5/10 NWC Softball Scores
Lincolnview 4 Crestview 3, 8 inn.
Paulding at Spencerville (ppd to 5/15)
Lincolnview 4 Crestview 3, 8 inn.
Paulding at Spencerville (ppd to 5/15)
Division III
Defiance Sectional/District
Paulding
Elida Sectional/District
Allen East, Bluffton, Columbus Grove, Delphos Jefferson
Division IV
Regional/State
Lincolnview
Coldwater Sectional/District
Ada, Crestview, Lincolnview, Spencerville
Paulding at Spencerville (ppd to 5/10)
Non-Conference:
Ada at Perry DH
Allen East at Ottawa-Glandorf
Spencerville 9 Ada 4
Allen East 11 Bluffton 0, 5 inn.
Non-Conference:
Delphos Jefferson 6 Delphos St. John’s 1, 9 inn.
Coldwater 6 Lincolnview 5
Paulding 10 Continental 0, 6 inn.
Paulding 10 Ada 4
Allen East 5 Bluffton 0
Lincolnview 17 Delphos Jefferson 1, 5 inn.
Non-Conference:
Spencerville at St. Marys
Antwerp Invitational
Boys (7 teams): 7. Paulding 17
Girls (7 teams): 6. Paulding 47.5
Complete Results
Lincolnview 12 Ada 2
Columbus Grove 4 Allen East 3
Paulding 5 Crestview 2
Delphos Jefferson 5 Spencerville 4
Non-Conference:
Lima Central Catholic 11 Bluffton 0
Lincolnview 17 Ada 3, 6 inn.
Allen East 10 Columbus Grove 4, 6 inn.
Crestview 9 Paulding 5
Delphos Jefferson 8 Spencerville 6
Non-Conference:
Bluffton 10 Lima Central Catholic 5
Allen East 6 Liberty-Benton 5
Riverdale 18 Bluffton 0, 5 inn.
Fort Jennings 6 Columbus Grove 0
Ayersville 6 Crestview 0
Hicksville 5 Paulding 3
Lima Central Catholic 4 Spencerville 2
Liberty-Benton 11 Allen East 3
Riverdale 6 Bluffton 0
North Baltimore at Columbus Grove
Paulding at Wayne Trace (ppd)
Spencerville at Lima Central Catholic (ppd)
Arlington at Ada
Allen East 7 Van Buren 6
Crestview 4 New Haven 3
Lincolnview 5 Montpelier 0
Paulding 3 Miller City 2
Ottoville at Spencerville (ppd)
Van Buren 10 Ada 0
Bluffton 5 Leipsic 1
Columbus Grove 11 Miller City 1
Crestview 10 Wayne Trace 2
Lincolnview 20 Kalida 3
Paulding 5 Hicksville 0
New Bremen Cardinal Invitational
Boys (14 teams): 7. Lincolnview 48, 13. Crestview 8
Girls (16 teams): 12. Lincolnview 14, 15. Crestview 2
Complete Results
Edgerton Invitational
Boys (9 teams): 8. Paulding 24.5
Complete Results
Girls (9 teams): 7. Paulding 34
Complete Results
Shawnee Invitational
Boys (8 teams): 4. Allen East 53, 6. Spencerville 47.5
Girls (8 teams): 1. Spencerville 117, 7. Allen East 7
Complete Results
Ada at Fostoria
Cory-Rawson 15 Bluffton 6
Columbus Grove 5 Continental 2
Lima Central Catholic 4 Lincolnview 3
Archbold 20 Paulding 7, 5 inn.
Ada at Fostoria
Botkins at Allen East
Cory-Rawson at Bluffton (ppd)
Columbus Grove 17 Continental 1, 5 inn.
Delphos Jefferson at Kalida
Lincolnview 23 Marion Local 2
Paulding 11 Archbold 10, 9 inn.
Spencerville 12 Ottoville 2
Crestview 11 Ada 7
Lincolnview 6 Allen East 2
Spencerville 11 Bluffton 1, 5 inn.
Paulding 3 Delphos Jefferson 2
Non-Conference:
Lima Central Catholic 9 Columbus Grove 0
Crestview 12 Ada 1
Lincolnview 21 Allen East 1, 5 inn.
Bluffton 10 Spencerville 0, 5 inn.
Paulding 21 Delphos Jefferson 0, 5 inn.
Non-Conference:
Lima Central Catholic 15 Columbus Grove 3, 5 inn.
Delphos St. John’s Invitational
Boys (6 teams): 1. Lincolnview 185, 4. Delphos Jefferson 63
Girls (6 teams): 2. Lincolnview 112, 3. Delphos Jefferson 89
Complete Results
Diller Invitational
Boys (15 teams): 1. Columbus Grove 140.33, 8. Bluffton 33, 15. Paulding 7
Girls (18 teams): 7. Columbus Grove 33, 11. Paulding 15, 15. Bluffton 9
Complete Results
Hardin Northern Invite
Boys (10 teams): 7. Ada 48
Girls (10 teams): 3. Ada 88.5
Complete Results
Lincolnview 20 Bluffton 0, 5 inn.
Non-Conference:
Miller City 6 Columbus Grove 0
Ottoville 2 Delphos Jefferson 0
Paulding 1 Wayne Trace 1 (susp. after 14 inn.)
Kalida 16 Spencerville 6, 6 inn.
Lincolnview 11 Bluffton 1, 5 inn.
Non-Conference:
Minster 7 Ada 0
Paulding 28 North Central 10
Kalida 11 Spencerville 7