2016 NWC Scholar Athletes – Fall Season

nwclogo180Northwest Conference Scholar Athletes are those athletes who lettered and earning the following GPA during the season of their sport:

1) Gold level — GPA of 3.50 and above
2) Silver level — GPA of 3.00 to 3.49

ADA
Cheerleading – Gold: Ashley Breidenbach, Alex Waugh, Lyric Jones, Ivy Fisher, Lexus Lunguy, Annabel Alexander, Emma Jameson, Brooklyn Rudasill, Olivia Guyton, Anna Madison, Kama Arn, Jessica Breidenbach
Cheerleading – Silver: Alexis Swaney, Emma Ferguson

Boys’ Cross Country – Gold: Keaton Kipker, Andrew Robey, Eric Armbrecht, Brice Ferguson, Seth Evans, Larry Zembower
Boys’ Cross Country – Silver: Jared Craig

Girls’ Cross Country – Gold: Mara Guyton, Jil Wolber, Nora Dellifield, Dani Waugh, Alexis Ennis, Olivia Ennis
Girls’ Cross Country – Silver: Abbie James

Football – Gold: Jordan Bailey, Mason Klingler, Trent Jolliff, Seth Conley, Aaron Everhart, Hunter Purdy, Chase Sumner, Nathan Mattson, Noah Mattson, Jackson Conrad, Erryk Katayama, Damien Fuqua, Jaylin Burkhart, Holden Purdy, Carson Hissong
Football – Silver: Jakob Hoschak, Ethan Swaney, Kade Cortez, Mason Waugh, Phil Coulson

Boys’ Golf – Gold: Jake Colwell, Austin Amburgey, Nathan Hurtig, Alex Morgan, Daniel Nash
Boys’ Golf – Silver: Taylor Ramey, Rob Allison

Boys Soccer – Gold: Will Allen, Noah Pinkney, Logan Williams, Johnathan Rettig, Terry Sheridan, Jon Allen, William Jolliff, Miguel Jordan, Brendan Sheridan, Jacob Okuly, Sam Hibbard, Isaac Spar
Boys Soccer – Silver: Nathan Allen, Acel Gamble, Noah Garmon, Chris Reyes, Blaine Dearth

Girls Soccer – Gold: Makayla Callahan, Makenna Callahan, Rieyln Castle, Kaitlyn Long, Grace Nelson, Caitlyn Stover, Audrey Hazelton, Marin Cook, Ruth Pfeiffer, Katie Butterfield, Ella Poling, Bella East
Girls’ Soccer – Silver: Hailey Callahan, Allison Dotson, Gizem Tanriverdi, Latifah Bagais, Madison Preston

Girls’ Tennis – Gold: Meredith Marshall, Elizabeth Milks, Paige Hopson, Callie Young, Samantha Crawford
Girls’ Tennis – Silver: Shelby Higgins, Melina Temple

Volleyball – Gold: Melina Woods, Haley Wyss, Madisyn Gossard, Taryn Fullom, Kyli Lause, Alissa Vore, Olivia Alexander, Kaiti Newland, Nikki Lehsten, Teyah Sautter, Sidney Gossard

ALLEN EAST
Cheerleading – Gold: Madison Hatcher, Alexa Hawk, Kiersten Prater, Regan Schick, Sydney Treglia, Kasey Reneau, Kassidy Reneau, Kayla Redman
Cheerleading – Silver: Taylor Guiterez

Boys Cross Country – Gold: Nick Baughman, Andrew Cochensparger, Aiden Neff, Corey Spees

Girls Cross Country – Gold: Abigail Baughman, Alyssa Young
Girls’ Cross Country – Silver: Alyssa Bowerman

Football – Gold: Luke Brown, Brennan Davies, Lucas Freeman, Garrett Neth, Schuyler Caprella, Johnny Brinkman, Brent Wilson, Spencer Miller
Football – Silver: Gavin Devier, Trent Joseph, Chris Kleman, Dustin Rowe, Shane Gipson, Caleb Smelcer

