2016-17 NWC Scholar Athletes – Winter Season

Northwest Conference Scholar Athletes have been announced for the recently completed winter sports season. The criteria for becoming a scholar athlete are as follows:

Gold level — Letter winner in the sport and GPA of 3.5 or above during the season
Silver level — Letter winner in the sport and GPA of 3.00 – 3.49 during the season

ADA
Cheerleading – Gold: Lyric Jones,Ashley Breidenbach, Rielyn Castle, Anabel Alexander, Kama Arn, Nora Dellifield
Cheerleading – Silver: Alexis Swaney

Boys Basketball – Gold: Jackson Secor, Mason Klingler, Cade Mullins, Jackson Conrad, Ethan Swaney
Boys Basketball – Silver: Jakob Hoschak, Seth Evans

Girls Basketball – Gold: Alyssa Vore, Haley Wyss, Madisyn Gossard, Teara Coulson, Sydney Newland, Raina England
Girls Basketball – Silver: none

Wrestling – Gold: Chase Sumner, Carson Hissong, Noah Mattson,
Wrestling – Silver: Damien Fuqua, Colby Kloeppel

Boys Swimming – Gold: Andrew Robey, Evan Smittle, Zach Beaschler, Hunter Wells, Isaac Spar
Boys Swimming – Silver: Jacob Park

Girls Swimming – Gold: Mara Guyton, Sydney Van Atta, Klava Katayama, Ruth Pfeiffer, Alex Waugh
Girls Swimming: Silver: Jil Wolber

ALLEN EAST
Cheerleading – Gold: Sydney Treglia, Alexa Hawk, Taylor Gutierrez, Madison Hatcher, Kayla Redman, Kasey Reneau, Kassidy Reneau, Kierstin Prater
Cheerleading – Silver: Regan Schick

Boys Basketball – Gold: Johnny Brinkman, Caleb Austin, Dylan Koehlinger, Brayden Newland, Spencer Miller
Boys Basketball – Silver: Caleb Smelcer

Girls Basketball – Gold: Allyson Richardson, Lauren Criblez, Kateland Newland,
Girls Basketball – Silver: Chloe Lawrence, Alyssa Young, Tori Newland

Wrestling – Gold: Brennan Davies, Garrett Neth, Chase Caprella, Luke Brown, Schuyler Caprella
Wrestling – Silver: Isaiah Studer, Bryce Belcher, Lucas Freeman, Cody Kretzer

BLUFFTON
Cheerleading – Gold: Emily Stratton, Jazmynn Wilson, Kelli Leugers
Cheerleading – Silver: Lydia Skelly, Maddie Soper, Chase Koontz

Boys Basketball – Gold: Dakota Bricker, Trevor Bassitt, Kaleb Jefferson, Luke Denecker, Colin Phillips, Zane Myers
Boys Basketball – Silver: Gabe Denecker

Girls Basketball – Gold: Kayla White, Brinkley Garmatter, Libby Schaadt, Ashley Eachus, Katie Prater, Averey Rumer, Abbie Parkins
Girls Basketball – Silver: Alivia Koenig

Wrestling – Gold: Cole Wilson, Nathaniel Staley, Deandre Nassar
Wrestling – Silver: none

COLUMBUS GROVE
Cheerleading – Gold: Alyssa Ridinger, Haley Roe, Madison Nusbaum, Kylie Coffey, Kayla Reynolds, Grace Cassidy, Peyton Brubaker
Cheerleading – Silver: Emily Pitts

Boys Basketball – Gold: Caiden Grothaus, Grant Cassidy, Rece Roney
Boys Basketball – Silver: Ryan Tabler, Lachlan Clymer, Logan Schroeder, Logan Malsam

Girls Basketball – Gold: Grace Schroeder, Jenny Ellerbrock, Macy McCluer, Jade Clement, Hallie Malsam, Lauren Schroeder, Lauren Birkemeier, Rylee Sybert
Girls Basketball – Silver: Paige Bellman, Carlee McCluer

Wrestling – Gold: Dylan Hammond, Enoch Jones, Caleb Langhals
Wrestling – Silver: Preston Brubaker

