Historical NWC Wrestling Tournament Champions |
2013 NWC
Tournament Champions |
2012 NWC
Tournament Champions |
2011 NWC
Tournament Champions |
Weight Class |
Champion |
Weight Class |
Champion |
Weight Class |
Champion |
103 |
|
103 |
Tregg Keysor, Columbus Grove
|
103 |
Trevor Bockey, Spencerville |
112 |
|
113 |
Gaige Rassman, Delphos Jefferson
|
112 |
Tyler Baker, Allen East |
119 |
|
120 |
Tyler Baker, Allen East
|
119 |
Brandon McCormick, Lima Central Catholic |
125 |
|
126 |
Brandon McCormick, Lima Central Catholic
|
125 |
Dustin Brinkman, Bluffton |
130 |
|
132 |
Jacob Garmatter, Bluffton
|
130 |
Colt Lovejoy, Allen East |
135 |
|
138 |
Colt Lovejoy, Allen East
|
135 |
Austin Lloyd, Allen East |
140 |
|
145 |
Zach Wilson, Bluffton
|
140 |
Zach Wilson, Bluffton |
145 |
|
152 |
Darren Edinger, Delphos Jefferson
|
145 |
Cody Hahn, Lima Central Catholic |
152 |
|
160 |
J.R. Conyers, Allen East
|
152 |
Grant Dues, Allen East |
160 |
|
170 |
Bobby Sunderhaus, Lima Central Catholic
|
160 |
J.R. Conyers, Allen East |
171 |
|
182 |
David Gremling, Lima Central Catholic
|
171 |
Gavin Windau, Columbus Grove |
189 |
|
195 |
Colin McConnahea, Delphos Jefferson
|
189 |
Grant Criblez, Allen East |
215 |
|
220 |
Curtis Miller, Delphos Jefferson
|
215 |
Curtis Miller, Delphos Jefferson |
HWT |
|
285 |
Geoff Ketcham, Delphos Jefferson
|
HWT |
Greg Martin, Columbus Grove |
|
|
|
2010 NWC
Tournament Champions |
2009 NWC
Tournament Champions |
2008 NWC
Tournament Champions |
Weight Class |
Champion |
Weight Class |
Champion |
Weight Class |
Champion |
103 |
Jake Graham, Columbus Grove |
103 |
Logan Binnion, Spencerville |
103 |
Damien Schmersal, Lincolnview |
112 |
Brandon McCormick, LCC |
112 |
Colt Lovejoy, Allen East |
112 |
Justin Caudill, Spencerville |
119 |
Dylan Kleman, Columbus Grove |
119 |
Justin Caudill, Spencerville |
119 |
Kyle Begg, Bluffton |
125 |
Dustin Brinkman, Bluffton |
125 |
Trey Fisher, Allen East |
125 |
Trey Fisher, Allen East |
130 |
Trey Fisher, Allen East |
130 |
Garret Freeman, Allen East |
130 |
Dustin Carnahan, Paulding |
135 |
Austin Lloyd, Allen East |
135 |
Kyle Begg, Bluffton |
135 |
Tyler Rayl, Bluffton |
140 |
Jared Deatrick, Paulding |
140 |
Lucas Freeman, Bluffton |
140 |
Zach Clum, Spencerville |
145 |
Tyler Rayl, Bluffton |
145 |
Jared Deatrick, Paulding |
145 |
Lucas Freeman, Bluffton |
152 |
Grant Dues, Allen East |
152 |
Tyler Rayl, Bluffton |
152 |
Scott Kayatin, LCC |
160 |
Anthony McCormick, LCC |
160 |
Alex Stanfield, Spencerville |
160 |
Kirk Bonifas, Lincolnview |
171 |
Cody Lovejoy, Allen East |
171 |
Kirk Bonifas, Lincolnview |
171 |
Jesse Herr, Bluffton |
189 |
Corey Brinkman, Columbus Grove |
189 |
Matt Dues, Allen East |
189 |
Stuart Miller, Delphos
Jefferson |
215 |
Caleb Lovejoy, Allen East |
215 |
Stuart Miller, Delphos
Jefferson |
215 |
Scott Barnes, Spencerville |
HWT |
Tyler Obringer, Spencerville |
HWT |
Tyler Obringer, Spencerville |
HWT |
Tyler Obringer, Spencerville |
|
|
|
2007
NWC Tournament Champions |
2006 NWC
Tournament Champions |
2005
NWC Tournament Champions |
Weight Class |
Champion |
Weight Class |
Champion |
Weight Class |
Champion |
103 |
Chris Beck, Lincolnview |
103 |
Kyle Begg, Bluffton |
103 |
Clint Strickland, Bluffton |
112 |
Kyle Begg, Bluffton |
112 |
Alex Schumaker, Bluffton |
112 |
Zac Clum, Spencerville |
119 |
Zack Domer, Bluffton |
119 |
Zac Clum, Spencerville |
119 |
Zack Russell, Spencerville |
125 |
Dustin Carnahan, Paulding |
125 |
Sean Anderson, Bluffton |
125 |
Patrick Holmes, Spencerville |
130 |
Zac Clum, Spencerville |
130 |
Steven Bassitt, Allen East |
130 |
Cody Howell, Spencerville |
135 |
Tyler Rayl, Bluffton |
135 |
Dylan Ford, Allen East |
135 |
Josh Falk, Bluffton |
140 |
Josh Falk, Bluffton |
140 |
Josh Falk, Bluffton |
140 |
Aaron Lutz, Bluffton |
145 |
