5/20 OHSAA Track & Field Districts

Division III District Tournament at Archbold
Boys (First four boys in each event qualify to the Regional in Tiffin)
15. Paulding 8

Girls (First four boys in each event qualify to the Regional in Tiffin)
7. Paulding 36

Complete Results

Regional Qualifiers:
Boys
1600 Meter Run: 2. Simeon Shepherd, Paulding

Girls
100 Meter Hurdles: 2. Kaylee Plummer, Paulding
4×200 Meter Relay: 4. Paulding (Jacee Harwell/Kaylee Plummer/Gabriella Stahl/Kaylen Hale)
Pole Vault: 2. Jacee Harwell, Paulding

Division III District Tournament at Spencerville
Boys (First four boys in each event qualify to the Regional in Troy)
4. Spencerville 67.5, 6. Lincolnview 60, 7. Delphos Jefferson 41, 15. Crestview 3

Girls (First four boys in each event qualify to the Regional in Troy)
5. Spencerville 53, 13. Lincolnview 7, 17. Crestview 2.5, 18. Delphos Jefferson 0

Complete Results

Regional Qualifiers:
Boys
100 Meter Dash: 1. Calvin Wilson, Spencerville; 3. Kole McKee, Delphos Jefferson
4×200 Meter Relay: 1. Spencerville (Cannon Johnson/Chris Picker/Gary Schrolucke/Calvin Wilson); 2. Lincolnview (Casey Garay/Brad Korte/Ryan Rager/Logan Williams); 3. Delphos Jefferson (Davion Tyson/Cole Arroyo/Kole McKee/Drew Reiss)
4×100 Meter Relay: 1. Delphos Jefferson (Davion Tyson/Kole McKee/Drew Reiss/Hunter Binkley); 2. Spencerville (Cannon Johnson/Chris Picker/Gary Schrolucke/Calvin Wilson)
400 Meter Dash: 1. Ryan Rager, Lincolnview
800 Meter Run: 2. Austin Elick, Lincolnview
200 Meter Dash: 2. Drew Reiss, Delphos Jefferson; 4. Ryan Rager, Lincolnview
3200 Meter Run: 2. Karter Tow, Lincolnview
4×400 Meter Relay: 1. Lincolnview (Logan Williams/Austin Elick/Brad Korte/Ryan Rager)
Discus Throw: 4. Davion Tyson, Delphos Jefferson
High Jump: 3. Conner Holmes, Spencerville
Shot Put: 2. Nick Freewalt, Spencerville
Pole Vault: 1. Gage Bellows, Spencerville

Girls
100 Meter Hurdles: 2. Nelaya Burden, Spencerville
4×100 Meter Relay: 1. Spencerville (Madison Catlin/Gabrielle Goecke/Alivia McMichael/Nelaya Burden)
Shot Put: 4. Allison Adams, Spencerville
Pole Vault: 1. Gabrielle Goecke, Spencerville

Division III District Tournament at Findlay
Boys (First four boys in each event qualify to the Regional in Tiffin)
1. Bluffton 78, 7. Columbus Grove 47, 10. Allen East 40, 16. Ada 11

Girls (First four boys in each event qualify to the Regional in Tiffin)
1. Columbus Grove 103.33, 3. Bluffton 59, 10. Ada 28, 12. Allen East 22.5

Complete Results

Regional Qualifiers:
Boys
4×800 Meter Relay: 1. Bluffton (Isaac Andreas/Luke Young/Baylor Garmatter/Christopher Harnish)
110 Meter Hurdles: 1. Trevor Bassitt, Bluffton; 4. Kyle Nickles, Allen East
100 Meter Dash: 3. Trevor Bassitt, Bluffton
4×200 Meter Relay: 3. Columbus Grove (Grant Cassidy/Lachlan Clymer/Caleb Barrientes/Grayson Flores)
1600 Meter Run: 2. Isaac Andreas, Bluffton
400 Meter Dash: 4. Caleb Smelcer, Allen East
300 Meter Hurdles: 1. Trevor Bassitt, Bluffton; 2. Chris Kleman, Allen East; 4. Kyle Nickles, Allen East
800 Meter Run: 2. Christopher Harnish, Bluffton
200 Meter Dash: 3. Trevor Bassitt, Bluffton
3200 Meter Run: 2. Preston Brubaker, Columbus Grove
4×400 Meter Relay: 2. Bluffton (Baylor Garmatter/Owen Bishoff/Luke Young/Christopher Harnish); 4. Allen East (Caleb Austin/Chris Kleman/Kyle Nickles/Caleb Smelcer)
Discus Throw: 1. Rece Roney, Columbus Grove; 3. Jake Agin, Ada
High Jump: 3. Chris Kleman, Allen East; 4. Kaleb Jefferson, Bluffton
Shot Put: 1. Rece Roney, Columbus Grove