CRESTVIEW
Cheerleading – Gold: Taylor Brown, Katie Hughes, Krysden Sloan, Alyssa Sparks, Chelsea Taylor
Cheerleading – Silver: Lauren Brecht, Chloee Case, Josce Gallimore

Boys Basketball – Gold: Caleb Bagley, Derick Dealey, Spencer Rolsten, Brett Schumm, Wade Sheets
Boys Basketball – Silver: Trevor Gibson, Drew Kline, Grant Schlagbaum, Derek Stout

Girls Basketball – Gold: Ashley Dealey, Lexi Gregory, Ally McCoy, Avery McCoy
Girls Basketball – Silver: Paige Motycka

DELPHOS JEFFERSON
Cheerleading – Gold: Megan Cooley, Abbigail German, Lauren Grothaus
Cheerleading – Silver: Holly Dellinger, Brooke Rice, Madison Geise

Boys Basketball – Gold: Jace Stockwell, Brenen Auer
Boys Basketball – Silver: Drew Riess, Drake Schmitt, Alex Rode

Girls Basketball – Gold: Kelsey Berelsman, Macy Wallace, Sarah Miller, Devyn Carder, Alli McClurg, Michelle Rode, Addy Stewart
Girls Basketball – Silver: none

Wrestling – Gold: Andrew Foust, Jordan Bonifas, Cooper Chung, Jayden Moore, Conner Anspach, Taylor Thompson
Wrestling – Silver: Wyatt Place, Andrez McLelland Reed, Tanner Mathewson, Ben McKee, Kane Plescher

LINCOLNVIEW
Cheerleading – Gold: Kaylee Hobbs, Skyler Friemoth, Kelsey Brenneman, Kaitlyn Brenneman, Kylie Hohman, Cassidy Sell
Cheerleading – Silver: Kaylen Brown, MaKenna Klausing

Boys Basketball – Gold: Nick Motycka, Ryan Rager, Chayten Overholt, Zane Miller
Boys Basketball – Silver: Caden Ringwald, Isiac Bowersock, Tristin Miller, Ethan Kemler

Girls Basketball – Gold: Katyln Wendel, Frankie Carey, Alena Looser, Kayla Schimmoeller, Lakin Brant, Carly Wendel
Girls Basketball – Silver: Olivia Gorman

Wrestling – Gold: none
Wrestling – Silver: none

PAULDING
Cheerleading – Gold: Emily Knodel, Jocelyn Compasano, Jacee Harwell, Leah Nusbaum, Ivy Riggenbach
Cheerleading – Silver: none

Boys Basketball – Gold: Fletcher Cook, Carson Shull, Preston Johanns, Kameron Echols, Preston Ingol, Logan Bradford, Marcus Miller, Jaret Miller
Boys Basketball – Silver: Ethan Rhonehouse

Girls Basketball – Gold: Karissa Lucas, Faith Vogel, Molly Meeker, Allison Arend, Brooke Weidenhamer, Skyler McCullough, Elizabeth Mobley, Audrey Manz, Kaylen Hale, Daviah Pessefall, Cassidy Posey, Aisa Arellano, Sydney McCullough
Girls Basketball – Silver: Briana Townley

Wrestling – Gold: Ryan Woodring, Cole Mabis
Wrestling – Silver: Adrian Simonin, Jordan Mudel

SPENCERVILLE
Cheerleading – Gold: Halie Buggert, Sophia Nourse, Amelia Wood
Cheerleading – Silver: Madison Catlin, Alix Hamrick, Alivia McMichael, Kayla Osting

Boys Basketball – Gold: Bailey Croft, Griffen Croft, Ben Dues, Jackson Goecke, Brady Nolan
Boys Basketball – Silver: Dakota Prichard

Girls Basketball – Gold: Olivia Clark, Kaiden Grigsby, Jenna Henline, Julie Mulholland, Abby Satterfield, Jayden Smith, Tiffany Work
Girls Basketball – Silver: Nelaya Burden, Alexandria Carter

