Northwest Conference Scholar Athletes are determined as follows:
1. Must be a letter winner in the sport.
2. Gold Level — GPA of 3.5 to 4.0 during the season
3. Silver Level — GPA of 3.00 to 3.49 during the season
ADA
Boys’ Track — Gold: Nathan Mattson, Noah Mattson, Jake Agin, Larry Zembower, Addul-Gader Bagais, Miguel Jordan, Carson Hissong, Alex Morgan, Nicholas Kamatali
Boys’ Track — Silver: Michael Crouse
Girls’ Track — Gold: Libbie Milks, Grace Nelson, Caitlyn Stover, Morgan Swick, Hailey Callahan, Anabel Alexander, Mara Guyton, Katie Butterfield, Nora Dellifield, Kendal Guagenti, Abigail James, Ruth Pfeiffer
Girls’ Track — Silver: Olivia Ennis, Gizem Tanriverdi
Baseball — Gold: Seth Evans, Aaron Everhart, Austin Amburgey, Jackson Conrad
Baseball — Silver: Alex Sweigart
Softball — Gold: Madisyn Gossard, Kaiti Newland, Sydney Newland, Olivia Alexander, Taryn Fullom, Raina England, Alexis Ennis, Nicki Lehsten, Sidney Gossard
Softball — Silver: Teara Coulson
Boys’ Tennis — Gold: Zach Beaschler, Eli Garmon, Evan Smittle, Cade Mullins, Jake Colwell, Acel Gamble, Xavier Hollinger, Nathan Hurtig, Issac Spar, Hunter Wells, Theodore Hadley
Boys’ Tennis — Silver: none
ALLEN EAST
Boys’ Track — Gold: Caleb Austin, Bryce Belcher, Austin Bolender, Tim Dunn
Boys’ Track — Silver: Chris Kleman, Kyle Nickles, Jacob Treglia
Girls’ Track — Gold: Leah Casey, Lauren Criblez, Rachel Kanney, Jade Meyer
Girls’ Track — Silver: Aundrea Hensley
Baseball — Gold: Christian Hedrick, Dylan Koehlinger, Logan McCluer, Devin Reed, Brayden Newland, Brent Wilson
Baseball — Silver: Dalton Clum, Ben Lawrence
Softball — Gold: Alyssa Young, Chloe Lawrence, Lakin Basham, Olivia Lawrence, Summer McCloskey, Sydney Miller
Softball — Silver: Riley Newland, Alishia Miller, Tori Newland
BLUFFTON
Boys’ Track — Gold: Tanner Pinks, Logan Rhodes, Xavier Dunifon, Baylor Garmatter, Cole Wilson, Kaleb Jefferson, Luke Young, Jackson Steinmetz, Nick Marcum, Antony Kingsley, Christopher, Harnish, Josh Begg, Trevor Bassitt, Isaac Andreas
Boys’ Track — Silver: Deandre Nassar, Owen Bischoff, Chad Veit
Girls’ Track — Gold: Madison Bassett, Katie Wright, Kayla White, Abbey Gambrell, Darby Prichard, Ana Spiridigliozzi, Emily Metzger, Sierra Ribley,Karis Wilson, Kelli Leugers, Alison Wise, Sydney Hoff, Lucie Fett, Leah Conley, Kayla Kindle, Sarah Theisen, Haley Baker
Girls’ Track — Silver: Sarah Cartwright, Arielle O’Neal, Joscelin Reineke, Chase Koontz, Alyssa Casemier
Baseball — Gold: Zane Myers, Aaron Belcher, Braeden Edwards, Kaden Reneker, Colin Phillips, Dakota Bricker, Tyler McLaughlin, Matt Bowden
Baseball — Silver: Brice Rayle, Jason Bracy
Softball — Gold: Libby Schaadt, Brinkley Garmatter, Grace Nickels, Aimee Ritter, Katie Prater, Averey Rumer, Jazmynn Wilson, Abbie Parkins
