Newland, Alex Briley, Sierra Downing, Spencer Stippich, Alexa Hawk, Taylor Brown, Gracie Howard, Megan Niemeyer, Kyra Clark, Kelli Leis
Volleyball – Silver: Abby Kennedy
BLUFFTON
Cheerleading – Gold: Sidnie Koontz, Maddie Soper, Chase Koontz, Shyanne Mortimer, Allison Wise
Boys Cross Country – Gold: Brayton Businger, Tanner Pinks, Derek Swartzlander, Austin Warren, Seth Andreas, Noah Woodruff, Brice Metzger
Girls Cross Country – Gold: Sydney Hoff
Football – Gold: Baylor Garmatter, Chad Veit, Cole Wilson, Colin Phillips, Dakota Bricker, Jason Bracy, Deandre Nassar, Justin Haggard, Kaden Reneker, Kaleb Jefferson, Kyle Koontz, Logan Rhodes, Mason Ault, Nate Staley, Nick Marcum, Owen Bischoff
Football – Silver: Brice Rayle, Jason Althaus, Dustin Falk
Boys’ Golf – Gold: Levi Mikesell, Tyler McLaughlin
Boys’ Golf – Silver: Nephi Peralita, Braeden Edwards, Jordan Siefer, Aaron Belcher
Girls’ Golf – Gold: Lily Shadle, Mara Minnig, Kayleigh Coughlan, Kennedy Coughlan
Girls’ Golf – Silver: Alivia Koenig, Natasha Smith
Boys Soccer – Gold: Noah Fredritz, Luke Young, Levi Smith, Trevor Bunch, Zach Basinger, Isaac Andreas, Eli Bourassa, Douglas Nester, Antony Kingsley, Josh Begg, Christopher Harnish
Boys Soccer – Silver: Braden Conrad, Tristan Smucker
Girls Soccer – Gold: Kim Gordon, Sarah Cartwright, Hannah Yost, Sophia Smucker, Brinkley Garmatter, Kayla White, Averey Rumer, Sierra Ribley, Kayla Kindle, Leah Conley, Abbie Parkins, Kelli Leugers, Jayme Siefer, Katie Burkholder, Sydney Staton, Ana Spiridigliozzi, Brooke Koontz, Sarah Theisen, Jadyn Barhorst
Girls Soccer – Silver: Brianna Keeler, Abbey Gambrell, Ashley Augsburger
Tennis – Gold: Amelia Mitchell, Caity Zimmerman, Emma Klinger, Erin Hotmire, Baylee Liddick, Raychel Avila, Ilene Owen, Katie Wright, Lucie Fett, Julianna Hotmire
Volleyball – Gold: Jazmynn Wilson, Karis Wilson, Aimee Ritter, Ali Moser, Alicia Schmutz, Emily Stratton, Grace Nickels, Katie Prater, Haley Baker, Andie Schmutz, Emily Metzger
COLUMBUS GROVE
Cheerleading – Gold: Kylie Coffey, Madison Nusbaum, Lauren Roose, Alyssa Ridinger, Haley Roe, Kylie Muter
Cheerleading – Silver: Emily Pitts
Boys Cross Country – Gold: Breece Pingle
Boys Cross Country – Silver: Tanner Smith, Preston Brubaker, Austin Sager
Girls Cross Country – Gold: Kirsten Malsam, Gracyn Stechschulte, Leah Myerholtz, Allison Choi, Taylor Ellerbrock, Kaitlyn Price, Alyssa Ellerbrock, Addison Schafer, Leanndra Price, Sydney Witteborg
Girls Cross Country – Silver: Macy McCluer
Football – Gold: Adam Birkemeier, Reid Stechschulte, Grant Cassidy, Logan Ridenour, Rece Roney, Brandon Brigsby, Enoch Jones, Dylan Fruchey, Brady Hauenstein, Riley Schumacher, Garret Nemire, Jared Basinger
Football – Silver: Lachlan Clymer, Emilio Delarosa, Eric Warnecke, Logan Malsam, Owen Fuerst, Caleb Barrientes
Boys’ Golf – Gold: Noah Oglesbee, Jacob Oglesbee
Boys’ Golf – Silver: Kyle Welty, Zach Roberts
Volleyball – Gold: Jade Clement, Rylee Sybert, Lauren Birkemeier, Renee Schroeder, Jenny Ellerbrock, Jordin Basinger, Paige Bellman, Kayla Reynolds, Hallie Malsam, Payton Brubaker,
Volleyball – Silver: Carlee McCluer, Haley Radabaugh
CRESTVIEW
Cheerleading – Gold: Rosie Bogle, Emma Leary, Krysden Sloan, Alyssa Sparks, Chelsea Taylor, Amber Young