Girls
4×800 Meter Relay: 2. Columbus Grove (Leah Myerholtz/Kirsten Malsam/Alyssa Ellerbrock/Taylor Ellerbrock); 4. Bluffton (Kayla Kindle/Lucie Fett/Leah Conley/Sydney Hoff)
100 Meter Hurdles: 2. Carlee McCluer, Columbus Grove
100 Meter Dash: 1. Rylee Sybert, Columbus Grove; 3. Haley Baker, Bluffton
4×200 Meter Relay: 1. Columbus Grove (Alycea Ruhlen/Jade Clement/Carlee McCluer/Rylee Sybert); 4. Allen East (Leah Casey/Rachel Kanney/Jade Meyer/Sarah Perez)
1600 Meter Run: 3. Kirsten Malsam, Columbus Grove; 4. Abigail James, Ada
4×100 Meter Relay: 2. Columbus Grove (Carlee McCluer/Rylee Sybert/Alycea Ruhlen/Jade Clement)
400 Meter Dash: 3. Haley Baker, Bluffton
300 Meter Hurdles: 3. Ruth Pfeiffer, Ada
800 Meter Run: 1. Leah Casey, Allen East; 3. Abigail James, Ada
200 Meter Dash: 1. Rylee Sybert, Columbus Grove; 3. Haley Baker, Bluffton
3200 Meter Run: 2. Alyssa Ellerbrock, Columbus Grove; 3. Taylor Ellerbrock, Columbus Grove
4×400 Meter Relay: 4. Columbus Grove (Sydney Witteborg/Allison Choi/Kirsten Malsam/Taylor Ellerbrock)
Discus Throw: 3. Madisyn Maag, Columbus Grove
Pole Vault: 2. Haley Baker, Bluffton; 3. Sarah Perez, Allen East

2017 NWC Track & Field Championships

Bluffton High School won the 2017 Northwest Conference boys’ track championship in a meet hosted at the Bluffton University track.  The championship was the 19th overall title for the Bluffton boys’ squad.  The boys’ team from Columbus Grove placed second having won the boys’ championship for the previous five years.  The girls’ championship was won by Columbus Grove for the fourth straight year and gives the Grove girls’ a total of 13 overall team championships.  The girls’ team from Spencerville finished second.

Boys NWC Track Athlete of the Year:  Trevor Bassitt, Bluffton
Boys NWC Track Coach of the Year:  William Theisen, Bluffton
Girls NWC Track Athlete of the Year:  Rylee Sybert, Columbus Grove
Girls NWC Track Coach of the Year:  Tim Staley, Columbus Grove

Boys
1. Bluffton 126.5, 2. Columbus Grove 105, 3. Lincolnview 94, 4. Spencerville 92, 5. Allen East 70, 6. Ada 54.5, 7. Paulding 49, 8. Delphos Jefferson 38, 9. Crestview 26

Girls
1. Columbus Grove 182, 2. Spencerville 128.5, 3. Bluffton 112, 4. Allen East 63, 5. Ada 53, 6. Lincolnview 46.5, 7. Paulding 44.5, 8. Crestview 25, 9. Delphos Jefferson 7.5

Complete Results

NWC Individual Champions
Boys
3200 Relay: Bluffton – 8:29.62
110 Hurdles: Trevor Bassitt – Bluffton – 14.46 (NWC Record)
100 Dash: Trevor Bassitt – Bluffton – 11.32
800 Relay: Lincolnview – 1:33.73
1600 Run: Isaac Andreas – Bluffton – 4:38.77
400 Relay: Spencerville – 45.22
400 Dash: Antony Kingsley – Bluffton – 51.42
300 Hurdles: Trevor Bassitt – Bluffton – 39.50 (NWC Record)
800 Run: Christopher Harnish – Bluffton – 2:00.35
200 Dash: Trevor Bassitt – Bluffton – 22.88
3200 Run: Karter Tow – Lincolnview – 10:19.22
1600 Relay: Lincolnview – 3:35.95
Long Jump: Chris Kleman – Allen East – 20-03
High Jump: Chris Kleman – Allen East – 6-00.00
Discus: Rece Roney – Columbus Grove – 163-08
Shot Put: Rece Roney – Columbus Grove – 51-08.75
Pl. Vlt.: Ryan Tabler – Columbus Grove – 12-00.00

