9/12 Girls Golf Scores

Bellefontaine at Allen East
Indian Lake at Allen East
Shawnee at Allen East
Delphos Jefferson at Marion Local
Lima Senior 213, Lincolnview 271

9/11 Girls Golf Scores

Bluffton at Van Buren
Lincolnview 209, Marion Local 224

9/6 Girls Golf Scores

Bluffton at Lincolnview

9/5 Girls Golf Scores

Allen East 213, Delphos Jefferson 232, Lima Senior 255

9/2 Girls Golf Scores

LCC Thunderbird Invitational – Blue Division (8 teams)
7. Bluffton 427

8/28 Girls Golf Scores

Celina at Delphos Jefferson

8/24 Girls Golf Scores

Bluffton 198, Elmwood 240

8/23 Girls Golf Scores

Bluffton 199, Delphos Jefferson 243
Lincolnview 222, Leipsic 229

8/22 Girls Golf Scores

Bluffton at Celina
Antwerp at Lincolnview

8/21 Girls Golf Scores

Bluffton 201, North Baltimore 202
Delphos Jefferson at Fairview
Lincolnview 214, Antwerp 229

8/17 Girls Golf Scores

Celina Invitational at Celina Lynx (14 teams)
9. Lincolnview 449

8/16 Girls Golf Scores

Wapakoneta 221, Bluffton 232
Shawnee 179, Lincolnview 235
Wayne Trace 179, Lincolnview 235

8/15 Girls Golf Scores

Delphos St. John’s 217, Delphos Jefferson 224
Delphos Jefferson 224, Fort Recovery 246

Allen East Invitational at Colonial (8 teams)
3. Bluffton 411, 5. Allen East 440

8/11 Girls Golf Scores

Allen County Invitational at Lost Creek (5 teams)
3. Allen East 462, 4. Delphos Jefferson 478

8/10 Girls Golf Scores

Defiance Invite at Auglaize Golf Course (10 teams)
5. Allen East 436, 8 Lincolnview 462

Coldwater 233, Delphos Jefferson 252

8/8 Girls Golf Scores

Bluffton 208, Leipsic 244

8/7 Girls Golf Scores

Lincolnview Lancer Invitational at Willow Bend (8 teams)
3. Lincolnview 428, 4. Allen East 430

Shawnee 200, Bluffton 215
Delphos Jefferson 252, Delphos St. John’s 263

2016 NWC Scholar Athletes – Fall Season

nwclogo180Northwest Conference Scholar Athletes are those athletes who lettered and earning the following GPA during the season of their sport:

1) Gold level — GPA of 3.50 and above
2) Silver level — GPA of 3.00 to 3.49

ADA
Cheerleading – Gold: Ashley Breidenbach, Alex Waugh, Lyric Jones, Ivy Fisher, Lexus Lunguy, Annabel Alexander, Emma Jameson, Brooklyn Rudasill, Olivia Guyton, Anna Madison, Kama Arn, Jessica Breidenbach
Cheerleading – Silver: Alexis Swaney, Emma Ferguson

Boys’ Cross Country – Gold: Keaton Kipker, Andrew Robey, Eric Armbrecht, Brice Ferguson, Seth Evans, Larry Zembower
Boys’ Cross Country – Silver: Jared Craig

Girls’ Cross Country – Gold: Mara Guyton, Jil Wolber, Nora Dellifield, Dani Waugh, Alexis Ennis, Olivia Ennis
Girls’ Cross Country – Silver: Abbie James

Football – Gold: Jordan Bailey, Mason Klingler, Trent Jolliff, Seth Conley, Aaron Everhart, Hunter Purdy, Chase Sumner, Nathan Mattson, Noah Mattson, Jackson Conrad, Erryk Katayama, Damien Fuqua, Jaylin Burkhart, Holden Purdy, Carson Hissong
Football – Silver: Jakob Hoschak, Ethan Swaney, Kade Cortez, Mason Waugh, Phil Coulson

Boys’ Golf – Gold: Jake Colwell, Austin Amburgey, Nathan Hurtig, Alex Morgan, Daniel Nash
Boys’ Golf – Silver: Taylor Ramey, Rob Allison

Boys Soccer – Gold: Will Allen, Noah Pinkney, Logan Williams, Johnathan Rettig, Terry Sheridan, Jon Allen, William Jolliff, Miguel Jordan, Brendan Sheridan, Jacob Okuly, Sam Hibbard, Isaac Spar
Boys Soccer – Silver: Nathan Allen, Acel Gamble, Noah Garmon, Chris Reyes, Blaine Dearth