Boys’ Golf – Gold: Kasey Meyer, Nick Phillips
Boys’ Golf – Silver: Harrison Kill

Boys Soccer – Gold: Caleb Austin, Malachi Blakma, Kyle Newland, Jack Williams, Colton Truex, Dalton Clum, Landon Gossard, Christian Hedrick, Brayden Newland, Dylan Koehlinger, James Metzger
Boys Soccer – Silver: Austin McKenzie, John Rumer, Dalton Calvert, Ethan Grant, Ethan Reichenbach, Ryan LeSure

Girls Soccer – Gold: Devin Hopkins, Julia Meyer, Tori Newland, Allyson Richardson, Kinsey Helser, Gabby Scott, Kassidy McKeever, Sofia Silone, Madison Houston, Leah Casey, Jade Meyer, Kasey Reneau, Kassidy Reneau, Madison Staley
Girls Soccer – Silver: Brooke Frisch, Abby Garver

Volleyball – Gold: Summer McCloskey, Lakin Basham, Ella Newland, Alex Briley, Sierra Downing, Spencer Stippich, Alexa Hawk, Taylor Brown, Gracie Howard, Megan Niemeyer, Kyra Clark, Kelli Leis
Volleyball – Silver: Abby Kennedy

BLUFFTON
Cheerleading – Gold: Sidnie Koontz, Maddie Soper, Chase Koontz, Shyanne Mortimer, Allison Wise

Boys Cross Country – Gold: Brayton Businger, Tanner Pinks, Derek Swartzlander, Austin Warren, Seth Andreas, Noah Woodruff, Brice Metzger
Girls Cross Country – Gold: Sydney Hoff

Football – Gold: Baylor Garmatter, Chad Veit, Cole Wilson, Colin Phillips, Dakota Bricker, Jason Bracy, Deandre Nassar, Justin Haggard, Kaden Reneker, Kaleb Jefferson, Kyle Koontz, Logan Rhodes, Mason Ault, Nate Staley, Nick Marcum, Owen Bischoff
Football – Silver: Brice Rayle, Jason Althaus, Dustin Falk

Boys’ Golf – Gold: Levi Mikesell, Tyler McLaughlin
Boys’ Golf – Silver: Nephi Peralita, Braeden Edwards, Jordan Siefer, Aaron Belcher

Girls’ Golf – Gold: Lily Shadle, Mara Minnig, Kayleigh Coughlan, Kennedy Coughlan
Girls’ Golf – Silver: Alivia Koenig, Natasha Smith

Boys Soccer – Gold: Noah Fredritz, Luke Young, Levi Smith, Trevor Bunch, Zach Basinger, Isaac Andreas, Eli Bourassa, Douglas Nester, Antony Kingsley, Josh Begg, Christopher Harnish
Boys Soccer – Silver: Braden Conrad, Tristan Smucker

Girls Soccer – Gold: Kim Gordon, Sarah Cartwright, Hannah Yost, Sophia Smucker, Brinkley Garmatter, Kayla White, Averey Rumer, Sierra Ribley, Kayla Kindle, Leah Conley, Abbie Parkins, Kelli Leugers, Jayme Siefer, Katie Burkholder, Sydney Staton, Ana Spiridigliozzi, Brooke Koontz, Sarah Theisen, Jadyn Barhorst
Girls Soccer – Silver: Brianna Keeler, Abbey Gambrell, Ashley Augsburger

Tennis – Gold: Amelia Mitchell, Caity Zimmerman, Emma Klinger, Erin Hotmire, Baylee Liddick, Raychel Avila, Ilene Owen, Katie Wright, Lucie Fett, Julianna Hotmire

Volleyball – Gold: Jazmynn Wilson, Karis Wilson, Aimee Ritter, Ali Moser, Alicia Schmutz, Emily Stratton, Grace Nickels, Katie Prater, Haley Baker, Andie Schmutz, Emily Metzger