Girls
3200 Relay: Columbus Grove – 10:18.61
100 Hurdles: Carlee McCluer – Columbus Grove – 15.84
100 Dash: Rylee Sybert – Columbus Grove – 13.14
800 Relay: Columbus Grove – 1:51.03
1600 Run: Taylor Ellerbrock – Columbus Grove – 5:30.57
400 Relay: Columbus Grove – 52.35
400 Dash: Haley Baker – Bluffton – 1:01.25
300 Hurdles: Nelaya Burden – Spencerville – 49.87
800 Run: Leah Myerholtz – Columbus Grove – 2:29.17
200 Dash: Rylee Sybert – Columbus Grove – 26.58
3200 Run: Alyssa Ellerbrock – Columbus Grove – 12:26.84
1600 Relay: Spencerville – 4:21.14
Long Jump: Alyssa Casemier – Bluffton – 14-10
High Jump: Kayla Reynolds – Columbus Grove – 4-10.00
Discus: Madisyn Maag – Columbus Grove – 121-02
Shot Put: Grace Nelson – Ada – 35-09.75
Pl. Vlt.: Gabrielle Goecke – Spencerville – 11-00.00

4/29 Track & Field Results

Liberty-Benton Invitational
Boys (18 teams): 2. Bluffton 69, 6. Columbus Grove 46.5, 13. Delphos Jefferson 15
Girls (18 teams): 4. Columbus Grove 53.5, 16. Bluffton 7, 17. Delphos Jefferson 4
Complete Results

4/28 Track & Field Results

Cardinal Invitational
Boys (13 teams): Crestview, Lincolnview
Girls (12 teams): Crestview, Lincolnview
Complete Results

Shawnee Invite
Boys (7 teams): 4. Spencerville 34, 5. Allen East 32
Girls (8 teams): 2. Spencerville 64, 7. Allen East 19
Complete Results

4/27 Track & Field Results

Upper Scioto Valley Ram Invitational
Boys (11 teams): 6. Ada 56.5
Girls (11 teams): 3. Ada 91
Complete Results: Boys | Girls

4/25 Track & Field Results

Ada Tri-Meet
Boys: Ada, Bluffton, Fort Jennings
Girls: Ada, Bluffton, Fort Jennings
Complete Results

Elida Quad Meet
Boys: Elida 119.5, Defiance 93.5, Kenton 31, Delphos Jefferson 12
Girls: Defiance 119, Elida 83, Kenton 49, Delphos Jefferson 5
Complete Results

Ottawa-Glandorf Tri-Meet
Boys: Columbus Grove 89, Ottawa-Glandorf 73, Liberty-Benton 13
Girls: Ottawa-Glandorf 90.16, Columbus Grove 72.83, Liberty-Benton 9
Complete Results

Spencerville Quad Meet
Boys: Spencerville 110, Kalida 72, Delphos St. John’s 47, Perry 13
Girls: Spencerville 99, Delphos St. John’s 63, Kalida 59, Perry 18
Complete Results

Van Wert County Meet
Boys: Van Wert 112, Lincolnview 71.5, Crestview 21.5
Girls: Van Wert 122, Lincolnview 56, Crestview 28
Complete Results

4/22 Track & Field Results

Bill Krause Invitational
Boys (12 teams): 6. Bluffton 52
Girls (14 teams): 10. Bluffton 29
Complete Results

DSJ Invite
Boys (8 teams): 1. Lincolnview 143, 5. Delphos Jefferson 63
Girls (8 teams): 4. Lincolnview 94, 6. Delphos Jefferson 44
Complete Results

Diller Invitational
Boys (16 teams): 4. Columbus Grove 62, 10. Paulding 20
Girls (16 teams): 2. Columbus Grove 86, 8. Paulding 33
Complete Results

4/21 Track & Field Results

Tiger Invitational
Boys (11 teams): 4. Allen East 89
Girls (11 teams): 4. Allen East 73
Complete Results

