2018 OHSAA Track & Field Districts

Division II District at Defiance
Boys
(First four boys in each event qualify to the Regional in Piqua)
15. Paulding 5
Regional Qualifiers: none
Complete Results

Division III District 2 at Archbold
Girls
(First four girls in each event qualify to the Regional in Tiffin)
7. Paulding 62
Regional Qualifiers
100 Meter Hurdles: 3. Kaylee Plummer, Paulding
4×200 Meter Relay: 2. Paulding (Maggie Manz/Gabriella Stahl/Jacee Harwell/Jessica Weller)
4×100 Meter Relay: 2. Paulding (Jacee Harwell/Gabriella Stahl/Jessica Weller/Maggie Manz)
300 Meter Hurdles: 4. Kaylee Plummer, Paulding
200 Meter Dash: 3. Jacee Harwell, Paulding; 4. Gabriella Stahl, Paulding
4×400 Meter Relay: 3. Paulding (Kaylee Plummer/Gabriella Stahl/Bayley March/Jessica Weller)
Pole Vault: 1. Jacee Harwell, Paulding
Complete Results

Division III District at Findlay
Boys
(First four boys in each event qualify to the Regional in Tiffin)
5. Bluffton 60, 8. Ada 30, 16. Allen East 13
Regional Qualifiers
4×800 Meter Relay: 1. Bluffton (Asher Antrim/Christopher Harnish/Luke Young/Baylor Garmatter); 4. Ada (Michael Crouse/Reese Evans/Carson Hissong/Miguel Jordan)
110 Meter Hurdles: 2. Kyle Nickles, Allen East
1600 Meter Run: 1. Asher Antrim, Bluffton
300 Meter Hurdles: 4. Kyle Nickles, Allen East
800 Meter Run: 2. Baylor Garmatter, Bluffton; 4. Miguel Jordan, Ada
3200 Meter Run: 1. Jackson Steinmetz, Bluffton
Discus Throw: 3. Kaleb Jefferson, Bluffton
High Jump: 3. Kaleb Jefferson, Bluffton
Shot Put: 2. Noah Mattson, Ada

Girls
(First four girls in each event qualify to the Regional in Tiffin)
7. Bluffton 40, 15. Ada 7, 15. Allen East 7
Regional Qualifiers
4×800 Meter Relay: 4. Bluffton (Kayla Kindle/Sydney Hoff/Olivia Burner/Clara Mathews)
300 Meter Hurdles: 3. Abbey Gambrell, Bluffton
800 Meter Run: 3. Kayla Kindle, Bluffton
3200 Meter Run: 4. Sydney Hoff, Bluffton
Discus Throw: 4. Arielle O’Neal, Bluffton
Complete Results

Division III District at Spencerville
Boys
(First four boys in each event qualify to the Regional in Troy)
5. Lincolnview 45, 9. Columbus Grove 32, 11. Spencerville 27.5, 12. Delphos Jefferson 20, 14. Crestview 15
Regional Qualifiers:
4×800 Meter Relay: 3. Lincolnview (Karter Tow/Alek Bowersock/Joe Sadowski/Jacob Keysor)
110 Meter Hurdles: 2. Tyler White, Crestview
4×200 Meter Relay: 2. Spencerville (Dylan Baughman/Chris Picker/Cannan Johnson/Vinicius Vieira De Souza)
4×100 Meter Relay: 2. Spencerville (Dylan Baughman/Chris Picker/Cannan Johnson/Vinicius Vieira De Souza); 4. Delphos Jefferson (Kole McKee/Brayden McClure/Evan Poling/Davion Tyson)
3200 Meter Run: 2. Karter Tow, Lincolnview
Discus Throw: 4. Davion Tyson, Delphos Jefferson
High Jump: 2. Evan Cox, Lincolnview
Long Jump: 2. Brad Korte, Lincolnview
Pole Vault: 1. Evan Hopkins, Columbus Grove; 3. Gabe Clement, Columbus Grove

Girls
(First four girls in each event qualify to the Regional in Troy)
2. Columbus Grove 93.5, 4. Spencerville 46, 10. Lincolnview 33, 17. Crestview 3, 18. Delphos Jefferson 2
Regional Qualifiers:
4×800 Meter Relay: 2. Columbus Grove (Erin Downing/Taylor Ellerbrock/Lauren Benroth/Alyssa Ellerbrock); 3. Lincolnview (Madison Langdon/Dylan Carey/Rylee Byrne/Madeline Snyder); 4. Spencerville (Torie Bockey/Madison Pugh/Brooke Bockey/Sydney Shaffer)
100 Meter Hurdles: 1. Nelaya Burden, Spencerville; 2. Carlee McCluer, Columbus Grove
100 Meter Dash: 1. Rylee Sybert, Columbus Grove
4×200 Meter Relay: 1. Columbus Grove (Lauren Benroth/Carlee McCluer/Taylor Ellerbrock/Rylee Sybert)
4×100 Meter Relay: 1. Spencerville (Gillian Goecke/Ariana McMichael/Gabrielle Goecke/Nelaya Burden)
300 Meter Hurdles: 1. Carlee McCluer, Columbus Grove; 3. Nelaya Burden, Spencerville
200 Meter Dash: 2. Rylee Sybert, Columbus Grove
3200 Meter Run: 2. Alyssa Ellerbrock, Columbus Grove
4×400 Meter Relay: 3. Columbus Grove (Lauren Benroth/Carlee McCluer/Taylor Ellerbrock/Rylee Sybert)
Discus Throw: 4. Madisyn Maag, Columbus Grove
High Jump: 1. Olivia Gorman, Lincolnview; 3. Kayla Reynolds, Columbus Grove
Shot Put: 3. Madisyn Maag, Columbus Grove
Pole Vault: 1. Gabrielle Goecke, Spencerville
Complete Results