COLUMBUS GROVE
Cheerleading – Gold: Kylie Coffey, Madison Nusbaum, Lauren Roose, Alyssa Ridinger, Haley Roe, Kylie Muter
Cheerleading – Silver: Emily Pitts

Boys Cross Country – Gold: Breece Pingle
Boys Cross Country – Silver: Tanner Smith, Preston Brubaker, Austin Sager

Girls Cross Country – Gold: Kirsten Malsam, Gracyn Stechschulte, Leah Myerholtz, Allison Choi, Taylor Ellerbrock, Kaitlyn Price, Alyssa Ellerbrock, Addison Schafer, Leanndra Price, Sydney Witteborg
Girls Cross Country – Silver: Macy McCluer

Football – Gold: Adam Birkemeier, Reid Stechschulte, Grant Cassidy, Logan Ridenour, Rece Roney, Brandon Brigsby, Enoch Jones, Dylan Fruchey, Brady Hauenstein, Riley Schumacher, Garret Nemire, Jared Basinger
Football – Silver: Lachlan Clymer, Emilio Delarosa, Eric Warnecke, Logan Malsam, Owen Fuerst, Caleb Barrientes

Boys’ Golf – Gold: Noah Oglesbee, Jacob Oglesbee
Boys’ Golf – Silver: Kyle Welty, Zach Roberts

Volleyball – Gold: Jade Clement, Rylee Sybert, Lauren Birkemeier, Renee Schroeder, Jenny Ellerbrock, Jordin Basinger, Paige Bellman, Kayla Reynolds, Hallie Malsam, Payton Brubaker,
Volleyball – Silver: Carlee McCluer, Haley Radabaugh

CRESTVIEW
Cheerleading – Gold: Rosie Bogle, Emma Leary, Krysden Sloan, Alyssa Sparks, Chelsea Taylor, Amber Young
Cheerleading – Silver: Lauren Brecht, Taylor Brown, Chloee Case, Briana Hoersten, Katie Hughes, Kelsey Rothgeb

Boys Cross Country – Gold: Caleb Bagley, Danil Lichtensteiger, Wyatt Richardson, Tyler White, Jace Vining
Boys Cross Country – Silver: Gabe Smith, Dylan Sparks

Girls Cross Country – Gold: Ashley Bowen, Ragen Harting, Brooke Ripley, Lydia Saylor, Lauren Schumm, Savannah Smith
Girls Cross Country – Silver: Elizabeth Mitchener

Football – Gold: Derek Biro, Braden Brecht, Derick Dealey, Luke Gerardot, Joel Germann, Trevor Gibson, Nick Henry, Dylan Hicks, Drew Kline, Grant Schlagbaum
Football – Silver: Chase Clark, Emilio DeLeon, Robbie Gonzalez, Dylan Grandstaff, Payton Knittle, Tyler Riggenbach

Boys’ Golf – Gold: Kaleb Myers, Brett Schumm, Ethan Waddles
Boys’ Golf – Silver: Jacob Bowman, Caden Hurless

Girls’ Golf – Gold: Olivia Skelton

Girls Soccer – Gold: Kylee Agler, Tommi Andersen, Hope Goings, Haley Harvey, Arianna Munoz, Salex Overmyer, Kara Strabbing, Alyssa Taylor, Chelsi Young
Girls Soccer – Silver: Abby Clouser, Mary Mitchener, Alexis Munoz, Madison Tracey, McKenna Thompson

Volleyball – Gold: Abigail Bagley, Maci Baker, Sydney Bowen, Ashley Dealey, Lexi Gregory, Maddy Lamb, Katie McClure, Ally McCoy, Avery McCoy

DELPHOS JEFFERSON
Cheerleading – Gold: Lindsey Jettinghoff, Kaytlin Ward, Madison Geise, Alyssa Hohlbein
Cheerleading – Silver: Viktoria Brunswick, Sarah Fitch, Holly Dellinger, Kyrstin Warnecke