Girls Soccer – Gold: Makayla Callahan, Makenna Callahan, Rieyln Castle, Kaitlyn Long, Grace Nelson, Caitlyn Stover, Audrey Hazelton, Marin Cook, Ruth Pfeiffer, Katie Butterfield, Ella Poling, Bella East
Girls’ Soccer – Silver: Hailey Callahan, Allison Dotson, Gizem Tanriverdi, Latifah Bagais, Madison Preston

Girls’ Tennis – Gold: Meredith Marshall, Elizabeth Milks, Paige Hopson, Callie Young, Samantha Crawford
Girls’ Tennis – Silver: Shelby Higgins, Melina Temple

Volleyball – Gold: Melina Woods, Haley Wyss, Madisyn Gossard, Taryn Fullom, Kyli Lause, Alissa Vore, Olivia Alexander, Kaiti Newland, Nikki Lehsten, Teyah Sautter, Sidney Gossard

ALLEN EAST
Cheerleading – Gold: Madison Hatcher, Alexa Hawk, Kiersten Prater, Regan Schick, Sydney Treglia, Kasey Reneau, Kassidy Reneau, Kayla Redman
Cheerleading – Silver: Taylor Guiterez

Boys Cross Country – Gold: Nick Baughman, Andrew Cochensparger, Aiden Neff, Corey Spees

Girls Cross Country – Gold: Abigail Baughman, Alyssa Young
Girls’ Cross Country – Silver: Alyssa Bowerman

Football – Gold: Luke Brown, Brennan Davies, Lucas Freeman, Garrett Neth, Schuyler Caprella, Johnny Brinkman, Brent Wilson, Spencer Miller
Football – Silver: Gavin Devier, Trent Joseph, Chris Kleman, Dustin Rowe, Shane Gipson, Caleb Smelcer

Boys’ Golf – Gold: Kasey Meyer, Nick Phillips
Boys’ Golf – Silver: Harrison Kill

Boys Soccer – Gold: Caleb Austin, Malachi Blakma, Kyle Newland, Jack Williams, Colton Truex, Dalton Clum, Landon Gossard, Christian Hedrick, Brayden Newland, Dylan Koehlinger, James Metzger
Boys Soccer – Silver: Austin McKenzie, John Rumer, Dalton Calvert, Ethan Grant, Ethan Reichenbach, Ryan LeSure

Girls Soccer – Gold: Devin Hopkins, Julia Meyer, Tori Newland, Allyson Richardson, Kinsey Helser, Gabby Scott, Kassidy McKeever, Sofia Silone, Madison Houston, Leah Casey, Jade Meyer, Kasey Reneau, Kassidy Reneau, Madison Staley
Girls Soccer – Silver: Brooke Frisch, Abby Garver

Volleyball – Gold: Summer McCloskey, Lakin Basham, Ella Newland, Alex Briley, Sierra Downing, Spencer Stippich, Alexa Hawk, Taylor Brown, Gracie Howard, Megan Niemeyer, Kyra Clark, Kelli Leis
Volleyball – Silver: Abby Kennedy

BLUFFTON
Cheerleading – Gold: Sidnie Koontz, Maddie Soper, Chase Koontz, Shyanne Mortimer, Allison Wise

Boys Cross Country – Gold: Brayton Businger, Tanner Pinks, Derek Swartzlander, Austin Warren, Seth Andreas, Noah Woodruff, Brice Metzger
Girls Cross Country – Gold: Sydney Hoff

Football – Gold: Baylor Garmatter, Chad Veit, Cole Wilson, Colin Phillips, Dakota Bricker, Jason Bracy, Deandre Nassar, Justin Haggard, Kaden Reneker, Kaleb Jefferson, Kyle Koontz, Logan Rhodes, Mason Ault, Nate Staley, Nick Marcum, Owen Bischoff
Football – Silver: Brice Rayle, Jason Althaus, Dustin Falk

Boys’ Golf – Gold: Levi Mikesell, Tyler McLaughlin
Boys’ Golf – Silver: Nephi Peralita, Braeden Edwards, Jordan Siefer, Aaron Belcher

Girls’ Golf – Gold: Lily Shadle, Mara Minnig, Kayleigh Coughlan, Kennedy Coughlan
Girls’ Golf – Silver: Alivia Koenig, Natasha Smith

Boys Soccer – Gold: Noah Fredritz, Luke Young, Levi Smith, Trevor Bunch, Zach Basinger, Isaac Andreas, Eli Bourassa, Douglas Nester, Antony Kingsley, Josh Begg, Christopher Harnish
Boys Soccer – Silver: Braden Conrad, Tristan Smucker