Cheerleading – Silver: Lauren Brecht, Taylor Brown, Chloee Case, Briana Hoersten, Katie Hughes, Kelsey Rothgeb
Boys Cross Country – Gold: Caleb Bagley, Danil Lichtensteiger, Wyatt Richardson, Tyler White, Jace Vining
Boys Cross Country – Silver: Gabe Smith, Dylan Sparks
Girls Cross Country – Gold: Ashley Bowen, Ragen Harting, Brooke Ripley, Lydia Saylor, Lauren Schumm, Savannah Smith
Girls Cross Country – Silver: Elizabeth Mitchener
Football – Gold: Derek Biro, Braden Brecht, Derick Dealey, Luke Gerardot, Joel Germann, Trevor Gibson, Nick Henry, Dylan Hicks, Drew Kline, Grant Schlagbaum
Football – Silver: Chase Clark, Emilio DeLeon, Robbie Gonzalez, Dylan Grandstaff, Payton Knittle, Tyler Riggenbach
Boys’ Golf – Gold: Kaleb Myers, Brett Schumm, Ethan Waddles
Boys’ Golf – Silver: Jacob Bowman, Caden Hurless
Girls’ Golf – Gold: Olivia Skelton
Girls Soccer – Gold: Kylee Agler, Tommi Andersen, Hope Goings, Haley Harvey, Arianna Munoz, Salex Overmyer, Kara Strabbing, Alyssa Taylor, Chelsi Young
Girls Soccer – Silver: Abby Clouser, Mary Mitchener, Alexis Munoz, Madison Tracey, McKenna Thompson
Volleyball – Gold: Abigail Bagley, Maci Baker, Sydney Bowen, Ashley Dealey, Lexi Gregory, Maddy Lamb, Katie McClure, Ally McCoy, Avery McCoy
DELPHOS JEFFERSON
Cheerleading – Gold: Lindsey Jettinghoff, Kaytlin Ward, Madison Geise, Alyssa Hohlbein
Cheerleading – Silver: Viktoria Brunswick, Sarah Fitch, Holly Dellinger, Kyrstin Warnecke
Football – Gold: Cole Arroyo, Hunter Binkley, Tyler Shaeffer, Jace Stockwell, Brenen Auer, Jordan Bonifas, Evan Poling, Alex Rode, Andrez Reed
Football – Silver: Jacob Boop, Jordan Boop, Eli Edie, Nick Long, Drew Riess, Drake Schmitt, Ryan Wittler-Fair, Kole McKee, Dylan Nagel, Darius Shurelds
Boys’ Golf – Gold: Connor Berelsman, Andrew Foust, Tristen Moore, Nathan Pohlman, Sara Zalar, Matt Schroeder, Sydnie McGue, Braxton Scalf
Boys’ Golf – Silver: Alex Theobald
Girls Soccer – Gold: Makaya Dunning, Kiya Wollenhaupt, Devyn Carder, Cirstie Deckard, Sierra Marlow, Kendal Marquiss, Brooke Rice, Ally Hastings, Victoria Redmon
Girls Soccer – Silver: Mackenzie Hammons, Arianna Knebel
Volleyball – Gold: Dani Harman, Kristina Claypool, Macy Wallace, Sarah Miller, Ayron McClurg, Courtney Teman, Jayla Rostorfer
LINCOLNVIEW
Boys Cross Country – Gold: Ryan Rager, Austin Elick, Tracey West, Alek Bowersock, Logan Williams, Sam Myers, Karter Tow, Joe Sadowski, Devon Bill
Boys Cross Country – Silver: Jacob Keysor
Girls Cross Country – Gold: Ryanne DuCheney, Alena Looser, Madison Dickson, Brayden Langdon, Rylee Byrne, Madeline Snyder, Victoria Snyder
Girls Cross Country – Silver: Abbie Enyart, Miah Katalenas
Boys’ Golf – Gold: Nick Motycka
Boys’ Golf – Silver: Joshah Rager, Jaden Youtsey
Girls’ Golf – Gold: Macala Ashbaugh, Makenzie Kraft, McKenzie Davis, Marissa Miller
Girls Soccer – Gold: Skyler Friemoth, Frankie Carey, Allie Crow, Haley Pollock, Adia Welch, Raegan Boley, Hanna Scaggs
Girls Soccer – Silver: Kayla Schroeder, Abbie Enyart, Ciearra Brown, Olivia Gorman, Maddie Gorman, Allison Warnement, Abbie Myers
Boys Soccer – Gold: Austin Nally, Ethan Swallow, Kyle Wallis, Levi McMaster, Brendan Hanf, Ethan Kemler, Derick Doner
Boys Soccer – Silver: Hunter Adams, Jared Pollock