Softball — Silver: Mara Minnig, Alivia Koenig, Ameiri Siferd
Boys’ Tennis — Gold: Brice Metzger, Christian Groman, Levi Mikesell, Trevor Bunch, Tad Steiner
Boys’ Tennis — Silver: Korey Strahm, Gabe Denecker, Ryan Sprague, Justin Haggard, Jaret Geiser, Jake Staley
COLUMBUS GROVE
Boys’ Track — Gold: Caiden Grothaus, Grant Cassidy, Ryan Tabler, Preston Brubaker, Logan Ridenour, Enoch Jones, Breece Pingle
Boys’ Track — Silver: Rece Roney, Lachlan Clymer, Ross Renner, Tanner Smith, Jordan Bellman
Girls’ Track — Gold: Macy McCluer, Kara Sanderson, Jade Clement, Allison Choi, Taylor Ellerbrock, Kayla Reynolds, Carlee McCluer, Hallie Malsam, Kirsten Malsam, Leah Myerholtz, Autumn Thompson, Amy Vorst, Madison Nicklaus, Cassidy Brinkman, Alyssa Ellerbrock, Makena Doseck, Becca Choi, Leanndra Price
Girls’ Track — Silver: Haley Roe, Alycea Ruhlen, Rylee Sybert, Madisyn Maag, Sydney Witteborg
Baseball — Gold: Reid Stechschulte, Adam Birkemeier, Ethan Blankemeyer, Brady Hauenstein
Baseball — Silver: Owen Fuerst
Softball — Gold: Grace Schroeder, Jenny Ellerbrock, Madison Nusbaum, Lauren Birkemeier, Victoria Warnecke, Abby Gladwell
Softball — Silver: Teyah Sautter, Danielle Bame, Joy Stechschulte, Emily Watt
CRESTVIEW
Boys’ Track — Gold: Joel Germann, Danil Lichtensteiger, Jordan Perrott, Wyatt Richardson, Tyler White
Boys’ Track — Silver: Darrin Nihiser, Josiah Updegrove
Girls’ Track — Gold: Tommi Andersen, Aubrey Gebert, Ragen Harting, Maddy Lamb, Kara Strabbing, Chelsea Taylor, Tiffany Thompson
Girls’ Track — Silver: Lauryn Black, Katie Hughes, Elizabeth Mitchener
Baseball — Gold: Luke Gerardot, Dylan Hicks, Caden Hurless, Brant Richardson, Spencer Rolsten, Brett Schumm, Charles Stefanek, Derek Stout
Baseball — Silver: Derek Biro, Tanner Crowle, Jacob Painter, Zechariah Simerman
Softball — Gold: Hannah Binnion, Sydney Bowen, Kristen Etzler, Lexi Gregory, Victoria Lichtensteiger, Avery McCoy, Cora Millay, Codi Miller, Caitlin O’Hagan
Softball — Silver: Ashley Call, Hailie Chesbro, Alyssa Gent
DELPHOS JEFFERSON
Boys’ Track — Gold: Cole Arroyo, Hunter Binkley, Drew Reiss, Evan Poling, Jacob McClure, Jeffery Caputo, Kaden Schrader
Boys’ Track — Silver: Brayden McClure, Kole McKee
Girls’ Track — Gold: Regan Nagel, Jennifer Ditto, Macy Wallace, Allison McClurg
Girls’ Track — Silver: Kelsey Berelsman, Victoria Krendl
Baseball — Gold: Andrew Foust, Jace Stockwell, Brennen Auer, Tyler Shrider, Braxton Scalf
Baseball — Silver: Jordan Boop, Brett Mahlie, Caleb Lucas, Andre Reed, Conner Anspach, Hunter Haehn, Darius Shurelds
Softball — Gold: Kylie Gossett, Allyson Hastings, Michelle Rode, Audrey North, Jayla Rostorfer
