1/19 NWC Girls Basketball Scores

Delphos Jefferson 60 Ada 45
Spencerville 52 Allen East 42
Bluffton 55 Paulding 42
Columbus Grove 56 Lincolnview 31

Non-Conference:
Crestview 50 Lima Central Catholic 34

1/17 Boys Basketball Scores

Ada 71 Waynesfield-Goshen 68

1/17 Girls Basketball Scores

Ada 54 Waynesfield-Goshen 29
Bluffton 65 Van Buren 35
Coldwater 58 Crestview 41
Lincolnview 38 Antwerp 31
Van Wert 60 Paulding 29

1/14 Boys Basketball Scores

Upper Scioto Valley 63 Ada 48
Bluffton 66 Fort Jennings 52
Leipsic 57 Columbus Grove 42
Crestview 44 Arlington 43
Wayne Trace 71 Delphos Jefferson 42
Lincolnview 55 Miller City 53
Fairview 41 Paulding 39
Bath 41 Spencerville 40

1/14 Girls Basketball Scores

McComb 58 Ada 50, OT
Kalida 46 Allen East 38
Bluffton 58 Waynesfield-Goshen 41
Columbus Grove 58 Leipsic 44
Lincolnview 39 Van Wert 33
Delphos St. John’s 53 Spencerville 40

1/14 Wrestling Results

Lima Senior Spartan Wrestling Invitational (16 teams)
6. Spencerville 107, 7. Ada 103, 12. Paulding 45, 13. Lincolnview 28

Coldwater Cavalier Wrestling Invitational
1. Jay County, IN 5-0, 2. Coldwater 4-1, 3. Celina 3-2, 3. Delphos Jefferson 3-2, 5. Van Wert 2-3, 5. Wayne Trace 2-3, 7. Rushville 1-4, 8. Columbus Grove 0-5

Pool Round 1
Coldwater 53 – Covington 9
Jay County 58 – Van Wert 23
Celina 54 – Rushville, IN 24
Delphos Jefferson 36 – Wayne Trace 32
Pool Round 2
Coldwater 47 – Celina 23
Jay County 54 – Wayne Trace 29
Rushville 46 – Columbus Grove 15
Van Wert 45 – Delphos Jefferson 33
Pool Round 3
Coldwater 49 – Rushville 23
Jay County 46 – Delphos Jefferson 35
Celina 54 – Columbus Grove 24
Van Wert 48 – Wayne Trace 36
Pool Crossover Round 1
Jay County 65 – Celina 12
Coldwater 60 – Van Wert 12
Delphos Jefferson 57 – Columbus Grove 21
Wayne Trace 41 – Rushville 36
Pool Cross over Round 2
Jay County 37 – Coldwater 33 (Championship Match)
Celina 48 – Van Wert 31
Delphos Jefferson 47 – Rushville 36
Wayne Trace 48 – Columbus Grove 30

1/13 NWC Boys Basketball Scores

Spencerville 74 Ada 42
Paulding 59 Allen East 55
Bluffton 51 Lincolnview 40
Crestview 40 Delphos Jefferson 39

Non-Conference:
Lima Central Catholic 55 Columbus Grove 53

1/12 NWC Girls Basketball Scores

Paulding 29 Allen East 26
Bluffton 50 Lincolnview 44
Delphos Jefferson 53 Crestview 45
Spencerville 45 Ada 35

Non-Conference:
Columbus Grove 56 Lima Central Catholic 39

1/10 Boys Basketball Scores

Perry 78 Ada 46
Wapakoneta 57 Bluffton 37

1/9 Girls Basketball Scores

Ada at Perry
Crestview 74 Continental 30
Van Wert 40 Spencerville 22

1/7 Boys Basketball Scores

New Knoxville 55 Ada 39
Allen East 60 Temple Christian 59
Ottawa-Glandorf 50 Bluffton 38
Van Wert 47 Crestview 43
Fort Recovery 72 Lincolnview 59
St. Marys 63 Spencerville 57

1/7 Girls Basketball Scores

Kenton 58 Ada 22
Arcadia 60 Allen East 23
Bluffton 59 Perry 32
Columbus Grove 55 Ottoville 46
Crestview 63 Hicksville 50

1/7 Swimming Results

Jay County Invitational
Boys (13 teams)
5. Ada 208

Girls (15 teams)
13. Ada 22

1/6 NWC Boys Basketball Scores

Crestview 64 Ada 30
Lincolnview 57 Allen East 40
Delphos Jefferson 53 Columbus Grove 36
Spencerville 75 Paulding 56

1/5 NWC Girls Basketball Scores

Crestview 75 Ada 35
Lincolnview 45 Allen East 27
Columbus Grove 83 Delphos Jefferson 38
Paulding 37 Spencerville 35

1/3 Boys Basketball Scores

Fort Jennings 77 Ada 51
Delphos Jefferson 50 Kalida 40
Wayne Trace 74 Lincolnview 49

1/2 Girls Basketball Scores

Ada 56 Hardin Northern 43

12/27 Girls Basketball Scores

Ada at Maumee Valley Country Day
Shawnee 63 Delphos Jefferson 47

12/27 Swimming & Diving Results

2016 Holiday Invitational
Boys (19 teams)
7. Ada 120

12/23 Wrestling Results

Parkway Invitational (10 teams)
Ada, Delphos Jefferson