Redskin Relays
Boys (11 teams): 7. Spencerville 32
Girls (11 teams): 7. Spencerville 18.66
Complete Results

4/18 Track & Field Results

Columbus Grove Quad Meet
Boys: Columbus Grove 97, Van Buren 65, Kalida 56, Allen East 36
Girls: Columbus Grove 116.5, Van Buren 76.5, Kalida 38, Allen East 21
Complete Results

Parkway Tri-Meet
Boys: Parkway 76, Lincolnview 61, Ada 38
Girls: Parkway 64.5, Ada 61, Lincolnview 46.5
Complete Results

Spencerville Tri-Meet
Boys: Spencerville 78, Paulding 69, Temple Christian 20
Girls: Spencerville 86, Paulding 58.5, Temple Christian 21.5
Complete Results

4/15 Track & Field Results

Minster Memorial Invitational
Boys (15 teams): 9. Spencerville 31, 13. Crestview 10
Girls (14 teams): 8. Spencerville 34
Complete Results

4/13 Track & Field Results

Bulldog Invitational
Boys (12 teams): 2. Columbus Grove 91, 3. Delphos Jefferson 54, 10. Paulding 16, 11. Ada 7
Girls (12 teams): 1. Columbus Grove 115.5, 8. Paulding 18, 8. Ada 18, 12. Delphos Jefferson 3
Complete Results

Ottawa-Glandorf Gold Medal Meet
Boys (8 teams): 2. Bluffton 105, 7. Allen East 26
Girls (8 teams): 6. Bluffton 46, 8. Allen East 15
Complete Results: Boys | Girls

41st Annual Wayne Trace Track Invitational
Boys (13 teams): 2. Lincolnview 79.5
Girls (12 teams): 10. Lincolnview 17.75
Complete Results: Boys | Girls

4/11 Track & Field Results

Bath Tri-Meet
Boys: Kalida 63, Bath 61, Allen East 30
Girls: Bath 61.5, Kalida 54, Allen East 51.5
Complete Results

Bluffton Tri-Meet
Boys: Bluffton, McComb, Pandora-Gilboa
Girls: Bluffton, McComb, Pandora-Gilboa
Complete Results

Celina Tri-Meet
Boys: Celina 107, Van Wert 59, Crestview 8
Girls: Celina 107, Van Wert 62, Crestview 5
Complete Results

Lincolnview Tri-Meet
Boys: Lincolnview 91.5, Paulding 48, Continental 32.5
Girls: Paulding 72, Lincolnview 58, Continental 31
Complete Results

Minster Tri-Meet
Boys: Minster 75, St. Henry 64, Delphos Jefferson 36
Girls: Minster 116, St. Henry 52, Delphos Jefferson 5
Complete Results

4/8 Track & Field Results

Crestview Quad Meet
Boys: Kalida 78.5, Crestview 66.5, Cory-Rawson 65.5, Lima Central Catholic 29.5
Girls: Kalida 94, Cory-Rawson 74, Crestview 44, Lima Central Catholic 29
Complete Results

4/7 Track & Field Results

Ehresman Invite
Boys (10 teams): 2. Bluffton 77, 7. Allen East 31, 8. Paulding 19
Girls (10 teams): 7. Bluffton 44, 9. Allen East 15, 10. Paulding 10
Complete Results

Spencerville Bearcat Relays
Boys (8 teams): 1. Columbus Grove 89, 2. Spencerville 72, 6. Delphos Jefferson 44, 7. Ada 31
Girls (8 teams): 1. Columbus Grove 98, 5. Spencerville 54, 6. Ada 40, 8. Delphos Jefferson 7
Complete Results

4/4 Track & Field Results

Defiance Tri-Meet
Boys: Defiance 80.5, Van Wert 57.5, Paulding 25
Girls: Defiance 76, Van Wert 63, Paulding 25
Complete Results

4/1 Track & Field Results

Celina Invitational
Boys (7 teams)
1. Defiance 123, 1. Elida 123, 3. Celina 120, 4. Ottawa-Glandorf 58, 5. St. Marys 49, 6. Delphos Jefferson 34, 7. Bath 19

Girls (7 teams)
1. Celina 168, 2. Elida 118.5, 3. Defiance 97.5, 4. Ottawa-Glandorf 65, 5. St. Marys 38, 6. Bath 37, 7. Delphos Jefferson 2
Complete Results

