NWC
Wrestling Tournament Individual Champions (through 2009)
Back to NWC
Wrestling |
Individual Champions by Team
1. Bluffton 45, 2. Spencerville 33, 3. Paulding 32, 4.
Allen East 21, 5. Lincolnview 12, 6. Delphos Jefferson
6, 7. Columbus Grove 3, 8. Lima Central Catholic 2
4-Time Champions: Scott Slaughterbech, Bluffton;
Josh Falk, Bluffton; Zac Clum, Spencerville; Kyle Begg,
Bluffton; Stewart Miller, Delphos Jefferson
3-Time Champions: Shane Porter, Spencerville;
Shawn Carnahan, Paulding; Jason Harmon, Bluffton; Adam
Kosch, Paulding; Ian Rammel, Spencerville; Tyler Rayl,
Bluffton |
2010 NWC
Tournament Champions |
2009 NWC
Tournament Champions |
2008 NWC
Tournament Champions |
Weight Class |
Champion |
Weight Class |
Champion |
Weight Class |
Champion |
103 |
|
103 |
Logan Binnion, Spencerville |
103 |
Damien Schmersal, Lincolnview |
112 |
|
112 |
Colt Lovejoy, Allen East |
112 |
Justin Caudill, Spencerville |
119 |
|
119 |
Justin Caudill, Spencerville |
119 |
Kyle Begg, Bluffton |
125 |
|
125 |
Trey Fisher, Allen East |
125 |
Trey Fisher, Allen East |
130 |
|
130 |
Garret Freeman, Allen East |
130 |
Dustin Carnahan, Paulding |
135 |
|
135 |
Kyle Begg, Bluffton |
135 |
Tyler Rayl, Bluffton |
140 |
|
140 |
Lucas Freeman, Bluffton |
140 |
Zach Clum, Spencerville |
145 |
|
145 |
Jared Deatrick, Paulding |
145 |
Lucas Freeman, Bluffton |
152 |
|
152 |
Tyler Rayl, Bluffton |
152 |
Scott Kayatin, LCC |
160 |
|
160 |
Alex Stanfield, Spencerville |
160 |
Kirk Bonifas, Lincolnview |
171 |
|
171 |
Kirk Bonifas, Lincolnview |
171 |
Jesse Herr, Bluffton |
189 |
|
189 |
Matt Dues, Allen East |
189 |
Stuart Miller, Delphos
Jefferson |
215 |
|
215 |
Stuart Miller, Delphos
Jefferson |
215 |
Scott Barnes, Spencerville |
HWT |
|
HWT |
Tyler Obringer, Spencerville |
HWT |
Tyler Obringer, Spencerville |
|
|
|
2007
NWC Tournament Champions |
2006 NWC
Tournament Champions |
2005
NWC Tournament Champions |
Weight Class |
Champion |
Weight Class |
Champion |
Weight Class |
Champion |
103 |
Chris Beck, Lincolnview |
103 |
Kyle Begg, Bluffton |
103 |
Clint Strickland, Bluffton |
112 |
Kyle Begg, Bluffton |
112 |
Alex Schumaker, Bluffton |
112 |
Zac Clum, Spencerville |
119 |
Zack Domer, Bluffton |
119 |
Zac Clum, Spencerville |
119 |
Zack Russell, Spencerville |
125 |
Dustin Carnahan, Paulding |
125 |
Sean Anderson, Bluffton |
125 |
Patrick Holmes, Spencerville |
130 |
Zac Clum, Spencerville |
130 |
Steven Bassitt, Allen East |
130 |
Cody Howell, Spencerville |
135 |
Tyler Rayl, Bluffton |
135 |
Dylan Ford, Allen East |
135 |
Josh Falk, Bluffton |
140 |
Josh Falk, Bluffton |
140 |
Josh Falk, Bluffton |
140 |
Aaron Lutz, Bluffton |
145 |
Dylan Ford, Allen East |
145 |
Mason Staley, Allen East |
145 |
Kevin Marstellar, Allen East |
152 |
Aaron Lutz, Bluffton |
152 |
Don Stemen, Delphos Jefferson |
152 |
Shane Shockey, Bluffton |
160 |
Tyler Sneary, Allen East |
160 |
Shane Shockey, Bluffton |
160 |
Justin Shannon, Bluffton |
171 |
Philip Thomason, LCC |
171 |
Stewart Miller, Delphos
Jefferson |
171 |
Matt Saam, Lincolnview |
189 |
Stuart Miller, Delphos
Jefferson |
189 |
Matt Saam, Lincolnview |
189 |
Tyler Sneary, Allen East |
215 |
Andrew Swick, Delphos
Jefferson |
215 |
Brad Hutchinson, Allen East |
215 |
Nick Nowlan, Bluffton |