Wrestling – Gold: Gage Bellows, Jay Goetz
Wrestling – Silver: Jarron Kaylor

2/18 OHSAA Swimming & Diving Districts

Boys Division II State Qualifiers:
none

Girls Division II State Qualifiers:
100 Yard Freestyle: 20. Klava Katayama, Ada

2017 Northwest District Swimming & Diving Championships – Division II at Napoleon
Boys
17. Ada 42

State Qualifiers

Girls
21. Ada 30

State Qualifiers

Complete Results

2/11 OHSAA Swimming Sectionals

Division II District Qualifiers
Boys
50 Freestyle: 24. Andrew Robey, Ada; 25. Andrew Ross, Ada
100 Freestyle: 29. Andrew Robey, Ada
100 Backstroke: 9. Andrew Ross, Ada; 24. Evan Smittle, Ada
100 Breaststroke: 20. Zach Beaschler, Ada
100 Butterfly: 31. Isaac Spar, Ada
200 Individual Medley: 12. Zach Beaschler, Ada

Girls
50 Freestyle: 1. Klava Katayama, Ada
100 Freestyle: 2. Klava Katayama, Ada
100 Butterfly: 30. Ruth Pfieffer, Ada

Sectional V at Lima YMCA
Boys
Ada

Girls
Ada

1/7 Swimming Results

Jay County Invitational
Boys (13 teams)
5. Ada 208

Girls (15 teams)
13. Ada 22

12/27 Swimming & Diving Results

2016 Holiday Invitational
Boys (19 teams)
7. Ada 120

2015-16 NWC Winter Season Scholar Athletes

nwclogo180Northwest Conference scholar athletes for the winter sports season. Scholar athletes are determined as follows:

1. Must be a letter winner in the sport.
2. Gold level: 3.5 or higher GPA during season of the sport.
3. Silver level: 3.0 to 3.49 GPA during the season of the sport.

ADA
Cheerleading
Gold: Rielyn Castle, Ashley Breidenbach, Lyric Jones, Anabel Alexander
Silver: Emma Ferguson

Boys Basketball
Gold: Brayden Sautter, Blake Willeke, Tommy Chen, Jackson Secor, Mason Klingler
Silver: Seth Evans

Girls Basketball
Gold: Sidney Faine, Haley Wyss, Melina Woods, Teyah Sautter,
Silver: Rachel Wildman, Morgan Sutton

Wrestling
Gold: Chase Sumner, Carson Hissong, Noah Mattson, Hunter Purdy, Erick Katayama

Boys Swimming
Gold: Jacob Park, Evan Smittle, Zach Beaschler

Girls Swimming
Gold: Katey Stuart, Kyley Stuart, Casey Swick, Alexandra Boyadzhiev, Mara Guyton, Mackenzie Wills, Jil Wolber, Morgan Swick
Silver: Sydney Van Atta, Calista Waugh

ALLEN EAST
Cheerleading
Gold: Destiney Goble, Kierstin Prater, Kayla Redman, Kasey Reneau, Ariel Schantz

Boys Basketball
Gold: Caleb Austin, Luke Perkins
Silver: Travis Guthrie

Girls Basketball
Gold: Kyra Clark, Chloe Lawrence, Kaitlin McKeever, Allyson Richardson, Kylie Wyss, Alyssa Young
Silver: Gracie Young

Wrestling
Gold: Schuyler Caprella, Lee Dues
Silver: Luke Brown, Logan Emerick, Lucas Freeman, Mike House, Cody Kretzer, Brandon Soules

BLUFFTON
Cheerleading
Gold: Kaity King, Emily Stratton, Kylee Leugers, Kelli Leugers, Allison Wise, Victoria Hover
Silver: Lydia Skelly

Boys Basketball
Gold: Dakota Bricker, Joel Siefker, Bret Rumer, Nick Friesen, Mitchell Ault
Silver: Gabe Denecker

Girls Basketball
Gold: Alivia Koenig, Katie Prater, Averey Rumer, Alicia Schmutz, Abbie Parkins, Andie Schmutz
Silver: Taylor Monday

Wrestling
Gold: Deandre Nassar, Nathaniel Staley, Dylan Pletcher
Silver: Cole Wilson, Blake Sampson

COLUMBUS GROVE
Cheerleading
Gold: Mackenzie Clymer, Raiya Flores, Kylie Coffey, Madison Nusbaum
Silver: Marissa Owen, Alyssa Ridinger, Kayla Reynolds

