1/14 Wrestling Results

Lima Senior Spartan Wrestling Invitational (16 teams)
6. Spencerville 107, 7. Ada 103, 12. Paulding 45, 13. Lincolnview 28

Coldwater Cavalier Wrestling Invitational
1. Jay County, IN 5-0, 2. Coldwater 4-1, 3. Celina 3-2, 3. Delphos Jefferson 3-2, 5. Van Wert 2-3, 5. Wayne Trace 2-3, 7. Rushville 1-4, 8. Columbus Grove 0-5

Pool Round 1
Coldwater 53 – Covington 9
Jay County 58 – Van Wert 23
Celina 54 – Rushville, IN 24
Delphos Jefferson 36 – Wayne Trace 32
Pool Round 2
Coldwater 47 – Celina 23
Jay County 54 – Wayne Trace 29
Rushville 46 – Columbus Grove 15
Van Wert 45 – Delphos Jefferson 33
Pool Round 3
Coldwater 49 – Rushville 23
Jay County 46 – Delphos Jefferson 35
Celina 54 – Columbus Grove 24
Van Wert 48 – Wayne Trace 36
Pool Crossover Round 1
Jay County 65 – Celina 12
Coldwater 60 – Van Wert 12
Delphos Jefferson 57 – Columbus Grove 21
Wayne Trace 41 – Rushville 36
Pool Cross over Round 2
Jay County 37 – Coldwater 33 (Championship Match)
Celina 48 – Van Wert 31
Delphos Jefferson 47 – Rushville 36
Wayne Trace 48 – Columbus Grove 30

1/10 Wresting Results

Tri-Meet at Lincolnview 
Delphos Jefferson 72 Lincolnview 12
Allen East 65 Lincolnview 0

Tri-Meet at Paulding
Hicksville 36 Paulding 21
Fairview 68 Paulding 0

Tri-Meet at Lima Senior
Spencerville 27 Lima Central Catholic 23

1/7 Wrestling Results

Milton-Union Invitational (12 teams)
10. Columbus Grove 95

12/30 Wrestling Results

Defiance Tri-State Border War (27 teams)
19. Bluffton 53

46th Marion Harding Wrestling Classic (27 teams)
9. Allen East 100

12/23 Wrestling Results

Parkway Invitational (10 teams)
Ada, Delphos Jefferson

12/12 Wrestling Scores

Ayersville 70 Columbus Grove 0
Paulding 34 Columbus Grove 24
Ayersville 54 Paulding 16

12/10 Wrestling Results

Lincolnview Lancer Invitational (11 teams)
3. Delphos Jefferson 201, 4. Spencerville 185, 5. Ada 172, 11. Lincolnview 32

Arcadia Invitational (13 teams)
8. Columbus Grove 104

12/6 Wrestling Scores

Shawnee 39 Spencerville 24

12/3 Wrestling Results

wrestling_1502016 Coldwater Sielski Wrestling Invitational
1) Milton Union 5-0
2) Elida 4-1
3) Edgerton 4-1
4) Adams Central 3-2
5) Clyde 3-2
6) St. Marys 2-3
7) Preble Shawnee 2-3
8) Coldwater 1-4
9) Spencerville 1-4
10) Select Team 0-5

Final Matchup Championship Round Scores
1st/2nd: Milton Union over Elida 36-31
3rd/4th: Edgerton over Adams Central 45-32
5th/6th: Clyde over St. Marys 35-24
7th/8th: Preble Shawnee over Coldwater 47-30

2016 Jim McCracken Invitational (20 teams)
5. Allen East 114.5