4/24 Baseball Scores

Bluffton 5 Cory-Rawson 2 (susp. in top of 3rd)
Columbus Grove at Lima Central Catholic (ppd)
Lincolnview 11 Miller City 0, 5 inn.
Paulding at Archbold (ppd)
Fort Jennings at Spencerville (ppd)

4/23 NWC Baseball Scores

Paulding 17 Ada 1, 5 inn.
Spencerville 11 Allen East 1, 6 inn.
Columbus Grove 5 Bluffton 3
Delphos Jefferson 7 Lincolnview 5

Non-Conference:
Lima Central Catholic 13 Crestview 3, 5 inn.

4/23 NWC Softball Scores

Paulding 13 Ada 2, 5 inn.
Spencerville 15 Allen East 4
Bluffton 6 Columbus Grove 5
Lincolnview 13 Delphos Jefferson 0

Non-Conference:
Crestview 3 Lima Central Catholic 2

4/21 Baseball Scores

Arlington 6 Ada 0
Arlington 10 Ada 4
Van Buren 12 Allen East 5
Lincolnview 3 Fairview 2
Lincolnview 8 Fairview 3
Shawnee 14 Spencerville 2, 5 inn.
Shawnee 13 Spencerville 3, 5 inn.

4/21 Softball Scores

Ada 9 Van Buren 2
Van Buren 5 Ada 1
Minster 14 Allen East 1, 5 inn.
Ottoville at Columbus Grove (ppd)
Wayne Trace 12 Delphos Jefferson 2, 5 inn.
Wayne Trace 14 Delphos Jefferson 4
Lincolnview 3 Hicksville 2
Lincolnview 10 Hicksville 1
Tinora 3 Paulding 1
Fort Recovery 6 Spencerville 5
Spencerville 8 Fort Recovery 5

4/21 Track & Field Results

Bill Krause Memorial
Boys (13 teams): 13. Bluffton 13
Complete Results

Delphos St. John’s Invitational
Boys (8 teams): 1. Lincolnview 142, 6. Delphos Jefferson 59
Girls (8 teams): 2. Lincolnview 121, 6. Delphos Jefferson 27
Complete Results

Diller Invitational
Boys (18 teams): 9. Columbus Grove 30.5, 15. Paulding 11
Girls (18 teams): 1. Columbus Grove 138, 9. Paulding 23
Complete Results

4/20 Baseball Scores

Elgin 10 Ada 0, 5 inn.
Marion Local 5 Allen East 1
Kalida 1 Columbus Grove 0
Crestview 15 Continental 0, 5 inn.
Hicksville 1 Lincolnview 0, 8 inn.

4/19 NWC Baseball Scores

Crestview 12 Ada 0, 5 inn.
Lincolnview 14 Allen East 0, 5 inn.
Spencerville 4 Bluffton 2
Delphos Jefferson 9 Paulding 4

4/19 NWC Softball Scores

Crestview 9 Ada 2
Allen East 5 Lincolnview 4
Spencerville 9 Bluffton 2
Paulding 19 Delphos Jefferson 0, 5 inn.

Non-Conference:
Columbus Grove at Lima Central Catholic (ppd)

4/18 Softball Scores

Ada 17 Hardin Northern 4, 6 inn.
Allen East 15 Perry 0, 5 inn.
Wayne Trace 9 Crestview 2
Lincolnview 33 Ottoville 0, 5 inn.

4/17 Track & Field Results

Parkway Dual Meet
Boys: Parkway 76, Lincolnview 57
Girls: Parkway 71, Lincolnview 63
Complete Results

4/13 Softball Scores

Ada 13 Upper Scioto Valley 1
Allen East 14 Waynesfield-Goshen 4, 5 inn.
Fairview 15 Crestview 4, 5 inn.
Parkway 11 Lincolnview 1, 5 inn.
Paulding 6 Ayersville 1
Minster 9 Spencerville 5

4/13 Track & Field Results

Columbus Grove Bulldog Invitational
Boys (12 teams): 3. Columbus Grove 76.5, 5. Ada 41, 7. Delphos Jefferson 31, 10. Paulding 16.5
Girls (12 teams): 1. Columbus Grove 163, 6. Paulding 40, 8. Delphos Jefferson 23, 9. Ada 17
Complete Results

O-G Gold Medal Meet
Boys (10 teams): 9. Bluffton 10, 10. Allen East 9
Girls (11 teams): 10. Bluffton 7, 11. Allen East 3
Complete Results: Boys | Girls

Wayne Trace Invitational
Boys (14 teams): 4. Lincolnview 63
Girls (12 teams): 2. Lincolnview 83
Complete Results: Boys | Girls

4/12 NWC Baseball Scores

Delphos Jefferson 10 Ada 0, 5 inn.
Crestview 4 Allen East 0
Paulding 11 Bluffton 1, 5 inn.
Lincolnview 9 Columbus Grove 3

Non-Conference:
Lima Central Catholic 12 Spencerville 2

4/12 NWC Softball Scores

Ada 19 Delphos Jefferson 1, 5 inn.
Crestview 8 Allen East 1
Paulding 3 Bluffton 1
Columbus Grove 14 Lincolnview 2

Non-Conference:
Spencerville 6 Lima Central Catholic 3

4/11 Baseball Scores

Allen East 11 Ridgemont 0
Ottoville 3 Bluffton 0
Columbus Grove 9 Miller City 4
Bath 4 Crestview 0
Delphos Jefferson 13 Perry 3, 5 inn.
Lincolnview 4 Elida 2

4/10 Baseball Scores

Ada 7 Waynesfield-Goshen 2
Botkins at Allen East
Columbus Grove 16 Pandora-Gilboa 6, 5 inn.
Delphos Jefferson 9 Ottoville 4
Lincolnview 8 Fort Jennings 0
Patrick Henry 6 Paulding 3
Spencerville 7 Liberty-Benton 1

4/9 NWC Baseball Scores

Allen East 12 Ada 1, 5 inn.
Crestview 5 Bluffton 1
Paulding 8 Columbus Grove 0
Lincolnview 12 Spencerville 2

Non-Conference:
Bath 17 Delphos Jefferson 7

4/7 Baseball Scores

Bluffton 8 Liberty-Benton 6
Crestview 6 Kalida 4
Delphos Jefferson at Bath (ppd to 4/9)
Wayne Trace at Lincolnview (ppd to 4/11)
Paulding at Edon

4/7 Softball Scores

Ada at Arlington (DH)
Liberty-Benton 7 Bluffton 4
Bluffton 6 Liberty-Benton 5
Ayersville at Delphos Jefferson (ppd)
Antwerp at Paulding (ppd)

Cancer Classic at Crestview
Lincolnview 7 Crestview 4
Van Wert 12 Lincolnview 11
Crestview 11 Wayne Trace 8