Football – Gold: Cole Arroyo, Hunter Binkley, Tyler Shaeffer, Jace Stockwell, Brenen Auer, Jordan Bonifas, Evan Poling, Alex Rode, Andrez Reed
Football – Silver: Jacob Boop, Jordan Boop, Eli Edie, Nick Long, Drew Riess, Drake Schmitt, Ryan Wittler-Fair, Kole McKee, Dylan Nagel, Darius Shurelds

Boys’ Golf – Gold: Connor Berelsman, Andrew Foust, Tristen Moore, Nathan Pohlman, Sara Zalar, Matt Schroeder, Sydnie McGue, Braxton Scalf
Boys’ Golf – Silver: Alex Theobald

Girls Soccer – Gold: Makaya Dunning, Kiya Wollenhaupt, Devyn Carder, Cirstie Deckard, Sierra Marlow, Kendal Marquiss, Brooke Rice, Ally Hastings, Victoria Redmon
Girls Soccer – Silver: Mackenzie Hammons, Arianna Knebel

Volleyball – Gold: Dani Harman, Kristina Claypool, Macy Wallace, Sarah Miller, Ayron McClurg, Courtney Teman, Jayla Rostorfer

LINCOLNVIEW
Boys Cross Country – Gold: Ryan Rager, Austin Elick, Tracey West, Alek Bowersock, Logan Williams, Sam Myers, Karter Tow, Joe Sadowski, Devon Bill
Boys Cross Country – Silver: Jacob Keysor

Girls Cross Country – Gold: Ryanne DuCheney, Alena Looser, Madison Dickson, Brayden Langdon, Rylee Byrne, Madeline Snyder, Victoria Snyder
Girls Cross Country – Silver: Abbie Enyart, Miah Katalenas

Boys’ Golf – Gold: Nick Motycka
Boys’ Golf – Silver: Joshah Rager, Jaden Youtsey

Girls’ Golf – Gold: Macala Ashbaugh, Makenzie Kraft, McKenzie Davis, Marissa Miller

Girls Soccer – Gold: Skyler Friemoth, Frankie Carey, Allie Crow, Haley Pollock, Adia Welch, Raegan Boley, Hanna Scaggs
Girls Soccer – Silver: Kayla Schroeder, Abbie Enyart, Ciearra Brown, Olivia Gorman, Maddie Gorman, Allison Warnement, Abbie Myers

Boys Soccer – Gold: Austin Nally, Ethan Swallow, Kyle Wallis, Levi McMaster, Brendan Hanf, Ethan Kemler, Derick Doner
Boys Soccer – Silver: Hunter Adams, Jared Pollock

Volleyball – Gold: Katylyn Wendel, Kaitlyn Brenneman, Alana Williams, Kayla Schimmoeller, Lakin Brant, Carly Wendel, Madeline Jenkins
Volleyball – Silver: Morgan Miller, Kerstin Davis

PAULDING
Cheerleading – Gold: Emily Knodel, Molly Meeker, Leah Nusbaum, Ivy Riggenbach, Victoria Valle
Cheerleading – Silver: Hailey McDaniel, Meghan Todd

Boys Cross Country – Gold: Dayton Pracht, Marcus Miller, Benjamin Stuck, Shawn Jackson, Michael Kohart, Simeon Shepherd, Bailey Manz, Joseph Reineck, Carson Shull

Girls Cross Country – Gold: Christine Clapsaddle, Abbigaile McMichael, Jacee Harwell, Mary-Cate Panico, Sidney Kohart, Savannah Shepherd
Girls Cross Country – Silver: Montserrat Martinez

Football – Gold: Jacob Deisler, Kameron Echols, Preston Ingol, Aaron Horstman, Preston Johanns, Hunter Vogel, Devin Gee, Hunter Kesler, Colton Lloyd, Ethan Matty, James Mourey, Jacob Eblin
Football – Silver: Brock Schooley, Tyler Nichols, Jacob King, Hunter Powell

