4/16 NWC Baseball Scores
Spencerville 4 Ada 0
Non-Conference:
Lima Central Catholic 12 Bluffton 6
Columbus Grove 18 Continental 0, 5 inn.
Leipsic 4 Miller City 3
Spencerville 4 Ada 0
Non-Conference:
Lima Central Catholic 12 Bluffton 6
Columbus Grove 18 Continental 0, 5 inn.
Leipsic 4 Miller City 3
Bluffton 20 Ada 0, 5 inn.
Allen East 8 Delphos Jefferson 5
Crestview 2 Columbus Grove 1
Leipsic 10 Spencerville 0, 6 inn.
Non-Conference:
Lincolnview 6 Ayersville 1
Botkins 17 Ada 9
Allen East at Pandora-Gilboa (ppd)
Genoa Area at Bluffton (ppd)
Liberty-Benton 11 Columbus Grove 1, 5 inn.
Crestview 14 Ottoville 4, 6 inn.
Leipsic 4 Fort Jennings 2
Spencerville 11 Elida 7
Lincolnview 14 Pandora-Gilboa 0, 5 inn.
Ada at Ridgemont (ppd)
Miller City at Bluffton (ppd)
Allen East 13 Hardin Northern 3, 5 inn.
Bluffton 9 Ottoville 2
Crestview 5 Bath 1, 5 inn.
Delphos Jefferson 3 Perry 3 (susp. in top of 5th)
Miller City 4 Lincolnview 0, 5 inn.
Delphos Jefferson 2 Spencerville 1
Non-Conference:
Bluffton 13 McComb 4
Miller City 4 Columbus Grove 0
Crestview 9 New Haven (IN) 7
Leipsic 4 Kalida 3
Lincolnview 12 Lima Senior 4
Riverdale 2 Allen East 1
Riverdale 9 Allen East 3
Wayne Trace 10 Bluffton 0, 5 inn.
Crestview 7 Kalida 6
Bath 6 Delphos Jefferson 1
Leipsic 10 Edgerton 5
Leipsic 10 Edgerton 5
Lincolnview 4 Wayne Trace 1
Celina Bulldog Invitational
Celina 11 Columbus Grove 2
New Haven (IN) 10 Columbus Grove 9
Miller City at Allen East (ppd)
Carey at Bluffton (ppd)
Patrick Henry 3 Columbus Grove 2
Leipsic 4 Riverdale 3
Edgerton 6 Lincolnview 5
Upper Scioto Valley 6 Spencerville 5
Spencerville at Ada (ppd)
Bluffton at Allen East (ppd)
Columbus Grove 8 Delphos Jefferson 1
Lincolnview at Crestview (ppd)
Marion Local 8 Spencerville 0
Delphos Jefferson at Miller City (ppd)
Carey at Leipsic (ppd)
Lincolnview at Lima Senior (ppd to 4/9)
Upper Scioto Valley at Ada (ppd)
Bath 10 Allen East 3
Allen East 7 Lima Senior 2
Liberty-Benton 1 Bluffton 0
Columbus Grove at Cory-Rawson (ppd)
Fort Recovery at Crestview (ppd)
Delphos Jefferson at Parkway (ppd)
Leipsic at Holgate (ppd)
Antwerp at Lincolnview (ppd)
Carey at Bluffton
Columbus Grove at Ottawa-Glandorf (ppd)
Cory-Rawson 4 Ada 2
Allen East 4 Arlington 2
Crestview 9 Hicksville 4, 10 inn.
Delphos St. John’s 14 Delphos Jefferson 3, 6 inn.
Leipsic 15 Hardin Northern 3, 5 inn.
Lincolnview 9 Fort Jennings 2
Minster 20 Spencerville 0, 5 inn.
Lima Senior 15 Ada 0, 5 inn.
Elida 7 Columbus Grove 2
Van Wert 11 Lincolnview 2
Minster 4 Bluffton 2
Columbus Grove 2 Pandora-Gilboa 0 (susp in bottom of 4th)
Riverdale at Delphos Jefferson (ppd)
Continental at Leipsic
Lincolnview 1 Paulding 0 (susp in bottom of 2nd)
Spencerville 0 Parkway 0 (susp in bottom of 3rd)
Hardin Northern 12 Ada 0, 5 inn.
Marion Local 9 Allen East 0
Columbus Grove 11 Arlington 1, 5 inn.
Kalida 9 Delphos Jefferson 3
Van Wert 9 Spencerville 1
Division IV Regional Semifinal at Elida
Delphos St. John’s 4 Columbus Grove 0
Division IV District Championship at Patrick Henry
Delphos St. John’s 3 Leipsic 2
Division IV District Championship at Findlay
Columbus Grove 4 McComb 3
NWC Player of the Year: Dane Ebel – 12 – Lincolnview
NWC Coach of the Year: Eric Fishpaw – Lincolnview
1st Team
Dane Ebel – 12 – Lincolnview
Shep Halker – 12 – Columbus Grove
Hunter Jones – 11 – Crestview
Carson Hunter – 12 – Crestview
Austin Bockrath – 11 – Lincolnview
Quinn Schroeder – 11 – Leipsic
Brock Hoffman – 12 – Columbus Grove
Jacob Hershberger – 12 – Allen East
Braylon Scalf – 12 – Delphos Jefferson
Braylen Kennedy – 12 – Allen East
Carter Ringwald – 12 – Spencerville
2nd Team
Luke Bollenbacher – 11 – Lincolnview
Taylor Schroeder – 12 – Columbus Grove
Nathan Lichtle – 12 – Crestview
Jeremy Tavarez – 10 – Leipsic
Jacob Granger – 11 – Bluffton
Jack Dunlap – 11 – Lincolnview
Jackson Thompson – 9 – Allen East
Karder Agner – 10 – Delphos Jefferson
Evan Osting – 11 – Spencerville
Preston Kreischer – 11 – Crestview
Honorable Mention
Kyle Hopkins – 10 – Columbus Grove
Luke Spoors – 12 – Leipsic
Chayse Overholt – 9 – Lincolnview
Roman Snyder – 12 – Ada
Braeden Jordan – 11 – Bluffton
Tommy Offenbacher – 10 – Leipsic
Tyler Cupples – 11 – Bluffton
Bryson Penix – 10 – Crestview
Spencer Wall – 12 – Ada
Bo Birnesser – 11 – Columbus Grove
Donovan Kennedy – 12 – Allen East
Landen Worcester – 10 – Bluffton
Landen Schroeder – 12 – Columbus Grove
Carson Clum – 11 – Allen East
Quinn Eachus – 10 – Bluffton
Parker Speith – 12 – Crestview
Dalton Wurth – 12 – Columbus Grove
Nick Schroeder – 10 – Leipsic
Carter Layman – 11 – Spencerville
Division IV District Semifinal at Coldwater
Marion Local 2 Crestview 1
Division IV District Semifinals at Patrick Henry
Delphos St. John’s 10 Lincolnview 8
Leipsic 4 Ayersville 3
Division IV District Semifinal at Findlay
Columbus Grove 2 Arlington 0