11/4 OHSAA Cross Country State Championships

Division III State Cross Country Championships at National Trail Raceway
Boys
14. Lincolnview 329
Complete Results

Girls
12. Columbus Grove 327, 19. Lincolnview 395
Individual Results: 15. Alyssa Ellerbrock, Columbus Grove; 57. Ragen Harting, Crestview; 73. Madison Langdon, Lincolnview; 84. Erin Downing, Columbus Grove; 95. Leanndra Price, Columbus Grove; 98. Taylor Ellerbrock, Columbus Grove; 104. Sydney Witteborg, Columbus Grove; 114. Victoria Snyder, Lincolnview; 123. Brayden Langdon, Lincolnview; 134. Madeline Snyder, Lincolnview; 156. Alena Looser, Lincolnview; 157. Morgan Deffenbaugh, Columbus Grove; 167. Allie Choi, Columbus Grove; 175. Rylee Byrne, Lincolnview
Complete Results

10/28 OHSAA Cross Country Regionals

Division III Regional at Tiffin
Boys
Top seven teams and those individuals that finish in the top 28 advance to the state.
4. Lincolnview 195, 13. Columbus Grove 334, 22. Crestview 488
Individual State Qualifiers: 21. Johnny Schmiedebus, Columbus Grove
Complete Results

Girls
Top eight teams and those individuals that finish in the top 32 advance to the state.
3. Columbus Grove 140, 7. Lincolnview 233
Individual State Qualifiers: 31. Ragen Harting, Crestview
Complete Results

10/21 OHSAA Cross Country Districts

Division II Boys – Ottawa Park, Ottawa
Qualifiers: Top three teams and those individuals that finish in the top 12 advance to the regional tournament at Tiffin.
11. Paulding 299
Individual Regional Qualifiers: none
Complete Results

Division III Boys – District 1 – Ottawa Park, Ottawa
Qualifiers: Top four teams and those individuals that finish in the top 16 advance to the regional tournament at Tiffin.
4. Crestview 108, 5. Spencerville 161, 9. Bluffton 224
Individual Regional Qualifiers: 13. Christopher Harnish, Bluffton; 16. Keagan Gaskill, Spencerville
Complete Results

Division III Boys – District 2 – Ottawa Park, Ottawa
Qualifiers: Top four teams and those individuals that finish in the top 16 advance to the regional tournament at Tiffin.
1. Lincolnview 56, 3. Columbus Grove 79, Allen East NTS, Ada NTS
Individual Regional Qualifiers: none
Complete Results

Division III Girls – District 1 – Ottawa Park, Ottawa
Qualifiers: Top four teams and those individuals that finish in the top 16 advance to the regional tournament at Tiffin.
4. Lincolnview 93, 5. Crestview 121, 9. Ada 226, Spencerville NTS
Individual Regional Qualifiers: 10. Ragen Harting, Crestview; 11. Ashley Bowen, Crestview; 14. Torie Bockey, Spencerville
Complete Results

Division III Girls – District 2 – Ottawa Park, Ottawa
Qualifiers: Top four teams and those individuals that finish in the top 16 advance to the regional tournament at Tiffin.
1. Columbus Grove 39, 7. Paulding 203, Bluffton NTS
Individual Regional Qualifiers: 12. Sydney Hoff, Bluffton; 14. Elyse Manz, Paulding
Complete Results

2017 NWC Cross Country Meet

Lincolnview won the boys’ championship and Columbus Grove won the girls’ title in the Northwest Conference cross country meet run Saturday morning in Van Wert.  Columbus Grove (boys) and Lincolnview (girls) finished second.  Crestview took third place in both races.  Junior High races were won by Lincolnview (boys) and Crestview (girls).

Lincolnview’s Karter Tow ran the best individual time of 16:44 in winning the boys’ race and was voted by the coaches as NWC Male Runner of the Year.  Johnny Schmiedebusch (CG, 17:03) finished second with Alek Bowersock (LV, 17:12) completing the race as the third place finisher.

Columbus Grove’s Alyssa Ellerbrock (19:45) defeated runner-up Ragen Harting (20:04)  of Crestview in the girls’ race and was voted NWC Female Runner of the Year.  Crestview’s Ashley Bowen (20:13) finished out the top three.

Lincolnview’s Matt Langdon was voted by the coaches as  the  Boys’ Coach of the Year with the honors for Girls’ Coach of the Year going to Grove’s Jason Jay.

Boys
1. Lincolnview 35, 2. Columbus Grove 49, 3. Crestview 76, 4. Paulding 99, 5. Spencerville 121, 6. Bluffton 132, 7. Allen East 205
Complete Individual Results

Girls
1. Columbus Grove 26, 2. Lincolnview 53, 3. Crestview 67, 4. Paulding 104, 5. Ada 123
Complete Individual Results

Junior High
Boys
1. Lincolnview 32, 2. Columbus Grove 40, 3. Bluffton 76, 4. Allen East 89, 5. Crestview 138
Complete Individual Results

Girls
1. Crestview 35, 2. Columbus Grove 39, 3. Lincolnview 51
Complete Individual Results

9/16 Cross Country Results

Ottawa-Glandorf Blue/Gold Invitational
Boys Blue Division (19 teams)
14. Paulding 327, 16. Bluffton 416, 17. Spencerville 419, 19. Allen East 614
Complete Results

Boys Gold Division (15 teams)
1. Lincolnview 44, 5. Crestview 136
Complete Results

Girls Blue Division (14 teams)
14. Paulding 347, Bluffton NTS, Spencerville NTS
Complete Results

Girls Gold Division (10 teams)
2. Lincolnview 65, 3. Crestview 96
Complete Results

9/9 Cross Country Results

Tiffin Cross Country Carnival
Boys Division III (41 teams)
21. Crestview 571, 28. Columbus Grove 669
Complete Results

Girls Division III (54 teams)
4. Columbus Grove 196, 22. Crestview 698
Complete Results

Spencerville Bearcat Invitational
Boys Black Division (10 teams)
5. Paulding 124, 8. Spencerville 201
Complete Results

Girls Black Division (8 teams)
6. Paulding 148
Complete Results

Girls Red Division (11 teams)
10. Ada 271
Complete Results

9/2 Cross Country Results

Columbus Grove Invitational
Boys Large (24 teams)
14. Paulding 400, 22. Bluffton 529, 24. Allen East 765
Complete Team Results | Complete Results

Girls Large (18 teams)
18. Paulding 435, Bluffton NTS
Complete Team Results | Complete Results

Boys Small (24 teams)
2. Lincolnview 122, 5. Crestview 171, 11. Columbus Grove 279, 20. Spencerville 543, 21. Ada 614
Complete Team Results | Complete Results

Girls Small (13 teams)
1. Columbus Grove 37, 2. Lincolnview 110, 6. Crestview 147, 13. Ada 384
Complete Team Results | Complete Results

8/26 Cross Country Results

Boys
Blue Jay Invitational (14 teams)
2. Lincolnview 68, 4. Columbus Grove 138, 11. Bluffton 266, 12. Spencerville 287
Complete Results

Defiance Early Bird Open (20 teams)
14. Paulding 401
Complete Results

Seneca East Tiger Classic White Division (19 teams)
19. Allen East 620
Complete Results

Girls
Blue Jay Invitational (11 teams)
1. Columbus Grove 25, 2. Lincolnview 75
Complete Results

Defiance Early Bird Open (19 teams)
18. Paulding 468
Complete Results