Girls Soccer – Gold: Gabriella Stahl, Kaylee Plummer, Allison Arend, Daleigh Davis, Kaylie Tressler, Sydney McCullough, Paige Fitzwater, Kalyn Strahley, Hannah Vance, Brooke Weidenhamer, Karissa Lucas, Suzanne Manz, Jennifer Stahl
Girls Soccer – Silver: Zoey Wright, Liza Carpenter, Megan Garrity

Boys Soccer – Gold: William Deisler, Brian Matson, Charles Clapsaddle, Evan Edwards, Michael Dangler, Ryan Woodring, Kaleb Goshia, Jared Paschall
Boys Soccer – Silver: Skyler Maassel, Griffin Harder, Kaleb Becker, Adrian Daniels

Boys Golf – Gold: Cade McGarvey, Isaac Baldwin, Fletcher Cook, Westen Phlipot, Kolson Egnor, Cole Heller

Volleyball – Gold: Faith Vogel, Caitlyn Myers, Audrey Manz, Macy Iler, Haylee Dominique, Cassidy Posey, Taylor March, Abigail English, Megan Tope, Kristen Razo, Arianna Posey

SPENCERVILLE
Cheerleading – Gold: Emma Bertram, Halie Buggert, Madison Catlin, Gabrielle Goecke, Kaiden Grigsby, Carliegh Hefner, Sophia Nourse, Amanda Schwartz, Amelia Wood
Cheerleading – Silver: Alexandra Hamrick, Grace Hollar, Hannah Leis, Jayden Maier, Alivia McMichael, Kayla Osting

Boys Cross Country – Gold: Robert Modic, Edward Smith, Matthew Wood
Boys Cross Country – Silver: Seth Clark, Kalob Pitson, Hunter Stephen

Girls Cross Country – Gold: Destiney Fiely, Haley Volbert

Football – Gold: Lucas Carpenter, Benjamin Dues, Peyton Ford, Nicholas Freewalt, Gage Goecke, Cole Market, Christopher Picker, Logan Rex, Trenton Schwartz, Jacob Settlemire, Caleb Sutherland, Calvin Wilson
Football – Silver: Damon Blair, Cody Dickson, Keaton Lotz

Boys Golf – Gold: Collin Davis
Boys Golf – Silver: Ethan Harmon, Gavin Harmon, Drake Mertz

Boys Soccer – Gold: Gage Bellows, Bailey Croft, Griffen Croft, Jacob Litsey, Terence Keith Nielsen, Connor Potts, Thad Ringwald, Dylan Shelhart
Boys Soccer – Silver: Hunter Christman, Andrew Pardon, Alexander Sellers, Logan Sellers

Girls Soccer – Gold: Olivia Adams, Christina Emery, Olivia Goecke, Carliegh Hefner, Taylor Hobbs, Jenna Litsey, Raygen Martinez, Madison Pugh, Kelsey Shaffer, Sydney Shaffer, Destaney Stephens, Kottia Williams

Volleyball – Gold: Nelaya Burden, Kaitlyn Carpenter, Olivia Clark, Emma Hoback, Whitney Mulholland, Jenson Nagy, Abbygayle Satterfield, Tiffany Work, Emily Zak
Volleyball – Silver: Margaret Patterson

10/15 OHSAA Boys Golf State Tournament

ohsaa_150Division III State Tournament at NorthStar Golf Club, Sunbury
Individual Results:
15. Joshah Rager, Lincolnview 164

Team Scores and Results | Individual Qualifiers | All Results

10/6 OHSAA Boys Golf Districts

ohsaa_150Division II District at Red Hawk
Top 2 teams and 2 individuals not on a qualifying team qualify to State from each District.
Ethan Dominque, Paulding 85
Individual State Qualifiers: none
Team State Qualifiers: n/a
Team Results | Individual Results

Division III District at Stone Ridge
Top 4 teams and 4 individuals not on a qualifying team qualify to State from each District.
Individual State Qualifiers: Joshah Rager, Lincolnview 78
Team State Qualifiers: n/a
Team Results | Individual Results