Versailles Boys Invitational
Boys Orange (8 teams)
7. Crestview 28

Boys Black (10 teams)
6. Spencerville 51
Complete Results

3/31 Track & Field Results

Lady Commodore Spectacular (6 teams)
1. Spencerville 157, 2. Ada 114, 3. Waynesfield-Goshen 110, 4. Upper Scioto Valley 42, 5. Ridgemont 38, 6. Perry 26
Complete Results

3/28 Track & Field Results

Tri-Meet at Upper Scioto Valley
Boys: Ada, Indian Lake, Upper Scioto Valley
Girls: Ada, Indian Lake, Upper Scioto Valley

Tri-Meet at Allen East
Boys: Allen East, Bluffton, Delphos Jefferson
Girls: Allen East, Bluffton, Delphos Jefferson

Quad-Meet at Columbus Grove
Boys: Columbus Grove 110.5, Pandora-Gilboa 82, Cory-Rawson 46.5, Leipsic 10
Girls: Columbus Grove 98.5, Cory-Rawson 55, Pandora-Gilboa 49.5, Leipsic 49
Complete Results

Dual-Meet at Celina
Boys: Celina 107, Spencerville 29
Girls: Celina 109, Spencerville 28
Complete Results

3/25 Track & Field Results

Joe R. Horn Tiger Relays
Boys (8 teams)
6. Ada 57, 7. Allen East 56

Girls (8 teams)
5. Allen East 60, 6. Ada 58.5

Versailles Lady Tiger Classique
Orange Division (9 teams)
4. Spencerville 91, 8. Crestview 18

2016 NWC Scholar Athletes – Spring Season

nwclogo180Northwest Conference Scholar Athletes are determined as follows:

1. Must be a letter winner in the sport.
2. Gold Level — GPA of 3.5 to 4.0 during the season
3. Silver Level — GPA of 3.00 to 3.49 during the season

BOYS’ TRACK

ADA
Gold: Blake Willeke, Jake Agin, Eric Armbrecht, Jackson Conrad, Nathan Mattson, Noah Mattson, Owen Conley, Andrew Robey
Silver: Brad Clum
ALLEN EAST
Gold: Caleb Austin, Tim Dunn, Austin Louth, Brock Spencer
Silver: Zane Bowman

BLUFFTON
Gold: Luke Young, Jackson Steinmetz, Nick Marcum, Phillip Tatarkov, Christopher Harnish, Eli Bourassa, Josh Begg, Trevor Bassitt, Isaac Andreas, Adam Wannemacher
Silver: Nick Luke, Antony Kingsley, Blake Sampson

COLUMBUS GROVE
Gold: Baily Clement, Alex Giesige, Aaron Bremer, Ryan Price, Aidan Fortman, Logan Diller, James Schroeder, Caiden Grothaus, Grant Cassidy, Ryan Tabler
Silver: Preston Brubaker, Lachlan Clymer, Rece Roney, Austin Sager, Grant Mumaugh

CRESTVIEW
Gold: Joel Germann, Adam Saylor Dylan Sparks, Ford Tatum
Silver: Sage Schaffner, Jonah Updegrove, Josiah Updegrove, Griffen Waltmire

DELPHOS JEFFERSON
Gold: Adam Rode, Cole Arroyo, Wyatt Place, Evan Poling, Brayden McClure, Dylan Nagel
Silver: Riley Claypool, Michael Cline, Bryce Lindeman, Zac Scirocco, Grant Wallace, Hunter Binkley, Drew Reiss, Jacob McClure

LINCOLNVIEW
Gold: Chandler Adams, Colton Snyder, Trevor Neate, Hayden Ludwig, Ryan Rager, Austin Elick, Dylan Neate, Brendan Hanf, Logan Williams, Alek Bowersock
Silver: Louis Crow, Casey Garay, Austin Nally, Braxten Robey, Andrew Robinson, Karter Tow, Jacob Keysor, Ryan Moody

PAULDING
Gold: Lucas Arend, Branson Minck, Andrew Lothammer, Matthew Martinez, Simeon Shepherd, Dayton Price, Aaron Horstman, Preston Ingol, Shawn Jackson, Michael Kohart, Josh Trausch, Brian Matson, Charles Clapsaddle, Hunter Kesler, Joseph Reineck
Silver: Andrew Staford, Dylan Vogel, Bailey Manz