Volleyball – Gold: Katylyn Wendel, Kaitlyn Brenneman, Alana Williams, Kayla Schimmoeller, Lakin Brant, Carly Wendel, Madeline Jenkins
Volleyball – Silver: Morgan Miller, Kerstin Davis
PAULDING
Cheerleading – Gold: Emily Knodel, Molly Meeker, Leah Nusbaum, Ivy Riggenbach, Victoria Valle
Cheerleading – Silver: Hailey McDaniel, Meghan Todd
Boys Cross Country – Gold: Dayton Pracht, Marcus Miller, Benjamin Stuck, Shawn Jackson, Michael Kohart, Simeon Shepherd, Bailey Manz, Joseph Reineck, Carson Shull
Girls Cross Country – Gold: Christine Clapsaddle, Abbigaile McMichael, Jacee Harwell, Mary-Cate Panico, Sidney Kohart, Savannah Shepherd
Girls Cross Country – Silver: Montserrat Martinez
Football – Gold: Jacob Deisler, Kameron Echols, Preston Ingol, Aaron Horstman, Preston Johanns, Hunter Vogel, Devin Gee, Hunter Kesler, Colton Lloyd, Ethan Matty, James Mourey, Jacob Eblin
Football – Silver: Brock Schooley, Tyler Nichols, Jacob King, Hunter Powell
Girls Soccer – Gold: Gabriella Stahl, Kaylee Plummer, Allison Arend, Daleigh Davis, Kaylie Tressler, Sydney McCullough, Paige Fitzwater, Kalyn Strahley, Hannah Vance, Brooke Weidenhamer, Karissa Lucas, Suzanne Manz, Jennifer Stahl
Girls Soccer – Silver: Zoey Wright, Liza Carpenter, Megan Garrity
Boys Soccer – Gold: William Deisler, Brian Matson, Charles Clapsaddle, Evan Edwards, Michael Dangler, Ryan Woodring, Kaleb Goshia, Jared Paschall
Boys Soccer – Silver: Skyler Maassel, Griffin Harder, Kaleb Becker, Adrian Daniels
Boys Golf – Gold: Cade McGarvey, Isaac Baldwin, Fletcher Cook, Westen Phlipot, Kolson Egnor, Cole Heller
Volleyball – Gold: Faith Vogel, Caitlyn Myers, Audrey Manz, Macy Iler, Haylee Dominique, Cassidy Posey, Taylor March, Abigail English, Megan Tope, Kristen Razo, Arianna Posey
SPENCERVILLE
Cheerleading – Gold: Emma Bertram, Halie Buggert, Madison Catlin, Gabrielle Goecke, Kaiden Grigsby, Carliegh Hefner, Sophia Nourse, Amanda Schwartz, Amelia Wood
Cheerleading – Silver: Alexandra Hamrick, Grace Hollar, Hannah Leis, Jayden Maier, Alivia McMichael, Kayla Osting
Boys Cross Country – Gold: Robert Modic, Edward Smith, Matthew Wood
Boys Cross Country – Silver: Seth Clark, Kalob Pitson, Hunter Stephen
Girls Cross Country – Gold: Destiney Fiely, Haley Volbert
Football – Gold: Lucas Carpenter, Benjamin Dues, Peyton Ford, Nicholas Freewalt, Gage Goecke, Cole Market, Christopher Picker, Logan Rex, Trenton Schwartz, Jacob Settlemire, Caleb Sutherland, Calvin Wilson
Football – Silver: Damon Blair, Cody Dickson, Keaton Lotz
Boys Golf – Gold: Collin Davis
Boys Golf – Silver: Ethan Harmon, Gavin Harmon, Drake Mertz
Boys Soccer – Gold: Gage Bellows, Bailey Croft, Griffen Croft, Jacob Litsey, Terence Keith Nielsen, Connor Potts, Thad Ringwald, Dylan Shelhart
Boys Soccer – Silver: Hunter Christman, Andrew Pardon, Alexander Sellers, Logan Sellers
Girls Soccer – Gold: Olivia Adams, Christina Emery, Olivia Goecke, Carliegh Hefner, Taylor Hobbs, Jenna Litsey, Raygen Martinez, Madison Pugh, Kelsey Shaffer, Sydney Shaffer, Destaney Stephens, Kottia Williams
Volleyball – Gold: Nelaya Burden, Kaitlyn Carpenter, Olivia Clark, Emma Hoback, Whitney Mulholland, Jenson Nagy, Abbygayle Satterfield, Tiffany Work, Emily Zak
Volleyball – Silver: Margaret Patterson