9/29 OHSAA Boys Golf Sectionals

ohsaa_150Division II Sectional at Country Acres
Top 3 teams and 4 individuals not on a qualifying team qualify to District from each Sectional.
8. Paulding 377
Individual District Qualifiers: none
Team Results | Individual Results

Division III Sectional at Colonial Golf Club
Top 3 teams and 3 individuals not on a qualifying team qualify to District from each Sectional.
5. Lincolnview 345, 6. Spencerville 345, 11. Delphos Jefferson 399
Individual District Qualifiers: Joshah Rager, Lincolnview 76
Team District Qualifiers: none
Team Results | Individual Results

Division III Sectional at Eagle Rock
Top 3 teams and 3 individuals not on a qualifying team qualify to District from each Sectional.
7. Crestview 401
Individual District Qualifiers: none
Team District Qualifiers: none
Team Results | Individual Results

Division III Sectional at Sycamore Springs
Top 3 teams and 3 individuals not on a qualifying team qualify to District from each Sectional.
5. Columbus Grove 369, 6. Bluffton 389, 7. Allen East 394, 15. Ada 516
Individual District Qualifiers: Aaron Belcher, Bluffton 78
Team District Qualifiers: none
Team Results | Individual Results

2016 NWC Boys Golf All-Conference Teams

boys_golf_150NWC Golfer of the Year: Joshah Rager, Lincolnview
NWC Coach of the Year: Daryl Dowdy, Lincolnview

1st Team
Joshah Rager, Lincolnview
Aaron Belcher, Bluffton
Gavin Harmon, Spencerville
Grant Whitley, Allen East
Ethan Dominique, Paulding
Ethan Harmon, Spencerville
Andrew Foust, Delphos Jefferson

2nd Team
Ryan Moody, Lincolnview
Noah Oglesbee, Columbus Grove
Colton Lautzenheiser, Crestview
Tyler McLaughlin, Bluffton
Caden Hurless, Crestview
Reese Farmer, Lincolnview
Cole Heller, Paulding

Honorable Mention
Brayden Evans, Lincolnview
Harrison Kill, Allen East
Jacob Oglesbee, Columbus Grove
Jaden Youtsey, Lincolnview
Collin Davis, Spencerville
Kyle Welty, Columbus Grove
Alex Gallman, Spencerville
Kaleb Myers, Crestview
Cade McGarvey, Paulding
Zach Roberts, Columbus Grove
Matt Meyer, Allen East
Taylor Ramey, Ada
Weston Phlipot, Paulding

2016 NWC Boys Golf Tournament

boys_golf_150Lincolnview won the Northwest Conference golf tournament in an 18-hole tournament played at Hickory Sticks Golf Club in Van Wert.  The first-place tournament finish also clinched the overall 2016 conference golf championship for the Lancers.

The Lancers had a team total 338 to defeat tournament runner-up Spencerville (361) by 23 strokes.  Other tournament team totals were:  Columbus Grove (370), Paulding (372), (Bluffton 377), Crestview (388), Delphos Jefferson (401), Allen East (411), Ada (514).

Lincolnview senior, Joshah Rager, was the tournament medalist with a score of 77.  Second place medalist honors were shared by Bluffton junior Aaron Belcher and Spencerville freshman Ethan Harmon as both shot 78.

Following today’s play, the tournament finish for each school was combined with their regular season finish to determine the final golf standings for the NWC for 2016.   Lincolnview won both the regular season and tournament, and took first place with a perfect 18 points.  Spencerville took second place in the conference with 16 points.  Paulding had the third-place finish with a total of 13 points.  The other schools’ order of conference finish was Columbus Grove (11.5), Bluffton (11), Crestview (7), Allen East (6.5), Delphos Jefferson (5), Ada (2).

