DIVISION III
First Team:
Josh Fisher, Rockford
Parkway, 6-1, sr., 16.1;
Aaron Craft, Findlay
Liberty-Benton, 6-2, jr.,
19.1; Taylor Kuhlman,
Ottawa-Glandorf, 6-1, sr.,
15.0; Josh Vandemark,
Hicksville, 6-5, sr., 14.1;
Phillips Beans, Tol. Ottawa
Hills, 6-8, sr., 22.1;
Austin Smith, N. Robinson
Col. Crawford, 6-5, sr.,
18.2.
Player of the year: Aaron Craft, Findlay Liberty-Benton.
Coach of the year: Dave Sheldon, N. Robinson Col. Crawford.
Second Team:
Victor Fortkamp, St. Henry,
6-7, sr., 13.5; Desi Kirkman,
Lima Central Catholic, 5-9,
jr., 10.2; John Gerken,
Defiance Tinora, 6-6, sr.,
8.7; Brock Bates, Metamora
Evergreen, 6-9, sr., 16.1;
Chris Baldwin, Milan Edison,
6-8, sr., 13.7; Tony Egbert,
Gibsonburg, 6-5, sr., 20.7.
Third Team:
Eric LeFeld, Coldwater, 6-7,
jr., 13.3; Tyler Keysor,
Spencerville, 6-4, sr.,
16.4; Chad Lewis, Swanton,
6-3, sr., 18.4; Keith
Zeigler, Sycamore Mohawk,
5-8, sr., 23.1; Seth Howard,
New London, 6-6, sr., 18.7;
Tyler Brause, Bucyrus
Wynford, 6-5, jr., 13.2.
Honorable Mention:
Matt Bassitt, Genoa;
Eliot Browarsky, Tol. Ottawa
Hills; Matt Weisenborn,
Tontogany Otsego; Chris
Jackson, Elmore Woodmore;
Evan Kurt, Castalia
Margaretta; Ryan Hicks, Port
Clinton; Brett Pickens,
Collins Western Reserve;
Alex Uselton, Greenwich
South Central; Chad Mossing,
Metamora Evergreen; Ben
Wonderly, Sherwood Fairview;
David Rupp, Archbold; J.R.
Wuo, Defiance Tinora; Tyler
Neal, Bluffton; Erick Brickner, Ottawa-Glandorf;
Derek Recker, Findlay
Liberty-Benton; Spencer
Niekamp, St. Henry; Zach
Siefring, Coldwater; Nate
Jackson, Delta; Patrick
Brown, Liberty Center; Telly
Fricke, Archbold; Lucas
Pennington, Metamora
Evergreen; Travis Wiles,
Sherwood Fairview; Taylor
Wiemken, Defiance Tinora.
Jacob Moening, Ottawa-Glandorf;
Joe Thomas, Coldwater; Jason
Wolters, Maria Stein Marion
Local; Zach Bates, Rockford
Parkway; Thor Bottesch,
Bloomdale Elmwood; Jon
Lester, Genoa; T.J. Bowen,
Gibsonburg; Anthony
Lumbreras, Millbury Lake;
Jacob Smith, Kansas Lakota;
Tony Gerwin, Tontogany
Otsego; Josh Roe, N.
Robinson Col. Crawford;
Tyler Haldeman, N. Robinson
Col. Crawford; Jordan Teynor,
Bucyrus; Matt Slone,
Greenwich South Central;
Alex Richardson, Ontario;
Eric Enrico, Ontario;
Courtney Ivy, Ontario; Matt
Hall, Ashland Crestview;
Kyle Rall, Bucyrus Wynford;
Josh Francis, Port Clinton;
Kyle Galindo, Castalia
Margaretta; Matt Slone,
Greenwich South Central.
DIVISION IV
First Team:
Josh Lee, Pandora-Gilboa,
6-5, jr., 14.6; Michael
Dennis, Carey, 6-8, jr.,
16.9; Logan Wolfrum,
Defiance Ayersville, 6-2,
sr., 17.2; Ethan Michael,
Tol. Christian, 6-7, sr.,
17.4; Brook Turson,
Plymouth, 6-3, jr., 22.1;
Brad Piehl, New Knoxville,
6-7, sr., 14.8; Greg Kahlig,
Fort Recovery, 6-5, jr.,
23.9.
Players of the year: Brook Turson, Plymouth; Ethan Michael, Tol. Ottawa Hills; Brad Piehl, New Knoxville.