Boys Basketball
Gold: Baily Clement, Caiden Grothaus, Logan Ridenour
Silver: Logan Diller, Ryan Tabler, Rece Roney

Girls Basketball
Gold: Mackenzie Wurth, Kyrah Yinger, Lynea Diller, Hallie Malsam,
Silver: Brooke Hoffman, Macy McCluer, Jade Clement, Paige Bellman

Wrestling
Gold: Garrett Hauenstein, Enoch Jones, Caleb Langhals
Silver: Andrew Nichols, Preston Brubaker, Jacob Otto

CRESTVIEW
Cheerleading
Gold: Alex Boroff, Lauren Brecht, Sydnee Gamble, Katie Hughes, Emma Leary, Chelsea Taylor

Boys Basketball
Gold: Drew Kline, Connor Lautzenheiser, Brant Richardson, Spencer Rolsten, Derek Stout
Silver: Javin Etzler, Cody Mefferd, Cyler Miller, Wade Sheets, Braden VanCleave

Girls Basketball
Gold: Emily Bauer, Hannah Bowen, Brady Guest, Ally McCoy, Leslie Skelton, Claire Zaleski
Silver: Lyvia Black, Paige Motycka

DELPHOS JEFFERSON
Cheerleading
Gold: Megan Cooley, Abbigail German, Shayna Sanchez, Lauren Grothaus
Silver: Taylor Coronado, Brooke Rice

Boys Basketball
Gold: Trey Smith, Jace Stockwell, Brenen Auer
Silver: Ryan Goergens, Grant Wallace, Drew Riess

Girls Basketball
Gold: Bailey Gorman, Jessica Pimpas, Taylor Stroh, Macy Wallace, Sarah Miller, Devyn Carder
Silver: McKenzie Hammons

Wrestling
Gold: Hunter Binkley, Andrew Foust, Wyatt Place, Conner Anspach
Silver: Lane Bennett, Andrez McLelland Reed

LINCOLNVIEW
Cheerleading
Gold: Kershin Pavel, Kelsey Brenneman, Kaitlyn Brenneman, Allie Crow, Kylie Hohman
Silver: Dakota Hammons

Boys Basketball
Gold: Dustin Hale, Trevor Neate, Hayden Ludwig, Austin Leeth, Chandler Adams, Derek Youtsey, Caden Ringwald, Joe Hansen-Baun
Silver: Josh Leiter, Hunter Blankemeyer

Girls Basketball
Gold: Ashton Bowersock, Alena Looser, Frankie Carey, Kayla Schimmoeller, Olivia Gorman, Alana Williams, Allison Warnement, Lakin Brant
Silver: Katly Wendel

Wrestling
Silver: Nadia Pardon, Grant Slusher

PAULDING
Cheerleading
Gold: Taylor Schooley, Kynsie Etzler, Jordan Shull, Haley Porter, Sierra Bullard, Molly Meeker, Emily Knodel

Boys Basketball
Gold: Corbin Edwards, Nathan Gee, Alex Arellano, Jarrett Sitton, Preston Ingol, Preston Johanns, Marcus Miller
Silver: Lucas Hanenkratt, Griffin Harder

Girls Basketball
Gold: Samantha Meggison, Allison Arend, Skyler McCullough, Faith Vogel, Kaylen Hale, Audrey Manz, Asia Arellano, Bri Townley

Wrestling
Gold: Jordan Weidenhamer, Charles Clappsaddle
Silver: Hunter Powell, Ryan Woodring

SPENCERVILLE
Cheerleading
Gold: Rebecca Fett, Allyson Pugin
Silver: Halie Buggert, Adrian Johnson, Kayla Osting, Kennedy Sharp

Boys Basketball
Gold: Bailey Croft, Griffen Croft, Zach Goecke
Silver: Mason Nourse

Girls Basketball
Gold: Jenna Henline, Julie Mulholland, Caitlyn Propst, Jayden Smith, Tiffany Work

Wrestling
Silver: Gage Bellows, Peyton Ford, Caleb Sutherland

2/19 OHSAA Swimming Districts

ohsaa_150Division II District at BGSU
Boys: 22. Ada 25
Girls: 33. Ada 2
Complete District Results