2016_lincolnview_boysgolf_nwc_champs

Lincolnview Lancers – 2016 Boys Golf NWC Champions

1. LINCOLNVIEW — 338
Joshah Rager — 77
Reece Farmer — 85
Brayden Evans — 88
Ryan Moody — 88

2. SPENCERVILLE — 361
Ethan Harmon — 78
Garvin Harmon — 92
Drake Mertz — 95
Alex Gallman — 96

3. COLUMBUS GROVE — 370
Kyle Welty — 90
Noah Oglesbee — 92
Jacob Oglesbee — 94
Zach Roberts — 94

4. PAULDING — 372
Cole Heller — 88
Ethan Dominique — 92
Fletcher Cook — 95
Cade McGarvey — 97

5. BLUFFTON — 377
Aaron Belcher — 78
Braeden Edwards — 96
Levi Mikesell — 100
Tyler McLaughlin — 103

6. CRESTVIEW — 388
Colton Lautzenheiser — 89
Caden Hurless — 92
Brett Schumm — 100
Jacob Bowman — 107

7. DELPHOS JEFFERSON — 401
Andrew Foust — 88
Braxton Scalf — 102
Alex Theobald — 105
Nathan Pohlman — 106

8. ALLEN EAST — 411
Grant Whitley — 92
Nick Phillips — 102
Matt Meyer — 104
Harrison Kill — 113

9. ADA — 514
Alex Morgan — 125
Taylor Ramey — 126
Austin Amburgey — 131
Nathan Hurtig 132

9/20 NWC Boys Golf Scores

boys_golf_150Bluffton 187, Ada 245
Allen East 199, Ada 245
Lincolnview 156, Ada 245
Bluffton 187, Allen East 199
Lincolnview 156, Bluffton 187

Non-Conference:
Miller City 167, Columbus Grove 180, Leipsic 215
Parkway 4.5 Delphos Jefferson 1.5

9/19 NWC Boys Golf Scores

boys_golf_150Bluffton 186, Ada 255
Spencerville 164, Ada 255
Spencerville 164, Bluffton 186

Paulding 181, Crestview 191
Columbus Grove 187, Crestview 191
Lincolnview 152, Crestview 191
Lincolnview 152, Columbus Grove 187
Lincolnview 152, Paulding 181

 

9/14 NWC Boys Golf Scores

boys_golf_150Spencerville 165, Ada 252
Spencerville 165, Columbus Grove 173

Allen East 185, Delphos Jefferson 194
Lincolnview 181, Delphos Jefferson 194

9/13 NWC Boys Golf Scores

boys_golf_150Paulding 172, Columbus Grove 180
Paulding 172, Crestview 202
Paulding 172, Delphos Jefferson 185

9/12 NWC Boys Golf Scores

boys_golf_150Crestview 194, Ada 265
Lincolnview 156, Ada 265
Delphos Jefferson 189, Crestview 194
Lincolnview 156, Delphos Jefferson 189

Bluffton 184, Allen East 186
Allen East 186, Paulding 190
Spencerville 179, Allen East 186

9/8 NWC Boys Golf Scores

boys_golf_150Allen East 185, Crestview 192
Lincolnview 159, Allen East 185
Lincolnview 159, Crestview 192

9/7 NWC Boys Golf Scores

boys_golf_150Allen East 191, Columbus Grove 198
Bluffton 193, Columbus Grove 198
Delphos Jefferson 196, Columbus Grove 198

9/6 NWC Boys Golf Scores

boys_golf_150Crestview 190, Ada NTS
Paulding 184, Ada NTS
Bluffton 179, Crestview 190
Bluffton 179, Paulding 184

Allen East at Delphos Jefferson
Lincolnview at Delphos Jefferson

9/3 Boys Golf Scores

boys_golf_150Hardin County Invitational
Kenton 182, Upper Scioto Valley 211, Ridgemont 209, Ada 279, Riverdale 282

8/31 NWC Boys Golf Scores

boys_golf_150Bluffton 173, Delphos Jefferson 202
Columbus Grove 176, Delphos Jefferson 202
Spencerville 173, Delphos Jefferson 202