SPENCERVILLE
Gold: Nicholas Freewalt, Zachary Goecke, Cole Market, Christopher Picker, Evan Pugh
Silver: Gage Bellows, Benjamin Dues, Robert Modic, Mason Nourse, Calvin Wilson, Matthew Wood, Cannan Johnson

GIRLS’ TRACK

ADA
Gold: Katey Stuart, Rachel Wildman, Morgan Sutton, Alexandria Boyadzhiev, Libbie Milks, Grace Nelson, Caitlyn Stover, Morgan Swick, Emma Ferguson, Anabel Alexander, Jil Wolber
Silver: Carlee Marshall, Latifah Bagais

ALLEN EAST
Gold: Lauren Criblez, Aundrea Hensley, Morgan Niemeyer
Silver: Jade Meyer, Savannah Silone

BLUFFTON
Gold: Abbey Gambrell, Darby Prichard, Zoie Joseph, Emily Metzger, Karis Wilson, Kelli Leugers, Allison Wise, Sydney Hoff, Lucie Fett, Leah Conley, Kayla Kindle, Sarah Theisen, Haley Baker, Elizabeth Nisly
Silver: Sierra Ribley, Alyssa Casemeier,

COLUMBUS GROVE
Gold: Robyn Schumacher, Becca Meyer, Mackenzie Clymer, Raiya Flores, Lyne’a Diller, Candace Downing, Allison Choi, Taylor Ellerbrock, Hallie Malsam, Kirsten Malsam, Leah Myerholtz, Kaitlyn Price, Autumn Thompson, Amy Vorst, Rylee Sybert
Silver: Macy McCluer, Kara Sanderson, Haley Roe, Alycea Ruhlen, Carlee McCluer, Bailey Dunifon, Madisyn Maag

CRESTVIEW
Gold: Tommi Andersen, Abigail Bagley, Katie Hughes, Elizabeth Mitchener, Nevada Smith, Kara Strabbing, Chelsea Taylor
Silver: Cierra Grose, Danielle Ray

DELPHOS JEFFERSON
Gold: Brooke Gallmeier, Taylor Stroh, Jenna Dunlap, Marrisa Sheeter, Macy Wallace
Silver: Bria McClure, Kelsey Berelsman, Kendall Marquiss, Brooke Rice

LINCOLNVIEW
Gold: Anna Gorman, Whitney Welker, Brooke Thatcher, Miah Katalenas, Trinity Welch, Madison Dickson, Brayden Langdon, Adia Welch, Madeline Snyder, Raegan Boley, Rylee Byrne
Silver: Alyssa Matthews, Kylie Hohman

PAULDING
Gold: Emilee Ringler, Bailey Meyer, Tori Bradford, JoEllyn Salinas, Christine Clapsaddle, Stephanie Powell, Abbie McMichael, Jocelyn Camposano, Caitlyn Myers, Jacee Harwell, Miah Coil,Kaylee Plummer, Gabriella Stahl, Kaylen Hale, Mary Cate Panico, Jessica Weller, Leah Nusbaum, Kristen Razo, Abbie Leaman, Alex Arend
Silver: Taylor March, Erin Karlstact

SPENCERVILLE
Gold: Allison Adams, Brooke Bockey, Torie Bockey, Allison Bowsher, Christina Emery, Gabrielle Goecke, Sophia Nourse, Sydney Shaffer, Kennedy Sharp, Jayden Smith, Sarah Woods
Silver: Grace Hollar, Alivia McMichael

BASEBALL

ADA
Gold: Brayden Sautter, Tyler Archer, Seth Evans, Austin Amburgey
Silver: Coleten Lee, Austin Everhart, Kolton Spangler

ALLEN EAST
Gold: Bret Ketchum, Brayden Newland, Luke Perkins, Evan Stover, Brent Wilson
Silver: Travis Guthrie, Griffin Newland

BLUFFTON
Gold: Kaden Reneker, Colin Phillips, Dakota Bricker, Tyler McLaughlin, Matt Bowden, Jason Bracy
Silver: Braeden Edwards, Kyle Swank

COLUMBUS GROVE
Gold: Garrett Hauenstein, Reid Stechschulte, Jake Utendorf, Adam Birkemeier
Silver: Ryan Verhoff, Ethan Blankemeyer