Coaches of the year: Aaron Roth, McComb; Greg Nofziger, Pettisville.
Second Team:
Jordan Jaggers, Stryker,
6-3, sr., 18.9; T.J. Short,
Antwerp, 6-5, jr., 17.4;
Quinn Nogziger, Pettisville,
5-10, sr., 16.6; Cameron
Hermiller, Delphos St.
John's, 5-8, sr., 14.4;
Jordan Basinger, Kalida,
6-3, jr., 12.9; Steve
Mutchler, Norwalk St. Paul,
6-6, sr., 18.0; Ryan
Vanderhorst, New Knoxville,
6-3, jr., 11.6.
Third Team:
Jordan Cook, Vanlue, 6-0, jr.,
20.7; Dustin Kinn, New
Riegel, 6-3, jr., 16.1;
Kevan Westenbarger, McComb,
6-4, sr., 15.5; Derick
Wyrick, Pioneer North
Central, 6-2, jr., 18.9;
Michael Hamann, Lakeside
Danbury, 6-3, sr., 18.0;
Andrew Hartsel, Bettsville,
6-5, jr., 19.7; Justin
Eilerman, New Bremen, 6-7,
jr., 15.9.
Honorable Mention:
Blaine Erwin, New Wash.
Buckeye Cent.; Tyler Lilly,
Mans. Christian; Chris
Mulherin, Mans. St. Peter's;
Brandon McCalley, Plymouth;
Dane Windisch, Sandusky St.
Mary's; Stephen Behan, Tol.
Emmanuel Christian; Ryan
Canaday, Tol. Northwood;
Tony Springer, Convoy
Crestview; Andrew Koch, Ottoville; Austin Arnett,
New Knoxville; Scott
Schnipke, Kalida; Troy
Warnecke, Fort Jennings;
Michael Deffely, Pettisville;
Adam Taylor, Antwerp; Quinn
Noel, Fostoria St. Wendelin;
Taylor Kin, Mt. Blanchard
Riverdale; Brock Tong,
Carey; Sam Maag, Pandora-Gilboa;
Andrew Brickner, Bascom
Hopewell-Loudon; Mason Roth,
McComb; Kevin Eibner,
Fostoria St. Wendelin; Damon
Oman, Arlington; Kevin
Rogers, Arlington; Ryan
Frey, Mt. Blanchard
Riverdale; Anthony King,
Defiance Ayersville; Tevin
Hale, Haviland Wayne Trace;
Kyle Keeterle, Holgate;
Brandon Thiel, Edon; Anthony
Kidston, Pioneer North
Central; Damon Schmidt,
Continental; Brock Homier,
Continental; Nick Smith,
West Unity Hilltop; Zach Erb,
Stryker; Austin Hylander,
Gorham Fayette; Kyle Baker, Ada;
Aaron Cross, Ada;
Mitchell Faine, Ada; Justin
Eilerman, New Bremen; Nate
Webb, Delphos St. John's;
Caleb Allen, New Knoxville;
Devonnaire Johnson, Lima
Perry; Lee Kelbley, New
Riegel; Joey Dillon, New
Riegel; Troy Blausey,
Bettsville; Roman Ream, Old
Fort; Andy Ruffing, Attica
Seneca East; Frank Thien,
Fort Recovery; Sam Otting,
Minster; Spencer Rohr, New
Bremen; Brad Turnwald,
Ottoville; Cody Vennekotter,
Miller City; Jordan Simpson,
Lincolnview; Trevor
VonSossan, Fort Jennings;
Carter Bayer, Tol. Maumee
Valley Country Day; Grant
Sims, Tol. Christian; Justin
Myers, Monroeville; Elliot
Kreim, New Wash. Buckeye
Cent.; Cory Brown, Plymouth;
Peter Mauric, Mans. St.
Peter's; Jared Wurm, New
Wash. Buckeye Cent.; Tyler
Westfield, Lucas; Max
Hartings, Crestline; Tyler
Gratz, Pandora-Gilboa;
Michael Ryder, Van Buren;
Derek Mangas, Leipsic; Liam
Nadler, Leipsic; John Erford,
Cory-Rawson; Chase Kloeppler,
Vanlue; Aaron Sennish,
Sandusky St. Mary; Justin
Wilde, Norwalk St. Paul;
Ryan Stower, Monroeville;
Landon Warnement, Tiffin
Calvert; Caleb Allen, New
Knoxville.