Bluffton (Aaron Belcher 37, Tyler Mcgluaghlin 44, Nephi Peralta 46, Cole Fruchey 46)
Columbus Grove (Kyle Welty 41, Jacob Oglesbee 44, Grant Schroeder 44, Zach Roberts 47)
Delphos Jefferson (Andrew Foust 45, Alex Theobald 49, Nathan Pohlman 51, Evan Mox 57)
Spencerville (Noah Dunlap 42, Gavin Harmon 43, Ethan Harmon 43, Collin Davis 45)

8/30 NWC Boys Golf Scores

boys_golf_150Paulding 181, Allen East 195
Lincolnview 170, Paulding 181
Spencerville 166, Paulding 181
Allen East (Grant Whitley 44, Harrison Kill 49, Matt Meyer 51, Nick Phillips 51)
Lincolnview (Joshah Rager 36, Braden Evans 43, Ryan Moody 44, Jaden Youtsey 47)
Paulding (Ethan Dominque 41, Cole Heller 44, Kolson Egnor 46, Westan Phlipot 50)
Spencerville (Gavin Harmon 37, Ethan Harmon 39, Collin Davis 44, Noah Dunlap 46)

Non-Conference:
Parkway 183, Crestview 195

8/29 NWC Boys Golf Scores

boys_golf_150Allen East 195, Ada 275
Delphos Jefferson 195, Allen East 195 (DJ wins on 5th man tiebreaker)
Ada (Taylor Ramey 64, Austin Amburgey 66, Alex Morgan 66, Nate Hurtig 74)
Allen East (Grant Whitley 42, Nick Phillips 48, Harrison Kill 52, Matt Meyer 53, Lane Houston 61)
Delphos Jefferson (Andrew Foust 41, Alex Theobald 50, Braden Hammons 51, Tristan Moore 53, Nathan Pohlman 58)

Bluffton 190, Crestview 200
Spencerville 161, Crestview 200
Lincolnview 157, Bluffton 190
Lincolnview 157, Spencerville 161
Bluffton (Aaron Belcher 41, Tyler McLaughlin 48, Levi Mikesell 50, Nephi Peralta 51)
Crestview (Caden Hurless 48, Colton Lautzenheiser 50, Kaleb Myers 51, Brett Schumm 51)
Lincolnview (Joshah Rager 33, Braden Evans 40, Reece Farmer 42, Jaden Youtsey 42)
Spencerville (Ethan Harmon 36, Gavin Harmon 39, Alex Gallman 43, Noah Dunlap 43)

8/25 Boys Golf Scores

boys_golf_150Wayne Trace Invitational (8 teams)
1. Lincolnview 166, 3. Paulding 176, 7. Allen East 198, 8. Crestview 208

 

8/24 NWC Boys Golf Scores

boys_golf_150Columbus Grove 196, Ada 298
Delphos Jefferson 219, Ada 298
Columbus Grove 196, Bluffton 197
Bluffton 197, Delphos Jefferson 219

Ada (Taylor Ramey 66, Jake Colwell 70, Alex Morgon 78, Nate Hurtig 84)
Bluffton (Aaron Belcher 46, Tyler McLaughlin 48, Levi Mikesell 50, Breaden Edwards 53)
Columbus Grove (Noah Oglesbee 46, Grant Schroeder 48, Zach Roberts 51, Owen Macke 51)
Delphos Jefferson (Alex Theobald 47, Andrew Foust 52, Tristan Moore 59, Nathan Pohlman 61)

Spencerville 186, Allen East 193
Spencerville 186, Crestview 209
Paulding 184, Spencerville 186

Allen East (Grant Whitley 43, Harrison Kill 47, Nick Phillips 50, Matt Meyer 53)
Crestview (Colton Lautzenheiser 48, Kaleb Myers 51, Ethan Waddles 52, Brett Schumm 58)
Paulding (Ethan Dominique 44, Fletcher Cook 44, Weston Phlipot 47, Cade McGarvey 49)
Spencerville (Gavin Harmon 42, Ethan Harmon 47, Alex Gallman 47, Collin Davis 50)