Dylan Ford, Allen East |
145 |
Mason Staley, Allen East |
145 |
Kevin Marstellar, Allen East |
152 |
Aaron Lutz, Bluffton |
152 |
Don Stemen, Delphos Jefferson |
152 |
Shane Shockey, Bluffton |
160 |
Tyler Sneary, Allen East |
160 |
Shane Shockey, Bluffton |
160 |
Justin Shannon, Bluffton |
171 |
Philip Thomason, LCC |
171 |
Stewart Miller, Delphos
Jefferson |
171 |
Matt Saam, Lincolnview |
189 |
Stuart Miller, Delphos
Jefferson |
189 |
Matt Saam, Lincolnview |
189 |
Tyler Sneary, Allen East |
215 |
Andrew Swick, Delphos
Jefferson |
215 |
Brad Hutchinson, Allen East |
215 |
Nick Nowlan, Bluffton |
HWT |
Shane Binkley, Spencerville |
HWT |
Tony Gonzales, Paulding |
HWT |
Ben Doty, Bluffton |
|
|
|
2004
NWC Tournament Champions |
2003
NWC Tournament Champions |
2002
NWC Tournament Champions |
Weight Class |
Champion |
Weight Class |
Champion |
Weight Class |
Champion |
103 |
Clint Strickland, Bluffton |
103 |
Shane Porter, Spencerville |
103 |
Shane Porter, Spencerville |
112 |
Mitchell Kleman, Bluffton |
112 |
Ben Varner, Paulding |
112 |
Mitchell Kleman, Bluffton |
119 |
Andrew Foster, Allen East |
119 |
Seth Adams, Spencerville |
119 |
Jake Clum, Spencerville |
125 |
Troy Wilhelm, Paulding |
125 |
Troy Wilhelm, Paulding |
125 |
Logan Welker, Lincolnview |
130 |
Bryan Etzler, Lincolnview |
130 |
Branden Nickles, Allen East |
130 |
Shawn Carnahan, Paulding |
135 |
Nate Evans, Allen East |
135 |
Garrett Weyer, Bluffton |
135 |
Ian Rammel, Spencerville |
140 |
Josh Falk, Bluffton |
140 |
Shawn Carnahan, Paulding |
140 |
Dan Gratz, Bluffton |
145 |
Ian Rammel, Spencerville |
145 |
Ian Rammel, Spencerville |
145 |
Jason Harmon, Bluffton |
152 |
Justin Shannon, Bluffton |
152 |
Jason Harmon, Bluffton |
152 |
Ryan McPeeks, Spencerville |
160 |
Scott Sorrell, Spencerville |
160 |
Scott Sorrell, Spencerville |
160 |
Jeff Queen, Bluffton |
171 |
Jordan Reffitt, Allen East |
171 |
Ben Troth, Paulding |
171 |
Brandon Martin, Bluffton |
189 |
Jeff Richards, Bluffton |
189 |
David Shrider, Paulding |
189 |
Zach Lewis, Lincolnview |
215 |
Tony Gonzales, Paulding |
215 |
Adam Kosch, Paulding |
215 |
Todd Merricle, Spencerville |
HWT |
Adam Kosch, Paulding |
HWT |
Scott Slaughterbech, Bluffton |
HWT |
Scott Slaughterbech, Bluffton |
|
|
|
2001 NWC
Tournament Champions |
2000
NWC Tournament Champions |
1999
NWC Tournament Champions |
Weight Class |
Champion |
Weight Class |
Champion |
Weight Class |
Champion |
103 |
Shane Porter, Spencerville |
103 |
Stuart Zainea, Lincolnview |
103 |
Shawn Suffel, Paulding |
112 |
Ben Varner, Paulding |
112 |
Ben Varner, Paulding |
112 |
Chad Long, Paulding |
119 |
Shawn Carnahan, Paulding |
119 |
Luke Clements, Paulding |
119 |
Luke Clemens, Paulding |
125 |
Spencer Adams, Paulding |
125 |
Chad Long, Paulding |
125 |
Justin Leffman, Spencerville |
130 |
Zach Porter, Spencerville |
130 |
Jeremiah Weyer, Bluffton |
130 |
Kevin Hornish, Paulding |
135 |
Dan Gratz, Bluffton |
135 |
Mark Evans, Spencerville |
135 |
Heath Schilt, Paulding |
140 |
Jason Harmon, Bluffton |
140 |
Josh Springer, Lincolnview |
140 |
Kenny Sims, Allen East |
145 |
Joe Cockerell, Spencerville |
145 |
Kenny Sims, Allen East |
145 |
Nick Wentz, Columbus Grove |
152 |
Josh Springer, Lincolnview |
152 |
Trevor Utrup, Columbus Grove |
152 |
Justin Pumphrey, Paulding |
160 |
Mike Rammel, Spencerville |
160 |
Jim Pumphrey, Paulding |
160 |
Luke Cooper, Paulding |
171 |
Cory Pinks, Allen East |
171 |
Cory Pinks, Allen East |
171 |
Jeremy Kosch, Paulding |
189 |
Adam Kosch, Paulding |
189 |
Andy Slaughterbech, Bluffton |
189 |
Brandon Griffiths, Paulding |
215 |
Todd Merricle, Spencerville |
215 |
Andy Jones, Paulding |
215 |
Andy Slaughterbech, Bluffton |
HWT |
Scott Slaughterbech, Bluffton |
HWT |
Scott Slaughterbech, Bluffton |
HWT |
Jacob Grohoske, Columbus
Grove |