Girls Soccer – Gold: Kim Gordon, Sarah Cartwright, Hannah Yost, Sophia Smucker, Brinkley Garmatter, Kayla White, Averey Rumer, Sierra Ribley, Kayla Kindle, Leah Conley, Abbie Parkins, Kelli Leugers, Jayme Siefer, Katie Burkholder, Sydney Staton, Ana Spiridigliozzi, Brooke Koontz, Sarah Theisen, Jadyn Barhorst
Girls Soccer – Silver: Brianna Keeler, Abbey Gambrell, Ashley Augsburger

Tennis – Gold: Amelia Mitchell, Caity Zimmerman, Emma Klinger, Erin Hotmire, Baylee Liddick, Raychel Avila, Ilene Owen, Katie Wright, Lucie Fett, Julianna Hotmire

Volleyball – Gold: Jazmynn Wilson, Karis Wilson, Aimee Ritter, Ali Moser, Alicia Schmutz, Emily Stratton, Grace Nickels, Katie Prater, Haley Baker, Andie Schmutz, Emily Metzger

COLUMBUS GROVE
Cheerleading – Gold: Kylie Coffey, Madison Nusbaum, Lauren Roose, Alyssa Ridinger, Haley Roe, Kylie Muter
Cheerleading – Silver: Emily Pitts

Boys Cross Country – Gold: Breece Pingle
Boys Cross Country – Silver: Tanner Smith, Preston Brubaker, Austin Sager

Girls Cross Country – Gold: Kirsten Malsam, Gracyn Stechschulte, Leah Myerholtz, Allison Choi, Taylor Ellerbrock, Kaitlyn Price, Alyssa Ellerbrock, Addison Schafer, Leanndra Price, Sydney Witteborg
Girls Cross Country – Silver: Macy McCluer

Football – Gold: Adam Birkemeier, Reid Stechschulte, Grant Cassidy, Logan Ridenour, Rece Roney, Brandon Brigsby, Enoch Jones, Dylan Fruchey, Brady Hauenstein, Riley Schumacher, Garret Nemire, Jared Basinger
Football – Silver: Lachlan Clymer, Emilio Delarosa, Eric Warnecke, Logan Malsam, Owen Fuerst, Caleb Barrientes

Boys’ Golf – Gold: Noah Oglesbee, Jacob Oglesbee
Boys’ Golf – Silver: Kyle Welty, Zach Roberts

Volleyball – Gold: Jade Clement, Rylee Sybert, Lauren Birkemeier, Renee Schroeder, Jenny Ellerbrock, Jordin Basinger, Paige Bellman, Kayla Reynolds, Hallie Malsam, Payton Brubaker,
Volleyball – Silver: Carlee McCluer, Haley Radabaugh

CRESTVIEW
Cheerleading – Gold: Rosie Bogle, Emma Leary, Krysden Sloan, Alyssa Sparks, Chelsea Taylor, Amber Young
Cheerleading – Silver: Lauren Brecht, Taylor Brown, Chloee Case, Briana Hoersten, Katie Hughes, Kelsey Rothgeb

Boys Cross Country – Gold: Caleb Bagley, Danil Lichtensteiger, Wyatt Richardson, Tyler White, Jace Vining
Boys Cross Country – Silver: Gabe Smith, Dylan Sparks

Girls Cross Country – Gold: Ashley Bowen, Ragen Harting, Brooke Ripley, Lydia Saylor, Lauren Schumm, Savannah Smith
Girls Cross Country – Silver: Elizabeth Mitchener

Football – Gold: Derek Biro, Braden Brecht, Derick Dealey, Luke Gerardot, Joel Germann, Trevor Gibson, Nick Henry, Dylan Hicks, Drew Kline, Grant Schlagbaum
Football – Silver: Chase Clark, Emilio DeLeon, Robbie Gonzalez, Dylan Grandstaff, Payton Knittle, Tyler Riggenbach

Boys’ Golf – Gold: Kaleb Myers, Brett Schumm, Ethan Waddles
Boys’ Golf – Silver: Jacob Bowman, Caden Hurless

Girls’ Golf – Gold: Olivia Skelton

Girls Soccer – Gold: Kylee Agler, Tommi Andersen, Hope Goings, Haley Harvey, Arianna Munoz, Salex Overmyer, Kara Strabbing, Alyssa Taylor, Chelsi Young
Girls Soccer – Silver: Abby Clouser, Mary Mitchener, Alexis Munoz, Madison Tracey, McKenna Thompson