Division II State Qualifiers:
none

2/13 OHSAA Swimming Sectionals

ohsaa_150Sectional V at Lima YMCA
Boys: Ada
Girls: Ada

Division II District Qualifiers:
Boys
50 Freestyle: 19. Andrew Ross, Ada; 20. Andrew Robey, Ada
100 Freestyle: 22. Andrew Robey, Ada
500 Freestyle: 28. Zach Beaschler, Ada
100 Backstroke: 7. Andrew Ross, Ada; 28. Evan Smittle, Ada
200 Individual Medley: 17. Zach Beaschler, Ada
200 Freestyle Relay: 16. Ada
200 Medley Relay: 14. Ada

Girls
100 Backstroke: 31. Kyley Stuart, Ada
100 Breaststroke: 14. Katey Stuart, Ada
100 Butterfly: 18. Kyley Stuart, Ada
200 Individual Medley: 19. Katey Stuart, Ada

1/16 Swimming Results

swimming_150Celina Lions Invite
Boys (17 teams)
7. Ada 134

Girls (18 teams)
12. Ada 70

1/9 Swimming Results

swimming_150Jay County Invitational
Boys (12 teams)
5. Ada 166

Girls (15 teams)
12. Ada 64

12/26 Swimming Results

swimming_150Lima Holiday Invitational
Boys (15 teams)
6. Ada 153

Girls (15 teams)
10. Ada 79

12/12 Swimming Results

swimming_150Wildcat Invitational
Boys (13 teams)
5. Ada 181.5

Girls (17 teams)
8. Ada 100

2014-15 Northwest Conference Scholar Athletes – Winter Season

nwclogo180Attached is a file listing the Northwest Conference scholar-athletes for the winter sports season. Scholar athletes are letter winners in a sport who have earned the following GPA during the season of their sport:

1. Gold level — GPA of 3.50 to 4.00
2. Silver level — GPA of 3.00 to 3/49

CHEERLEADING
ADA – Gold: Haley Jenkins, Ashley Breidenbach, Rielyn Castle, Gabby Linnon, Lyric Jones
ALLEN EAST – Gold: Destiney Goble, Taylor Gutierrez, James Hunt, Sara Perez, Kierstin Prater, Kayla Redmon, Kasey Reneau, Kassidy Reneau
Silver: Madison Hatcher, Carter Jarman, Morgan Zellmann
BLUFFTON – Gold: Makayla Smith, Kaity King, Kylee Leugers
Silver: Emily Stratton
COLUMBUS GROVE – Gold: Rachel Kohls, Mady Schroeder, MacKenzie Clymer, Raiya Flores, Alexis Recker
Silver: Alyssa Ridinger, Emily Pitts, Juanita Mata
CRESTVIEW – Gold: Eden Allison, Janie Boroff, Katie Hughes, Emma Leary, Hannah Leary, Olivia Leary, Paige Michael, Lauren Schmid, Whitney Smart
DELPHOS JEFFERSON – Gold: Bria McClure,  Claire Sensibaugh
Silver: Sarah Fitch, Samantha Klint, Megan VanSchoyck
LINCOLNVIEW – Gold: Brooke Lehman, Mackenzie Strite, Miki Dull, Kelsey Brenneman, Kaylee Hobbs
Silver: Kershin Pavel, Dakota Hammons
PAULDING – Gold: Alexis Howell, Haley Schlegel, Jordan Shull, Kynsie Etzler, Molly Meeker, SeSe Bullard, Taylor Schooley
SPENCERVILLE – Gold: Allison Bowsher, Gabrielle Goecke, Adrian Johnson, Kacie Mulholland, Kennedy Sharp, Amelia Wood
Silver: Amber Stapleton