HWT |
Shane Binkley, Spencerville |
HWT |
Tony Gonzales, Paulding |
HWT |
Ben Doty, Bluffton |
|
|
|
2004
NWC Tournament Champions |
2003
NWC Tournament Champions |
2002
NWC Tournament Champions |
Weight Class |
Champion |
Weight Class |
Champion |
Weight Class |
Champion |
103 |
Clint Strickland, Bluffton |
103 |
Shane Porter, Spencerville |
103 |
Shane Porter, Spencerville |
112 |
Mitchell Kleman, Bluffton |
112 |
Ben Varner, Paulding |
112 |
Mitchell Kleman, Bluffton |
119 |
Andrew Foster, Allen East |
119 |
Seth Adams, Spencerville |
119 |
Jake Clum, Spencerville |
125 |
Troy Wilhelm, Paulding |
125 |
Troy Wilhelm, Paulding |
125 |
Logan Welker, Lincolnview |
130 |
Bryan Etzler, Lincolnview |
130 |
Branden Nickles, Allen East |
130 |
Shawn Carnahan, Paulding |
135 |
Nate Evans, Allen East |
135 |
Garrett Weyer, Bluffton |
135 |
Ian Rammel, Spencerville |
140 |
Josh Falk, Bluffton |
140 |
Shawn Carnahan, Paulding |
140 |
Dan Gratz, Bluffton |
145 |
Ian Rammel, Spencerville |
145 |
Ian Rammel, Spencerville |
145 |
Jason Harmon, Bluffton |
152 |
Justin Shannon, Bluffton |
152 |
Jason Harmon, Bluffton |
152 |
Ryan McPeeks, Spencerville |
160 |
Scott Sorrell, Spencerville |
160 |
Scott Sorrell, Spencerville |
160 |
Jeff Queen, Bluffton |
171 |
Jordan Reffitt, Allen East |
171 |
Ben Troth, Paulding |
171 |
Brandon Martin, Bluffton |
189 |
Jeff Richards, Bluffton |
189 |
David Shrider, Paulding |
189 |
Zach Lewis, Lincolnview |
215 |
Tony Gonzales, Paulding |
215 |
Adam Kosch, Paulding |
215 |
Todd Merricle, Spencerville |
HWT |
Adam Kosch, Paulding |
HWT |
Scott Slaughterbech, Bluffton |
HWT |
Scott Slaughterbech, Bluffton |
|
|
|
2001 NWC
Tournament Champions |
2000
NWC Tournament Champions |
1999
NWC Tournament Champions |
Weight Class |
Champion |
Weight Class |
Champion |
Weight Class |
Champion |
103 |
Shane Porter, Spencerville |
103 |
Stuart Zainea, Lincolnview |
103 |
Shawn Suffel, Paulding |
112 |
Ben Varner, Paulding |
112 |
Ben Varner, Paulding |
112 |
Chad Long, Paulding |
119 |
Shawn Carnahan, Paulding |
119 |
Luke Clements, Paulding |
119 |
Luke Clemens, Paulding |
125 |
Spencer Adams, Paulding |
125 |
Chad Long, Paulding |
125 |
Justin Leffman, Spencerville |
130 |
Zach Porter, Spencerville |
130 |
Jeremiah Weyer, Bluffton |
130 |
Kevin Hornish, Paulding |
135 |
Dan Gratz, Bluffton |
135 |
Mark Evans, Spencerville |
135 |
Heath Schilt, Paulding |
140 |
Jason Harmon, Bluffton |
140 |
Josh Springer, Lincolnview |
140 |
Kenny Sims, Allen East |
145 |
Joe Cockerell, Spencerville |
145 |
Kenny Sims, Allen East |
145 |
Nick Wentz, Columbus Grove |
152 |
Josh Springer, Lincolnview |
152 |
Trevor Utrup, Columbus Grove |
152 |
Justin Pumphrey, Paulding |
160 |
Mike Rammel, Spencerville |
160 |
Jim Pumphrey, Paulding |
160 |
Luke Cooper, Paulding |
171 |
Cory Pinks, Allen East |
171 |
Cory Pinks, Allen East |
171 |
Jeremy Kosch, Paulding |
189 |
Adam Kosch, Paulding |
189 |
Andy Slaughterbech, Bluffton |
189 |
Brandon Griffiths, Paulding |
215 |
Todd Merricle, Spencerville |
215 |
Andy Jones, Paulding |
215 |
Andy Slaughterbech, Bluffton |
HWT |
Scott Slaughterbech, Bluffton |
HWT |
Scott Slaughterbech, Bluffton |
HWT |
Jacob Grohoske, Columbus
Grove |
|
Back to NWC
Wrestling |
|
|