Volleyball – Gold: Abigail Bagley, Maci Baker, Sydney Bowen, Ashley Dealey, Lexi Gregory, Maddy Lamb, Katie McClure, Ally McCoy, Avery McCoy

DELPHOS JEFFERSON
Cheerleading – Gold: Lindsey Jettinghoff, Kaytlin Ward, Madison Geise, Alyssa Hohlbein
Cheerleading – Silver: Viktoria Brunswick, Sarah Fitch, Holly Dellinger, Kyrstin Warnecke

Football – Gold: Cole Arroyo, Hunter Binkley, Tyler Shaeffer, Jace Stockwell, Brenen Auer, Jordan Bonifas, Evan Poling, Alex Rode, Andrez Reed
Football – Silver: Jacob Boop, Jordan Boop, Eli Edie, Nick Long, Drew Riess, Drake Schmitt, Ryan Wittler-Fair, Kole McKee, Dylan Nagel, Darius Shurelds

Boys’ Golf – Gold: Connor Berelsman, Andrew Foust, Tristen Moore, Nathan Pohlman, Sara Zalar, Matt Schroeder, Sydnie McGue, Braxton Scalf
Boys’ Golf – Silver: Alex Theobald

Girls Soccer – Gold: Makaya Dunning, Kiya Wollenhaupt, Devyn Carder, Cirstie Deckard, Sierra Marlow, Kendal Marquiss, Brooke Rice, Ally Hastings, Victoria Redmon
Girls Soccer – Silver: Mackenzie Hammons, Arianna Knebel

Volleyball – Gold: Dani Harman, Kristina Claypool, Macy Wallace, Sarah Miller, Ayron McClurg, Courtney Teman, Jayla Rostorfer

LINCOLNVIEW
Boys Cross Country – Gold: Ryan Rager, Austin Elick, Tracey West, Alek Bowersock, Logan Williams, Sam Myers, Karter Tow, Joe Sadowski, Devon Bill
Boys Cross Country – Silver: Jacob Keysor

Girls Cross Country – Gold: Ryanne DuCheney, Alena Looser, Madison Dickson, Brayden Langdon, Rylee Byrne, Madeline Snyder, Victoria Snyder
Girls Cross Country – Silver: Abbie Enyart, Miah Katalenas

Boys’ Golf – Gold: Nick Motycka
Boys’ Golf – Silver: Joshah Rager, Jaden Youtsey

Girls’ Golf – Gold: Macala Ashbaugh, Makenzie Kraft, McKenzie Davis, Marissa Miller

Girls Soccer – Gold: Skyler Friemoth, Frankie Carey, Allie Crow, Haley Pollock, Adia Welch, Raegan Boley, Hanna Scaggs
Girls Soccer – Silver: Kayla Schroeder, Abbie Enyart, Ciearra Brown, Olivia Gorman, Maddie Gorman, Allison Warnement, Abbie Myers

Boys Soccer – Gold: Austin Nally, Ethan Swallow, Kyle Wallis, Levi McMaster, Brendan Hanf, Ethan Kemler, Derick Doner
Boys Soccer – Silver: Hunter Adams, Jared Pollock

Volleyball – Gold: Katylyn Wendel, Kaitlyn Brenneman, Alana Williams, Kayla Schimmoeller, Lakin Brant, Carly Wendel, Madeline Jenkins
Volleyball – Silver: Morgan Miller, Kerstin Davis

PAULDING
Cheerleading – Gold: Emily Knodel, Molly Meeker, Leah Nusbaum, Ivy Riggenbach, Victoria Valle
Cheerleading – Silver: Hailey McDaniel, Meghan Todd

Boys Cross Country – Gold: Dayton Pracht, Marcus Miller, Benjamin Stuck, Shawn Jackson, Michael Kohart, Simeon Shepherd, Bailey Manz, Joseph Reineck, Carson Shull

Girls Cross Country – Gold: Christine Clapsaddle, Abbigaile McMichael, Jacee Harwell, Mary-Cate Panico, Sidney Kohart, Savannah Shepherd
Girls Cross Country – Silver: Montserrat Martinez

Football – Gold: Jacob Deisler, Kameron Echols, Preston Ingol, Aaron Horstman, Preston Johanns, Hunter Vogel, Devin Gee, Hunter Kesler, Colton Lloyd, Ethan Matty, James Mourey, Jacob Eblin
Football – Silver: Brock Schooley, Tyler Nichols, Jacob King, Hunter Powell