BOYS BASKETBALL
ADA – Gold: Blake Willeke
Silver: Brayden Sautter, Levi Bass, Grant McBride, Coleten Lee
ALLEN EAST – Gold: Logan Ryan, Jacob Sherrick
Silver: Travis Guthrie, Luke Perkins
BLUFFTON – Gold: Eli Runk, Levi Kistler, Joel Siefker, Nick Friesen
Silver: Bret Rumer
COLUMBUS GROVE – Gold: Joey Warnecke, Jace Darbyshire, Baily Clement
Silver: David Bogart, Tanner From, Colton Grothaus, Corey Schroeder, Bryce Sharrits, Gabe Stechschulte, Logan Diller
CRESTVIEW – Gold: Jacob Lippi, Mitchell Rickard, Spencer Rolsten
Silver: Connor Lautzenheiser, Cody Mefferd, Derek Stout, Preston Zaleski
DELPHOS JEFFERSON – Gold: Jace Stockwell, Trey Smith, Brenen Auer
Silver: Kurt Wollenhaupt, Josh Teman, Ryan Goergens
LINCOLNVIEW – Gold: Tyler Brant, James Smith, Colton Snyder, Trevor Neate, Austin Leeth, Hayden Ludwig
Silver: Derek Youtsey, Chandler Adams, Justis Dowdy
PAULDING – Gold: Alex Arellano, Ben Heilshorn, Jarrett Sitton, Preston Ingol, Preston Johanns
Silver: Brad Crawford, Christian Burtch, Corbin Edwards, Treston Gonzales
SPENCERVILLE – Gold: Bailey Croft, Griffen Croft, Grant Goecke, Zach Goecke, Mason Nourse
Silver: Jacob Meyer, Dakota Prichard, David Wisher

GIRLS BASKETBALL
ADA – Gold: Alexis Amburgey, Tori Wyss, Sidney Faine, Tessa Coulson, Melina Woods
Silver: Lindsay Walden, Carlee Marshall, Haley Wyss
ALLEN EAST – Gold: Abby Burley, Kyra Clark, Audrey Rodriquez, Aubri Woods, Kylie Wyss
Silver: Carly Clum
BLUFFTON – Gold: Kayla Kindle, Katie Burkholder, Haley Baker, Taylor Monday, Andie Schmutz, Abbie Parkins
Silver: Kearstin Barry, Alicia Schmutz
COLUMBUS GROVE – Gold: MacKenzie Wurth, Sydney McCluer
Silver: Becca Endicott, Kyrah Yinger, Brooke Hoffman, Jade Clement, Carlee McCluer, Paige Bellman
CRESTVIEW – Gold: Emily Bauer, Terra Crowle, Brady Guest, Megan Hartman, Kennis Mercer, Mackenzie Riggenbach, Claire Zaleski
DELPHOS JEFFERSON – Gold: Heather Pohlman, Sarah Miller, Devyn Carder, Jessica Pimpas, Macy  Wallace
Silver: Brooke Culp, Shelby Koenig, Bailey Gorman, Taylor Stroh
LINCOLNVIEW – Gold: Katlyn Wendel, Kayla Schimmoeller, Hannah McCleery, Julia Thatcher, Claire Clay, Stephanie Longwell, Ashton Bowersock
Silver: Madison Gorman
PAULDING – Gold: Cassidy Posey, Faith Vogel, Morgan Riley, Skyler McCollough, Suzanne Reinhart, Audrey Manz
SPENCERVILLE – Gold: Jenna Henline, Emilee Meyer, Megan Miller, Schylar Miller, Jayden Smith
Silver: Audrey Bowsher, Katie Merriman, Caitlyn Propst, Tiffany Work

WRESTLING
ADA – Gold: Noah Beach, Jarod Woodland, Chase Sumner
Silver: Austin Windle
ALLEN EAST – Gold: Luke Brown, Schuyler Caprella, Lee Dues, Lucas Freeman
Silver: Cody Kretzer, Brandon Soules, Mike House
BLUFFTON – Gold: James Badial-Luna, Nathaniel Staley, Justin Haggard
Silver: Cole Wilson, Dylan Pletcher
COLUMBUS GROVE – Gold: Christian Stechschulte, Adam Birkemeier, Enoch Jones
Silver: Preston Brubaker
DELPHOS JEFFERSON – Gold: Hunter Binkley, Wyatt Place, Jayden Moore Brice Metzger
Silver: Jordan Blackburn, Dylan Hicks, Andrew Foust, Robert Stevenson
LINCOLNVIEW – Silver: Jacob Gibson, Luke Bullinger
PAULDING – Gold: Aaron Mock, Adam Deatrick, Ryan Woodring
SPENCERVILLE – Gold: Cole Bellows, Peyton Ford, Wyatt Krouskop, Evan Pugh, Derrick Smith, Caleb Sutherland
Silver: Gage Bellows, Cody Dickson, Tyler Dues, Dakota Sutherland