Softball — Silver: Madison Jettinghoff, Kiya Wollenhaupt, Skye Stevenson
LINCOLNVIEW
Boys’ Track — Gold: Ryan Rager, Austin Elick, Casey Garay, Dylan Neate, Keegan Cowan, Wayne Fawbush, Alek Bowersock, Logan Williams, Grant Slusher, Jacob Keysor, Ryan Moody
Boys’ Track — Silver: Braxten Robey, Karter Tow, Andrew Robinson, Devon Bill, Dillon Ellerbrock, Evan Cox
Girls’ Track — Gold: Brooke Thatcher, Abbie Enyart, Olivia Gorman, Miah Katalenas, Brayden Langdon, Adia Welch, Madeline Snyder, Raegan Boley, Kylie Hohman, Rylee Byrne, Victoria Snyder, Madelyn Dunn
Girls’ Track — Silver: Makenna Klausing, Emilie Jones, Alexis Miller
Baseball — Gold: Nick Motycka, Chayten Overholt, Braxton Fox, Thad Walker, Sam Myers
Baseball — Silver: Dylan Lee, Ethan Parsons, Ethan Kemler, Jaden Youtsey, Gavin Carter
Softball — Gold: Macala Ashbaugh, Allison Berryman, Makenzie Kraft, Zoe Miller, McKenzie Davis, Kayla Schroeder, Alena Looser, Marissa Miller, Sidney Jenkins, Haley Overholt, Lakin Brant, Carly Wendel, Morgan Miller, Lana Carey
Softball — Silver: Mackenzie West, Amy Beair
PAULDING
Boys’ Track — Gold: Hunter Kesler, Preston Ingol, Aaron Horstman, Dayton Pracht, Simeon Shepherd, Shawn Jackson
Boys’ Track — Silver Jordan Mudel, Jesse Goings, Isaiah Theobald
Girls’ Track — Gold: Cassidy Posey, Kaylen Hale, Molly Meeker, Taylor March, Kristen Razo, Christine Clapsaddle, Abbigaile McMichael, Jacee Harwell, Sidney Kohart, Kaylee Plummer, Gabriella Stahl, Leah Nusbaum, Jessica Weller, Stephanie Powell, Miah Coil
Girls’ Track — Silver: Montserrat Martinez
Baseball — Gold: Preston Johanns, Jaret Miller, Marcus Miller, Evan Edwards, Cade McGarvey
Baseball — Silver: Cameron Doster, Westen Phlipot, Carson Shull
Softball — Gold: Audrey Manz, Asia Arellano, Sydney McCullough, Haylee Dominique, Brianna Gorrell, Jennifer Stahl, Mya Andrews, Daileigh Davis, Leona Aldred, Bailey Pieper
Softball — Silver: Karissa Lucas
SPENCERVILLE
Boys’ Track — Gold: Gage Bellows, Andrew Broseke, Ben Dues, Nick Freewalt, Jackson Goecke, Cole Market, Robert Modic, Chris Picker, Logan Rex, Jacob Settlemire, Dylan Shelhart, Matthew Wood
Boys’ Track — Silver: Seth Clark, Calvin Wilson
Girls’ Track — Gold: Allison Adams, Brooke Bockey, Torie Bockey, Allison Bowsher, Nelaya Burden, Gabrielle Goecke, Olivia Goecke, Taylor Hobbs, Sophia Nourse, Sydney Shaffer, Amelia Wood
Girls’ Track — Silver: Tori Buggert, Abigail Pugin
Baseball — Gold: Damon Blair, Peyton Ford, Jacob Litsey, Lucas Market, Brady Nolan, Thad Ringwald
Baseball — Silver: Chandler Kahle, Jacob Meyer, Hunter Stephen, Justin Thiery
Softball — Gold: Jenna Henline, Kendra Johnston, Kara May, Julie Mulholland, Madison Pugh, Abbygayle Satterfield, Bailey Swartz,
Softball — Silver: Alix Hamrick, Madison Kline