Girls Soccer – Gold: Gabriella Stahl, Kaylee Plummer, Allison Arend, Daleigh Davis, Kaylie Tressler, Sydney McCullough, Paige Fitzwater, Kalyn Strahley, Hannah Vance, Brooke Weidenhamer, Karissa Lucas, Suzanne Manz, Jennifer Stahl
Girls Soccer – Silver: Zoey Wright, Liza Carpenter, Megan Garrity

Boys Soccer – Gold: William Deisler, Brian Matson, Charles Clapsaddle, Evan Edwards, Michael Dangler, Ryan Woodring, Kaleb Goshia, Jared Paschall
Boys Soccer – Silver: Skyler Maassel, Griffin Harder, Kaleb Becker, Adrian Daniels

Boys Golf – Gold: Cade McGarvey, Isaac Baldwin, Fletcher Cook, Westen Phlipot, Kolson Egnor, Cole Heller

Volleyball – Gold: Faith Vogel, Caitlyn Myers, Audrey Manz, Macy Iler, Haylee Dominique, Cassidy Posey, Taylor March, Abigail English, Megan Tope, Kristen Razo, Arianna Posey

SPENCERVILLE
Cheerleading – Gold: Emma Bertram, Halie Buggert, Madison Catlin, Gabrielle Goecke, Kaiden Grigsby, Carliegh Hefner, Sophia Nourse, Amanda Schwartz, Amelia Wood
Cheerleading – Silver: Alexandra Hamrick, Grace Hollar, Hannah Leis, Jayden Maier, Alivia McMichael, Kayla Osting

Boys Cross Country – Gold: Robert Modic, Edward Smith, Matthew Wood
Boys Cross Country – Silver: Seth Clark, Kalob Pitson, Hunter Stephen

Girls Cross Country – Gold: Destiney Fiely, Haley Volbert

Football – Gold: Lucas Carpenter, Benjamin Dues, Peyton Ford, Nicholas Freewalt, Gage Goecke, Cole Market, Christopher Picker, Logan Rex, Trenton Schwartz, Jacob Settlemire, Caleb Sutherland, Calvin Wilson
Football – Silver: Damon Blair, Cody Dickson, Keaton Lotz

Boys Golf – Gold: Collin Davis
Boys Golf – Silver: Ethan Harmon, Gavin Harmon, Drake Mertz

Boys Soccer – Gold: Gage Bellows, Bailey Croft, Griffen Croft, Jacob Litsey, Terence Keith Nielsen, Connor Potts, Thad Ringwald, Dylan Shelhart
Boys Soccer – Silver: Hunter Christman, Andrew Pardon, Alexander Sellers, Logan Sellers

Girls Soccer – Gold: Olivia Adams, Christina Emery, Olivia Goecke, Carliegh Hefner, Taylor Hobbs, Jenna Litsey, Raygen Martinez, Madison Pugh, Kelsey Shaffer, Sydney Shaffer, Destaney Stephens, Kottia Williams

Volleyball – Gold: Nelaya Burden, Kaitlyn Carpenter, Olivia Clark, Emma Hoback, Whitney Mulholland, Jenson Nagy, Abbygayle Satterfield, Tiffany Work, Emily Zak
Volleyball – Silver: Margaret Patterson

10/3 OHSAA Girls Golf Districts

ohsaa_150Division II District at Sycamore Springs
Top 3 teams and 3 individuals not on a qualifying team qualify to State from each District.
6. Bluffton 395, 7. Lincolnview 395
Individual State Qualifiers: none
Team State Qualifiers: none
Team Results | Individual Results

9/27 OHSAA Girls Golf Sectionals

ohsaa_150Division II Sectional at Fox’s Den
Top 3 teams and 3 individuals not on a qualifying team qualify to District from each Sectional.
2. Lincolnview 386, Allen East NTS, Delphos Jefferson NTS
Individual District Qualifiers: none
Team District Qualifiers: Lincolnview (Makenzie Kraft 107, Macala Ashbaugh 91, Marissa Miller 100, McKenzie Davis 90, Shiann Kraft 105)
Team Results | Individual Results

Division II Sectional at Country Acres
Top 3 teams and 3 individuals not on a qualifying team qualify to District from each Sectional.
1. Bluffton 413, Columbus Grove NTS
Individual District Qualifiers: none
Team District Qualifiers: Bluffton (Alivia Koenig 95, Kayleigh Coughlan 94, Kennedy Coughlan 113, Mara Minnig 112, Lily Shadle 112)
Team Results | Individual Results