Crestview Knights

crestview_150Official Athletic Website

Address: 531 E. Tully St., Convoy, OH 45831
Principal: Mike Biro | Office Phone: 419-749-9100 x101
Athletic Director: Dave Bowen | Office Phone: 419-749-9100 x2003 | Email

Map to Crestview Schools

Team Schedules

Crestview Knights NWC Championships
Baseball (22): 17, 15, 14, 13, 09, 05, 04, 02, 01, 00, 98, 96, 95, 94, 93, 90, 87, 86, 82, 81, 77, 73
Boys Basketball (16): 14, 07, 04, 03, 02, 01, 98, 93, 91, 89, 88, 87, 85, 83, 77, 71
Girls Basketball (16): 15, 14, 13, 09, 08, 07, 92, 91, 90, 87, 86, 85, 84, 79, 76, 75
Boys Cross Country (8): 97, 96, 93, 90, 89, 88, 87, 86
Girls Cross Country (5): 97, 96, 95, 94, 93
Football (2): 13, 05
Boys Golf (6): 03, 95, 91, 82, 81, 77
Softball (19): 16, 15, 14, 13, 11, 09, 08, 07, 06, 05, 04, 03, 02, 01, 00, 99, 98, 96, 95
Volleyball (18): 14, 11, 10, 09, 04, 02, 01, 00, 96, 93, 92, 91, 90, 89, 83, 82, 78, 76

Crestview Knights State Appearances
State Championships
2016 Softball Division IV State Champions
2014 Boys Basketball Division IV State Champions
2012 Softball Division IV State Champions
2005 Softball Division IV State Champions

State Runner-Up
2011 Softball Division IV State Runner-Up
2009 Softball Division IV State Runner-Up
2003 Boys Basketball Division IV State Runner-Up
2003 Softball Division III State Runner-Up
1986 Boys Cross Country State Runner-Up

State Semifinalists
2014 Baseball Division IV State Semifinalist
2013 Baseball Division IV State Semifinalist
2009 Girls Basketball Division IV State Semifinalist
2008 Girls Basketball Division IV State Semifinalist
2008 Softball Division IV State Semifinalist
2007 Softball Division IV State Semifinalist
2006 Softball Division IV State Semifinalist
2001 Softball Division IV State Semifinalist
2000 Softball State Semifinalist
1996 Boys Cross Country 4th Place
1994 Girls Cross Country 3rd Place
1993 Baseball State Semifinalist
1991 Volleyball State Semifinalist
1990 Boys Cross Country 3rd Place
1989 Boys Cross Country 4th Place
1988 Boys Cross Country 3rd Place
1987 Boys Cross Country 3rd Place
1985 Girls Basketball State Semifinalist
1976 Girls Basketball State Semifinalist
1971 Boys Basketball State Semifinalist

Individual State Championships
2005 Track & Field – Tom Williman – Long Jump State Champion
1991 Track & Field – Matt Langdon – 400 Meter Dash State Champion