SWIMMING
ADA – Gold: Aaron Spar, Evan Smittle, Zach Beaschler, Katey Stuart, Kyley Stuart, Casey Swick, Alexandra Boyadzhiev, Mara Guyton, Mackenzie Wills, Jil Wolber, Olivia Guyton
Silver: Mitchell Wilcox, Andrew Robey, Jacob Park

2015 OHSAA State Swimming & Diving Championships

OHSAADivision II State Results
Boys:
50 Yard Freestyle: 10. Mitchell Wilcox, Ada
100 Yard Breaststroke: 12. Mitchell Wilcox, Ada

Complete 2015 State Swimming Results | Complete 2015 State Diving Results

2/20 OHSAA Swimming & Diving Districts

OHSAADivision II
NWC State Qualifiers:
50 Yard Freestyle: Mitchell Wilcox, Ada
100 Yard Breaststroke: Mitchell Wilcox, Ada

NWC Girls State Qualifiers:
none

Boys NW District
50 Freestyle: 4. Mitchell Wilcox, Ada
500 Freestyle: 20. Zach Beaschler, Ada
100 Breaststroke: 1. Mitchell Wilcox, Ada
100 Butterfly: 23. Zach Beaschler, Ada
200 Individual Medley: 16. Zach Beaschler, Ada
200 Freestyle Relay: 15. Ada (Zach Beaschler/Andrew Robey/Evan Smittle/Mitchell Wilcox)
200 Medley Relay: 12. Ada (Evan Smittle/Mitchell Wilcox/Zach Beaschler/Andrew Robey)

Girls NW District
100 Breaststroke: 10. Katey Stuart, Ada
100 Butterfly: 24. Kyley Stuart, Ada
200 Individual Medley: 24. Katey Stuart, Ada

2/14 OHSAA Swimming & Diving Sectionals

OHSAANWC District Qualifiers:
Division II
Boys
50 Freestyle: 5. Mitchell Wilcox, Ada
100 Freestyle: none
200 Freestyle: none
500 Freestyle: 27. Zach Beaschler, Ada
100 Backstroke: none
100 Breaststroke: 1. Mitchell Wilcox, Ada
100 Butterfly: 23. Zach Beaschler, Ada
200 Individual Medley: none
200 Freestyle Relay: 17. Ada
400 Freestyle Relay: none
200 Medley Relay: 11. Ada
1 Meter Diving: none

Girls
50 Freestyle: none
100 Freestyle: none
200 Freestyle: none
500 Freestyle: none
100 Backstroke: none
100 Breaststroke: 15. Katey Stuart, Ada
100 Butterfly: 26. Kyley Stuart, Ada
200 Individual Medley: 27. Katey Stuart, Ada
200 Freestyle Relay: none
400 Freestyle Relay: none
200 Medley Relay: none
1 Meter Diving: none

Lima Sectional
Boys
1, Wapakoneta 521. 2, Shawnee 327. 3, Upper Sandusky 190. 4, Ada 166. 5, Minster 158. 6, Lima Central Catholic 151. 7, Kenton 133. 8, New Bremen 130. 9, Bath 103. 9, Marion Local 103. 11, Elida 88. 12, St. Marys 57
Complete Results

Girls
1, Wapakoneta 420. 2, Minster 294½. 3, Kenton 292. 4, Shawnee 204. 5, St. Marys 201½. 6, New Bremen 182. 7, Upper Sandusky 134. 8, Lima Central Catholic 131. 9,  Bath 83. 10, Ada 76. 11, Elida 57. 12, Marion Local 47
Complete Results

 

1/24 Swimming & Diving Results

swimming_150Ada at Fostoria

1/17 Swimming & Diving Results

swimming_150Lions Club Invitational
Boys
5. Ada 106

Girls
8. Ada 51

1/6 Swimming & Diving Results

swimming_150Boys
Ada 83, Kenton 60

Girls
Kenton 104, Ada 52

12/27 Swimming & Diving Results

swimming_150Lima Holiday Invitational
Boys (17 teams)
4. Ada 186

Girls (16 teams)
10. Ada 82