CRESTVIEW
Gold: Derek Biro, Colby Clifton, Luke Gerardot, Caden Hurless, Jacob Painter, Brant Richardson, Spencer Rolsten, Zechariah Simerman
Silver: Tanner Crowle, Payton Knittle, Jordan Miller, Derek Stout

DELPHOS JEFFERSON
Gold: Gage Mercer, Andrew Foust, Jace Stockwell, Caleb Lucas, Andre Reed, Darius Shurelds
Silver: Eli Kimmett, Easton Siefker, Jacob Boop, Jordan Boop

LINCOLNVIEW
Gold: Austin Leeth, Dustin Hale, Derek Youtsey, Chayten Overholt, Ethan Kemler
Silver: Cole Schmersal, Jalen Roberts, Sam Myers

PAULDING
Gold: Corbin Edwards, Damon Egnor, Alex Arellano, Jarrett Sitton, Preston Johanns, Marcus Miller, Cade McGarvey, Jaret Miller
Silver: Cameron Doster, Carson Shull

SPENCERVILLE
Gold: Lucas Carpenter, Hunter French, Thad Ringwald, David Wisher, Mitchell Youngpeter
Silver: Chandler Kahle, Keaton Lotz, Brady Nolan, Hunter Stephen

SOFTBALL

ADA
Gold: Ashley Sumner, Mackenzie Wills, Teyah Sautter, Madisyn Gossard, Kaiti Newland, Sydney Newland, Olivia Alexander, Taryn Fullom
Silver: Teara Coulson, Raina England

ALLEN EAST
Gold: Lakin Basham, Alexandra Briley, Chloe Lawrence, McKenzie Mann, Summer McCluskey, Alexis McCluer, Riley Newland, Kylie Wyss, Alyssa Young, Morgan Zellmann
Silver: Kaitlyn Calvert, Ariana Schmiedebusch, Alexis Wireman

BLUFFTON
Gold: Mara Minnig, Aimee Ritter, Katie Prater, Averey Rumer, Abbie Parkins, Samantha Fruchey
Silver: Alivia Koenig, Taylor Monday

COLUMBUS GROVE
Gold: Mackenzie Wurth,Samantha Rosengarten, Kyrah Yinger, Marybeth Nemire, Brooke Hoffman, Grace Schroeder, Jenny Ellerbrock, Madison Nusbaum, Lauren Birkemeier, Victoria Warnecke
Silver: Danielle Bame

CRESTVIEW
Gold: Sydney Bowen, Kristen Etzler, Brady Guest, Avery McCoy, Cora Millay, Codi Miller, Tianna Rager, Kenadie Speith
Silver: Alyssa Gent, Tiffany Weaver

DELPHOS JEFFERSON
Gold: Jessica Pimpas, Claire Thompson, Sierra Marlow, Sara Zalar, Kylie Gossett, Michelle Rode
Silver: Sophia Wilson, Kiya Wollenhaupt

LINCOLNVIEW
Gold: Savannah Bigham, Zoe Miller, Macala Ashbaugh, Kayla Schroeder, McKenzie Davis, Makenzie Kraft, Alena Looser, Marissa Miller, Lakin Brant, Carly Wendel
Silver: Sidney Jenkins, Haley Overholt, Morgan Miller

PAULDING
Gold: Darian Andrews, Kelsey Beck, Kristen Schilt, Stephanie Trausch, Leona Aldred, Daleigh Davis, Karissa Lucas, Bailey Pieper, Audrey Manz, Asia Arellano, Mya Andrews, Haylee Dominique
Silver: none

SPENCERVILLE
Gold: Alexandra Hamrick, Jenna Henline, Kendra Johnston, Kara May, Julie Mulholland, Madison Pugh, Bailey Swartz, Tiffany Work, Emily Zak
Silver: Madison Kline, Aubrey Koverman, Samantha Sutherly

BOYS’ TENNIS

ADA
Gold: Zach Beaschler, Evan Smittle, Cade Mullins, Jake Colwell
Silver: Acel Gamble, Gabe Hasan

BLUFFTON
Gold: Jake Staley, Christian Groman, Misha Groman, Justin Haggard, Levi Mikesell, Trevor Bunch
Silver: Ryan Sprague, Jaret Geiser, Tad Steiner